Ellerslie Results (Race 9)

Saturday, 7th March 2020

9
17:35
(local)

Barfoot&Thompson Auckland Cup (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN
NZD $500,000
3200m TURF GOOD
9
17:35
(local)
NZD $500,000
3200m GOOD

Barfoot&Thompson Auckland Cup (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ELLERSLIE - Saturday, 07th March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R8 5th PRISE DE FER
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:32.63 0:32.63
R8 3rd SUPERA
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:32.68 0:32.68
R8 1st AVANTAGE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:32.76 0:32.76
R8 7th ROCK ON WOOD
T : LEANNE ELLIOT J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:32.92 0:32.92
R8 6th RONDINELLA
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:33.10 0:33.10
R1 1st SAVY YONG BLONK
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.11 0:33.11
R7 3rd SHE'S NOT BAD
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.11 0:33.11
R5 2nd THREE SIXTY
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.17 0:33.17
R6 2nd VERNAZZA
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.18 0:33.18
R8 2nd TRUE ENOUGH
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.18 0:33.18
R7 7th VIRTUOSO LAD
T : MS K FURSDON J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:33.19 0:33.19
R8 4th TIPTRONIC
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.23 0:33.23
R7 8th AGE OF FIRE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:33.24 0:33.24
R7 1st RIDING THE WAVE
T : N W TILEY J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.27 0:33.27
R7 2nd SHOWOROSES
T : JOANNE SURGENOR J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.29 0:33.29
R6 1st COOL AZA BEEL
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.29 0:33.29
R6 4th PLAY THAT SONG
T : N W TILEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.30 0:33.30
R5 8th THE DOM
T : M, M F & M L ROGERS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:33.31 0:33.31
R3 2nd PULLYOURSOCKSUP
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAM SPRATT
0:33.35 0:33.35
R7 10th PRINCE OF PASSION
T : JON MILLER J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:33.40 0:33.40
R5 6th MIDNIGHT MAGIC
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.43 0:33.43
R7 4th BEVAN STREET
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.44 0:33.44
R3 1st PACKING ROCKSTAR
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : JASON WADDELL
0:33.46 0:33.46
R7 9th HAMMER KING
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:33.48 0:33.48
R6 3rd KELLY RENEE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.49 0:33.49
R10 4th ENDEAN LASS
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:33.72 0:33.72
R6 5th SNAPPER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:33.76 0:33.76
R5 7th SWORD OF FIRE
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:33.79 0:33.79
R1 2nd MEDIA SENSATION
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.82 0:33.82
R6 8th ONLY WORDS
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.82 0:33.82
R3 7th MANCHU
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.82 0:33.82
R5 1st DESTINATION
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.83 0:33.83
R4 1st CHA SIU BAO
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.83 0:33.83
R5 5th A PROPER LADY
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.85 0:33.85
R1 3rd YATIMA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.88 0:33.88
R8 8th JUSTAMAIZ
T : DAVID GREENE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.88 0:33.88
R3 9th KINSHASA
T : CODY COLE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.88 0:33.88
R5 10th SATRIANI
T : CYDNE EVANS J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.88 0:33.88
R5 11th DARCI PALMER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.96 0:33.96
R7 5th BORN DRAGON
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : DARREN DANIS
0:33.97 0:33.97
R7 6th SPEEDY MEADY
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : C DELL
0:33.97 0:33.97
R5 4th LOOKSEASY
T : LOUISE SAUNDERS J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:33.99 0:33.99
R8 9th GINO SEVERINI
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : LEITH INNES
0:34.02 0:34.02
R1 5th LADY SHABEEL
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.06 0:34.06
R3 3rd NEW YORK JAZZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.08 0:34.08
R10 7th DRAKE BAY
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.12 0:34.12
R10 2nd THE GARRISON
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : JAMES WINKS
0:34.13 0:34.13
R6 7th LACED WITH GOLD
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.15 0:34.15
R3 6th SHOW DOWN
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:34.15 0:34.15
R3 8th MONACO
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:34.17 0:34.17
R6 6th TIVAAN WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : A CALDER
0:34.19 0:34.19
R4 5th QUICK PREVIEW
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.22 0:34.22
R5 3rd MASTER PARK
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.26 0:34.26
R3 5th BREEZON
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.28 0:34.28
R10 8th RENDITION
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.28 0:34.28
R10 6th STARRING ROLE
T : GLEN OLD J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.30 0:34.30
R1 4th ANNIE'S SONG
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.32 0:34.32
R4 2nd LE SABLIER
T : MS K FURSDON J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.36 0:34.36
R10 1st JAMES BARRIE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.37 0:34.37
R1 6th ELATE
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.37 0:34.37
R5 9th ROMANOV GIRL
T : ERANA SHATTOCK J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:34.41 0:34.41
R3 4th BADEA
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.42 0:34.42
R2 1st THE BUZZ
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.61 0:34.61
R2 4th PIPING HOT
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.62 0:34.62
R10 12th GRAND AWARD
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.63 0:34.63
R10 5th ROYAL CHARM
T : MARK BROOKS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.70 0:34.70
R10 10th BAD 'N' BOUJ
T : JACOB MC KAY J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:34.70 0:34.70
R4 7th SUNBURST
T : DANICA GUY J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.71 0:34.71
R1 7th LIVIN' ON A PRAYER
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : LEITH INNES
0:34.72 0:34.72
R10 3rd AQUEDUCT
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.72 0:34.72
R4 4th CIVILISED
T : TREVOR CRUZ J : JASON WADDELL
0:34.76 0:34.76
R2 3rd LOOKS LIKE
T : RAYMOND TANNER J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.85 0:34.85
R3 10th PINCHED
T : C R MCCARROLL J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.86 0:34.86
R7 11th MUMMS JEWEL
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:34.87 0:34.87
R4 3rd OHCEEDEE
T : STEVEN COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.90 0:34.90
R4 9th GUILLOCHARM
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:34.92 0:34.92
R2 2nd VEDO ROSSO
T : S HALE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.94 0:34.94
R10 11th CORUBA JAK
T : PATSY RILEY J : A CALDER
0:34.98 0:34.98
R2 6th PETRABELLA
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : LEITH INNES
0:35.04 0:35.04
R4 10th WILLIAM TELL
T : D WADDELL J : A CALDER
0:35.24 0:35.24
R10 13th AMERICO
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.25 0:35.25
R2 9th TUNZAGUTZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.28 0:35.28
R10 9th CANDID CAMERA
T : GLEN OLD J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.39 0:35.39
R4 8th BOOGIE EASY
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.39 0:35.39
R2 8th LADY AZAMOUR
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.40 0:35.40
R2 5th OHTHOSERUSSIANS
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.52 0:35.52
R4 6th CREATIVE GENIUS
T : STEVEN COLE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.52 0:35.52
R4 11th FLOMILINE
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.59 0:35.59
R2 7th AVOCA WILLOW
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : A CALDER
0:35.60 0:35.60
R5 12th O'HE CAN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.84 0:35.84
R9 2nd SOUND
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : JAMES WINKS
0:35.86 0:35.86
R9 3rd PLATINUM INVADOR
T : MS L LATTA J : LEITH INNES
0:35.89 0:35.89
R9 5th JOE'S LEGACY
T : JASON PRICE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.90 0:35.90
R10 14th SOUTHERN VOGUE
T : KEN HARRISON J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.90 0:35.90
R9 1st ROGER THAT
T : ANTONY FULLER J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.92 0:35.92
R9 4th ETAH JAMES
T : MARK LUPTON J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:36.02 0:36.02
R9 8th FELAAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.04 0:36.04
R9 7th AZURO
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : OPIE BOSSON
0:36.06 0:36.06
R9 6th THE GOOD FIGHT
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.20 0:36.20
R2 10th MIGHTY ASLAN
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.30 0:36.30
R4 12th JUSTA BOY BULLSEYE
T : ERANA SHATTOCK J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:36.51 0:36.51
R9 10th KING OF THE DANCE
T : TRACEY CHARLES J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:36.53 0:36.53
R9 9th GORBACHEV
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:37.02 0:37.02
R9 13th DEE AND GEE
T : TRACEY CHARLES J : LEAH HEMI
0:37.35 0:37.35
R9 15th DRAGON STORM
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:37.78 0:37.78
R9 14th EXCALIBUR
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : SAM SPRATT
0:37.82 0:37.82
R9 12th BULLY BOY
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:37.83 0:37.83
R9 11th SOLESEIFEI
T : J LUPTON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.83 0:37.83
R9 16th BIG MIKE
T : CRAIG AND SHAUN PHELAN J : VIN COLGAN
0:40.08 0:40.08
R9 17th PAISLEY PARK
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:40.58 0:40.58
R8 10th ON THE ROCKS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : JAMES WINKS
0:46.20 0:46.20

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
GLORY DAYS (NZ) 6M
RED GIANT (USA) - BILANCIA (NZ) MONTJEU (IRE)
S T COLLETT 53.5 B THURLOW 15
LADIES FIRST (NZ) 5M
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) - JUST POLITE (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
J PARKES 54.0 A SHARROCK 11
CHENILLE (NZ) 5M
PENTIRE (GB) - CHARMED (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
L G INNES 53.5 TONY PIKE 6
EL SOLDADO (NZ) 9G
COLOMBIA (NZ) - ZO'AL (NZ) NORMAN PENTAQUAD (USA)
D G BRADLEY 55.0 PHILLIP DEVCICH 8
ROCK DIVA (NZ) 4M
LUCKY UNICORN (AUS) - BOHEMIAN BLUES (NZ) BLUES TRAVELLER (IRE)
M R DU PLESSIS 52.0 TONY PIKE 15
WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) 5G
YAMANIN VITAL (NZ) - EARS CAROL (NZ) CAROLINGIAN (AUS)
M CAMERON 52.5 M OULAGHAN 2
SANGSTER (NZ) 4G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - QUINTA SPECIAL (IRE) SPECTRUM (IRE)
O P BOSSON 54.5 TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG 1
SHEZ SINSATIONAL (NZ) 4M
EKRAAR (USA) - ORIGINAL SIN (NZ) SHINKO KING (IRE)
J B MCDONALD 55.0 A SHARROCK 13
TITCH (NZ) 6G
LORD BALLINA (AUS) - OUR SOPHIE (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
O P BOSSON 54.5 KEVIN MYERS 1
ZAVITE (NZ) 7G
ZABEEL (NZ) - MISS VITA (USA) ALLEGED (USA)
D OLIVER 57.5 ANTHONY CUMMINGS 12
SPIN AROUND (AUS) 8G
SPINNING WORLD (USA) - BE YOURSELF (USA) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
V A COLGAN 55.5 STEVEN COOPER 14
PRIZE LADY (NZ) 6M
PRIZED (USA) - PEN BAL LADY (GB) MUMMY'S GAME (GB)
M C SWEENEY 52.5 GRAEME & MARK SANDERS 4
PRIZE LADY (NZ) 5M
PRIZED (USA) - PEN BAL LADY (GB) MUMMY'S GAME (GB)
M R DU PLESSIS 52.0 GRAEME SANDERS & DEBBIE SWEENEY 15
PENTANE (NZ) 4G
PENTIRE (GB) - TUFF ONE (NZ) PRINCE RAIDER (NZ)
M J WALKER 53.0 LANCE O'SULLIVAN 11
BAZELLE (NZ) 5M
ZABEEL (NZ) - SHOW GAMES (AUS) SHOWDOWN (GB)
M R DU PLESSIS 52.0 PAUL JENKINS 9
UPSETTHYM (NZ) 5M
RHYTHM (USA) - SET UP (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
G K SLIZ 51.0 MS K FURSDON 9
BODIE (NZ) 5G
STARK SOUTH (USA) - BALLINA WAVE (NZ) LORD BALLINA (AUS)
N G HARRIS 52.5 NEIL CONNORS 9
MAGUIRE (NZ) 5G
CASUAL LIES (USA) - DRAGON PEARL (USA) AHONOORA (GB)
S SEAMER 55.5 J K COLLINS 2
OUR UNICORN (NZ) 6G
ZABEEL (NZ) - REGAL MEL (NZ) VICE REGAL (NZ)
M T COLEMAN 56.5 ALAN JONES & BRETT M 18
ABLE MASTER (NZ) 3G
ZABEEL (NZ) - ENHANCER (NZ) RED TEMPO (NZ)
G COOKSLEY 53.5 B WALLACE 7