Ellerslie Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 15th February 2020

8
16:30
(local)

Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65)

WT: 55kg Type: BM65
NZD $27,500
2100m TURF DEAD
8
16:30
(local)
NZD $27,500
2100m DEAD

Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65)

WT: 55kg Type: BM65

Sectional Times of ELLERSLIE - Saturday, 15th February 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R5 6th SANTA MONICA
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : LEITH INNES
0:32.55 0:32.55
R5 2nd SHORT FUSE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:32.75 0:32.75
R5 7th HAMMER KING
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:32.75 0:32.75
R5 5th AMARULA
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:32.83 0:32.83
R5 8th BEVAN STREET
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:32.90 0:32.90
R5 3rd SHEEZALLMINE
T : DANIEL MILLER J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:32.94 0:32.94
R1 1st AVADANE
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.13 0:33.13
R5 1st RED CHOIS
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : SAM SPRATT
0:33.16 0:33.16
R2 3rd THREE SIXTY
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.20 0:33.20
R5 4th SWORD OF OSMAN
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : M MCNAB
0:33.23 0:33.23
R2 1st VIRTUOSO LAD
T : MS K FURSDON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.25 0:33.25
R1 2nd WOODCOTE LASS
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : M MCNAB
0:33.36 0:33.36
R2 7th REACT
T : DANIEL MILLER J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:33.43 0:33.43
R5 9th ELUSIVE EMPIRE
T : TREVOR CRUZ J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:33.45 0:33.45
R6 1st DRAGON LEAP
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.50 0:33.50
R2 8th THE DOM
T : M, M F & M L ROGERS J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:33.63 0:33.63
R1 4th QUICK THINKER
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.64 0:33.64
R2 4th O'HE CAN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.84 0:33.84
R4 2nd SHEZATHINKA
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.86 0:33.86
R4 3rd CIVILISED
T : TREVOR CRUZ J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:33.87 0:33.87
R1 3rd MADAM HASS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:33.89 0:33.89
R4 4th GRAVITELLE
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.90 0:33.90
R3 2nd TUNZAGUTZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:33.94 0:33.94
R6 8th COMMUNIQUE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.96 0:33.96
R6 4th TIBETAN
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : LEITH INNES
0:33.98 0:33.98
R2 5th WESTERN CHOICE
T : ALEX OLIVEIRA J : SAM SPRATT
0:33.98 0:33.98
R6 3rd SHERWOOD FOREST
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:33.99 0:33.99
R6 2nd SCORPZ
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.00 0:34.00
R3 4th THE BUZZ
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.01 0:34.01
R4 1st THE REBEL KNIGHT
T : M, M F & M L ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.03 0:34.03
R3 1st QUICK PREVIEW
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.04 0:34.04
R3 5th SHANQUEEN
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : LEITH INNES
0:34.05 0:34.05
R2 2nd MASTER PARK
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.05 0:34.05
R2 9th ALMARIE
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.06 0:34.06
R3 7th ANJAMEME
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.06 0:34.06
R2 6th ERIDANI
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.08 0:34.08
R6 5th KARALINO
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.11 0:34.11
R4 6th SUNBURST
T : DANICA GUY J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.15 0:34.15
R6 9th DALMATIA
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.17 0:34.17
R6 7th DEN BOSCH
T : PETER DIDHAM J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:34.17 0:34.17
R2 11th FRATELLO
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.21 0:34.21
R3 8th KAIPAKI ROAD
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.25 0:34.25
R4 5th OHCEEDEE
T : STEVEN COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.28 0:34.28
R1 5th EXUBERANT
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.34 0:34.34
R3 3rd LOOKS LIKE
T : RAYMOND TANNER J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.34 0:34.34
R4 7th IRON EAGLE
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.35 0:34.35
R4 8th ANNIE'S SONG
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.36 0:34.36
R1 6th RAINBOW DASH
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.41 0:34.41
R3 9th WILLIAM TELL
T : D WADDELL J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.59 0:34.59
R2 10th FINALE
T : JOANNE SURGENOR J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.69 0:34.69
R3 6th HERE COMES FAFFY
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : C DELL
0:34.71 0:34.71
R6 6th JAMES BARRIE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.86 0:34.86
R7 2nd PLATINUM INVADOR
T : MS L LATTA J : LEITH INNES
0:35.06 0:35.06
R7 6th FELAAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.13 0:35.13
R8 3rd LADY AZAMOUR
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.29 0:35.29
R6 10th ENJOY THE SHOW
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.35 0:35.35
R7 5th PAISLEY PARK
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : M MCNAB
0:35.40 0:35.40
R8 2nd RIVER RUN
T : TONY PIKE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.55 0:35.55
R6 12th SPRINGSTEEN
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.58 0:35.58
R8 1st VLADIVOSTOK
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.68 0:35.68
R7 7th SOLESEIFEI
T : J LUPTON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.82 0:35.82
R6 11th LOCHWINNOCH
T : M D WALLACE J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.85 0:35.85
R7 12th FINAL SUGGESTION
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.86 0:35.86
R7 3rd ETAH JAMES
T : M LUPTON J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.87 0:35.87
R7 1st POLZEATH
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.89 0:35.89
R8 11th RAPIDZ
T : T COLE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.09 0:36.09
R8 5th VEDO ROSSO
T : S HALE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.14 0:36.14
R8 7th LAKE SUPERIOR
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.17 0:36.17
R7 9th JESSIEGEE
T : M BRESLIN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:36.20 0:36.20
R7 4th MASETTO
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:36.30 0:36.30
R7 18th DAYTONA RED
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.32 0:36.32
R7 8th INTRIGUE
T : TONY PIKE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:36.44 0:36.44
R7 17th GABRIEL
T : GRANT TUCKER J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.45 0:36.45
R8 6th IFFRAAJINATOR
T : MS K FURSDON J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.48 0:36.48
R8 4th RED RUFUS
T : PETER DIDHAM J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:36.49 0:36.49
R8 8th STILTON
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.50 0:36.50
R8 9th CHECKERS
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.59 0:36.59
R7 13th STARRYBEEL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.60 0:36.60
R7 14th EXCALIBUR
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : RICHARD OLIVER
0:36.60 0:36.60
R8 10th OUR BEESKEES
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.70 0:36.70
R8 13th LAVAGLO
T : DANIEL MILLER J : M MCNAB
0:36.81 0:36.81
R7 15th BABICHE
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:36.95 0:36.95
R7 10th DRAGON STORM
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:37.07 0:37.07
R7 11th CONCERT HALL
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.20 0:37.20
R8 12th SPELTERINI
T : D WADDELL J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.41 0:37.41
R8 14th MARBUZET
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.54 0:37.54
R7 16th TOMS
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:38.11 0:38.11
R8 15th IAGO
T : SAMANTHA LOGAN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:38.75 0:38.75