Murray Downs Golf/Ctry Clb Mdn
Sectional Times of SWAN-HILL - Friday, 01st March 2019
Race | Pos | Horse | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R8 | 1st |
EFFORTLESS OPERA
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : LEE SMITH |
0:44.99
0:44.99
3rd 2nd |
0:34.10
0:34.10
3rd 1st |
0:23.06
0:23.06
3rd 3rd |
0:11.87
0:11.87
3rd 1st |
|
R4 | 4th |
EDGY RETURNS
T : KEVIN ADCOCK J : JOHN KEATING |
0:58.45
0:58.45
9th 13th |
0:47.41
0:47.41
9th 30th |
0:35.43
0:35.43
9th 24th |
0:23.53
0:23.53
9th 14th |
0:11.89
0:11.89
7th 2nd |
R7 | 2nd |
MONTEVIDEO
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : ALANA KELLY |
0:57.06
0:57.06
8th 1st |
0:46.03
0:46.03
8th 13th |
0:34.60
0:34.60
8th 7th |
0:23.22
0:23.22
8th 7th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
5th 3rd |
R1 | 1st |
IT'S CHOUX TIME
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : CHELSEA MACFARLANE |
1:00.61
1:00.61
2nd 30th |
0:47.76
0:47.76
2nd 35th |
0:35.07
0:35.07
2nd 16th |
0:23.10
0:23.10
2nd 4th |
0:11.91
0:11.91
1st 4th |
R4 | 2nd |
JUNGLE ROSE
T : ALAN HANRAHAN J : JACK HILL |
0:58.46
0:58.46
8th 14th |
0:47.52
0:47.52
8th 32nd |
0:35.44
0:35.44
7th 27th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
5th 22nd |
0:11.92
0:11.92
5th 5th |
R8 | 3rd |
LUKEY DEE
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:44.97
0:44.97
5th 1st |
0:34.14
0:34.14
6th 2nd |
0:23.05
0:23.05
4th 2nd |
0:11.97
0:11.97
4th 6th |
|
R3 | 1st |
EN AVAL
T : LUKE OLIVER J : ALANA KELLY |
0:57.51
0:57.51
4th 3rd |
0:46.27
0:46.27
6th 16th |
0:34.43
0:34.43
6th 5th |
0:23.01
0:23.01
5th 1st |
0:11.99
0:11.99
1st 7th |
R3 | 2nd |
RED OCTANE
T : WAYNE NICHOLS J : MS J PAYNE |
0:58.00
0:58.00
1st 7th |
0:46.84
0:46.84
1st 22nd |
0:34.96
0:34.96
1st 13th |
0:23.32
0:23.32
1st 9th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
2nd 8th |
R3 | 5th |
COPTHORNE
T : SEAN MOTT J : JACK HILL |
0:58.08
0:58.08
6th 10th |
0:47.00
0:47.00
4th 26th |
0:35.12
0:35.12
5th 19th |
0:23.48
0:23.48
6th 12th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
6th 9th |
R8 | 4th |
SUPER FLYER
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : ALANA KELLY |
0:45.02
0:45.02
7th 3rd |
0:34.22
0:34.22
5th 3rd |
0:23.11
0:23.11
5th 6th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
5th 10th |
|
R8 | 6th |
BLACKLISTED
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MELISSA JULIUS |
0:45.24
0:45.24
4th 5th |
0:34.41
0:34.41
4th 4th |
0:23.10
0:23.10
6th 5th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
6th 11th |
|
R1 | 2nd |
FOR ALL WE KNOW
T : SHAY KEATING J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:01.07
1:01.07
1st 33rd |
0:48.27
0:48.27
1st 44th |
0:35.59
0:35.59
1st 31st |
0:23.59
0:23.59
1st 17th |
0:12.04
0:12.04
2nd 12th |
R2 | 2nd |
IN HER HONOUR
T : SEAN MOTT J : JACK HILL |
1:01.66
1:01.66
3rd 42nd |
0:49.25
0:49.25
3rd 54th |
0:36.25
0:36.25
4th 47th |
0:23.99
0:23.99
3rd 32nd |
0:12.07
0:12.07
3rd 13th |
R3 | 3rd |
ANNUELLO
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:57.75
0:57.75
5th 4th |
0:46.63
0:46.63
5th 21st |
0:34.88
0:34.88
4th 11th |
0:23.31
0:23.31
3rd 8th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
3rd 14th |
R8 | 2nd |
HARDWICKE BAY
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:45.11
0:45.11
2nd 4th |
0:34.48
0:34.48
2nd 6th |
0:23.40
0:23.40
2nd 10th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
2nd 15th |
|
R7 | 1st |
TARRYHOOT
T : C V KELLY J : LUCINDA BOYD |
0:57.29
0:57.29
4th 2nd |
0:46.30
0:46.30
4th 17th |
0:34.82
0:34.82
4th 9th |
0:23.43
0:23.43
4th 11th |
0:12.17
0:12.17
2nd 16th |
R4 | 1st |
LIGHTNING RIDER
T : RON HOCKLEY J : ALANA KELLY |
0:58.49
0:58.49
7th 15th |
0:47.47
0:47.47
7th 31st |
0:35.44
0:35.44
6th 26th |
0:23.65
0:23.65
6th 20th |
0:12.21
0:12.21
2nd 17th |
R6 | 1st |
SHE WON'T LEAVE
T : TAYNE FOSTER J : MS J PAYNE |
0:59.76
0:59.76
5th 24th |
0:47.96
0:47.96
5th 39th |
0:35.86
0:35.86
4th 38th |
0:23.87
0:23.87
4th 28th |
0:12.21
0:12.21
3rd 18th |
R6 | 6th |
XIAN'S PRIDE
T : ANDREW CURTIS J : FABIAN ALESCI |
1:00.21
1:00.21
8th 27th |
0:48.45
0:48.45
7th 48th |
0:36.30
0:36.30
9th 49th |
0:24.09
0:24.09
9th 39th |
0:12.22
0:12.22
8th 19th |
R3 | 4th |
PLEASE RISE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : FABIAN ALESCI |
0:58.30
0:58.30
2nd 12th |
0:47.16
0:47.16
2nd 28th |
0:35.28
0:35.28
2nd 21st |
0:23.64
0:23.64
2nd 19th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
4th 20th |
R1 | 4th |
GREY HONOR
T : LUKE OLIVER J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
1:01.14
1:01.14
4th 36th |
0:48.36
0:48.36
4th 45th |
0:35.67
0:35.67
4th 34th |
0:23.85
0:23.85
3rd 26th |
0:12.27
0:12.27
4th 21st |
R5 | 8th |
FIRESTREAKER
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : FABIAN ALESCI |
0:45.96
0:45.96
10th 12th |
0:35.03
0:35.03
10th 15th |
0:23.59
0:23.59
10th 18th |
0:12.27
0:12.27
10th 22nd |
|
R4 | 7th |
YALCA BOOM
T : PHILLIP SWEENEY J : BROOKE SWEENEY |
0:59.17
0:59.17
5th 21st |
0:48.17
0:48.17
5th 42nd |
0:36.01
0:36.01
5th 41st |
0:24.01
0:24.01
7th 33rd |
0:12.29
0:12.29
6th 23rd |
R4 | 8th |
DIRECTOR'S CUT
T : RODNEY FOSTER J : WILLIAM WHITE |
0:58.82
0:58.82
10th 18th |
0:47.88
0:47.88
10th 38th |
0:35.96
0:35.96
10th 40th |
0:24.20
0:24.20
8th 43rd |
0:12.30
0:12.30
9th 24th |
R8 | 7th |
VISUAL IMAGE
T : C V KELLY J : LUCINDA BOYD |
0:45.76
0:45.76
6th 9th |
0:34.91
0:34.91
7th 12th |
0:23.49
0:23.49
7th 13th |
0:12.33
0:12.33
7th 25th |
|
R2 | 1st |
SILENT PROTECTOR
T : HENRY DWYER J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:01.24
1:01.24
4th 38th |
0:48.84
0:48.84
4th 50th |
0:36.06
0:36.06
3rd 42nd |
0:23.94
0:23.94
1st 29th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
1st 26th |
R1 | 3rd |
CLEVER BOY
T : C V KELLY J : LUCINDA BOYD |
1:01.13
1:01.13
3rd 35th |
0:48.38
0:48.38
3rd 46th |
0:35.67
0:35.67
3rd 33rd |
0:23.80
0:23.80
4th 24th |
0:12.35
0:12.35
3rd 27th |
R5 | 1st |
CHLOE 'N' EMILY
T : AUSTY COFFEY J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:45.63
0:45.63
3rd 7th |
0:34.78
0:34.78
2nd 8th |
0:23.54
0:23.54
1st 15th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
1st 28th |
|
R2 | 6th |
SKILLONI
T : RON HOCKLEY J : ALANA KELLY |
1:01.62
1:01.62
7th 40th |
0:49.20
0:49.20
7th 53rd |
0:36.40
0:36.40
8th 51st |
0:24.32
0:24.32
6th 49th |
0:12.39
0:12.39
6th 29th |
R5 | 3rd |
SISTER SCALLYWAG
T : LESLIE ROBERTSON J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
0:45.76
0:45.76
5th 8th |
0:34.85
0:34.85
6th 10th |
0:23.54
0:23.54
7th 16th |
0:12.39
0:12.39
3rd 30th |
|
R2 | 3rd |
RETURN THE FAVOUR
T : LUKE OLIVER J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
1:01.88
1:01.88
2nd 44th |
0:49.44
0:49.44
2nd 59th |
0:36.53
0:36.53
2nd 54th |
0:24.30
0:24.30
2nd 48th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
2nd 31st |
R4 | 5th |
RACING REVOLUTION
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:58.94
0:58.94
4th 19th |
0:48.05
0:48.05
3rd 40th |
0:35.92
0:35.92
3rd 39th |
0:24.08
0:24.08
3rd 37th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
3rd 32nd |
R5 | 5th |
SHEZ APPLE
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : LEE SMITH |
0:46.15
0:46.15
4th 15th |
0:35.29
0:35.29
4th 22nd |
0:24.01
0:24.01
5th 34th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
7th 33rd |
|
R7 | 7th |
THE PRESENTER
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MS J PAYNE |
0:58.01
0:58.01
6th 8th |
0:47.04
0:47.04
5th 27th |
0:35.56
0:35.56
6th 30th |
0:23.96
0:23.96
7th 31st |
0:12.40
0:12.40
7th 34th |
R2 | 4th |
PHARAOH'S WAY
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : J BALDOCK |
1:01.63
1:01.63
6th 41st |
0:49.26
0:49.26
6th 55th |
0:36.47
0:36.47
5th 53rd |
0:24.21
0:24.21
5th 44th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
4th 35th |
R6 | 2nd |
GREY SILK
T : HELEN BURNS J : LEE SMITH |
1:00.11
1:00.11
3rd 26th |
0:48.64
0:48.64
2nd 49th |
0:36.31
0:36.31
3rd 50th |
0:24.25
0:24.25
3rd 45th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
2nd 36th |
R6 | 4th |
NEVER BACK DOWN
T : GORDON STRANG J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:59.81
0:59.81
6th 25th |
0:48.10
0:48.10
6th 41st |
0:35.82
0:35.82
6th 36th |
0:24.05
0:24.05
6th 36th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
4th 37th |
R2 | 5th |
OCEAN BOOTY
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:01.40
1:01.40
8th 39th |
0:49.11
0:49.11
8th 52nd |
0:36.53
0:36.53
7th 55th |
0:24.28
0:24.28
7th 47th |
0:12.49
0:12.49
5th 38th |
R5 | 9th |
CALLIANDRA GIRL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JACK HILL |
0:46.47
0:46.47
6th 18th |
0:35.43
0:35.43
8th 25th |
0:24.04
0:24.04
9th 35th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
9th 39th |
|
R7 | 4th |
WASABI
T : JANE DUNCAN J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:57.86
0:57.86
3rd 5th |
0:46.84
0:46.84
3rd 23rd |
0:35.34
0:35.34
3rd 23rd |
0:23.83
0:23.83
3rd 25th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
3rd 40th |
R4 | 3rd |
PIQABOO
T : LINC SULLIVAN J : JACOB RULE |
0:59.07
0:59.07
1st 20th |
0:48.23
0:48.23
1st 43rd |
0:36.07
0:36.07
1st 43rd |
0:24.27
0:24.27
1st 46th |
0:12.51
0:12.51
1st 41st |
R5 | 4th |
LOUIS'S GIRL
T : C V KELLY J : LUCINDA BOYD |
0:45.93
0:45.93
7th 10th |
0:35.08
0:35.08
7th 17th |
0:23.79
0:23.79
6th 23rd |
0:12.51
0:12.51
5th 42nd |
|
R5 | 2nd |
BLUE LINEN GIRL
T : JOSHUA JULIUS J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:45.95
0:45.95
2nd 11th |
0:34.96
0:34.96
3rd 14th |
0:23.72
0:23.72
2nd 21st |
0:12.52
0:12.52
2nd 43rd |
|
R7 | 3rd |
YULONG MONOCEROS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JACK HILL |
0:57.98
0:57.98
1st 6th |
0:46.96
0:46.96
2nd 24th |
0:35.47
0:35.47
2nd 28th |
0:23.95
0:23.95
2nd 30th |
0:12.52
0:12.52
1st 44th |
R7 | 6th |
YELL OUT LOUD
T : EMMA SCOTT J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
0:58.07
0:58.07
5th 9th |
0:46.97
0:46.97
6th 25th |
0:35.51
0:35.51
7th 29th |
0:24.09
0:24.09
6th 38th |
0:12.53
0:12.53
6th 45th |
R4 | 6th |
FRISKOCITY
T : TAMRA TAYLOR J : LEE SMITH |
0:59.23
0:59.23
3rd 22nd |
0:48.39
0:48.39
2nd 47th |
0:36.27
0:36.27
2nd 48th |
0:24.43
0:24.43
2nd 51st |
0:12.55
0:12.55
4th 46th |
R5 | 7th |
BONASTA
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MELISSA JULIUS |
0:46.11
0:46.11
9th 14th |
0:35.14
0:35.14
9th 20th |
0:23.86
0:23.86
8th 27th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
8th 47th |
|
R6 | 3rd |
FREE WILLY
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
1:00.96
1:00.96
1st 32nd |
0:49.44
0:49.44
1st 60th |
0:37.15
0:37.15
1st 57th |
0:24.91
0:24.91
1st 55th |
0:12.61
0:12.61
1st 48th |
R5 | 6th |
KILMOREMOY
T : PHILLIP SWEENEY J : BROOKE SWEENEY |
0:46.49
0:46.49
1st 19th |
0:35.59
0:35.59
1st 32nd |
0:24.15
0:24.15
3rd 42nd |
0:12.63
0:12.63
6th 49th |
|
R7 | 5th |
IT'S CHIEF
T : HELEN BURNS J : LEE SMITH |
0:58.19
0:58.19
2nd 11th |
0:47.56
0:47.56
1st 34th |
0:36.10
0:36.10
1st 44th |
0:24.38
0:24.38
1st 50th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
4th 50th |
R8 | 5th |
COCO COUTURE
T : DONALD HIRD J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
0:45.58
0:45.58
1st 6th |
0:35.10
0:35.10
1st 18th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
1st 40th |
0:12.70
0:12.70
1st 51st |
|
R3 | 6th |
TANK ATTACK
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : JOHN KEATING |
0:58.76
0:58.76
3rd 17th |
0:47.56
0:47.56
3rd 33rd |
0:35.76
0:35.76
3rd 35th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
4th 41st |
0:12.74
0:12.74
5th 52nd |
R2 | 7th |
REOFFERED
T : KEITH HALL J : FABIAN ALESCI |
1:02.60
1:02.60
5th 45th |
0:50.18
0:50.18
5th 63rd |
0:37.26
0:37.26
6th 60th |
0:24.99
0:24.99
8th 56th |
0:12.76
0:12.76
7th 53rd |
R6 | 5th |
ANOTHER KERRIE
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:59.50
0:59.50
10th 23rd |
0:47.87
0:47.87
9th 37th |
0:36.11
0:36.11
8th 45th |
0:24.44
0:24.44
5th 52nd |
0:12.77
0:12.77
5th 54th |
R6 | 9th |
SINISTER SUMS
T : RON HOCKLEY J : ALANA KELLY |
1:01.75
1:01.75
4th 43rd |
0:49.99
0:49.99
4th 62nd |
0:37.60
0:37.60
5th 63rd |
0:25.26
0:25.26
8th 60th |
0:12.92
0:12.92
9th 55th |
R6 | 8th |
ARREST THE SHADOW
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : JACOB RULE |
1:00.80
1:00.80
7th 31st |
0:48.98
0:48.98
8th 51st |
0:36.98
0:36.98
7th 56th |
0:25.07
0:25.07
7th 59th |
0:12.93
0:12.93
7th 56th |
R6 | 7th |
SAY GOOD NIGHT
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : JACK HILL |
1:01.19
1:01.19
2nd 37th |
0:49.53
0:49.53
3rd 61st |
0:37.29
0:37.29
2nd 61st |
0:25.29
0:25.29
2nd 61st |
0:13.07
0:13.07
6th 57th |
R4 | 9th |
SOME
T : CHARLES CASSAR J : J BALDOCK |
1:00.33
1:00.33
2nd 28th |
0:49.36
0:49.36
4th 56th |
0:37.23
0:37.23
4th 59th |
0:25.38
0:25.38
4th 63rd |
0:13.12
0:13.12
8th 58th |
R4 | 10th |
EDEN EAGLE
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
1:00.51
1:00.51
6th 29th |
0:49.43
0:49.43
6th 58th |
0:37.19
0:37.19
8th 58th |
0:24.99
0:24.99
10th 57th |
0:13.15
0:13.15
10th 59th |
R5 | 10th |
FINAL OVATION
T : CHARLES CASSAR J : J BALDOCK |
0:46.58
0:46.58
8th 20th |
0:35.83
0:35.83
5th 37th |
0:24.61
0:24.61
4th 53rd |
0:13.19
0:13.19
4th 60th |
|
R6 | 10th |
DESPERATE DIVA
T : JANE DUNCAN J : LUCINDA BOYD |
1:01.12
1:01.12
9th 34th |
0:49.42
0:49.42
10th 57th |
0:37.46
0:37.46
10th 62nd |
0:25.35
0:25.35
10th 62nd |
0:13.19
0:13.19
10th 61st |
R5 | 11th |
WIDDLE BUT QWICK
T : EMMA SCOTT J : JACOB RULE |
0:47.39
0:47.39
11th 29th |
0:36.20
0:36.20
11th 46th |
0:24.79
0:24.79
11th 54th |
0:13.20
0:13.20
11th 62nd |
|
R7 | 8th |
KUMO
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:58.72
0:58.72
7th 16th |
0:47.79
0:47.79
7th 36th |
0:36.46
0:36.46
5th 52nd |
0:25.00
0:25.00
5th 58th |
0:13.24
0:13.24
8th 63rd |
R2 | 8th |
SHAMROCK
T : C V KELLY J : LUCINDA BOYD |
1:04.03
1:04.03
1st 46th |
0:51.59
0:51.59
1st 64th |
0:38.51
0:38.51
1st 64th |
0:26.00
0:26.00
4th 64th |
0:13.48
0:13.48
8th 64th |