Ascot Park Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 20th February 2021

7
15:42
(local)

Invercargill Gold Cup

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
NZD $40,000
2600m TURF GOOD
7
15:42
(local)
NZD $40,000
2600m GOOD

Invercargill Gold Cup

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ASCOT-PARK - Saturday, 20th February 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R9 5th HE'S MI BROTHER
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:34.66 0:34.66
R9 2nd EASY HABIT
T : NIKKI & BARRIE BLATCH J : C A CAMPBELL
0:34.81 0:34.81
R9 4th GLORY CHANCE
T : ASHLEY FRYE J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:34.97 0:34.97
R9 3rd DESERT MAGIC
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : J R LOWRY
0:35.13 0:35.13
R6 5th CHOUX IN
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : G A JOGOO
0:35.22 0:35.22
R2 2nd GLOBAL STAR
T : H B TAPPER J : R D BEEHARRY
0:35.43 0:35.43
R6 2nd MILFORD SOUND
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : K WILLIAMS
0:35.58 0:35.58
R2 1st TYLER EIGHT
T : K & A TYLER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.59 0:35.59
R9 1st SPRING BLOSSOM
T : NIKKI WHITE & LEE CALLAWAY J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.59 0:35.59
R8 4th MANHATTAN FLAME
T : H B TAPPER J : K WILLIAMS
0:35.60 0:35.60
R6 3rd GONE WITH THE WIND
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.62 0:35.62
R3 1st IMBLAZE
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.62 0:35.62
R4 4th SHE'S GOT THE LOOK
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : G A JOGOO
0:35.63 0:35.63
R9 8th CELINE
T : PAM ROBSON & MARTIN DUNNE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.64 0:35.64
R8 1st HE'S GOT POWER
T : K & A TYLER J : SAVISH KHETOO
0:35.65 0:35.65
R8 7th WAIMATE BILL
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:35.66 0:35.66
R8 2nd RITANI
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:35.78 0:35.78
R8 8th THE MOLE
T : SOPHIE PRICE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.83 0:35.83
R8 11th TUILANA
T : N COULBECK J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:35.84 0:35.84
R9 9th MINT JULEP
T : STEVEN PRINCE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.85 0:35.85
R3 2nd LIGHTNING JACK
T : K & A TYLER J : K WILLIAMS
0:35.86 0:35.86
R6 8th GALILEO EXPRESS
T : H B TAPPER J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:35.87 0:35.87
R6 1st CHOKITO
T : MEL & WARWICK COLES J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:35.88 0:35.88
R8 5th ZABAY
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : R D BEEHARRY
0:35.88 0:35.88
R3 6th GOODANYA
T : P HARRIS J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:35.97 0:35.97
R8 12th POINT SCORE
T : E WINSLOE J : K MUDHOO
0:35.97 0:35.97
R2 3rd KAMENNA
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:36.00 0:36.00
R6 7th BACK HUT
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:36.01 0:36.01
R8 6th JIM'S GIFT
T : J YEO J : CHOON K KWO
0:36.01 0:36.01
R8 10th RIPNROLL
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : J R LOWRY
0:36.03 0:36.03
R8 3rd VEE TWELVE
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:36.05 0:36.05
R4 1st NON BLONDE
T : S MCKAY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:36.05 0:36.05
R3 3rd AMAZON GODDESS
T : KENNY MOORE J : A BALLOO
0:36.06 0:36.06
R4 5th MILANO
T : JO-ANNE DALTON J : CHOON K KWO
0:36.08 0:36.08
R6 4th STREET FIGHTIN MAN
T : S WOODSFORD J : A BALLOO
0:36.08 0:36.08
R6 10th OCEAN POINT
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : K MUDHOO
0:36.09 0:36.09
R2 6th LET ME TELL YA
T : NIKKI & BARRIE BLATCH J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:36.09 0:36.09
R8 9th MONTSERRAT
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:36.11 0:36.11
R2 4th SLINKY LINKY
T : REBECCA BLACK J : TANYA JONKER
0:36.11 0:36.11
R9 7th THE LIKELY LAD
T : KARA DICKSON J : R D BEEHARRY
0:36.13 0:36.13
R2 9th JACKSANTENS
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:36.13 0:36.13
R4 7th LA TARDIGRADA
T : JO-ANNE DALTON J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:36.15 0:36.15
R9 6th MAKE BELIEVE
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : K MUDHOO
0:36.17 0:36.17
R4 3rd KITTY POWER
T : K & A TYLER J : SAVISH KHETOO
0:36.21 0:36.21
R6 6th THE GIFT
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.24 0:36.24
R5 5th IT'S GUCCI
T : K & A TYLER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.24 0:36.24
R2 8th CHITONA
T : KALAI SELVAN J : C A CAMPBELL
0:36.26 0:36.26
R2 11th CHISSIE
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.28 0:36.28
R2 5th CURVE
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:36.32 0:36.32
R3 5th I AM A ROCK
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.34 0:36.34
R4 11th GELIBOLU
T : ANDREA DICKSON J : J R LOWRY
0:36.34 0:36.34
R6 11th SORRIDA
T : JO-ANNE DALTON J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:36.35 0:36.35
R3 4th TRADITION
T : H B TAPPER J : R D BEEHARRY
0:36.37 0:36.37
R9 10th PARAWANUI LAD
T : KENNY MOORE J : A BALLOO
0:36.38 0:36.38
R4 2nd LOUIS LUCK
T : JO-ANNE DALTON J : DANIEL BOTHAMLEY
0:36.39 0:36.39
R2 13th MI JADORE
T : E WINSLOE J : K MUDHOO
0:36.40 0:36.40
R5 4th PROWLER
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:36.41 0:36.41
R5 6th THE ACE
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : J R LOWRY
0:36.42 0:36.42
R6 9th TAVILIGHT
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:36.46 0:36.46
R9 11th KATE THE GREAT
T : MAURICE FORDE J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:36.47 0:36.47
R3 7th MIDNIGHT RUNNER
T : J R PHILLIPS J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:36.53 0:36.53
R8 13th TEDDYTWINKLETOES
T : ANDREA DICKSON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:36.55 0:36.55
R5 2nd BENNY LINCOLN
T : MICHAEL HOUSE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.56 0:36.56
R2 7th GAS MONKEY
T : K & A TYLER J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:36.57 0:36.57
R5 8th MARMADUKE
T : B HOWDEN J : DANIEL BOTHAMLEY
0:36.63 0:36.63
R4 9th BLEW BY YOU
T : REBECCA BLACK J : A BALLOO
0:36.64 0:36.64
R6 12th ZAMBEZI ZIPPER
T : K & A TYLER J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:36.64 0:36.64
R5 1st SOUTHERN VOGUE
T : KARA DICKSON J : R D BEEHARRY
0:36.68 0:36.68
R7 3rd HE AIN'T HEAVY
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : G A JOGOO
0:36.70 0:36.70
R6 13th ALLASERA
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : J R LOWRY
0:36.72 0:36.72
R4 6th FILL YA BOOTS
T : K & A TYLER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.74 0:36.74
R5 9th FANTASEA
T : SABIN KIRKLAND J : G A JOGOO
0:36.76 0:36.76
R5 7th REGAL GIRL
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:36.79 0:36.79
R8 14th RICKY BAKER
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.85 0:36.85
R4 10th CABERNET
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:36.89 0:36.89
R4 8th FAIRWAY FLIGHT
T : LEDA BECK J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.94 0:36.94
R3 8th HENLEY
T : MAURICE FORDE J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:36.97 0:36.97
R5 3rd LUGANO'S ACE
T : STEVEN PRINCE J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:37.02 0:37.02
R1 5th TAPDOG
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:37.09 0:37.09
R7 4th MADAM DE SOIR
T : DANNY CROZIER J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:37.13 0:37.13
R7 2nd CITY SLICKER
T : K & A TYLER J : K WILLIAMS
0:37.14 0:37.14
R1 1st ARE YOU CEREAL
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : K WILLIAMS
0:37.14 0:37.14
R1 2nd LARIPPA
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:37.22 0:37.22
R7 8th BEAM ME UP SCOTTY
T : LINDA BURTON J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:37.35 0:37.35
R1 4th COUNTESS RUBY
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : C A CAMPBELL
0:37.40 0:37.40
R7 6th DEE AND GEE
T : P R CORBETT J : DANIEL BOTHAMLEY
0:37.43 0:37.43
R1 11th VANILLA MOON
T : MICHAEL HOUSE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:37.44 0:37.44
R5 12th PETE THE DRIVER
T : K & A TYLER J : CHOON K KWO
0:37.46 0:37.46
R7 12th FRIDAY KNIGHT
T : MEL & WARWICK COLES J : R D BEEHARRY
0:37.53 0:37.53
R5 13th WENDY DARLING
T : PAM ROBSON & MARTIN DUNNE J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:37.54 0:37.54
R1 3rd DIRECT FLIGHT
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:37.55 0:37.55
R1 8th KING OF THE DANCE
T : P R CORBETT J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:37.55 0:37.55
R1 7th MASTER LINCOLN
T : MICHAEL HOUSE J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:37.57 0:37.57
R5 10th TAVY ROAD
T : S MCKAY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:37.65 0:37.65
R7 1st OREPUKI LAD
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:37.67 0:37.67
R5 11th KENTUCKY COUGAR
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:37.74 0:37.74
R2 10th AGAINST ALL ODDS
T : KALAI SELVAN J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:37.75 0:37.75
R1 6th YING RESOLUTE
T : K & A TYLER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:37.76 0:37.76
R7 7th FISHERMANS BLUES
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:37.79 0:37.79
R7 10th OUR BOY RITCHIE
T : K & A TYLER J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:37.80 0:37.80
R7 5th RIVIERA ROCK
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : K MUDHOO
0:37.83 0:37.83
R7 9th DR VELOCIOUS
T : K & A TYLER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:37.92 0:37.92
R1 12th RINGADINGDING
T : K & A TYLER J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:38.00 0:38.00
R1 9th STOP MAKING SENSE
T : S WOODSFORD J : A BALLOO
0:38.03 0:38.03
R4 13th MOTHER GOOSE
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : K MUDHOO
0:38.04 0:38.04
R4 12th GRAND EXPRESS
T : S MCKAY J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:38.06 0:38.06
R2 12th SACRED KITTY
T : KALAI SELVAN J : G A JOGOO
0:38.29 0:38.29
R1 14th AQUATTACK
T : DANNY FRYE J : K MUDHOO
0:38.49 0:38.49
R1 10th RUBY MARIE
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : G A JOGOO
0:38.51 0:38.51
R7 11th BLUEY'S CHANCE
T : KENNY MOORE J : J R LOWRY
0:38.65 0:38.65
R1 13th HUNUA HANK
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : R D BEEHARRY
0:38.92 0:38.92
R3 9th NEVER QUITZ
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:39.01 0:39.01
R6 14th CHEYENNE DREAMS
T : S MCKAY J : C A CAMPBELL
0:40.61 0:40.61
R4 14th PINHEAD
T : K & A TYLER J : C A CAMPBELL
0:41.31 0:41.31