Warwick Farm Results (Race 1)

Wednesday, 23rd December 2020

1
14:10
(local)

Vinery Stud Mdn Hcp

Age: 2yo WT: 55.0kg Type: MDN
AUD $50,000
1000m TURF SOFT
1
14:10
(local)
AUD $50,000
1000m SOFT

Vinery Stud Mdn Hcp

Age: 2yo WT: 55.0kg Type: MDN

Sectional Times of WARWICK-FARM - Wednesday, 23rd December 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R5 1st SHAIK
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY
0:44.94 0:44.94
8th 1st
0:33.82 0:33.82
8th 1st
0:22.23 0:22.23
8th 1st
0:11.35 0:11.35
5th 1st
R6 1st EXCELTIC
T : GARY PORTELLI J : KATHY O'HARA
0:45.05 0:45.05
10th 2nd
0:33.96 0:33.96
10th 2nd
0:22.53 0:22.53
10th 2nd
0:11.56 0:11.56
9th 2nd
R5 4th KAWAIKINI
T : JASON COYLE J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:45.55 0:45.55
6th 6th
0:34.34 0:34.34
7th 5th
0:22.61 0:22.61
7th 4th
0:11.59 0:11.59
6th 3rd
R5 2nd IRISH ANGEL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : KATHY O'HARA
0:45.25 0:45.25
7th 3rd
0:34.21 0:34.21
6th 3rd
0:22.59 0:22.59
6th 3rd
0:11.70 0:11.70
2nd 4th
R6 3rd DEFERENCE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:45.61 0:45.61
7th 8th
0:34.59 0:34.59
7th 8th
0:23.11 0:23.11
6th 14th
0:11.70 0:11.70
8th 5th
R6 4th STAR OF HARADA
T : WENDY ROCHE J : SAM CLIPPERTON
0:45.40 0:45.40
9th 5th
0:34.33 0:34.33
9th 4th
0:22.91 0:22.91
8th 5th
0:11.71 0:11.71
7th 6th
R4 3rd GET THE IDEA
T : J G SARGENT J : KEAGAN LATHAM
1:25.41 1:25.41
3rd 3rd
1:12.57 1:12.57
3rd 26th
0:46.80 0:46.80
3rd 28th
0:34.70 0:34.70
3rd 11th
0:23.02 0:23.02
3rd 9th
0:11.72 0:11.72
3rd 7th
R6 2nd ACCELERATO
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:45.61 0:45.61
6th 7th
0:34.49 0:34.49
6th 6th
0:22.99 0:22.99
7th 7th
0:11.76 0:11.76
5th 8th
R7 2nd STRAWB
T : NATHAN DOYLE J : LEE MAGORRIAN
1:09.95 1:09.95
9th 2nd
0:46.67 0:46.67
9th 25th
0:35.08 0:35.08
10th 22nd
0:23.10 0:23.10
9th 12th
0:11.81 0:11.81
9th 9th
R4 5th WAIRERE FALLS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:25.11 1:25.11
7th 1st
1:12.07 1:12.07
7th 24th
0:46.34 0:46.34
7th 19th
0:34.55 0:34.55
7th 7th
0:23.00 0:23.00
7th 8th
0:11.81 0:11.81
7th 10th
R2 1st FIFTEEN ARIA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:10.01 1:10.01
2nd 4th
0:47.41 0:47.41
5th 44th
0:35.61 0:35.61
6th 31st
0:23.42 0:23.42
7th 23rd
0:11.81 0:11.81
5th 11th
R1 1st RANCH HAND
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:45.28 0:45.28
6th 4th
0:34.62 0:34.62
5th 10th
0:23.03 0:23.03
4th 10th
0:11.82 0:11.82
1st 12th
R5 3rd TURNSTYLE
T : BJORN BAKER J : JOSH PARR
0:45.78 0:45.78
4th 9th
0:34.62 0:34.62
3rd 9th
0:22.92 0:22.92
3rd 6th
0:11.83 0:11.83
3rd 13th
R2 2nd FLEXIBLE
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MS RACHEL KING
1:09.91 1:09.91
8th 1st
0:47.26 0:47.26
7th 39th
0:35.67 0:35.67
7th 35th
0:23.58 0:23.58
6th 28th
0:11.84 0:11.84
6th 14th
R3 2nd POWER OF ATTORNEY
T : PETER ROBL J : ROBBIE DOLAN
2:19.39 2:19.39
8th 2nd
2:07.47 2:07.47
7th 2nd
1:54.96 1:54.96
6th 3rd
1:42.08 1:42.08
6th 3rd
1:28.75 1:28.75
6th 10th
1:15.46 1:15.46
5th 33rd
0:48.35 0:48.35
6th 58th
0:35.87 0:35.87
7th 43rd
0:23.68 0:23.68
7th 32nd
0:11.85 0:11.85
8th 15th
R5 6th MISS DIOR
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : ADRIAN LAYT
0:46.00 0:46.00
5th 14th
0:34.93 0:34.93
5th 17th
0:23.14 0:23.14
5th 15th
0:11.87 0:11.87
7th 16th
R4 2nd MCGEEHAN
T : W P CAVE J : KATHY O'HARA
1:25.53 1:25.53
2nd 5th
1:12.67 1:12.67
2nd 28th
0:46.82 0:46.82
2nd 29th
0:34.78 0:34.78
2nd 12th
0:23.10 0:23.10
2nd 13th
0:11.87 0:11.87
2nd 17th
R5 5th HIBISCUS LADY
T : R J QUINTON J : CEJAY GRAHAM
0:45.89 0:45.89
3rd 12th
0:34.80 0:34.80
2nd 14th
0:23.05 0:23.05
2nd 11th
0:11.88 0:11.88
1st 18th
R4 4th MOCAMBO
T : ALLAN DENHAM J : SAM CLIPPERTON
1:25.35 1:25.35
5th 2nd
1:12.42 1:12.42
6th 25th
0:46.64 0:46.64
6th 24th
0:34.79 0:34.79
6th 13th
0:23.18 0:23.18
5th 17th
0:11.88 0:11.88
5th 19th
R4 1st FOXBOROUGH
T : J G SARGENT J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:25.75 1:25.75
1st 7th
1:12.98 1:12.98
1st 30th
0:46.99 0:46.99
1st 34th
0:34.86 0:34.86
1st 15th
0:23.17 0:23.17
1st 16th
0:11.90 0:11.90
1st 20th
R7 1st BRUTALITY
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : KATHY O'HARA
1:09.98 1:09.98
7th 3rd
0:46.87 0:46.87
7th 30th
0:35.19 0:35.19
7th 23rd
0:23.20 0:23.20
7th 19th
0:11.90 0:11.90
5th 21st
R2 5th PROMPT PRODIGY
T : EDWARD CUMMINGS J : JOSH PARR
1:10.06 1:10.06
10th 6th
0:47.45 0:47.45
8th 45th
0:35.66 0:35.66
9th 34th
0:23.43 0:23.43
9th 24th
0:11.92 0:11.92
8th 22nd
R5 8th WONFONTEIN
T : EDWARD CUMMINGS J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:45.96 0:45.96
9th 13th
0:34.88 0:34.88
9th 16th
0:23.18 0:23.18
9th 18th
0:11.93 0:11.93
9th 23rd
R4 6th ATLANTIC KING
T : MATTHEW DUNN J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:25.62 1:25.62
4th 6th
1:12.73 1:12.73
4th 29th
0:46.91 0:46.91
4th 31st
0:34.96 0:34.96
4th 18th
0:23.31 0:23.31
4th 20th
0:11.94 0:11.94
4th 24th
R4 7th POULTON LE SANDS
T : ALLAN DENHAM J : MS RACHEL KING
1:25.50 1:25.50
6th 4th
1:12.67 1:12.67
5th 27th
0:46.95 0:46.95
5th 33rd
0:35.01 0:35.01
5th 19th
0:23.33 0:23.33
6th 21st
0:11.98 0:11.98
6th 25th
R1 3rd HONEYCREEPER
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : MS RACHEL KING
0:45.85 0:45.85
8th 10th
0:35.02 0:35.02
8th 20th
0:23.40 0:23.40
6th 22nd
0:12.01 0:12.01
3rd 26th
R7 3rd BLONDEAU
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:10.24 1:10.24
6th 9th
0:47.36 0:47.36
6th 43rd
0:35.55 0:35.55
5th 30th
0:23.57 0:23.57
6th 27th
0:12.10 0:12.10
3rd 27th
R1 4th BARANOF
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:46.18 0:46.18
9th 17th
0:35.35 0:35.35
9th 27th
0:23.62 0:23.62
10th 31st
0:12.13 0:12.13
6th 28th
R7 4th ULYSSES
T : R & M FREEDMAN J : CHRIS C WILLIAMS
1:10.53 1:10.53
2nd 13th
0:47.85 0:47.85
3rd 51st
0:35.84 0:35.84
3rd 42nd
0:23.78 0:23.78
3rd 36th
0:12.15 0:12.15
2nd 29th
R7 9th SPOKESMAN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
1:10.48 1:10.48
11th 10th
0:47.17 0:47.17
11th 36th
0:35.67 0:35.67
11th 36th
0:23.51 0:23.51
11th 26th
0:12.15 0:12.15
11th 30th
R2 3rd VANDERLAND
T : MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES J : CHRISTIAN REITH
1:10.09 1:10.09
3rd 7th
0:47.51 0:47.51
6th 46th
0:36.01 0:36.01
3rd 46th
0:23.84 0:23.84
3rd 42nd
0:12.15 0:12.15
2nd 31st
R3 1st HARPO MARX
T : BJORN BAKER J : MS RACHEL KING
2:19.05 2:19.05
9th 1st
2:06.86 2:06.86
9th 1st
1:54.30 1:54.30
9th 1st
1:41.34 1:41.34
9th 1st
1:28.06 1:28.06
9th 8th
1:14.71 1:14.71
9th 31st
0:47.86 0:47.86
9th 52nd
0:35.79 0:35.79
6th 38th
0:23.78 0:23.78
6th 37th
0:12.16 0:12.16
2nd 32nd
R6 5th BLAZING
T : L W CURTIS J : JAY FORD
0:46.15 0:46.15
2nd 16th
0:35.24 0:35.24
2nd 25th
0:23.61 0:23.61
2nd 29th
0:12.17 0:12.17
1st 33rd
R6 6th RABBIT CLAUSE
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : MS RACHEL KING
0:46.10 0:46.10
4th 15th
0:35.04 0:35.04
5th 21st
0:23.50 0:23.50
5th 25th
0:12.17 0:12.17
3rd 34th
R1 5th CONTENTEDLY
T : GARY PORTELLI J : KATHY O'HARA
0:46.39 0:46.39
5th 21st
0:35.63 0:35.63
6th 33rd
0:23.79 0:23.79
9th 38th
0:12.17 0:12.17
7th 35th
R2 9th KARAUNA
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
1:10.89 1:10.89
9th 17th
0:47.90 0:47.90
12th 54th
0:36.27 0:36.27
11th 50th
0:24.01 0:24.01
11th 46th
0:12.22 0:12.22
10th 36th
R3 4th NOTABADHARADA
T : JIM & GREG LEE J : KATHY O'HARA
2:19.77 2:19.77
7th 3rd
2:07.58 2:07.58
8th 3rd
1:54.95 1:54.95
8th 2nd
1:42.04 1:42.04
8th 2nd
1:28.73 1:28.73
8th 9th
1:15.40 1:15.40
8th 32nd
0:48.44 0:48.44
8th 60th
0:35.99 0:35.99
9th 45th
0:23.81 0:23.81
8th 40th
0:12.24 0:12.24
7th 37th
R1 8th HAVING A BALL
T : GWENDA MARKWELL J : ALYSHA COLLETT
0:46.46 0:46.46
12th 22nd
0:35.62 0:35.62
11th 32nd
0:23.93 0:23.93
11th 44th
0:12.24 0:12.24
11th 38th
R5 7th ESCAPE ARTIST
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : MS RACHEL KING
0:46.63 0:46.63
1st 23rd
0:35.41 0:35.41
1st 29th
0:23.61 0:23.61
1st 30th
0:12.28 0:12.28
4th 39th
R7 7th MERCURY
T : RICHARD LITT J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:10.18 1:10.18
10th 8th
0:47.24 0:47.24
8th 38th
0:35.69 0:35.69
8th 37th
0:23.70 0:23.70
8th 33rd
0:12.28 0:12.28
7th 40th
R7 5th EL COHETE
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : BRENTON AVDULLA
1:10.62 1:10.62
5th 14th
0:47.67 0:47.67
5th 48th
0:35.82 0:35.82
6th 41st
0:23.86 0:23.86
5th 43rd
0:12.29 0:12.29
6th 41st
R2 6th OVERLORD
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN
1:10.51 1:10.51
1st 11th
0:47.87 0:47.87
4th 53rd
0:36.30 0:36.30
5th 52nd
0:24.04 0:24.04
5th 48th
0:12.29 0:12.29
4th 42nd
R1 2nd MURA MURA
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : HUGH BOWMAN
0:45.89 0:45.89
4th 11th
0:35.21 0:35.21
3rd 24th
0:23.84 0:23.84
1st 41st
0:12.30 0:12.30
2nd 43rd
R2 4th ADELAIDE'S LIGHT
T : BRAD WIDDUP J : ROBBIE DOLAN
1:10.04 1:10.04
6th 5th
0:47.80 0:47.80
3rd 50th
0:36.23 0:36.23
2nd 49th
0:24.01 0:24.01
2nd 45th
0:12.30 0:12.30
1st 44th
R2 10th PONTE PIETRA
T : RICHARD LITT J : GLYN SCHOFIELD
1:11.05 1:11.05
7th 20th
0:48.33 0:48.33
9th 57th
0:36.72 0:36.72
8th 60th
0:24.40 0:24.40
8th 54th
0:12.31 0:12.31
11th 45th
R6 7th SUPER EFFORT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
0:46.31 0:46.31
3rd 18th
0:35.30 0:35.30
3rd 26th
0:23.70 0:23.70
3rd 34th
0:12.34 0:12.34
4th 46th
R3 3rd KUTAYHA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD
2:19.93 2:19.93
5th 4th
2:08.11 2:08.11
5th 4th
1:55.55 1:55.55
4th 4th
1:42.66 1:42.66
4th 4th
1:29.28 1:29.28
3rd 12th
1:16.04 1:16.04
3rd 35th
0:48.74 0:48.74
3rd 62nd
0:36.27 0:36.27
5th 51st
0:24.08 0:24.08
4th 49th
0:12.35 0:12.35
3rd 47th
R6 8th SEDITION
T : RICHARD LITT J : JOSH PARR
0:46.38 0:46.38
5th 20th
0:35.36 0:35.36
4th 28th
0:23.79 0:23.79
4th 39th
0:12.37 0:12.37
6th 48th
R7 8th DARLEB
T : KRIS LEES J : TOMMY BERRY
1:10.73 1:10.73
8th 15th
0:47.32 0:47.32
10th 41st
0:35.80 0:35.80
9th 40th
0:23.74 0:23.74
10th 35th
0:12.41 0:12.41
10th 49th
R2 11th ZUDIN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : LEE MAGORRIAN
1:10.92 1:10.92
12th 18th
0:48.14 0:48.14
11th 55th
0:36.44 0:36.44
12th 56th
0:24.15 0:24.15
12th 50th
0:12.47 0:12.47
9th 50th
R1 6th FLYING TYROL
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : TOM SHERRY
0:46.92 0:46.92
2nd 32nd
0:36.14 0:36.14
4th 48th
0:24.33 0:24.33
5th 53rd
0:12.48 0:12.48
9th 51st
R3 6th EAGLEHAWK
T : LEN HODGSON J : CEJAY GRAHAM
2:20.61 2:20.61
1st 7th
2:08.96 2:08.96
1st 7th
1:56.49 1:56.49
1st 7th
1:43.40 1:43.40
1st 7th
1:29.96 1:29.96
1st 14th
1:16.66 1:16.66
1st 37th
0:49.40 0:49.40
1st 68th
0:36.82 0:36.82
1st 64th
0:24.57 0:24.57
2nd 58th
0:12.52 0:12.52
4th 52nd
R1 7th SHOCKING FORCE
T : CLARRY CONNERS J : JAY FORD
0:46.78 0:46.78
7th 26th
0:35.99 0:35.99
7th 44th
0:24.27 0:24.27
7th 52nd
0:12.52 0:12.52
10th 53rd
R5 9th READY TO SOAR
T : G RYAN & S ALEXIOU J : JAMES P INNES
0:47.18 0:47.18
2nd 37th
0:35.79 0:35.79
3rd 39th
0:24.02 0:24.02
4th 47th
0:12.55 0:12.55
8th 54th
R2 7th CAPTIVARE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY
1:10.52 1:10.52
5th 12th
0:48.37 0:48.37
1st 59th
0:36.75 0:36.75
1st 62nd
0:24.51 0:24.51
1st 55th
0:12.58 0:12.58
3rd 55th
R3 7th NOTABADIDEA
T : JIM & GREG LEE J : JAMES P INNES
2:20.60 2:20.60
2nd 6th
2:08.84 2:08.84
3rd 6th
1:56.05 1:56.05
3rd 6th
1:43.11 1:43.11
3rd 6th
1:29.66 1:29.66
4th 13th
1:16.40 1:16.40
4th 36th
0:49.09 0:49.09
4th 67th
0:36.75 0:36.75
3rd 63rd
0:24.51 0:24.51
5th 57th
0:12.59 0:12.59
5th 56th
R7 6th KOSCIUSKO
T : JIM & GREG LEE J : TOM SHERRY
1:10.84 1:10.84
1st 16th
0:48.31 0:48.31
1st 56th
0:36.35 0:36.35
1st 54th
0:24.25 0:24.25
1st 51st
0:12.69 0:12.69
1st 57th
R3 5th SATIN RAIN
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE
2:20.23 2:20.23
4th 5th
2:08.41 2:08.41
4th 5th
1:55.68 1:55.68
5th 5th
1:42.70 1:42.70
5th 5th
1:29.22 1:29.22
5th 11th
1:15.88 1:15.88
6th 34th
0:48.81 0:48.81
5th 63rd
0:36.58 0:36.58
4th 58th
0:24.64 0:24.64
1st 60th
0:12.71 0:12.71
1st 58th
R2 8th URBAN WARRIOR
T : PETER ROBL J : TIM CLARK
1:10.95 1:10.95
4th 19th
0:48.66 0:48.66
2nd 61st
0:36.89 0:36.89
4th 65th
0:24.66 0:24.66
4th 61st
0:12.76 0:12.76
7th 59th
R1 9th SELHURST PARK
T : MARK NEWNHAM J : JOSH PARR
0:47.05 0:47.05
1st 35th
0:36.39 0:36.39
1st 55th
0:24.62 0:24.62
3rd 59th
0:12.78 0:12.78
5th 60th
R1 10th WILKSHIRE
T : ANTHONY MOUNTNEY J : WINONA COSTIN
0:46.79 0:46.79
11th 27th
0:36.11 0:36.11
10th 47th
0:24.51 0:24.51
8th 56th
0:12.78 0:12.78
8th 61st
R2 12th FROMDUSTWEMUST
T : TERRY CROFT J : ALYSHA COLLETT
1:11.73 1:11.73
11th 23rd
0:48.99 0:48.99
10th 65th
0:37.39 0:37.39
10th 68th
0:25.06 0:25.06
10th 67th
0:12.86 0:12.86
12th 62nd
R1 12th BLUE POISON
T : DAVID PAYNE J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:47.29 0:47.29
10th 40th
0:36.34 0:36.34
12th 53rd
0:24.71 0:24.71
12th 62nd
0:12.91 0:12.91
12th 63rd
R3 8th PERSIAN FRONT
T : R & L PRICE J : JAY FORD
2:21.09 2:21.09
3rd 8th
2:09.52 2:09.52
2nd 8th
1:57.06 1:57.06
2nd 8th
1:43.87 1:43.87
2nd 8th
1:30.47 1:30.47
2nd 15th
1:17.27 1:17.27
2nd 38th
0:49.95 0:49.95
2nd 69th
0:37.51 0:37.51
2nd 69th
0:25.25 0:25.25
3rd 69th
0:13.04 0:13.04
6th 64th
R7 11th LETTRE D'AMOUR
T : MS T VIGOUROUX J : WINONA COSTIN
1:11.68 1:11.68
3rd 22nd
0:48.99 0:48.99
4th 64th
0:36.99 0:36.99
4th 66th
0:24.85 0:24.85
4th 64th
0:13.05 0:13.05
8th 65th
R7 10th RAMMSTEIN
T : G RYAN & S ALEXIOU J : JAMES MCDONALD
1:11.53 1:11.53
4th 21st
0:49.03 0:49.03
2nd 66th
0:37.11 0:37.11
2nd 67th
0:24.95 0:24.95
2nd 65th
0:13.10 0:13.10
4th 66th
R1 11th REPEAL
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TOMMY BERRY
0:47.36 0:47.36
3rd 42nd
0:36.73 0:36.73
2nd 61st
0:25.06 0:25.06
2nd 68th
0:13.27 0:13.27
4th 67th
R6 9th INVINCIBLE LAD
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TOMMY BERRY
0:47.51 0:47.51
1st 47th
0:36.48 0:36.48
1st 57th
0:24.84 0:24.84
1st 63rd
0:13.35 0:13.35
2nd 68th
R6 10th GIN RUNNER
T : EDWARD CUMMINGS J : ROBBIE DOLAN
0:47.79 0:47.79
8th 49th
0:36.68 0:36.68
8th 59th
0:25.02 0:25.02
9th 66th
0:13.44 0:13.44
10th 69th
R3 9th SIRMAZE
T : JASON COYLE J : MS J TAYLOR
2:22.82 2:22.82
6th 9th
2:10.76 2:10.76
6th 9th
1:58.14 1:58.14
7th 9th
1:45.06 1:45.06
7th 9th
1:31.63 1:31.63
7th 16th
1:18.34 1:18.34
7th 39th
0:51.35 0:51.35
7th 70th
0:39.10 0:39.10
8th 70th
0:26.68 0:26.68
9th 70th
0:14.13 0:14.13
9th 70th