Saint Cloud Results (Race 6)

Tuesday, 6th April 2021

6
16:20
(local)

PRIX PENELOPE (G3)

Age: 3yo Sex: F WT: 57.0kg Type: Open
EUR €80,000
2100m TURF GOOD
6
16:20
(local)
EUR €80,000
2100m GOOD

PRIX PENELOPE (G3)

Age: 3yo Sex: F WT: 57.0kg Type: Open

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
LUMINATE (IRE) 3F
LAWMAN (FR) - KALANDARA (IRE) RAINBOW QUEST (USA)
O PESLIER 57.0 FREDDIE HEAD 1
SISTERCHARLIE (IRE) 3F
MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) - STARLET'S SISTER (IRE) GALILEO (IRE)
MAXIME GUYON 57.0 HA PANTALL 7
CAMPROCK (FR) 3F
MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) - CAMPORESE (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
MAXIME GUYON 57.0 PIA BRANDT 9
QUEEN'S JEWEL (GB) 3F
PIVOTAL (GB) - SAFARI QUEEN (ARG) LODE (USA)
MAXIME GUYON 57.0 FREDDIE HEAD 3
GOLDY ESPONY (FR) 3F
VESPONE (IRE) - GOLDY HONOR (FR) HIGHEST HONOR (FR)
FABRICE VERON 57.0 HA PANTALL 2
FEREVIA (IRE) 3F
MOTIVATOR (GB) - FRYNIA (USA) CAT THIEF (USA)
O PESLIER 57.0 C LAFFON-PARIAS 5
WALDLERCHE (GB) 3F
MONSUN (GER) - WALDMARK (GER) MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE)
MAXIME GUYON 57.0 A FABRE 4
DON'T HURRY ME (IRE) 3F
HURRICANE RUN (IRE) - BERINGOLD (GB) BERING (GB)
IORITZ MENDIZABAL 57.0 J-C ROUGET 3
DARIOLE (FR) 3F
HIGHEST HONOR (FR) - DZINIGANE (FR) EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)
GREGORY BENOIST 57.0 P BARY 10
CELIMENE (IRE) 3F
DR FONG (USA) - LUNASSA (GB) GROOM DANCER (USA)
Y LERNER 57.0 C LERNER 2
GAGNOA (IRE) 3F
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - GWYNN (IRE) DARSHAAN (GB)
S PASQUIER 57.0 A FABRE 1
MRS LINDSAY (USA) 3F
THEATRICAL (IRE) - VOLE VOLE MONAMOUR (USA) WOODMAN (USA)
S PASQUIER 57.0 FRANCOIS ROHAUT 6
GERMANCE (USA) 3F
SILVER HAWK (USA) - GAILY TIARA (USA) CAERLEON (USA)
IORITZ MENDIZABAL 57.5 J-C ROUGET
PERFECT HEDGE (GB) 3F
UNFUWAIN (USA) - VIA SALERIA (IRE) ARAZI (USA)
THIERRY THULLIEZ 57.5 N CLEMENT
ASK FOR THE MOON (FR) 3F
DR FONG (USA) - LUNE ROUGE (IRE) UNFUWAIN (USA)
IORITZ MENDIZABAL 57.5 J-C ROUGET
HUMOURESQUE (GB) 3F
PIVOTAL (GB) - MISWAKI BELLE (USA) MISWAKI (USA)
THIERRY THULLIEZ 57.5 SIR MARK PRESCOTT
OMBRE LEGERE (IRE) 3F
DOUBLE BED (FR) - FLAWLESSLY (FR) RAINBOW QUEST (USA)
S PASQUIER 57.5 E LELLOUCHE
BALDWINA (FR) 3F
PISTOLET BLEU (IRE) - BALIOKA (FR) TOURANGEAU (FR)
FRANCOIS-XAVIER BERTRAS 57.5 FRANCOIS ROHAUT
VOLVORETA (GB) 3F
SUAVE DANCER (USA) - ROBERTIYA (FR) DON ROBERTO (USA)
THIERRY THULLIEZ 57.5 C LERNER