Ellerslie Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 15th February 2020

6
15:20
(local)

Jamieson Park Avondale Guineas (G2)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN
NZD $100,000
2100m TURF DEAD
6
15:20
(local)
NZD $100,000
2100m DEAD

Jamieson Park Avondale Guineas (G2)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ELLERSLIE - Saturday, 15th February 2020

Meeting
Race
RacePosHorse600m
R56thSANTA MONICA
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : LEITH INNES
0:32.55 0:32.55
R57thHAMMER KING
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:32.75 0:32.75
R52ndSHORT FUSE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:32.75 0:32.75
R55thAMARULA
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:32.83 0:32.83
R58thBEVAN STREET
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:32.90 0:32.90
R53rdSHEEZALLMINE
T : DANIEL MILLER J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:32.94 0:32.94
R11stAVADANE
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.13 0:33.13
R51stRED CHOIS
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : SAM SPRATT
0:33.16 0:33.16
R23rdTHREE SIXTY
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.20 0:33.20
R54thSWORD OF OSMAN
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : M MCNAB
0:33.23 0:33.23
R21stVIRTUOSO LAD
T : MS K FURSDON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.25 0:33.25
R12ndWOODCOTE LASS
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : M MCNAB
0:33.36 0:33.36
R27thREACT
T : DANIEL MILLER J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:33.43 0:33.43
R59thELUSIVE EMPIRE
T : TREVOR CRUZ J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:33.45 0:33.45
R61stDRAGON LEAP
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.50 0:33.50
R28thTHE DOM
T : M, M F & M L ROGERS J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:33.63 0:33.63
R14thQUICK THINKER
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.64 0:33.64
R24thO'HE CAN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.84 0:33.84
R42ndSHEZATHINKA
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.86 0:33.86
R43rdCIVILISED
T : TREVOR CRUZ J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:33.87 0:33.87
R13rdMADAM HASS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:33.89 0:33.89
R44thGRAVITELLE
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.90 0:33.90
R32ndTUNZAGUTZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:33.94 0:33.94
R68thCOMMUNIQUE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.96 0:33.96
R25thWESTERN CHOICE
T : ALEX OLIVEIRA J : SAM SPRATT
0:33.98 0:33.98
R64thTIBETAN
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : LEITH INNES
0:33.98 0:33.98
R63rdSHERWOOD FOREST
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:33.99 0:33.99
R62ndSCORPZ
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.00 0:34.00
R34thTHE BUZZ
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.01 0:34.01
R41stTHE REBEL KNIGHT
T : M, M F & M L ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.03 0:34.03
R31stQUICK PREVIEW
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.04 0:34.04
R22ndMASTER PARK
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.05 0:34.05
R35thSHANQUEEN
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : LEITH INNES
0:34.05 0:34.05
R29thALMARIE
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.06 0:34.06
R37thANJAMEME
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.06 0:34.06
R26thERIDANI
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.08 0:34.08
R65thKARALINO
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.11 0:34.11
R46thSUNBURST
T : DANICA GUY J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.15 0:34.15
R69thDALMATIA
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.17 0:34.17
R67thDEN BOSCH
T : PETER DIDHAM J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:34.17 0:34.17
R211thFRATELLO
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.21 0:34.21
R38thKAIPAKI ROAD
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.25 0:34.25
R45thOHCEEDEE
T : STEVEN COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.28 0:34.28
R15thEXUBERANT
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.34 0:34.34
R33rdLOOKS LIKE
T : RAYMOND TANNER J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.34 0:34.34
R47thIRON EAGLE
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.35 0:34.35
R48thANNIE'S SONG
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.36 0:34.36
R16thRAINBOW DASH
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.41 0:34.41
R39thWILLIAM TELL
T : D WADDELL J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.59 0:34.59
R210thFINALE
T : JOANNE SURGENOR J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.69 0:34.69
R36thHERE COMES FAFFY
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : C DELL
0:34.71 0:34.71
R66thJAMES BARRIE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.86 0:34.86
R72ndPLATINUM INVADOR
T : MS L LATTA J : LEITH INNES
0:35.06 0:35.06
R76thFELAAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.13 0:35.13
R83rdLADY AZAMOUR
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.29 0:35.29
R610thENJOY THE SHOW
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.35 0:35.35
R75thPAISLEY PARK
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : M MCNAB
0:35.40 0:35.40
R82ndRIVER RUN
T : TONY PIKE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.55 0:35.55
R612thSPRINGSTEEN
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.58 0:35.58
R81stVLADIVOSTOK
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.68 0:35.68
R77thSOLESEIFEI
T : J LUPTON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.82 0:35.82
R611thLOCHWINNOCH
T : M D WALLACE J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.85 0:35.85
R712thFINAL SUGGESTION
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.86 0:35.86
R73rdETAH JAMES
T : M LUPTON J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.87 0:35.87
R71stPOLZEATH
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.89 0:35.89
R811thRAPIDZ
T : T COLE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.09 0:36.09
R85thVEDO ROSSO
T : S HALE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.14 0:36.14
R87thLAKE SUPERIOR
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.17 0:36.17
R79thJESSIEGEE
T : M BRESLIN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:36.20 0:36.20
R74thMASETTO
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:36.30 0:36.30
R718thDAYTONA RED
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.32 0:36.32
R78thINTRIGUE
T : TONY PIKE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:36.44 0:36.44
R717thGABRIEL
T : GRANT TUCKER J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.45 0:36.45
R86thIFFRAAJINATOR
T : MS K FURSDON J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.48 0:36.48
R84thRED RUFUS
T : PETER DIDHAM J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:36.49 0:36.49
R88thSTILTON
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.50 0:36.50
R89thCHECKERS
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.59 0:36.59
R714thEXCALIBUR
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : RICHARD OLIVER
0:36.60 0:36.60
R713thSTARRYBEEL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.60 0:36.60
R810thOUR BEESKEES
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.70 0:36.70
R813thLAVAGLO
T : DANIEL MILLER J : M MCNAB
0:36.81 0:36.81
R715thBABICHE
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:36.95 0:36.95
R710thDRAGON STORM
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:37.07 0:37.07
R711thCONCERT HALL
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.20 0:37.20
R812thSPELTERINI
T : D WADDELL J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.41 0:37.41
R814thMARBUZET
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.54 0:37.54
R716thTOMS
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:38.11 0:38.11
R815thIAGO
T : SAMANTHA LOGAN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:38.75 0:38.75

Previous Winners

DateHorseJockeyWTTrainerBP
SUPER OASIS (NZ) 3G
ROCK 'N' POP (AUS) - NOT SURE (NZ) MASTERCLASS (USA)
V A COLGAN56.5TONY PIKE6
ON THE ROCKS (NZ) 3C
ALAMOSA (NZ) - COLD SHOULDER (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
JAKE BAYLISS56.5MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD5
GINGERNUTS (NZ) 3G
IFFRAAJ (GB) - DOUBLE ELLE (NZ) GENEROUS (IRE)
J PARKES56.5STEPHEN AUTRIDGE14
RANGIPO (AUS) 3G
STRYKER (AUS) - HOLLOWAY CASTLE (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
V A COLGAN56.5TONY PIKE6
MONGOLIAN KHAN (AUS) 3C
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - CENTAFIT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
O P BOSSON56.5MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN3
PUCCINI (NZ) 3C
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - OUR MISS OPERA (NZ) PARIS OPERA (AUS)
M J WALKER56.5PETER MCKAY5
VALBUENA (NZ) 3G
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - VEGA SICILIA (NZ) RODRIGO DE TRIANO (USA)
J B MCDONALD56.5B WALLACE3
SILENT ACHIEVER (NZ) 3F
O'REILLY (NZ) - WINNING SPREE (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
J B MCDONALD54.5R JAMES7
REGENCY KING (NZ) 3G
PINS (AUS) - ICE MAIDEN (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
D S JOHNSON56.0JASON BRIDGMAN9
JOEY MASSINO (NZ) 3G
O'REILLY (NZ) - RATIONABLE (NZ) HOUSEBUSTER (USA)
V A COLGAN56.0PETER MCKAY8
TELL A TALE (AUS) 3G
TALE OF THE CAT (USA) - CHEEKY VERONIKA (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
T N HARRIS56.0MARK WALKER7
ALAMOSA (NZ) 3C
O'REILLY (NZ) - LODORE MYSTIC (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
G MCKEON56.0PETER MCKAY7
VELOCE BELLA (NZ) 3F
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - WAVE TO LOTTIE (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
J C COLLETT54.5MARYANN BROSNAN1
PULCINELLA (NZ) 3F
STRAVINSKY (USA) - SHALL WE DANCE (NZ) DANCE FLOOR (USA)
N G HARRIS54.5D SELLWOOD8
MANDELA (NZ) 3G
EBONY GROSVE (NZ) - WAIRONGOA BELLE (NZ) SEA ANCHOR (IRE)
G J GRYLLS55.5RICHARD OTTO4
PHILAMOR (NZ) 3G
GENEROUS (IRE) - PLAID (NZ) MORCON (GB)
B R JONES55.5T COLE4
ST REIMS (NZ) 3C
ZABEEL (NZ) - L'QUIZ (USA) L'ENJOLEUR (CAN)
A CALDER55.5C MCNAB10
LEICA GUV (NZ) 3G
DEPUTY GOVERNOR (USA) - LEICA OR NOT (AUS) KENDOR (FR)
G J GRYLLS55.5JEFF MCVEAN6
DANAMITE (NZ) 3G
DANASINGA (AUS) - IMPOSING CHOICE (NZ) IMPOSING (AUS)
V A COLGAN55.5R JAMES9