Ellerslie Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 26th September 2020

7
15:48
(local)

Arc Thanks The King-M Coleman

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
NZD $32,500
1600m TURF GOOD
7
15:48
(local)
NZD $32,500
1600m GOOD

Arc Thanks The King-M Coleman

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ELLERSLIE - Saturday, 26th September 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R2 1st QUATTRO QUINTA
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : TROY HARRIS
0:32.61 0:32.61
R1 2nd JASON BELLTREE
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:33.00 0:33.00
R3 2nd EDIT
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:33.01 0:33.01
R1 1st POWER ON
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.09 0:33.09
R2 4th BRIX
T : G D HARVEY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:33.11 0:33.11
R1 3rd BELLA BUTTON
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:33.13 0:33.13
R2 2nd KING OF REDS
T : PETER MCKAY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:33.23 0:33.23
R9 4th HARBOURSIDE
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:33.37 0:33.37
R1 5th IFFIE SHOWS
T : STEVEN COLE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.38 0:33.38
R9 5th INCA WARRIOR
T : STEVEN COLE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:33.38 0:33.38
R3 1st DRAGON RUN
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:33.41 0:33.41
R1 4th SHEZA JAKKAL
T : GAVIN OPIE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.41 0:33.41
R2 3rd SEVEN TWENTY
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.47 0:33.47
R2 8th CHEROKEE WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : SAM SPRATT
0:33.49 0:33.49
R3 3rd DRAGON QUEEN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:33.51 0:33.51
R2 5th WOLFGANG
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:33.53 0:33.53
R8 2nd CONCERT HALL
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.54 0:33.54
R8 6th KACHHI
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:33.65 0:33.65
R9 1st OUR ALLEY CAT
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:33.67 0:33.67
R9 2nd MACUSHLA
T : N W TILEY J : CALLUM JONES
0:33.68 0:33.68
R2 9th MOLINARA
T : G D HARVEY J : A CALDER
0:33.70 0:33.70
R2 6th HEROIC WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:33.71 0:33.71
R8 9th DANCE CARD
T : L NOBLE J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:33.71 0:33.71
R2 7th LUCYBELLE
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:33.75 0:33.75
R4 1st SUPER STRIKE
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : A CALDER
0:33.81 0:33.81
R3 6th GLOBAL CURRENCY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.84 0:33.84
R9 9th GORGEOUS GEISHA
T : N W TILEY J : A CALDER
0:33.87 0:33.87
R8 5th JUSTAMAIZ
T : DAVID GREENE J : A CALDER
0:33.93 0:33.93
R7 3rd LONDON BANKER
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:33.93 0:33.93
R3 5th NITRO
T : D WADDELL J : NAFISH ALAM
0:33.95 0:33.95
R7 11th POKER FACE
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:33.96 0:33.96
R3 4th SILVERSTREAM
T : LOUISE SAUNDERS J : CALLUM JONES
0:34.03 0:34.03
R9 3rd MEGEVE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.06 0:34.06
R7 2nd CHEVAL PROMETTEUR
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.08 0:34.08
R8 4th MONEY TRAIL
T : KEITH HAWTIN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.09 0:34.09
R8 1st DAWN PATROL
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.15 0:34.15
R1 6th FLASH WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.18 0:34.18
R7 1st LORD SIBFORD
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.18 0:34.18
R8 11th ON THE ROCKS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : EILISH MC CALL
0:34.21 0:34.21
R7 10th BLUE BREEZE
T : A J MORLEY J : ERIN M LEIGHTON
0:34.23 0:34.23
R7 5th VAINGLORY
T : CODY COLE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.23 0:34.23
R3 7th CHAMPAGNE PRINCESS
T : KEITH HAWTIN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.26 0:34.26
R7 8th LALA LAND
T : R R MANNING J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.27 0:34.27
R8 3rd GINO SEVERINI
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.28 0:34.28
R7 12th LINCOLN KING
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.28 0:34.28
R8 11th FINBARR
T : GAY ROBINSON J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.29 0:34.29
R4 2nd SWEET MOLLY MALONE
T : CODY COLE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.29 0:34.29
R7 6th PAISLEY PARK
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : A CALDER
0:34.32 0:34.32
R9 6th MUMMS JEWEL
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.35 0:34.35
R3 8th CARNABY GIRL
T : N W TILEY J : A CALDER
0:34.39 0:34.39
R7 4th IN A TWINKLING
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.40 0:34.40
R5 2nd TROUBLE
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.48 0:34.48
R5 1st MAKE TIME
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.49 0:34.49
R9 8th MANRICO
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.52 0:34.52
R7 9th CODECRACKER
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.56 0:34.56
R8 13th ORAKEI OVERLORD
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.60 0:34.60
R8 8th MAGNUM
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.60 0:34.60
R8 14th TE TORO PEARL
T : JON MILLER J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.62 0:34.62
R4 3rd BOUNTY
T : G D HARVEY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.63 0:34.63
R5 5th SACROSANCT
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.68 0:34.68
R7 15th HELLO IT'S ME
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : TROY HARRIS
0:34.69 0:34.69
R8 7th BRAAVOS
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.71 0:34.71
R7 13th LADY SHABEEL
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : CALLUM JONES
0:34.72 0:34.72
R7 7th IRON EAGLE
T : PETER MCKAY J : DARREN DANIS
0:34.77 0:34.77
R9 7th MAISON ROXANNE
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.78 0:34.78
R5 3rd SINGLE MOMENT
T : D WADDELL J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.86 0:34.86
R4 4th LOOKSEASY
T : LOUISE SAUNDERS J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.88 0:34.88
R7 16th FELAAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.88 0:34.88
R5 4th PEPPERELLO
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.91 0:34.91
R4 9th PREIPO
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.92 0:34.92
R5 7th MY SUPERIOR GIRL
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.94 0:34.94
R5 10th RED INFERNO
T : KYLIE FAWCETT J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.95 0:34.95
R8 10th SHOSHONE
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.96 0:34.96
R9 10th VICENZA
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA
0:34.96 0:34.96
R4 5th EXCALIFFRAAJ
T : ALEX OLIVEIRA J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.99 0:34.99
R5 6th SATRIANI
T : CYDNE EVANS J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:35.03 0:35.03
R5 9th ENDEAN LASS
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.09 0:35.09
R4 8th BULLYBROOK
T : R GAVIN J : CALLUM JONES
0:35.15 0:35.15
R4 7th MOET MOLLY
T : SCOTT WENN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.17 0:35.17
R7 14th TAMMIE WYNETTE
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.38 0:35.38
R6 1st BEAUTY STAR
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:35.48 0:35.48
R6 5th TUNZAGUTZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.54 0:35.54
R5 8th CRITICS CHOICE
T : K DELL J : EILISH MC CALL
0:35.55 0:35.55
R5 11th JUSTASTATE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.59 0:35.59
R6 3rd TRANSFORMER
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : CALLUM JONES
0:35.69 0:35.69
R6 4th DIVINE DUKE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:35.71 0:35.71
R6 7th EACH WAY
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.72 0:35.72
R4 6th SAINTLY WAY
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.74 0:35.74
R8 15th MIDNIGHT RUNNER
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : CALLUM JONES
0:35.81 0:35.81
R6 2nd SENTITO
T : MS D KENNEDY J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.94 0:35.94
R3 9th LIGHTNING WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.40 0:36.40
R4 10th KEEP IT REAL
T : M, M F & M L ROGERS J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.41 0:36.41
R6 6th NOT USUAL GLORIOUS
T : SHANE CRAWFORD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.50 0:36.50
R6 10th DELUXE EDITION
T : IAN GEORGE J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:36.51 0:36.51
R6 8th SPRING DELIGHT
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.64 0:36.64
R6 9th GOCARA
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.74 0:36.74
R6 11th PRIOR ENGAGEMENT
T : R R MANNING J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.82 0:36.82
R6 12th RICHARD OF YORKE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:36.97 0:36.97
R6 13th CAPTAIN ORANGE
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:38.00 0:38.00
R6 14th GABRIEL
T : GRANT TUCKER J : SAM SPRATT
0:38.34 0:38.34