Ellerslie Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 20th February 2021

8
16:35
(local)

Avondale Cup (G2)

WT: 52.0kg Type: OPEN
NZD $100,000
2400m TURF DEAD
8
16:35
(local)
NZD $100,000
2400m DEAD

Avondale Cup (G2)

WT: 52.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ELLERSLIE - Saturday, 20th February 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R6 7th HYPNOS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:33.34 0:33.34
R1 2nd CONTRIBUTE
T : DANIEL MILLER J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:33.50 0:33.50
R1 3rd ATISHU
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.55 0:33.55
R6 1st JUSTACANTA
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:33.57 0:33.57
R6 5th EXCELLERATION
T : PETER DIDHAM J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.60 0:33.60
R6 8th REMINGTON
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.61 0:33.61
R1 1st BABYLON BERLIN
T : BEN FOOTE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.65 0:33.65
R6 3rd NEW YORK JAZZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:33.73 0:33.73
R6 6th CAVALLO VELOCE
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:33.91 0:33.91
R6 2nd PACKING ROCKSTAR
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : WIREMU PINN
0:33.94 0:33.94
R1 4th JIMMY FIVE
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.09 0:34.09
R4 1st BELT ROAD
T : KEN HARRISON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.29 0:34.29
R6 4th POP STAR PRINCESS
T : F P CORNEGE J : EILISH MC CALL
0:34.30 0:34.30
R1 5th SIDE BY SIDE
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.42 0:34.42
R2 4th MALT TIME
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.44 0:34.44
R6 10th THE DOM
T : M, M F & M L ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.45 0:34.45
R3 1st NO FILTER
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : A CALDER
0:34.46 0:34.46
R2 6th MARCHING ON TAVI
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.48 0:34.48
R2 1st HOLYHEAD
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.50 0:34.50
R5 4th PROJECT
T : T COLE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.52 0:34.52
R6 9th PRINCESS RIHANNA
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.57 0:34.57
R5 2nd SUPER GEE
T : D LOGAN & C GIBBS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.61 0:34.61
R4 6th EVER SO EASY
T : D LOGAN & C GIBBS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.61 0:34.61
R7 1st ROCKET SPADE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.66 0:34.66
R4 2nd ALL PAID UP
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.66 0:34.66
R1 6th CANTSAYTOOMUCH
T : J M NICHOLSON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.66 0:34.66
R5 7th THE BUZZ
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.69 0:34.69
R3 1st I'M BUZZ
T : JASON PRICE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.70 0:34.70
R4 3rd SAIGNON
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:34.71 0:34.71
R3 5th MAKABAR
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:34.71 0:34.71
R5 3rd RED HUSSAR
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.73 0:34.73
R4 7th QUICK PREVIEW
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : A CALDER
0:34.73 0:34.73
R3 6th LADY LIRA
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : BRANDON MAY
0:34.74 0:34.74
R4 9th BEA A ROCA
T : DARRYN WEATHERLEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.74 0:34.74
R2 2nd AUNT CINDY
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.80 0:34.80
R4 12th THREE SIXTY
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.81 0:34.81
R2 12th MS CANDEE LANE
T : H WADHAM J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:34.82 0:34.82
R2 10th ZAFFIRO BELLE
T : N W TILEY J : CALLUM JONES
0:34.84 0:34.84
R8 5th HURRY CANE
T : RAYMOND CONNORS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.85 0:34.85
R7 4th LORD ARDMORE
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.88 0:34.88
R4 4th WAIMOKU FALLS
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.93 0:34.93
R4 10th AQUAOIR
T : CODY COLE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.93 0:34.93
R2 3rd SNAKEYE
T : P P MIRABELLI J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.96 0:34.96
R2 8th LAVITA VISHVI
T : N W TILEY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.96 0:34.96
R4 13th AALAALUNE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.99 0:34.99
R2 5th ARRIVO
T : JAIMEE ENTWISLE J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.02 0:35.02
R2 7th SMOLDERING YACHT
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.04 0:35.04
R3 3rd MOUTON
T : SHANE CRAWFORD J : TROY HARRIS
0:35.11 0:35.11
R5 1st CHA SIU BAO
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : OPIE BOSSON
0:35.13 0:35.13
R7 5th MILFORD
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : LEITH INNES
0:35.15 0:35.15
R2 11th OUR SASSY CAT
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.18 0:35.18
R4 11th CASTELLO ROYALE
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.21 0:35.21
R3 4th TIME TO FLY
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.23 0:35.23
R8 9th LINCOLN KING
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.23 0:35.23
R8 4th PLATINUM INVADOR
T : MS L LATTA J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.26 0:35.26
R4 5th MEMORIES
T : STEVEN COLE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.29 0:35.29
R7 2nd JASON BELLTREE
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.31 0:35.31
R5 8th NOWANAGEN
T : NICK SMITH J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.32 0:35.32
R8 10th DAYTONA RED
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.32 0:35.32
R7 7th TRIBUTE KING
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.33 0:35.33
R5 10th WILD WEST
T : DANICA GUY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.34 0:35.34
R2 9th MR FOX
T : JOHN BELL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.34 0:35.34
R5 13th LORD PAINTON
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.36 0:35.36
R7 3rd ON DISPLAY
T : DANNY WALKER J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.37 0:35.37
R8 1st ROBUSTO
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.41 0:35.41
R8 2nd SOUND
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : TROY HARRIS
0:35.43 0:35.43
R7 6th IL AFFARE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.45 0:35.45
R8 7th JUSTAMAIZ
T : DAVID GREENE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.48 0:35.48
R4 15th FOOGAYZEE
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.49 0:35.49
R4 8th SYMPATHIQUE
T : D LOGAN & C GIBBS J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.49 0:35.49
R6 11th DAWN PATROL
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.50 0:35.50
R9 1st TIA D'OR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.51 0:35.51
R5 5th RISING RENOWN
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : A CALDER
0:35.53 0:35.53
R3 7th DRAGON RUN
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.54 0:35.54
R7 9th GRIP
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : A CALDER
0:35.54 0:35.54
R8 12th SWORDS DRAWN
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.55 0:35.55
R3 9th JUST KROOZIN
T : PHILLIP WILLIAMS J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.56 0:35.56
R9 2nd FRONTMAN
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:35.56 0:35.56
R5 11th CASTANI
T : DANIEL MILLER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.66 0:35.66
R5 12th LINCOLN STAR
T : MS L LATTA J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.68 0:35.68
R8 8th VEDO ROSSO
T : S HALE J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.72 0:35.72
R8 3rd STAR TSAR
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.75 0:35.75
R4 14th NITRO
T : D WADDELL J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.81 0:35.81
R9 3rd FLUOROBUS
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:35.84 0:35.84
R9 6th O'SUSANA
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.96 0:35.96
R3 8th RADIANT ROSIE
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.03 0:36.03
R2 13th PEARL BODINE
T : PETER COUTTS J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.05 0:36.05
R8 14th TE AKAU CALIBURN
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.08 0:36.08
R9 7th DEELS DONE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.08 0:36.08
R8 11th IN A TWINKLING
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:36.09 0:36.09
R7 8th EDGE OF WONDER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.10 0:36.10
R9 10th SACRED COMMAND
T : TONY PIKE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.10 0:36.10
R5 5th ANNIE'S SONG
T : ROGER LANG J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.17 0:36.17
R9 4th ATA RANGI
T : JOHN BELL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.19 0:36.19
R9 8th ZENKURO
T : MARK FORBES J : TROY HARRIS
0:36.20 0:36.20
R8 13th FISCAL FANTASY
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : LEITH INNES
0:36.20 0:36.20
R8 6th OCEAN BILLY
T : B POMARE J : CALLUM JONES
0:36.27 0:36.27
R9 9th TRIGON LAD
T : M, M F & M L ROGERS J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.28 0:36.28
R9 11th MAGIC IVAN
T : RAYMOND CONNORS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.32 0:36.32
R9 5th FOODIE KING
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : LEITH INNES
0:36.33 0:36.33
R5 9th JIP JIP ROCK
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.44 0:36.44
R8 15th PATSYS LASS
T : EAMONN GREEN J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.51 0:36.51
R2 14th HOBSON STREET
T : SCOTT WENN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.58 0:36.58
R5 14th THE REBEL KNIGHT
T : M, M F & M L ROGERS J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.58 0:36.58
R9 12th CAPELLANI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BRANDON MAY
0:36.75 0:36.75
R9 13th GREEN BRAVO
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.86 0:36.86
R7 10th EMBER ATTACK
T : P P MIRABELLI J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:36.98 0:36.98
R9 14th WILLIAM TELL
T : D WADDELL J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:37.00 0:37.00
R5 15th PULLYOURSOCKSUP
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAM SPRATT
0:37.01 0:37.01
R7 11th ZOLTAN
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:37.50 0:37.50
R8 16th SERGEANT BLAST
T : S LENNOX J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:38.31 0:38.31
R8 17th NASHA RIVA
T : J C PENDER J : SAM SPRATT
0:38.83 0:38.83
R8 18th ROGER THAT
T : ANTONY FULLER J : VIN COLGAN
0:39.65 0:39.65

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
POLZEATH (NZ) 7G
PENTIRE (GB) - ARNISTON (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
JASMINE FAWCETT 52.0 Moira & Kieran Murdoch 11
GLORY DAYS (NZ) 6M
RED GIANT (USA) - BILANCIA (NZ) MONTJEU (IRE)
S T COLLETT 52.5 B THURLOW 4
ZACADA (NZ) 5G
ZABEEL (NZ) - LACADA (AUS) GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
D S JOHNSON 53.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 9
EL SOLDADO (NZ) 10G
COLOMBIA (NZ) - ZO'AL (NZ) NORMAN PENTAQUAD (USA)
S T COLLETT 53.0 PHILLIP DEVCICH 8
SACRED MASTER (NZ) 4G
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - TRICKLE (NZ) STORM CREEK (USA)
M MCNAB 52.0 TONY PIKE 3
FARM BOY (NZ) 4G
EL HERMANO (NZ) - LADY OF OAKVIEW (NZ) DIAMOND EXPRESS (NZ)
V A COLGAN 54.0 TIM & MARGARET CARTER 12
WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) 5G
YAMANIN VITAL (NZ) - EARS CAROL (NZ) CAROLINGIAN (AUS)
M CAMERON 53.5 M OULAGHAN 2
SANGSTER (NZ) 4G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - QUINTA SPECIAL (IRE) SPECTRUM (IRE)
O P BOSSON 59.0 TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG 8
SHOWCAUSE (AUS) 5G
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) - SHOWELLA (NZ) LORD BALLINA (AUS)
D G BRADLEY 54.5 FRANK RITCHIE 6
GINGA DUDE (NZ) 6G
ISTIDAAD (USA) - CLATITUDE (NZ) CLAY HERO (AUS)
M J WALKER 58.0 GRAEME BOYD 9
TINSELTOWN (NZ) 5G
PENTIRE (GB) - TINSEL (NZ) JETBALL (AUS)
M T COLEMAN 53.0 MIKE & PAUL MORONEY 6
SPIN AROUND (AUS) 7G
SPINNING WORLD (USA) - BE YOURSELF (USA) NOBLE BIJOU (USA)
G MCKEON 56.5 STEVEN COOPER 9
SHARVASTI (NZ) 4M
MONTJEU (IRE) - VEDODARA (NZ) KREISLER (IRE)
N G HARRIS 53.5 J G SARGENT 6
CREIL (NZ) 6M
FRENCHPARK (GB) - FORTIARE (NZ) SHEARWALK (IRE)
C K ORMSBY 52.5 GEOFF GEORGETTI 12
THE MIGHTY LIONS (NZ) 6M
GROSVENOR (NZ) - MAYBE YES (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
A CALDER 53.0 M MORONEY & A SCOTT 2
REGAL KRONA (NZ) 8G
KRONA (NZ) - REGAL CENT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
A CALDER 53.0 H R MCGLADE 14
REGAL KRONA (NZ) 7G
KRONA (NZ) - REGAL CENT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
M T COLEMAN 52.5 SHERYL DOUGLAS & ROGER MCGLADE 7
GREENE STREET (NZ) 7G
ZABEEL (NZ) - SHADYSIDE (NZ) VICE REGAL (NZ)
R J HANNAM 53.0 NOEL EALES 13
SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ) 5M
PRINCE SALIERI (AUS) - SHEKANWYN (NZ) MUSICAL PHANTASY (USA)
P D JOHNSON 55.5 P MILICH 13