Warwick Farm Results (Race 1)

Wednesday, 25th March 2020

1
13:35
(local)

Sky Racing Active Mdn Plate

Age: 2yo Sex: CG Type: MDN
AUD $50,000
1100m TURF GOOD
1
13:35
(local)
AUD $50,000
1100m GOOD

Sky Racing Active Mdn Plate

Age: 2yo Sex: CG Type: MDN

Sectional Times of WARWICK-FARM - Wednesday, 25th March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R2 2nd RAISON D'ETRE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:55.92 0:55.92
7th 2nd
0:45.11 0:45.11
6th 3rd
0:34.07 0:34.07
6th 1st
0:22.26 0:22.26
7th 1st
0:11.12 0:11.12
4th 1st
R2 3rd MISS CANADA
T : KRIS LEES J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:56.20 0:56.20
2nd 6th
0:45.30 0:45.30
3rd 7th
0:34.28 0:34.28
3rd 5th
0:22.48 0:22.48
3rd 3rd
0:11.30 0:11.30
3rd 2nd
R2 5th XYLAROO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : NASH RAWILLER
0:56.20 0:56.20
10th 5th
0:45.27 0:45.27
8th 5th
0:34.29 0:34.29
8th 6th
0:22.56 0:22.56
8th 5th
0:11.34 0:11.34
8th 3rd
R2 1st FORBIDDEN LOVE
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : TOMMY BERRY
0:55.99 0:55.99
3rd 3rd
0:45.29 0:45.29
2nd 6th
0:34.24 0:34.24
2nd 3rd
0:22.50 0:22.50
2nd 4th
0:11.38 0:11.38
2nd 4th
R1 1st DAMAGED
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : TOM MARQUAND
0:55.84 0:55.84
1st 1st
0:44.89 0:44.89
2nd 1st
0:34.17 0:34.17
2nd 2nd
0:22.44 0:22.44
2nd 2nd
0:11.40 0:11.40
1st 5th
R4 1st CORNCRAKE
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : HUGH BOWMAN
2:18.00 2:18.00
5th 1st
2:06.11 2:06.11
5th 1st
1:53.33 1:53.33
5th 1st
1:39.89 1:39.89
6th 1st
1:26.28 1:26.28
6th 1st
1:13.05 1:13.05
6th 19th
0:59.24 0:59.24
6th 33rd
0:46.01 0:46.01
6th 18th
0:34.27 0:34.27
6th 4th
0:22.79 0:22.79
4th 7th
0:11.52 0:11.52
4th 6th
R2 11th TOO MUCH CLASS
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : JOSH PARR
0:56.90 0:56.90
11th 16th
0:45.60 0:45.60
11th 11th
0:34.64 0:34.64
11th 12th
0:22.94 0:22.94
11th 12th
0:11.54 0:11.54
11th 7th
R1 3rd FORMENTERA
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
0:56.04 0:56.04
4th 4th
0:45.08 0:45.08
4th 2nd
0:34.33 0:34.33
4th 7th
0:22.80 0:22.80
3rd 8th
0:11.57 0:11.57
3rd 8th
R2 9th LATIN LYRIC
T : CRAIG CARMODY J : TRAVIS WOLFGRAM
0:56.83 0:56.83
8th 14th
0:45.73 0:45.73
9th 14th
0:34.73 0:34.73
9th 16th
0:22.89 0:22.89
10th 10th
0:11.59 0:11.59
9th 9th
R4 5th PARRY SOUND
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : TOM MARQUAND
2:18.21 2:18.21
6th 3rd
2:06.39 2:06.39
6th 3rd
1:53.61 1:53.61
6th 3rd
1:40.31 1:40.31
5th 4th
1:26.75 1:26.75
5th 4th
1:13.53 1:13.53
5th 21st
0:59.72 0:59.72
5th 38th
0:46.46 0:46.46
5th 20th
0:34.67 0:34.67
4th 13th
0:22.99 0:22.99
5th 14th
0:11.61 0:11.61
5th 10th
R2 4th HEROESS
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TIM CLARK
0:56.29 0:56.29
1st 9th
0:45.67 0:45.67
1st 12th
0:34.56 0:34.56
1st 9th
0:22.79 0:22.79
1st 6th
0:11.62 0:11.62
1st 11th
R1 4th NEVER NEVER RIVER
T : GERALD RYAN J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:56.36 0:56.36
3rd 10th
0:45.42 0:45.42
3rd 9th
0:34.50 0:34.50
3rd 8th
0:22.89 0:22.89
4th 11th
0:11.64 0:11.64
4th 12th
R2 6th CANADIAN SPICE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:56.54 0:56.54
6th 11th
0:45.72 0:45.72
5th 13th
0:34.73 0:34.73
5th 15th
0:22.96 0:22.96
5th 13th
0:11.67 0:11.67
5th 13th
R3 1st TWICE AS SPECIAL
T : JASON COYLE J : TOM MARQUAND
1:09.21 1:09.21
8th 1st
0:57.95 0:57.95
8th 18th
0:46.81 0:46.81
8th 24th
0:35.11 0:35.11
8th 26th
0:23.15 0:23.15
6th 17th
0:11.69 0:11.69
3rd 14th
R1 2nd CODEBREAKER
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : JOSH PARR
0:56.23 0:56.23
1st 8th
0:45.32 0:45.32
1st 8th
0:34.75 0:34.75
1st 17th
0:22.88 0:22.88
1st 9th
0:11.71 0:11.71
2nd 15th
R3 3rd FLINDERS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:09.72 1:09.72
5th 5th
0:58.46 0:58.46
6th 21st
0:47.33 0:47.33
4th 34th
0:35.60 0:35.60
6th 30th
0:23.41 0:23.41
5th 27th
0:11.72 0:11.72
7th 16th
R4 6th FAIRLIGHT
T : KRIS LEES J : KERRIN MCEVOY
2:18.81 2:18.81
4th 8th
2:06.98 2:06.98
4th 7th
1:54.23 1:54.23
3rd 7th
1:40.87 1:40.87
3rd 7th
1:27.31 1:27.31
3rd 7th
1:14.08 1:14.08
3rd 27th
1:00.25 1:00.25
3rd 44th
0:47.01 0:47.01
3rd 29th
0:34.93 0:34.93
5th 24th
0:23.19 0:23.19
6th 20th
0:11.76 0:11.76
7th 17th
R4 8th MUSHROOM ROCK
T : JOHN STEINMETZ J : JEFF PENZA
2:18.51 2:18.51
7th 5th
2:06.61 2:06.61
7th 4th
1:53.82 1:53.82
7th 5th
1:40.38 1:40.38
7th 5th
1:26.75 1:26.75
8th 5th
1:13.56 1:13.56
8th 23rd
0:59.73 0:59.73
8th 39th
0:46.53 0:46.53
8th 21st
0:34.83 0:34.83
7th 21st
0:23.22 0:23.22
8th 22nd
0:11.78 0:11.78
8th 18th
R3 4th ACTIVATION
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:09.38 1:09.38
9th 2nd
0:57.95 0:57.95
9th 19th
0:46.90 0:46.90
9th 26th
0:35.15 0:35.15
9th 27th
0:23.22 0:23.22
8th 23rd
0:11.78 0:11.78
6th 19th
R2 8th DRIZZLE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KERRIN MCEVOY
0:56.86 0:56.86
5th 15th
0:45.87 0:45.87
7th 15th
0:34.89 0:34.89
7th 22nd
0:23.15 0:23.15
6th 19th
0:11.80 0:11.80
7th 20th
R4 4th CASTEL SANT'ANGELO
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
2:18.80 2:18.80
1st 7th
2:07.06 2:07.06
1st 8th
1:54.41 1:54.41
1st 8th
1:40.92 1:40.92
1st 8th
1:27.32 1:27.32
1st 8th
1:14.03 1:14.03
1st 26th
1:00.23 1:00.23
1st 43rd
0:46.96 0:46.96
1st 27th
0:34.80 0:34.80
1st 20th
0:23.08 0:23.08
3rd 16th
0:11.80 0:11.80
3rd 21st
R2 7th WILD IRISH
T : DAVID PAYNE J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
0:56.81 0:56.81
4th 12th
0:45.98 0:45.98
4th 17th
0:34.99 0:34.99
4th 25th
0:23.21 0:23.21
4th 21st
0:11.81 0:11.81
6th 22nd
R4 2nd SACRAMENTO
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : SAM CLIPPERTON
2:18.50 2:18.50
3rd 4th
2:06.77 2:06.77
2nd 6th
1:54.01 1:54.01
2nd 6th
1:40.51 1:40.51
2nd 6th
1:26.95 1:26.95
2nd 6th
1:13.69 1:13.69
2nd 24th
0:59.88 0:59.88
2nd 41st
0:46.67 0:46.67
2nd 23rd
0:34.60 0:34.60
2nd 10th
0:23.08 0:23.08
2nd 15th
0:11.82 0:11.82
2nd 23rd
R1 6th TIP TOP TIMING
T : CLARRY CONNERS J : TOMMY BERRY
0:56.81 0:56.81
5th 13th
0:45.58 0:45.58
5th 10th
0:34.79 0:34.79
6th 19th
0:23.33 0:23.33
6th 26th
0:11.88 0:11.88
6th 24th
R2 10th AUTUMN FALLS
T : GARY PORTELLI J : JASON COLLETT
0:57.08 0:57.08
9th 17th
0:45.95 0:45.95
10th 16th
0:34.91 0:34.91
10th 23rd
0:23.27 0:23.27
9th 25th
0:11.88 0:11.88
10th 25th
R4 3rd MONSIEUR SISU
T : W P CAVE J : KATHY O'HARA
2:18.54 2:18.54
2nd 6th
2:06.65 2:06.65
3rd 5th
1:53.64 1:53.64
4th 4th
1:40.24 1:40.24
4th 2nd
1:26.64 1:26.64
4th 2nd
1:13.39 1:13.39
4th 20th
0:59.60 0:59.60
4th 35th
0:46.42 0:46.42
4th 19th
0:34.60 0:34.60
3rd 11th
0:23.15 0:23.15
1st 18th
0:11.88 0:11.88
1st 26th
R4 7th IMPAVIDO
T : BJORN BAKER J : JAY FORD
2:18.20 2:18.20
8th 2nd
2:06.33 2:06.33
8th 2nd
1:53.61 1:53.61
8th 2nd
1:40.30 1:40.30
8th 3rd
1:26.73 1:26.73
7th 3rd
1:13.54 1:13.54
7th 22nd
0:59.76 0:59.76
7th 40th
0:46.54 0:46.54
7th 22nd
0:34.79 0:34.79
8th 18th
0:23.24 0:23.24
7th 24th
0:11.90 0:11.90
6th 27th
R3 6th HIGH ACADEMY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:09.80 1:09.80
6th 6th
0:58.59 0:58.59
5th 22nd
0:47.40 0:47.40
6th 36th
0:35.74 0:35.74
5th 34th
0:23.66 0:23.66
4th 29th
0:11.99 0:11.99
4th 28th
R3 5th BOB'S YOUR UNCLE
T : CRAIG CARMODY J : TRAVIS WOLFGRAM
1:09.87 1:09.87
4th 9th
0:58.91 0:58.91
3rd 30th
0:47.63 0:47.63
3rd 38th
0:36.03 0:36.03
2nd 39th
0:23.84 0:23.84
2nd 35th
0:12.05 0:12.05
2nd 29th
R5 7th ROCKAROSA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:09.90 1:09.90
8th 11th
0:58.76 0:58.76
9th 25th
0:47.08 0:47.08
9th 30th
0:35.63 0:35.63
10th 31st
0:23.79 0:23.79
10th 34th
0:12.14 0:12.14
11th 30th
R3 2nd BATTLEGROUND
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TIM CLARK
1:09.65 1:09.65
3rd 4th
0:58.70 0:58.70
2nd 23rd
0:47.65 0:47.65
1st 39th
0:36.01 0:36.01
1st 38th
0:23.74 0:23.74
1st 32nd
0:12.14 0:12.14
1st 31st
R5 5th KAVALMO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:09.46 1:09.46
10th 3rd
0:58.40 0:58.40
11th 20th
0:46.85 0:46.85
10th 25th
0:35.51 0:35.51
9th 28th
0:23.68 0:23.68
9th 30th
0:12.14 0:12.14
7th 32nd
R5 1st CHAT
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : NASH RAWILLER
1:09.88 1:09.88
2nd 10th
0:58.82 0:58.82
2nd 27th
0:47.31 0:47.31
3rd 33rd
0:35.67 0:35.67
3rd 33rd
0:23.73 0:23.73
3rd 31st
0:12.20 0:12.20
3rd 33rd
R5 4th GOOD STOCK
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : TIM CLARK
1:09.92 1:09.92
4th 12th
0:58.84 0:58.84
5th 28th
0:47.28 0:47.28
5th 31st
0:35.66 0:35.66
6th 32nd
0:23.79 0:23.79
6th 33rd
0:12.21 0:12.21
4th 34th
R1 5th HOT SPRING GOLD
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : NASH RAWILLER
0:56.23 0:56.23
6th 7th
0:45.25 0:45.25
6th 4th
0:34.68 0:34.68
5th 14th
0:23.51 0:23.51
5th 28th
0:12.29 0:12.29
5th 35th
R5 8th STARLA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:09.80 1:09.80
9th 7th
0:58.71 0:58.71
10th 24th
0:46.98 0:46.98
11th 28th
0:35.57 0:35.57
11th 29th
0:23.88 0:23.88
11th 36th
0:12.31 0:12.31
9th 36th
R5 6th CAMP RIFLE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY
1:10.00 1:10.00
6th 13th
0:58.84 0:58.84
7th 29th
0:47.34 0:47.34
7th 35th
0:35.89 0:35.89
7th 35th
0:23.98 0:23.98
7th 37th
0:12.40 0:12.40
5th 37th
R5 9th DONANDKIM
T : GERALD RYAN J : JAMES P INNES
1:10.23 1:10.23
5th 15th
0:59.01 0:59.01
8th 31st
0:47.31 0:47.31
8th 32nd
0:35.90 0:35.90
8th 36th
0:24.11 0:24.11
8th 39th
0:12.41 0:12.41
8th 38th
R5 2nd SURREAL STEP
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY
1:09.81 1:09.81
3rd 8th
0:58.79 0:58.79
3rd 26th
0:47.51 0:47.51
2nd 37th
0:35.91 0:35.91
2nd 37th
0:24.03 0:24.03
2nd 38th
0:12.47 0:12.47
2nd 39th
R5 3rd CAPRI LANE
T : CLARE CUNNINGHAM J : JASON COLLETT
1:10.13 1:10.13
1st 14th
0:59.13 0:59.13
1st 32nd
0:47.74 0:47.74
1st 40th
0:36.13 0:36.13
1st 40th
0:24.21 0:24.21
1st 40th
0:12.56 0:12.56
1st 40th
R3 8th ELECTRIC DAISY
T : TAMMY BOYD J : LUKE CUMBERLAND
1:10.88 1:10.88
7th 17th
0:59.55 0:59.55
7th 34th
0:48.40 0:48.40
7th 43rd
0:36.66 0:36.66
7th 42nd
0:24.48 0:24.48
7th 41st
0:12.62 0:12.62
8th 41st
R5 11th GIRONDE
T : NATHAN DOYLE J : TOM MARQUAND
1:10.66 1:10.66
7th 16th
0:59.64 0:59.64
6th 37th
0:48.05 0:48.05
6th 41st
0:36.65 0:36.65
5th 41st
0:24.80 0:24.80
5th 44th
0:12.83 0:12.83
10th 42nd
R5 10th HAVIN' FUN
T : J G SARGENT J : SAM CLIPPERTON
0:59.64 0:59.64
4th 36th
0:48.19 0:48.19
4th 42nd
0:36.67 0:36.67
4th 43rd
0:24.72 0:24.72
4th 43rd
0:12.87 0:12.87
6th 43rd
R3 7th NATANYA
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
1:11.02 1:11.02
1st 18th
0:59.99 0:59.99
1st 42nd
0:48.77 0:48.77
2nd 44th
0:36.92 0:36.92
3rd 44th
0:24.69 0:24.69
3rd 42nd
0:12.92 0:12.92
5th 44th
R3 9th MCGRAW
T : MICK ATTARD J : ROBBIE BREWER
1:13.87 1:13.87
2nd 25th
1:02.68 1:02.68
4th 45th
0:51.31 0:51.31
5th 45th
0:39.60 0:39.60
4th 45th
0:26.96 0:26.96
9th 45th
0:13.84 0:13.84
9th 45th