Ellerslie Results (Race 1)

Saturday, 17th October 2020

1
12:00
(local)

Love Racing Mdn Hrdl

Age: 3yo and up Type: MHDLE
NZD $10,000
2760m TURF DEAD
1
12:00
(local)
NZD $10,000
2760m DEAD

Love Racing Mdn Hrdl

Age: 3yo and up Type: MHDLE

Sectional Times of ELLERSLIE - Saturday, 17th October 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R7 1st JUSTACANTA
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:32.59 0:32.59
R7 4th MONACO
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:32.70 0:32.70
R7 2nd GINO SEVERINI
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:32.88 0:32.88
R7 5th DEMONETIZATION
T : N W TILEY J : A CALDER
0:33.00 0:33.00
R7 3rd CYBER ATTACK
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:33.03 0:33.03
R7 6th MR UNIVERSE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.08 0:33.08
R9 1st PAISLEY PARK
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : DARREN DANIS
0:33.89 0:33.89
R9 5th SONOFABUTCHER
T : KIM KNIGHT J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:33.89 0:33.89
R9 2nd CHEVAL PROMETTEUR
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : A CALDER
0:34.20 0:34.20
R9 10th BLUE BREEZE
T : A J MORLEY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.26 0:34.26
R5 2nd LIVVY LASS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : EILISH MC CALL
0:34.35 0:34.35
R9 7th DANCE CARD
T : L NOBLE J : CALLUM JONES
0:34.39 0:34.39
R9 8th JUSTAMAIZ
T : DAVID GREENE J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.43 0:34.43
R9 3rd ORAKEI OVERLORD
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.44 0:34.44
R2 1st STAR TSAR
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.46 0:34.46
R9 9th NO LOITERING
T : IAIN MARKS J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:34.50 0:34.50
R8 3rd COUTURIERE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.52 0:34.52
R2 4th POKER FACE
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.55 0:34.55
R8 2nd BABICHE
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:34.60 0:34.60
R2 9th PLUSHENKO
T : GRANT & TANA SHAW J : CALLUM JONES
0:34.60 0:34.60
R5 3rd SUPER GEE
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.60 0:34.60
R2 2nd KAARERAWAY
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.65 0:34.65
R8 1st SUPER STRIKE
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : A CALDER
0:34.66 0:34.66
R5 5th JACK THE LASS
T : CHRIS WOOD J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.69 0:34.69
R5 1st FRIDAY WOOLFE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.77 0:34.77
R9 4th LORD SIBFORD
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.81 0:34.81
R2 5th NOW IS NOW
T : N W TILEY J : A CALDER
0:34.83 0:34.83
R2 6th TUNZAGUTZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:34.92 0:34.92
R10 1st SUPER PURSUIT
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : A CALDER
0:34.93 0:34.93
R8 8th ROYAL PRINCE
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : BARRY JONES
0:34.95 0:34.95
R2 3rd SENTITO
T : MS D KENNEDY J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:34.95 0:34.95
R8 13th MISSTUMUT
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.96 0:34.96
R10 2nd VIKING
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.96 0:34.96
R10 4th CASTELLO ROYALE
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.98 0:34.98
R10 8th ARRIVEDERCI
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.01 0:35.01
R5 11th FLUOROBUS
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:35.08 0:35.08
R8 5th LE SABLIER
T : MS K FURSDON J : EILISH MC CALL
0:35.08 0:35.08
R8 6th MASTER PAINTON
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:35.11 0:35.11
R9 11th TE TORO PEARL
T : JON MILLER J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.11 0:35.11
R5 6th ALL THE RAGE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BRANDON MAY
0:35.13 0:35.13
R9 6th ZA ZA GABOR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.17 0:35.17
R10 5th A PROPER LADY
T : L NOBLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.28 0:35.28
R8 4th ANGARIA
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.28 0:35.28
R8 12th STARRYBEEL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.28 0:35.28
R8 11th JIP JIP ROCK
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.36 0:35.36
R2 7th POKER QUEEN
T : SAMANTHA LOGAN J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.42 0:35.42
R8 9th DIOGENES
T : N W TILEY J : CALLUM JONES
0:35.48 0:35.48
R2 10th SULIMAN
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.60 0:35.60
R10 3rd LOOKSEASY
T : LOUISE SAUNDERS J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.63 0:35.63
R5 13th INCY WINCY SPIDER
T : KIM KNIGHT J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.66 0:35.66
R5 4th TROUBLE
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : CALLUM JONES
0:35.67 0:35.67
R8 7th RUM
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:35.67 0:35.67
R8 10th MAKE TIME
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : BRANDON MAY
0:35.71 0:35.71
R5 7th FLEURGUNDY
T : TOBY AUTRIDGE J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.71 0:35.71
R5 12th LORD POLONIUS
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.73 0:35.73
R2 8th RENEGADE FIGHTER
T : JOHN RUDDELL J : EILISH MC CALL
0:35.77 0:35.77
R10 6th BOUNTY
T : G D HARVEY J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:35.82 0:35.82
R5 10th HAKUNA MATATA
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.85 0:35.85
R10 9th THE DOM
T : M, M F & M L ROGERS J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:35.89 0:35.89
R5 9th REGENT STREET
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:35.89 0:35.89
R9 12th ON THE ROCKS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : EILISH MC CALL
0:35.95 0:35.95
R10 7th NITRATE
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.96 0:35.96
R10 11th MOET MOLLY
T : SCOTT WENN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.04 0:36.04
R5 8th SPOIL SPORT
T : N W TILEY J : A CALDER
0:36.15 0:36.15
R10 10th LITTLE SHIRLEY
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : EILISH MC CALL
0:36.25 0:36.25
R2 13th MAGDALA
T : RUDY LIEFTING J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:36.44 0:36.44
R2 11th SECONDS OUT
T : IAIN MARKS J : BRANDON MAY
0:36.60 0:36.60
R2 12th ROCANIC
T : C B STEVENSON J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:37.00 0:37.00
R8 14th AMASECOYA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:37.08 0:37.08
R4 1st THE COSSACK
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : AARON KURU
0:37.98 0:37.98
R1 1st BUDDY PERFECT
T : SAMANTHA LOGAN J : BARRY DONOGHUE
0:40.32 0:40.32