Sunshine Coast Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 27th February 2021

8
16:50
(local)

Tattersall's Member's Cup (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $125,000
1600m TURF SOFT
8
16:50
(local)
AUD $125,000
1600m SOFT

Tattersall's Member's Cup (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SILVERA (AUS) 6G
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - SILVER TIARA (AUS) FEROCITY (AUS)
BAYLEE NOTHDURFT 57.0 TONY GOLLAN 9
ARCHEDEMUS (AUS) 5G
LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - CAROLYN'S STAR (AUS) PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA)
C W BROWN 55.0 GWENDA MARKWELL 7
SWORD OF JUSTICE (AUS) 6G
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) - JOYEUSE (AUS) KING'S BEST (USA)
B STEWART 54.5 BEN CURRIE 1
SHEISWHATSHEIS (AUS) 6M
BERNARDINI (USA) - CRY BABY (AUS) STREET CRY (IRE)
J LLOYD 54.0 TONY GOLLAN 4
GLENDARA (AUS) 7G
SHOW A HEART (AUS) - ART GALLERY (AUS) MARJU (IRE)
MATTHEW MC GILLIVRAY 54.0 BARRY BALDWIN 7
CANTBUYBETTER (AUS) 5G
CASINO PRINCE (AUS) - LINGERIE GIRL (AUS) XAAR (GB)
J LLOYD 54.0 BEN CURRIE 9
COLOUR CHARGE (AUS) 6G
RED DAZZLER (AUS) - MARKET PRICE (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
JAMES ORMAN 56.0 NATALIE MCCALL 3
RUDY (AUS) 5G
RED DAZZLER (AUS) - GO ON NOW GO (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
B SHINN 59.0 HELEN PAGE 11
JUMBO PRINCE (AUS) 4H
OUTBACK PRINCE (AUS) - MAGGIE JAIN (AUS) LUJAIN (USA)
J BYRNE 55.5 MICHAEL NOLAN 1
BEWHATYOUWANNABE (AUS) 6G
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - BELLA CORONA (AUS) BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA)
M J CAHILL 55.0 ROBERT HEATHCOTE 3
BEWHATYOUWANNABE (AUS) 5G
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - BELLA CORONA (AUS) BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA)
M J CAHILL 54.0 ROBERT HEATHCOTE 3
BLACK JET (AUS) 5G
JET SPUR (AUS) - BLACK VELVET (FR) BLACK TIE AFFAIR (IRE)
J LLOYD 56.0 LIAM BIRCHLEY 12
MISHANI WARRIOR (AUS) 5G
SHOW A HEART (AUS) - WILD AND WINDSWEPT (AUS) HONOUR AND GLORY (USA)
B STEWART 56.5 LES ROSS 7
TOKAMAK (AUS) 5G
DIOGENES (AUS) - TABLE DANCE (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
P HAMMERSLEY 54.0 BARRY LOCKWOOD 5
STEEL ZIP (AUS) 4G
CANADIAN SILVER (CAN) - ZIP (AUS) COSSACK WARRIOR (AUS)
B STEWART 56.0 PAT DUFF 6
ROTHERA (AUS) 5G
TOBOUGG (IRE) - NOVA SERRURE (AUS) CELESTIAL DANCER (IRE)
D J BROWNE 58.0 BEN CURRIE 3
SOILED (AUS) 7G
SANDPIT (BRZ) - SUBTLE MISS (AUS) NADEED (USA)
C MUNCE 57.5 WAYNE WILKES 1
GO CART (AUS) 6G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - CUBICLE (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
R WIGGINS 53.0 STEVEN O'DEA 2
SPECIAL SONG (AUS) 7G
SONG OF TARA (IRE) - LADY SPECIAL (AUS) ALZAO (USA)
M RICE 55.0 JEROME HUNTER 1
MALTA (AUS) 6G
YOUTHFUL LEGS (USA) - CELESTIAL MODEL (AUS) CELESTIAL DANCER (IRE)
K POPE 54.0 ROBERT HEATHCOTE 1
SCENIC WELLS (AUS) 5G
SHEDAD (AUS) - DOUBLE ALMA (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
J POWELL 57.0 CRAIG BROWN 7
CELTIC TRIAL (AUS) 5G
CELTIC SWING (GB) - TE AKAU (NZ) JUGAH (USA)
S SEAMER 53.0 NEVILLE PETERSEN 4
FORGING'S LAD (AUS) 6G
FORGING AHEAD (IRE) - MRS. BLIGH (AUS) CELSIUS (AUS)
J POWELL 53.5 L D KELLY 10