Greymouth Results (Race 4)

Tuesday, 14th January 2020

4
14:32
(local)

Versatile West Coast Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
NZD $10,000
1500m TURF SLOW
4
14:32
(local)
NZD $10,000
1500m SLOW

Versatile West Coast Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of GREYMOUTH - Tuesday, 14th January 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R6 1st TORRE DEL GRECO
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:37.06 0:37.06
R2 1st BRUZO
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : SARAH MACNAB
0:37.14 0:37.14
R1 2nd THE BUFFER
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:37.14 0:37.14
R1 1st EXPRESSIVE
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : KOZZI ASANO
0:37.48 0:37.48
R2 4th ARNAGE
T : MS J BURROWS J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:37.90 0:37.90
R2 2nd PROMISING
T : K & A TYLER J : CHOON K KWO
0:38.00 0:38.00
R1 3rd GRAND EXPRESS
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:38.05 0:38.05
R4 1st ARE YOU CEREAL
T : MS J BURROWS J : K MUDHOO
0:38.07 0:38.07
R6 4th TUILANA
T : N COULBECK J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:38.07 0:38.07
R2 8th FASCINO LASS
T : LES & RICHARD DIDHAM J : BRETT MURRAY
0:38.08 0:38.08
R2 10th TAKE ME THERE
T : L R BECKETT J : JASON LAKING
0:38.09 0:38.09
R1 4th DUBLIN ROSE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JASON LAKING
0:38.10 0:38.10
R6 2nd TICKET TO RIDE
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:38.16 0:38.16
R2 7th CROP
T : N COULBECK J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:38.19 0:38.19
R2 5th MONTREUX MISS
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:38.22 0:38.22
R2 9th KATE THE GREAT
T : MAURICE FORDE J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:38.23 0:38.23
R1 5th YANNICK
T : JAMIE BULLARD J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:38.32 0:38.32
R2 3rd WYNMOORE
T : K MOORE J : A BALLOO
0:38.33 0:38.33
R2 6th MEDITERRANEAN STAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : K MUDHOO
0:38.40 0:38.40
R6 6th DREAMING EASY
T : STEVE TYLER J : K MUDHOO
0:38.41 0:38.41
R1 6th ATAAHUALUVTHEDREAM
T : P HARRIS J : A BALLOO
0:38.41 0:38.41
R6 3rd HAZELNUT
T : K & A TYLER J : CHOON K KWO
0:38.44 0:38.44
R6 5th TIMES TIME
T : K & A TYLER J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:38.49 0:38.49
R5 1st RIPNROLL
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : KOZZI ASANO
0:38.52 0:38.52
R5 2nd VEE TWELVE
T : MS J BURROWS J : K MUDHOO
0:38.57 0:38.57
R4 7th OUR STILETTOS
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:38.64 0:38.64
R4 10th MAGICAL MYSTERY
T : P HARRIS J : A BALLOO
0:38.67 0:38.67
R5 5th BILLY MAV
T : KEVIN MYERS J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:38.68 0:38.68
R5 8th STELLA DAZE
T : NICKY LLOYD J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:38.70 0:38.70
R5 3rd EXPRESS RIP
T : N COULBECK J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:38.74 0:38.74
R4 2nd IWONDERWAI
T : ALAN BROWNE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:38.76 0:38.76
R1 7th DON'T DOUBT CHOUX
T : ASHLEY FRYE J : K MUDHOO
0:38.76 0:38.76
R4 4th MY HUGO
T : KEVIN MYERS J : KOZZI ASANO
0:38.77 0:38.77
R3 1st SHADOW KING
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:38.80 0:38.80
R4 9th GOODTHINGSTAKETIME
T : P HARRIS J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:38.80 0:38.80
R4 6th JUNE ROSE
T : STEVE TYLER J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:38.81 0:38.81
R5 6th FRANCIS DRAKE
T : MAURICE FORDE J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:38.81 0:38.81
R6 7th HEAVEN KNOWS
T : MS J BURROWS J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:38.89 0:38.89
R5 11th OUR BOY BAZ
T : K & A TYLER J : CHOON K KWO
0:38.90 0:38.90
R4 5th SECRET RUNNER
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : SARAH MACNAB
0:38.90 0:38.90
R5 4th BLUEY'S CHANCE
T : K MOORE J : A BALLOO
0:38.91 0:38.91
R5 7th ADMIRAL ROUS
T : KIERAN MCCAULEY J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:38.92 0:38.92
R5 10th ZAH WANTED
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:39.04 0:39.04
R5 9th TEDDYTWINKLETOES
T : ANDREA DICKSON J : BRETT MURRAY
0:39.06 0:39.06
R2 11th OUR PROM KING
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:39.08 0:39.08
R4 3rd BLAIR FLIGHT
T : L R BECKETT J : JASON LAKING
0:39.13 0:39.13
R7 7th O'SHANNON
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:39.38 0:39.38
R6 9th MISS DOHERTY
T : DANNY CROZIER J : JASON LAKING
0:39.39 0:39.39
R4 8th UP MY SLEEVE
T : ANDREA DICKSON J : CHOON K KWO
0:39.39 0:39.39
R7 6th PLUSHENKO
T : GRANT & TANA SHAW J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:39.46 0:39.46
R4 11th TE MOKOPUNA
T : SUZANNE MCCARTY J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:39.53 0:39.53
R3 2nd WHAT'S UP ALF
T : K & A TYLER J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:39.58 0:39.58
R7 8th FULL FURY
T : K & A TYLER J : CHOON K KWO
0:39.61 0:39.61
R6 8th VOUCH
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:39.63 0:39.63
R7 2nd WAY ABOVE
T : KEVIN MYERS J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:39.64 0:39.64
R7 1st GARMENT
T : MAURICE FORDE J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:39.76 0:39.76
R4 12th BLUE DANN
T : D FUGE J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:39.78 0:39.78
R7 5th PABLEAU
T : ANDREA DICKSON J : BRETT MURRAY
0:39.79 0:39.79
R7 4th VERSES
T : MS J BURROWS J : K MUDHOO
0:39.88 0:39.88
R3 5th SAVAPAK
T : LES & RICHARD DIDHAM J : BRETT MURRAY
0:39.92 0:39.92
R7 9th MAJOR ISH CHOUX
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:39.96 0:39.96
R7 3rd KEEP THE CASH
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:39.99 0:39.99
R3 6th TOP LAURELS
T : P HARRIS J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:40.04 0:40.04
R1 8th MAIDINTHEMIST
T : MS J BURROWS J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:40.18 0:40.18
R7 11th MOREIRA
T : KILEY HAMPTON J : JASON LAKING
0:40.20 0:40.20
R3 3rd EM KAY POPS
T : F STAMMERS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:40.39 0:40.39
R3 7th ZENTANGLE
T : KEVIN MYERS J : KOZZI ASANO
0:40.40 0:40.40
R7 10th NICOLE ASHLEY
T : SHANE KENNEDY & ANNA FURLONG J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:40.44 0:40.44
R3 4th THE BUMPER
T : K & A TYLER J : CHOON K KWO
0:40.45 0:40.45
R3 8th PAMIR
T : JOHN LUXTON J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:40.64 0:40.64
R7 12th ABBEY KAY
T : STEVE TYLER J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:40.85 0:40.85
R6 10th MADAM MAKFI
T : F STAMMERS J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:40.93 0:40.93
R3 9th LOCALLY SAUCED
T : GRANT & TANA SHAW J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:41.96 0:41.96
R3 10th LARRIKIN
T : ROBYN MAUGER J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:43.42 0:43.42