Leopardstown Results (Race 4)

Thursday, 10th June 2021

4
17:50
(local)

Ballycorus Stakes (Group 3) (G3)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 127lbs Type: OPEN
EUR €50,000
6f181y TURF GOOD
4
17:50
(local)
EUR €50,000
6f181y GOOD

Ballycorus Stakes (Group 3) (G3)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 127lbs Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SPEAK IN COLOURS (GB) 5H
EXCELEBRATION (IRE) - MAGLIETTA FINA (IRE) VERGLAS (IRE)
S M CROSSE 64.5 JOSEPH O'BRIEN 5
FLIGHT RISK (IRE) 8G
TEOFILO (IRE) - RAGHIDA (IRE) NORDICO (USA)
K J MANNING 61.0 J S BOLGER 2
TRUE VALOUR (IRE) 4H
KODIAC (GB) - SUTTON VENY (IRE) ACCLAMATION (GB)
CHRIS HAYES 61.0 J P MURTAGH 5
FLIGHT RISK (IRE) 6G
TEOFILO (IRE) - RAGHIDA (IRE) NORDICO (USA)
K J MANNING 61.0 J S BOLGER 1
DICK WHITTINGTON (IRE) 4H
RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) - SAHARA SKY (IRE) DANEHILL (USA)
J A HEFFERNAN 61.0 A P O'BRIEN 4
CONVERGENCE (IRE) 3C
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - ZAHOO (IRE) NAYEF (USA)
G F CARROLL 57.0 G M LYONS 3
WANNABE BETTER (IRE) 4M
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) - WANNABE (GB) SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB)
W M LORDAN 60.0 T STACK 1
LEITIR MOR (IRE) 3C
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - CHRISTINAS LETTER (IRE) GALILEO (IRE)
K J MANNING 58.0 J S BOLGER 6
ALANZA (IRE) 4M
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) - ALASHA (IRE) BARATHEA (IRE)
J MURTAGH 61.0 JOHN M OXX 7
BEWITCHED (IRE) 4M
DANSILI (GB) - ABBATIALE (FR) KALDOUN (FR)
J MURTAGH 61.0 CHARLES O'BRIEN 7
SIX OF HEARTS (GB) 6G
PIVOTAL (GB) - ADDITIVE (USA) DEVIL'S BAG (USA)
D J MORAN 61.5 CECIL ROSS 6
DUFF (IRE) 6G
SPINNING WORLD (USA) - SHINING PROSPECT (GB) LYCIUS (USA)
FRAN BERRY 61.5 EDWARD LYNAM 7
SUMMIT SURGE (IRE) 4G
NOVERRE (USA) - LADY PECULIAR (CAN) SUNSHINE FOREVER (USA)
KEAGAN LATHAM 61.5 G M LYONS 6
LORD ADMIRAL (USA) 6H
EL PRADO (IRE) - LADY ILSLEY (USA) TREMPOLINO (USA)
M KINANE 61.5 CHARLES O'BRIEN 6
AN TADH (IRE) 3G
HALLING (USA) - TITHCAR (GB) CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB)
J MURTAGH 57.0 G M LYONS 4
DEMOCRATIC DEFICIT (IRE) 3C
SOVIET STAR (USA) - GRANDIOSE IDEA (IRE) DANEHILL (USA)
K J MANNING 58.0 J S BOLGER 4
NAAHY (GB) 4H
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY (GB) - DAFFODIL FIELDS (GB) TRY MY BEST (USA)
SAM HITCHCOTT 60.5 M R CHANNON 3
ABUNAWWAS (IRE) 3C
IN THE WINGS (GB) - COPPER CREEK (GB) HABITAT (GB)
D P MCDONOGH 56.0 KEVIN PRENDERGAST 2
RUM CHARGER (IRE) 3F
SPECTRUM (IRE) - PARK CHARGER (GB) TIROL (IRE)
P SMULLEN 54.0 D K WELD 5
KING CHARLEMAGNE (USA) 3C
NUREYEV (USA) - RACE THE WILD WIND (USA) SUNNY'S HALO (CAN)
M KINANE 57.0 A P O'BRIEN
TUMBLEWEED RIDGE (GB) 7H
INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) - BILLIE BLUE (GB) BALLAD ROCK (IRE)
MICHAEL TEBBUTT 62.5 B J MEEHAN