Warrnambool Results (Race 8)

Sunday, 29th November 2020

8
16:55
(local)

Haymes Paint Jericho Cup

WT: 66.0kg Type: BM90
AUD $304,000
4600m TURF SOFT
8
16:55
(local)
AUD $304,000
4600m SOFT

Haymes Paint Jericho Cup

WT: 66.0kg Type: BM90

Sectional Times of WARRNAMBOOL - Sunday, 29th November 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R7 1st PAUL'S REGRET
T : PETER CHOW J : DECLAN BATES
0:45.06 0:45.06
4th 1st
0:34.14 0:34.14
4th 1st
0:22.90 0:22.90
3rd 1st
0:11.50 0:11.50
1st 1st
R2 2nd ZOUDINI
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : ETHAN BROWN
0:47.44 0:47.44
4th 8th
0:35.60 0:35.60
4th 5th
0:23.45 0:23.45
4th 3rd
0:11.55 0:11.55
4th 2nd
R2 5th MISTER DYNAMIX
T : QUINTON SCOTT J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:47.53 0:47.53
8th 9th
0:35.77 0:35.77
7th 8th
0:23.55 0:23.55
6th 6th
0:11.66 0:11.66
5th 3rd
R7 3rd THE LAST NAPOLEON
T : KYLIE VELLA J : STEPHEN VELLA
0:45.40 0:45.40
5th 2nd
0:34.55 0:34.55
5th 2nd
0:23.18 0:23.18
5th 2nd
0:11.71 0:11.71
4th 4th
R2 1st SWORD OF FREEDOM
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : MELISSA JULIUS
0:47.30 0:47.30
5th 7th
0:35.65 0:35.65
3rd 7th
0:23.48 0:23.48
3rd 4th
0:11.72 0:11.72
1st 5th
R7 4th MR RECKLESS
T : RON DANIEL J : MIKAELA LAWRENCE
0:46.04 0:46.04
3rd 4th
0:35.08 0:35.08
3rd 4th
0:23.54 0:23.54
4th 5th
0:11.74 0:11.74
5th 6th
R2 6th TINTREACH
T : S R FISHER J : TATUM BULL
0:47.66 0:47.66
10th 12th
0:35.97 0:35.97
10th 11th
0:23.74 0:23.74
10th 8th
0:11.74 0:11.74
8th 7th
R2 9th COSMOTRIX
T : SIMON GEBERT J : ALANA KELLY
0:48.39 0:48.39
7th 29th
0:36.53 0:36.53
9th 24th
0:24.12 0:24.12
11th 13th
0:11.94 0:11.94
10th 8th
R7 2nd GLENFERRIE GIRL
T : ADAM CHAMBERS J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:45.76 0:45.76
1st 3rd
0:34.90 0:34.90
1st 3rd
0:23.62 0:23.62
1st 7th
0:11.95 0:11.95
2nd 9th
R2 4th KARDINIA
T : RON DANIEL J : NEIL FARLEY
0:47.85 0:47.85
2nd 18th
0:36.03 0:36.03
2nd 13th
0:23.94 0:23.94
2nd 9th
0:11.98 0:11.98
3rd 10th
R2 3rd JOHNNY ANGEL
T : AARON PURCELL J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:47.96 0:47.96
1st 21st
0:36.12 0:36.12
1st 14th
0:24.04 0:24.04
1st 11th
0:11.98 0:11.98
2nd 11th
R1 1st BELLA TIARA
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:11.05 1:11.05
5th 1st
0:47.65 0:47.65
5th 11th
0:35.88 0:35.88
5th 9th
0:23.95 0:23.95
5th 10th
0:12.02 0:12.02
3rd 12th
R1 2nd SWIFT SURE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : DEAN YENDALL
1:11.16 1:11.16
6th 3rd
0:47.72 0:47.72
6th 15th
0:35.98 0:35.98
6th 12th
0:24.12 0:24.12
6th 12th
0:12.10 0:12.10
5th 13th
R2 7th SIXO'CLOCK
T : JOHN HOWARD J : DEAN HOLLAND
0:48.23 0:48.23
6th 25th
0:36.45 0:36.45
6th 22nd
0:24.20 0:24.20
5th 16th
0:12.15 0:12.15
6th 14th
R2 8th SILKSTREAM
T : NEVILLE WILSON J : JACK HILL
0:48.18 0:48.18
9th 24th
0:36.37 0:36.37
8th 18th
0:24.19 0:24.19
7th 15th
0:12.19 0:12.19
7th 15th
R6 2nd TEA TALES
T : PATRICK MCKENNA J : JARROD FRY
0:47.08 0:47.08
7th 6th
0:35.89 0:35.89
7th 10th
0:24.23 0:24.23
6th 17th
0:12.24 0:12.24
6th 16th
R9 1st TOUGH VIC
T : ADAM CHAMBERS J : NEIL FARLEY
1:11.31 1:11.31
1st 5th
0:48.01 0:48.01
1st 23rd
0:36.34 0:36.34
1st 16th
0:24.48 0:24.48
1st 20th
0:12.40 0:12.40
1st 17th
R7 5th BONNE SENSATION
T : SIMON GEBERT J : ALANA KELLY
0:46.40 0:46.40
2nd 5th
0:35.61 0:35.61
2nd 6th
0:24.17 0:24.17
2nd 14th
0:12.40 0:12.40
3rd 18th
R2 10th ANEWDAYDAWNING
T : MICHAEL TOWNSEND J : DECLAN BATES
0:48.25 0:48.25
12th 26th
0:36.60 0:36.60
11th 27th
0:24.45 0:24.45
9th 19th
0:12.41 0:12.41
9th 19th
R6 1st UPTOWN LOLA
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : ALANA KELLY
0:47.62 0:47.62
2nd 10th
0:36.37 0:36.37
2nd 17th
0:24.49 0:24.49
2nd 21st
0:12.41 0:12.41
2nd 20th
R3 1st BLUNAKKA
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : JARROD FRY
1:12.47 1:12.47
12th 11th
0:48.92 0:48.92
12th 33rd
0:37.26 0:37.26
11th 33rd
0:25.04 0:25.04
9th 33rd
0:12.41 0:12.41
7th 21st
R9 3rd LACRIMA
T : JESSIE CONSTANTINE J : JACK HILL
1:11.15 1:11.15
6th 2nd
0:47.82 0:47.82
6th 17th
0:36.27 0:36.27
6th 15th
0:24.44 0:24.44
7th 18th
0:12.43 0:12.43
4th 22nd
R3 5th DELIGHTFUL SCOOP
T : TRUDY COTTIER J : DEAN YENDALL
1:13.24 1:13.24
9th 14th
0:49.66 0:49.66
9th 38th
0:37.91 0:37.91
9th 38th
0:25.41 0:25.41
10th 37th
0:12.48 0:12.48
10th 23rd
R9 4th WHOWOODATHORT
T : VINCENT MALADY J : ETHAN BROWN
1:11.21 1:11.21
7th 4th
0:47.97 0:47.97
7th 22nd
0:36.37 0:36.37
7th 19th
0:24.65 0:24.65
6th 23rd
0:12.49 0:12.49
7th 24th
R1 3rd WANALIRRI
T : P F RYAN J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:11.58 1:11.58
4th 6th
0:48.36 0:48.36
3rd 28th
0:36.56 0:36.56
3rd 25th
0:24.68 0:24.68
3rd 24th
0:12.52 0:12.52
2nd 25th
R6 5th SHEZAWITNESS
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : MIKAELA LAWRENCE
0:47.74 0:47.74
4th 16th
0:36.47 0:36.47
4th 23rd
0:24.72 0:24.72
3rd 25th
0:12.54 0:12.54
5th 26th
R9 2nd PREDICATED
T : PETER LAFFERTY J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:11.67 1:11.67
2nd 7th
0:48.35 0:48.35
2nd 27th
0:36.68 0:36.68
2nd 29th
0:24.79 0:24.79
2nd 28th
0:12.54 0:12.54
2nd 27th
R6 7th RONAY
T : P G PAYNE J : SAMUEL PAYNE
0:47.66 0:47.66
6th 13th
0:36.45 0:36.45
6th 21st
0:24.74 0:24.74
7th 27th
0:12.65 0:12.65
7th 28th
R6 4th DUECOURSE
T : BILL WILDE J : DAMIEN THORNTON
0:47.68 0:47.68
5th 14th
0:36.42 0:36.42
5th 20th
0:24.63 0:24.63
5th 22nd
0:12.65 0:12.65
3rd 29th
R9 7th NUMERATE
T : MAUREEN HARRY J : JARROD FRY
1:11.79 1:11.79
4th 10th
0:48.46 0:48.46
4th 32nd
0:36.92 0:36.92
3rd 32nd
0:24.98 0:24.98
4th 32nd
0:12.66 0:12.66
6th 30th
R9 6th VALLEY OF HEARTS
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL
1:11.72 1:11.72
5th 8th
0:48.39 0:48.39
5th 30th
0:36.81 0:36.81
5th 31st
0:24.85 0:24.85
5th 30th
0:12.66 0:12.66
5th 31st
R6 6th MILLENNIAL GIRL
T : S R FISHER J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:47.85 0:47.85
3rd 19th
0:36.58 0:36.58
3rd 26th
0:24.73 0:24.73
4th 26th
0:12.67 0:12.67
4th 32nd
R3 2nd EXCELSIOR STAR
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES
1:12.86 1:12.86
10th 13th
0:49.24 0:49.24
10th 35th
0:37.56 0:37.56
10th 35th
0:25.37 0:25.37
8th 36th
0:12.67 0:12.67
2nd 33rd
R3 3rd LAFFALONG
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : NEIL FARLEY
1:13.30 1:13.30
7th 15th
0:49.84 0:49.84
5th 39th
0:38.12 0:38.12
5th 41st
0:25.77 0:25.77
5th 42nd
0:12.73 0:12.73
4th 34th
R9 5th UNFAIR DISMISSAL
T : DAVID NOONAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:11.75 1:11.75
3rd 9th
0:48.40 0:48.40
3rd 31st
0:36.78 0:36.78
4th 30th
0:24.93 0:24.93
3rd 31st
0:12.74 0:12.74
3rd 35th
R2 11th FAITHLANDS
T : LUKE WILLIAMS J : CHRISTINE PULS
0:49.61 0:49.61
3rd 37th
0:37.71 0:37.71
5th 37th
0:25.29 0:25.29
8th 35th
0:12.75 0:12.75
11th 36th
R4 3rd PAREMUUS BOY
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:15.17 1:15.17
12th 27th
0:50.10 0:50.10
12th 42nd
0:38.16 0:38.16
12th 42nd
0:25.76 0:25.76
12th 41st
0:12.78 0:12.78
5th 37th
R6 3rd DAMASCUS MOMENT
T : PETER HARDACRE J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
0:47.86 0:47.86
1st 20th
0:36.64 0:36.64
1st 28th
0:24.82 0:24.82
1st 29th
0:12.82 0:12.82
1st 38th
R2 12th MIRRIC
T : PETER LAFFERTY J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:49.49 0:49.49
11th 36th
0:37.65 0:37.65
12th 36th
0:25.28 0:25.28
12th 34th
0:12.84 0:12.84
12th 39th
R3 10th KEDNELLY
T : SIMON RYAN J : MIKAELA LAWRENCE
1:13.35 1:13.35
13th 16th
0:49.93 0:49.93
13th 40th
0:38.21 0:38.21
13th 43rd
0:26.01 0:26.01
12th 45th
0:12.93 0:12.93
11th 40th
R4 2nd DASHING TYCOON
T : AARON PURCELL J : JACK HILL
1:15.47 1:15.47
9th 28th
0:50.32 0:50.32
9th 48th
0:38.27 0:38.27
10th 44th
0:25.92 0:25.92
6th 43rd
0:12.96 0:12.96
3rd 41st
R3 6th BE AMAZING
T : AMY & ASH YARGI J : JACK HILL
1:13.79 1:13.79
4th 20th
0:50.17 0:50.17
4th 45th
0:38.38 0:38.38
4th 48th
0:26.03 0:26.03
4th 46th
0:12.97 0:12.97
5th 42nd
R3 4th WINSOME VOYAGE
T : DEAN LARSSON J : DEAN HOLLAND
1:13.78 1:13.78
3rd 19th
0:50.14 0:50.14
3rd 43rd
0:38.36 0:38.36
3rd 46th
0:26.04 0:26.04
3rd 47th
0:13.02 0:13.02
1st 43rd
R5 1st ONLY A MOTHER
T : SYMON WILDE J : RONAN SHORT
1:16.10 1:16.10
1st 31st
0:50.17 0:50.17
1st 46th
0:38.02 0:38.02
1st 40th
0:25.75 0:25.75
1st 40th
0:13.11 0:13.11
1st 44th
R5 2nd KARAKORAM
T : CHRIS HYLAND J : LEE HORNER
1:16.43 1:16.43
2nd 32nd
0:50.57 0:50.57
2nd 50th
0:38.36 0:38.36
2nd 47th
0:25.94 0:25.94
2nd 44th
0:13.23 0:13.23
3rd 45th
R3 7th TRENCHANT
T : GEOFF WITHERS J : ALANA KELLY
1:14.30 1:14.30
1st 23rd
0:50.73 0:50.73
2nd 52nd
0:38.85 0:38.85
2nd 53rd
0:26.48 0:26.48
1st 53rd
0:13.24 0:13.24
3rd 46th
R4 4th FIELD OF LIGHTS
T : SYMON WILDE J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
1:15.99 1:15.99
10th 30th
0:51.06 0:51.06
11th 55th
0:39.01 0:39.01
11th 54th
0:26.63 0:26.63
8th 56th
0:13.24 0:13.24
6th 47th
R5 3rd WOLFE TONE
T : FRANCIS FINNEGAN J : A LYNCH
1:15.89 1:15.89
6th 29th
0:50.07 0:50.07
5th 41st
0:37.91 0:37.91
5th 39th
0:25.71 0:25.71
5th 39th
0:13.27 0:13.27
2nd 48th
R3 12th WALK OF SHAMUS
T : JANE BAKER J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:14.60 1:14.60
11th 24th
0:51.02 0:51.02
11th 54th
0:39.08 0:39.08
12th 56th
0:26.41 0:26.41
13th 52nd
0:13.28 0:13.28
13th 49th
R4 1st KISSINGER
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:16.50 1:16.50
2nd 33rd
0:51.25 0:51.25
3rd 56th
0:39.05 0:39.05
3rd 55th
0:26.39 0:26.39
2nd 50th
0:13.28 0:13.28
1st 50th
R3 8th TOORAK PLAYBOY
T : JOHN R ALLEN J : MATTHEW ALLEN
1:13.96 1:13.96
6th 21st
0:50.40 0:50.40
7th 49th
0:38.63 0:38.63
6th 50th
0:26.32 0:26.32
6th 48th
0:13.30 0:13.30
6th 51st
R3 9th CHAMPAGNE FRIDAY
T : NICOLE DICKSON J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:14.23 1:14.23
8th 22nd
0:50.59 0:50.59
8th 51st
0:38.83 0:38.83
8th 52nd
0:26.50 0:26.50
7th 54th
0:13.34 0:13.34
9th 52nd
R3 13th HOOF HUSTLER
T : AARON PURCELL J : TATUM BULL
1:15.15 1:15.15
5th 26th
0:51.53 0:51.53
6th 58th
0:39.61 0:39.61
7th 58th
0:26.90 0:26.90
11th 58th
0:13.36 0:13.36
12th 53rd
R1 4th TYPHOON MOON
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : DECLAN BATES
1:12.55 1:12.55
2nd 12th
0:49.21 0:49.21
2nd 34th
0:37.35 0:37.35
2nd 34th
0:25.55 0:25.55
1st 38th
0:13.38 0:13.38
1st 54th
R4 7th UNREALISTIC
T : GEOFF WITHERS J : ALANA KELLY
1:17.30 1:17.30
6th 37th
0:52.25 0:52.25
6th 66th
0:40.05 0:40.05
6th 66th
0:27.29 0:27.29
9th 61st
0:13.68 0:13.68
10th 55th
R1 6th DAWN COLOURS
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:13.53 1:13.53
3rd 18th
0:50.18 0:50.18
4th 47th
0:38.40 0:38.40
4th 49th
0:26.40 0:26.40
4th 51st
0:13.72 0:13.72
6th 56th
R1 5th COSMO ROCK
T : PETER HARDACRE J : JARROD FRY
1:13.44 1:13.44
1st 17th
0:50.14 0:50.14
1st 44th
0:38.29 0:38.29
1st 45th
0:26.39 0:26.39
2nd 49th
0:13.78 0:13.78
4th 57th
R4 6th NOBEL HEIGHTS
T : MATT CUMANI J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:17.33 1:17.33
4th 39th
0:52.15 0:52.15
4th 65th
0:39.94 0:39.94
4th 64th
0:27.35 0:27.35
4th 63rd
0:13.82 0:13.82
4th 58th
R4 8th BAMBOLINA
T : CHRIS RYAN J : DECLAN BATES
1:16.73 1:16.73
11th 34th
0:51.91 0:51.91
10th 60th
0:39.91 0:39.91
9th 63rd
0:27.20 0:27.20
11th 60th
0:13.83 0:13.83
9th 59th
R5 4th FALTONIUS
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
1:16.79 1:16.79
4th 36th
0:50.99 0:50.99
4th 53rd
0:38.80 0:38.80
4th 51st
0:26.52 0:26.52
3rd 55th
0:13.86 0:13.86
4th 60th
R3 11th MAZY MOTION
T : P F RYAN J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:15.07 1:15.07
2nd 25th
0:51.60 0:51.60
1st 59th
0:39.72 0:39.72
1st 60th
0:27.32 0:27.32
2nd 62nd
0:13.88 0:13.88
8th 61st
R5 8th LIKE YOU LOOK
T : ANTHONY COSGRIFF J : PAUL FRANCIS HAMBLIN
1:17.81 1:17.81
8th 41st
0:52.02 0:52.02
8th 64th
0:39.71 0:39.71
8th 59th
0:27.15 0:27.15
9th 59th
0:13.94 0:13.94
8th 62nd
R4 11th BARBIE'S BOY
T : RHONDA MANGAN J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:16.74 1:16.74
13th 35th
0:51.93 0:51.93
13th 61st
0:39.97 0:39.97
13th 65th
0:27.44 0:27.44
13th 66th
0:13.95 0:13.95
12th 63rd
R5 6th VENTURA HIGHWAY
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : WILL GORDON
1:17.33 1:17.33
7th 38th
0:51.46 0:51.46
7th 57th
0:39.30 0:39.30
7th 57th
0:26.90 0:26.90
7th 57th
0:13.96 0:13.96
6th 64th
R4 5th ELLEOFADEEL
T : SIMON-ROBERT FOSTER J : MIKAELA LAWRENCE
1:18.06 1:18.06
1st 44th
0:52.68 0:52.68
1st 68th
0:40.34 0:40.34
1st 68th
0:27.58 0:27.58
1st 67th
0:14.06 0:14.06
2nd 65th
R4 9th JUST YOU
T : KATHRYN DURDEN J : JARROD FRY
1:17.59 1:17.59
5th 40th
0:52.44 0:52.44
5th 67th
0:40.26 0:40.26
5th 67th
0:27.72 0:27.72
5th 68th
0:14.10 0:14.10
7th 66th
R5 5th GOLDEN ABLE
T : SIMON-ROBERT FOSTER J : D HORNER JNR
1:17.89 1:17.89
3rd 42nd
0:51.94 0:51.94
3rd 62nd
0:39.75 0:39.75
3rd 61st
0:27.36 0:27.36
4th 64th
0:14.10 0:14.10
5th 67th
R4 10th JUSTAROUNDMIDNIGHT
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:18.07 1:18.07
3rd 45th
0:53.17 0:53.17
2nd 70th
0:40.97 0:40.97
2nd 69th
0:28.06 0:28.06
3rd 69th
0:14.13 0:14.13
8th 68th
R5 7th LEGLESS NICK
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : S JACKSON
1:17.93 1:17.93
5th 43rd
0:51.98 0:51.98
6th 63rd
0:39.81 0:39.81
6th 62nd
0:27.37 0:27.37
6th 65th
0:14.17 0:14.17
7th 69th
R8 1st COUNT ZERO
T : SYMON WILDE J : LUKE WILLIAMS
1:21.74 1:21.74
6th 49th
0:54.34 0:54.34
2nd 73rd
0:41.83 0:41.83
1st 73rd
0:28.44 0:28.44
1st 71st
0:14.36 0:14.36
1st 70th
R8 2nd DAMBULLA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LEE HORNER
1:22.74 1:22.74
3rd 50th
0:55.02 0:55.02
4th 74th
0:42.04 0:42.04
4th 74th
0:28.48 0:28.48
3rd 72nd
0:14.44 0:14.44
2nd 71st
R4 12th MISOOL
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : NEIL FARLEY
1:18.11 1:18.11
8th 46th
0:53.17 0:53.17
7th 71st
0:41.04 0:41.04
7th 71st
0:28.25 0:28.25
10th 70th
0:14.45 0:14.45
13th 72nd
R8 3rd WIL JOHN
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : S JACKSON
1:22.77 1:22.77
5th 51st
0:55.31 0:55.31
3rd 75th
0:42.69 0:42.69
2nd 75th
0:28.80 0:28.80
2nd 75th
0:14.49 0:14.49
3rd 73rd
R4 13th PRINTMAKER
T : SYMON WILDE J : DAMIEN THORNTON
1:18.51 1:18.51
7th 47th
0:53.38 0:53.38
8th 72nd
0:41.21 0:41.21
8th 72nd
0:28.69 0:28.69
7th 74th
0:14.93 0:14.93
11th 74th
R5 9th TWILIGHT ZONE
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : CHRIS MC CARTHY
1:18.96 1:18.96
9th 48th
0:53.12 0:53.12
9th 69th
0:41.03 0:41.03
9th 70th
0:28.64 0:28.64
8th 73rd
0:15.03 0:15.03
9th 75th
R8 4th ALIENATED
T : CLIFF MURRAY J : BRADLEY THOMAS-RANTALL
1:25.92 1:25.92
2nd 52nd
0:58.12 0:58.12
1st 76th
0:44.99 0:44.99
3rd 76th
0:30.76 0:30.76
4th 76th
0:15.60 0:15.60
4th 76th
R8 5th GOLDEN FLAG
T : P F RYAN J : TOM RYAN
1:27.46 1:27.46
4th 54th
0:59.31 0:59.31
7th 77th
0:46.06 0:46.06
5th 77th
0:31.46 0:31.46
5th 77th
0:15.84 0:15.84
5th 77th
R8 7th JUKILA
T : MICHELLE PAYNE J : THOMAS SADLER
1:28.98 1:28.98
1st 57th
1:00.70 1:00.70
5th 81st
0:47.09 0:47.09
6th 81st
0:32.22 0:32.22
7th 81st
0:16.22 0:16.22
7th 78th
R8 6th TRANSFER ALLOWANCE
T : THOMAS CARBERRY J : CHRIS MC CARTHY
1:27.32 1:27.32
8th 53rd
0:59.69 0:59.69
8th 78th
0:46.39 0:46.39
7th 79th
0:31.79 0:31.79
6th 78th
0:16.22 0:16.22
6th 79th
R8 8th SO ABLE
T : SHANE MCCUSKER J : D HORNER JNR
1:28.16 1:28.16
10th 55th
1:00.36 1:00.36
9th 79th
0:46.27 0:46.27
9th 78th
0:31.98 0:31.98
9th 80th
0:16.66 0:16.66
8th 80th
R8 10th FRENZIED
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : A LYNCH
1:29.92 1:29.92
7th 59th
1:02.03 1:02.03
6th 83rd
0:47.83 0:47.83
8th 83rd
0:33.06 0:33.06
8th 83rd
0:16.72 0:16.72
10th 81st
R8 11th MATAS
T : MICHAEL HICKMOTT J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS
1:29.69 1:29.69
14th 58th
1:01.09 1:01.09
13th 82nd
0:47.40 0:47.40
12th 82nd
0:31.85 0:31.85
12th 79th
0:16.77 0:16.77
11th 82nd
R8 9th DEWRINKLER
T : AMY MCDONALD J : PAUL FRANCIS HAMBLIN
1:28.46 1:28.46
13th 56th
1:00.62 1:00.62
10th 80th
0:46.61 0:46.61
10th 80th
0:32.58 0:32.58
10th 82nd
0:16.82 0:16.82
9th 83rd
R8 12th SUPERLEGGERA
T : P F RYAN J : MR N NEWTON
1:32.48 1:32.48
9th 60th
1:03.72 1:03.72
11th 84th
0:49.59 0:49.59
11th 84th
0:34.12 0:34.12
11th 84th
0:17.18 0:17.18
12th 84th
R8 13th DA DEPUTY
T : DAVID NOONAN J : WILL GORDON
1:37.74 1:37.74
11th 61st
1:09.14 1:09.14
12th 86th
0:55.01 0:55.01
13th 86th
0:39.14 0:39.14
13th 86th
0:17.44 0:17.44
13th 85th
R8 14th BRITANNICUS
T : SYMON WILDE J : RONAN SHORT
1:38.00 1:38.00
12th 62nd
1:08.06 1:08.06
14th 85th
0:53.75 0:53.75
14th 85th
0:37.78 0:37.78
14th 85th
0:17.68 0:17.68
14th 86th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ABLAZE (NZ) 8G
RAISE THE FLAG (GB) - ALIGHT (NZ) PERSONAL ESCORT (USA)
J ALLEN 70.0 C MAHER & D EUSTACE 2
HIGH MODE (NZ) 5G
REDWOOD (GB) - LALLA (GB) SILVER HAWK (USA)
CLAYTON DOUGLAS 65.0 ANTHONY FREEDMAN 11