Awapuni Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 9th January 2021

7
16:15
(local)

Marton Cup (LR)

WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN
NZD $50,000
2200m TURF DEAD
7
16:15
(local)
NZD $50,000
2200m DEAD

Marton Cup (LR)

WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of AWAPUNI - Saturday, 09th January 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R2 1st CAVALLO VELOCE
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:33.40 0:33.40
R3 1st BONHAM
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.59 0:33.59
R1 5th GURTLYN
T : A BAKER J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:33.61 0:33.61
R1 4th THE HOTTIE
T : R PATTERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.75 0:33.75
R1 1st GOT THE CALL
T : G VILE J : M K HUDSON
0:33.88 0:33.88
R1 3rd HYDROEXPRESS
T : G VILE J : SARAH MACNAB
0:33.94 0:33.94
R2 4th LINCOLN FALLS
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:33.98 0:33.98
R3 3rd MAHOE
T : KEVIN GRAY J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.01 0:34.01
R2 3rd KAPINOS
T : R BERGERSON J : WIREMU PINN
0:34.02 0:34.02
R3 4th PASSIONE
T : MS L LATTA J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.05 0:34.05
R2 2nd CHALLA
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:34.24 0:34.24
R3 2nd SUPREME KHAN
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.27 0:34.27
R1 2nd MAROTIRI BELLE
T : MATTHEW DIXON J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.33 0:34.33
R1 8th SEMPER MAGICO
T : M OULAGHAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.34 0:34.34
R2 5th SCOTCH
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : LEAH HEMI
0:34.35 0:34.35
R4 2nd TIMES TICKING
T : A MACGREGOR J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.45 0:34.45
R4 1st CALLSIGN MAV
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.46 0:34.46
R8 3rd AWATANE
T : A MACGREGOR J : LEAH HEMI
0:34.48 0:34.48
R3 6th SIGNORA NERA
T : A SHARROCK J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.49 0:34.49
R5 4th LUCKY SHARK
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.61 0:34.61
R1 6th SOLA POWER
T : KEVIN GRAY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.61 0:34.61
R5 1st VINCERE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.65 0:34.65
R8 2nd ALL THE RAGE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.66 0:34.66
R3 5th MEGLIO DI FALCREST
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.68 0:34.68
R2 6th BLONDLIGN
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:34.73 0:34.73
R3 8th SUMI
T : A SHARROCK J : WIREMU PINN
0:34.75 0:34.75
R7 1st BEAUDEN
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.76 0:34.76
R7 2nd GRAND BOUQUET
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.79 0:34.79
R7 3rd THE GOOD FIGHT
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.79 0:34.79
R4 3rd SHADOWS CAST
T : M OULAGHAN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.80 0:34.80
R5 2nd KELLYS INSPIRATION
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.85 0:34.85
R6 1st THE RIPPA
T : MS L LATTA J : WIREMU PINN
0:34.86 0:34.86
R1 7th RAINBOW DUNDEE
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:34.88 0:34.88
R3 9th ROMMEL
T : JOHN BARY J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.94 0:34.94
R3 7th CHIKIRA LASS
T : MS L LATTA J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.94 0:34.94
R4 8th WHAT A SMASHER
T : KEVIN GRAY J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.98 0:34.98
R5 5th GAMEOUT
T : I KELLY J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:35.05 0:35.05
R1 9th HAPPY TAV
T : KEVIN GRAY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.08 0:35.08
R5 3rd DEDOJE
T : M BRESLIN J : F W LAZET
0:35.09 0:35.09
R4 4th STUMPY
T : KEVIN GRAY J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:35.10 0:35.10
R8 5th COOGA MOON
T : GAVIN SHARROCK J : F W LAZET
0:35.11 0:35.11
R6 7th MISS SHER NAN
T : JACK SCOTT J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:35.13 0:35.13
R8 4th LINCOLN STAR
T : MS L LATTA J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.15 0:35.15
R4 5th HARTLEY
T : NEIL CONNORS J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:35.17 0:35.17
R7 7th ROCKONEVE
T : B THURLOW J : C DELL
0:35.19 0:35.19
R7 8th DUPLICITY
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:35.25 0:35.25
R4 7th JUST FABULOUS
T : R BERGERSON J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.25 0:35.25
R8 1st SKARLOEY
T : COLIN CROMARTY J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.29 0:35.29
R6 5th BOTTI
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:35.34 0:35.34
R7 9th JACKSSTAR
T : G VILE J : TONY ALLAN
0:35.36 0:35.36
R5 8th KING FAROUK
T : JAMES BRIDGE J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.43 0:35.43
R8 11th THAT'S INCRANIBULL
T : EMMA DAVIES J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.44 0:35.44
R8 8th MIKJENE
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : SARAH MACNAB
0:35.44 0:35.44
R6 2nd CABOCHON
T : DONNA BECK J : TREVOR BAU
0:35.46 0:35.46
R6 10th MARIETTA LANE
T : FRASER AURET J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.46 0:35.46
R7 5th FELAAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.47 0:35.47
R4 6th MALO BIK
T : R PATTERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.50 0:35.50
R7 6th VEE CECE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.50 0:35.50
R7 4th SERGEANT BLAST
T : S LENNOX J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.51 0:35.51
R5 6th SWORD OF FIRE
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.56 0:35.56
R5 7th GALWAY BRO
T : A BULL J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.63 0:35.63
R8 7th LANGKAWI
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.69 0:35.69
R8 10th SWISH AZ
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:35.70 0:35.70
R3 10th FOR PEPE'S SAKE
T : FRED PRATT J : M K HUDSON
0:35.71 0:35.71
R8 6th NOT SANTA
T : FRASER AURET J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.76 0:35.76
R6 9th WHATSUP
T : KEVIN GRAY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.78 0:35.78
R5 10th TAVATTACK
T : A SHARROCK J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.85 0:35.85
R6 8th NO COMPROMISE
T : B THURLOW J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.92 0:35.92
R6 6th LA MIA SIRENA
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.92 0:35.92
R6 3rd FLYING MEG
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.92 0:35.92
R2 8th EUKA LADY
T : SANDRA DRAVITZKI J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.94 0:35.94
R6 4th THOMAS AQUINAS
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:36.02 0:36.02
R6 12th MERCY HILL
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:36.03 0:36.03
R2 7th MIGHT
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.04 0:36.04
R6 13th AKELA BELLE
T : MS L LATTA J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.09 0:36.09
R8 9th QUICK PREVIEW
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:36.20 0:36.20
R7 10th PLATINUM RAPPER
T : MS L LATTA J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.26 0:36.26
R5 9th GLIDE QUEEN
T : MATTHEW EALES J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.28 0:36.28
R6 11th HASABRO
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.44 0:36.44
R5 11th DAUPHINE
T : G VILE J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:36.46 0:36.46
R5 12th OUTA CASH
T : G VILE J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:36.67 0:36.67
R8 12th MAGIC INCANTO
T : FRED PRATT J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.86 0:36.86
R7 11th LE SABLIER
T : MS K FURSDON J : WIREMU PINN
0:37.10 0:37.10

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
BEAUDEN (NZ) 5G
BULLBARS (AUS) - BELLE FEMME (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
RYAN ELLIOT 59.0 GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON 7
SAMPSON (NZ) 9G
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) - MAGIC STAR (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
J PARKES 56.0 H W MATHEWS 1
SERAPHIM (NZ) 5M
RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) - ETHEREAL (NZ) RHYTHM (USA)
D S JOHNSON 53.0 STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE 9
ALINKO PRINCE (NZ) 5G
ALAMOSA (NZ) - SHINKO PRINCESS (NZ) SHINKO KING (IRE)
J PARKES 57.0 FRASER AURET 8
JIMMY MAC (NZ) 7G
ZED (NZ) - GO ANNIE GO (NZ) RACING IS FUN (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 58.5 GENE ANDREW 14
JUST THE TIP (NZ) 6G
DANROAD (AUS) - PROSPECTIVE BELLE (USA) BEAU GENIUS (CAN)
M HILLS 57.0 JANELLE MILLAR 9
GUNS AT FIVE (NZ) 6G
DUELLED (AUS) - ACCIDENTALLYINLOVE (NZ) CAPE CROSS (IRE)
T D THORNTON 59.0 CHRIS WOOD 5
RANSOMED (NZ) 5G
HANDSOME RANSOM (AUS) - SKI QUEEN (NZ) SKY FILOU (NZ)
J PARKES 55.0 G VILE 8
CROCODILE CANYON (NZ) 7G
JAHAFIL (GB) - THE STRANGER (NZ) OMNICORP (NZ)
R J MYERS 54.5 KEVIN MYERS 1
MR TIPSY (NZ) 6G
MONTJEU (IRE) - FAIRY TIPSY (NZ) CASUAL LIES (USA)
O P BOSSON 56.5 MURRAY & BJORN BAKER 6
HEAT HAZE (NZ) 5M
ZABEEL (NZ) - WESTERN FLAME (USA) ZAFONIC (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 53.0 PAUL JENKINS 5
HOORANG (NZ) 6M
ZERPOUR (IRE) - KAY MAREE (NZ) RHYTHM (USA)
KELLY MC CULLOCH 57.0 IAN SHAW 1
DELBRAE (AUS) 7G
THUNDER GULCH (USA) - WE LEICA (NZ) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
H S TINSLEY 58.0 SHARON ROBERTSON 16
KINGSINGA (NZ) 4G
DANASINGA (AUS) - STAR REASON (NZ) SOUND REASON (CAN)
L G INNES 56.0 RICHARD COLLETT & SHANE HAPETA 10
VIZ VITAE (NZ) 5G
SHINKO KING (IRE) - MI TRISTENA (NZ) SIR TRISTRA (AUS)
B S HERD 57.5 M BAKER 9
ETOILE DU NORD (NZ) 5M
ZABEEL (NZ) - YOU REMEMBER ME (USA) TOPSIDER (USA)
N G HARRIS 53.0 MARK WALKER 9
CLUDEN CREEK (NZ) 5G
YAMANIN VITAL (NZ) - FORT GIRL (NZ) BEAUFORT SEA (USA)
M J WALKER 52.0 J BOON 15
HONOR BABE (NZ) 4M
HONOR GRADES (USA) - REPREMAND (NZ) KREISLER (IRE)
M T COLEMAN 52.5 MS K ALEXANDER 6
SEMPER FIDELIS (NZ) 5M
GROSVENOR (NZ) - MISS ALFIE (NZ) ALVARO (GB)
T K ALLAN 54.0 M OULAGHAN 8
KAAPEON (NZ) 5G
KAAPSTAD (NZ) - LEONTYNE (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
N G HARRIS 56.5 G SEARLE 11
ESPRIT DE CORPS (NZ) 6G
CENTRO (NZ) - BY DESIGN (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
L G INNES 53.0 PHILLIP STEVENS 7