Scone Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 14th May 2022

8
15:10
(local)

Arrowfield Dark Jewel Classic (G3)

Sex: FM WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $202,100
1400m TURF SOFT
8
15:10
(local)
AUD $202,100
1400m SOFT

Arrowfield Dark Jewel Classic (G3)

Sex: FM WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ROCHA CLOCK (AUS) 4M
PIERRO (AUS) - ROCHA (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
RACHEL KING 56.5 JOHN O'SHEA 14
IRITHEA (AUS) 6M
SNITZEL (AUS) - KIROVSKAYA (AUS) FRENCH DEPUTY (USA)
JAMES MCDONALD 57.0 BJORN BAKER 16
CON TE PARTIRO (USA) 5M
SCAT DADDY (USA) - TEMPLE STREET (USA) STREET CRY (IRE)
SAM CLIPPERTON 55.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 13
SIREN'S FURY (AUS) 4M
MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) - DE CHORUS (AUS) UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA)
MS T HARRISON 55.0 JASON COYLE 1
DAYSEE DOOM (AUS) 4M
DOMESDAY (AUS) - SEE A VICTORY (AUS) MISTER C (USA)
ANDREW ADKINS 56.0 R J QUINTON 3
DANISH TWIST (AUS) 4M
DANE SHADOW (AUS) - MADAME FLURRY (AUS) PERUGINO (USA)
TIM CLARK 54.0 KRIS LEES 14
DIVERTIRE (AUS) 5M
ECONSUL (NZ) - PARIS SWEEP (AUS) END SWEEP (USA)
D BEASLEY 54.0 JOSEPH PRIDE 7
SEASIDE (AUS) 4M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - LIVING SPIRIT (AUS) HENNESSY (USA)
K MCEVOY 55.0 JOHN O'SHEA 4
ARCTIC FLIGHT (AUS) 4M
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - SCANDINAVIA (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
P ROBL 54.0 ANTHONY CUMMINGS 12
UPON THIS ROCK (AUS) 4M
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - JOLEUR (AUS) BITE THE BULLET (USA)
MS K O'HARA 54.0 MS G WATERHOUSE 11
SHANNARA (AUS) 4M
OCTAGONAL (NZ) - SHADEA (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
C REITH 53.0 PETER SNOWDEN 11
SO ANYWAY (AUS) 3F
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - ADDICTIVE (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
P ROBL 53.0 JOHN P THOMPSON 1
RIO OSA (AUS) 4M
CANNY LAD (AUS) - PEACH (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
T ANGLAND 53.0 PETER SNOWDEN 6
SUNG (AUS) 3F
ANABAA (USA) - VOCALIST (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
C W BROWN 56.0 PETER SNOWDEN 15
ROSA'S SPUR (AUS) 4M
FLYING SPUR (AUS) - ROSA'S JOY (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
R THOMPSON 53.0 RODNEY NORTHAM 14
REALLY FLYING (AUS) 4M
REAL QUIET (USA) - ALTO FLYER (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA)
R M QUINN 53.0 KEVIN MOSES 14
KOSTA NOTHIN' (AUS) 4M
NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS) - KOSAMET (AUS) COUNTY (AUS)
G BUCKLEY 55.5 ROBERT PRICE 6
ROMARE (AUS) 3F
MARSCAY (AUS) - ROSY CLOUDS (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
J FORD 53.0 KRIS LEES 14
CHUCKLE (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL (USA) - CLOWNING (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
L BEASLEY 54.0 MS G WATERHOUSE 2
HOT RIFF (AUS) 4M
PALACE MUSIC (USA) - CERISE 'N' BLACK (AUS) ZEPHYR NEKE (AUS)
D BEADMAN 57.0 JOHN HAWKES 12
NANNY MAROON (AUS) 4M
ALQUOZ (USA) - FYZABAD (AUS) MEMENTO (USA)
R THOMPSON 58.5 PAUL ENGLEBRECHT 10
STELLA MAREE (AUS) 3F
MAGIC RING (IRE) - NASSIPOINT (NZ) NASSIPOUR (USA)
G BUCKLEY 54.0 MALCOLM JOHNSTON 5