Yarra Valley Results (Race 1)

Saturday, 24th October 2020

1
12:48
(local)

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $23,000
1962m TURF HEAVY
1
12:48
(local)
AUD $23,000
1962m HEAVY

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of YARRA-VALLEY - Saturday, 24th October 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R2 2nd GUTSY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : ALANA KELLY
0:49.59 0:49.59
6th 1st
0:38.21 0:38.21
3rd 1st
0:26.53 0:26.53
3rd 1st
0:13.06 0:13.06
3rd 1st
R2 5th TENNESSEE WHISKEY
T : RACHAEL CUNNINGHAM J : BEN ALLEN
0:50.19 0:50.19
10th 4th
0:38.66 0:38.66
9th 4th
0:27.12 0:27.12
7th 4th
0:13.22 0:13.22
8th 2nd
R3 4th EVIE GIRL
T : MATT LAURIE J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:04.01 1:04.01
4th 4th
0:51.90 0:51.90
5th 14th
0:39.40 0:39.40
6th 12th
0:27.28 0:27.28
5th 7th
0:13.40 0:13.40
5th 3rd
R2 3rd SPIRIT OF GIVING
T : GARETH ANDREWS J : BRIAN HIGGINS
0:49.90 0:49.90
9th 2nd
0:38.22 0:38.22
10th 2nd
0:26.69 0:26.69
9th 2nd
0:13.42 0:13.42
4th 4th
R2 8th ON YOUR SKATES
T : RUSSELL CLUNING J : CHELSEA HALL
0:51.00 0:51.00
11th 8th
0:39.31 0:39.31
11th 9th
0:27.64 0:27.64
10th 14th
0:13.46 0:13.46
10th 5th
R3 8th KOSCINA
T : J T CONLAN J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:03.83 1:03.83
10th 2nd
0:51.66 0:51.66
10th 12th
0:38.96 0:38.96
10th 5th
0:27.26 0:27.26
10th 6th
0:13.48 0:13.48
9th 6th
R3 7th DANCING WITH FIRE
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : MICHAEL CARSON
1:04.20 1:04.20
6th 7th
0:52.24 0:52.24
7th 18th
0:39.59 0:39.59
7th 14th
0:27.46 0:27.46
7th 11th
0:13.56 0:13.56
8th 7th
R3 6th ANOTHER PLUCK
T : SHARYN TROLOVE J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:03.87 1:03.87
9th 3rd
0:51.73 0:51.73
9th 13th
0:38.97 0:38.97
9th 6th
0:27.31 0:27.31
9th 8th
0:13.57 0:13.57
6th 8th
R3 1st PICARDY
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : BEN ALLEN
1:03.33 1:03.33
7th 1st
0:51.57 0:51.57
4th 9th
0:39.30 0:39.30
3rd 8th
0:27.26 0:27.26
2nd 5th
0:13.59 0:13.59
2nd 9th
R2 1st NEVERSHOTTHEDEPUTY
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
0:49.93 0:49.93
1st 3rd
0:38.48 0:38.48
1st 3rd
0:26.96 0:26.96
2nd 3rd
0:13.60 0:13.60
1st 10th
R3 3rd ALLMYLIFE
T : MATT LAURIE J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:04.15 1:04.15
2nd 5th
0:52.11 0:52.11
2nd 16th
0:39.69 0:39.69
2nd 15th
0:27.45 0:27.45
3rd 10th
0:13.65 0:13.65
4th 11th
R2 6th THIWLIG
T : MATT LAURIE J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:50.59 0:50.59
8th 5th
0:39.05 0:39.05
7th 7th
0:27.33 0:27.33
8th 9th
0:13.69 0:13.69
6th 12th
R1 4th INTERNATIONAL GEM
T : TETYANA FURDETSKA J : NOEL CALLOW
1:21.63 1:21.63
4th 5th
1:07.59 1:07.59
4th 15th
0:53.52 0:53.52
4th 25th
0:40.26 0:40.26
3rd 24th
0:27.84 0:27.84
4th 18th
0:13.74 0:13.74
5th 13th
R1 1st THINK HE MEI
T : P G CAREY J : PATRICK MOLONEY
1:21.36 1:21.36
2nd 2nd
1:07.34 1:07.34
2nd 12th
0:53.32 0:53.32
2nd 22nd
0:39.95 0:39.95
2nd 19th
0:27.73 0:27.73
2nd 17th
0:13.76 0:13.76
2nd 14th
R1 5th IMAGINE HOWE
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : RHYS MCLEOD
1:21.02 1:21.02
6th 1st
1:07.20 1:07.20
6th 11th
0:53.00 0:53.00
6th 21st
0:39.88 0:39.88
6th 17th
0:27.63 0:27.63
6th 13th
0:13.77 0:13.77
4th 15th
R2 7th GERTANIE
T : JAYMEE COCKRAM J : CELINE GAUDRAY
0:50.89 0:50.89
3rd 7th
0:39.33 0:39.33
4th 10th
0:27.71 0:27.71
5th 16th
0:13.78 0:13.78
5th 16th
R3 5th PAY THE RANSOM
T : GLENN THORNTON J : MIKAELA LAWRENCE
1:04.20 1:04.20
3rd 8th
0:52.05 0:52.05
3rd 15th
0:39.54 0:39.54
4th 13th
0:27.48 0:27.48
4th 12th
0:13.79 0:13.79
3rd 17th
R3 10th TO THE BARRICADES
T : MICHAEL KENT J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:04.38 1:04.38
8th 9th
0:52.36 0:52.36
8th 19th
0:39.94 0:39.94
8th 18th
0:27.89 0:27.89
8th 20th
0:13.83 0:13.83
10th 18th
R1 3rd JIMMY GIRL
T : K J ALDOUS J : ALANA KELLY
1:21.50 1:21.50
3rd 3rd
1:07.48 1:07.48
3rd 13th
0:53.37 0:53.37
3rd 23rd
0:40.06 0:40.06
4th 22nd
0:27.86 0:27.86
3rd 19th
0:13.86 0:13.86
3rd 19th
R3 9th SHOOT 'N' RUN
T : J WARREN & D KRONGOLD J : J NOONAN
1:04.68 1:04.68
5th 10th
0:52.65 0:52.65
6th 20th
0:40.27 0:40.27
5th 25th
0:28.13 0:28.13
6th 23rd
0:13.97 0:13.97
7th 20th
R3 2nd GRAMMY DIVA
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : WILL PRICE
1:04.15 1:04.15
1st 6th
0:52.15 0:52.15
1st 17th
0:39.72 0:39.72
1st 16th
0:27.68 0:27.68
1st 15th
0:14.00 0:14.00
1st 21st
R1 2nd EXALTED CROWN
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : JACK HILL
1:21.58 1:21.58
1st 4th
1:07.51 1:07.51
1st 14th
0:53.48 0:53.48
1st 24th
0:40.08 0:40.08
1st 23rd
0:27.92 0:27.92
1st 22nd
0:14.02 0:14.02
1st 22nd
R2 10th ANAHERA
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:51.62 0:51.62
4th 11th
0:40.02 0:40.02
5th 21st
0:28.40 0:28.40
6th 24th
0:14.08 0:14.08
9th 23rd
R2 4th MAKE AN EFFORT
T : SHARYN TROLOVE J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:50.81 0:50.81
2nd 6th
0:39.40 0:39.40
2nd 11th
0:27.92 0:27.92
1st 21st
0:14.11 0:14.11
2nd 24th
R2 9th FLYING MEATBALL
T : CHRIS DIPLOCK J : MICHAEL CARSON
0:51.57 0:51.57
5th 10th
0:39.99 0:39.99
6th 20th
0:28.45 0:28.45
4th 25th
0:14.33 0:14.33
7th 25th
R1 7th COMET EXPRESS
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : LACHLAN NEINDORF
1:22.68 1:22.68
7th 7th
1:08.88 1:08.88
7th 17th
0:54.71 0:54.71
7th 27th
0:41.60 0:41.60
7th 27th
0:28.82 0:28.82
7th 27th
0:14.36 0:14.36
7th 26th
R1 6th CHOMEUR
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR. J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:22.08 1:22.08
5th 6th
1:08.26 1:08.26
5th 16th
0:54.14 0:54.14
5th 26th
0:40.98 0:40.98
5th 26th
0:28.58 0:28.58
5th 26th
0:14.40 0:14.40
6th 27th
R1 8th DEFINING LADY
T : ERN W EWERT (JNR) J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
1:22.88 1:22.88
9th 8th
1:09.43 1:09.43
8th 18th
0:55.01 0:55.01
10th 28th
0:41.82 0:41.82
9th 28th
0:29.41 0:29.41
9th 28th
0:14.94 0:14.94
8th 28th
R1 9th TWILIGHT ZONE
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : MICHAEL CARSON
1:22.98 1:22.98
10th 9th
1:09.53 1:09.53
10th 19th
0:55.54 0:55.54
8th 29th
0:42.18 0:42.18
8th 29th
0:29.62 0:29.62
8th 29th
0:14.94 0:14.94
9th 29th
R1 10th PACIFIC CREST
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:24.34 1:24.34
8th 10th
1:10.69 1:10.69
9th 20th
0:56.43 0:56.43
9th 30th
0:43.00 0:43.00
10th 30th
0:30.18 0:30.18
10th 30th
0:15.26 0:15.26
10th 30th
R2 11th DESTINY PEAKS
T : KEVIN EVANS J : NOEL CALLOW
0:56.62 0:56.62
7th 31st
0:44.85 0:44.85
8th 31st
0:32.68 0:32.68
11th 31st
0:17.38 0:17.38
11th 31st