Hastings Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 17th October 2020

6
15:15
(local)

Dan D'Esposito Memorial Mile

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
NZD $40,000
1600m TURF SLOW
6
15:15
(local)
NZD $40,000
1600m SLOW

Dan D'Esposito Memorial Mile

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of HASTINGS - Saturday, 17th October 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R7 2nd EXCELLERATION
T : PETER DIDHAM J : TROY HARRIS
0:35.47 0:35.47
R6 1st TIMES TICKING
T : A MACGREGOR J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.71 0:35.71
R6 3rd SWEET CLEMENTINE
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.78 0:35.78
R9 1st HYPNOS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.78 0:35.78
R6 4th LONDON BANKER
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : LEITH INNES
0:35.80 0:35.80
R9 2nd ROCK ON WOOD
T : LEANNE ELLIOT J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.82 0:35.82
R7 3rd SERENA
T : JOHN BARY J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.88 0:35.88
R9 4th MOTIVATION
T : JOHN BARY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.94 0:35.94
R9 5th LONDON EXPRESS
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.95 0:35.95
R7 1st CHALLA
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:35.96 0:35.96
R6 2nd PEP TORQUE
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.97 0:35.97
R8 1st MELODY BELLE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : TROY HARRIS
0:35.99 0:35.99
R6 5th INSCRIPTION
T : C R MCCARROLL J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.99 0:35.99
R6 6th WATCH THIS SPACE
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : CHAD ORMSBY
0:36.10 0:36.10
R5 2nd WHITE LIGHTNING
T : FRASER AURET J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.20 0:36.20
R6 7th SHOWBEEL
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.20 0:36.20
R5 1st BONHAM
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.29 0:36.29
R7 8th LINCOLN RAIDER
T : MS L LATTA J : R H SCHOFER
0:36.31 0:36.31
R7 5th LANGKAWI
T : PETER MCKAY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.31 0:36.31
R8 3rd VADAVAR
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.45 0:36.45
R8 10th BEYOND THE FORT
T : B THURLOW J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.52 0:36.52
R7 4th MARIA DIOR
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : M K HUDSON
0:36.52 0:36.52
R9 3rd VIGOR WINNER
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.54 0:36.54
R9 7th SPRING TIDE
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.54 0:36.54
R7 6th SHOWBOAT
T : DANICA GUY J : LEITH INNES
0:36.56 0:36.56
R6 10th NYMPH MONTE
T : GRANT NICHOLSON J : M MCNAB
0:36.60 0:36.60
R8 4th DOLCETTO
T : SYLVIA KAY J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.62 0:36.62
R9 6th GO NICHOLAS
T : S HALE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.68 0:36.68
R6 8th HUNTA PENCE
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:36.71 0:36.71
R9 8th MAGNUM
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : LEITH INNES
0:36.75 0:36.75
R8 2nd AVANTAGE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.76 0:36.76
R5 3rd OPALESCENCE
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:36.88 0:36.88
R8 5th TWO ILLICIT
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : LEITH INNES
0:36.91 0:36.91
R7 7th RHAPSODY IN BLUE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.97 0:36.97
R6 9th BRAAVOS
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.98 0:36.98
R4 1st WILD WEST
T : DANICA GUY J : LEITH INNES
0:36.99 0:36.99
R4 2nd KELLYS INSPIRATION
T : MS L LATTA J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.01 0:37.01
R8 13th SULTAN OF SWING
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:37.14 0:37.14
R8 14th SHADOWS CAST
T : M OULAGHAN J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:37.15 0:37.15
R8 8th VANCOOGA
T : GAVIN SHARROCK J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.21 0:37.21
R5 5th DE LA TERRE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.23 0:37.23
R1 3rd ALBARON
T : KEVIN MYERS J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.30 0:37.30
R8 6th PRISE DE FER
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:37.33 0:37.33
R9 9th SHEEZALLMINE
T : DANIEL MILLER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.34 0:37.34
R4 4th BAD 'N' BOUJ
T : JACOB MC KAY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.39 0:37.39
R5 4th EXQUISITE PEARL
T : N & H AURET J : LEAH HEMI
0:37.43 0:37.43
R4 7th PRINCESS ORIGAMI
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:37.43 0:37.43
R8 11th BEAUDEN
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.43 0:37.43
R8 9th TIPTRONIC
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : CHAD ORMSBY
0:37.46 0:37.46
R8 12th GLORY DAYS
T : B THURLOW J : M MCNAB
0:37.47 0:37.47
R10 1st SWORDS DRAWN
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : OPIE BOSSON
0:37.47 0:37.47
R4 6th DEN BOSCH
T : PETER DIDHAM J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:37.51 0:37.51
R3 1st BELLESGIRL
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.65 0:37.65
R1 4th MARBUZET
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.65 0:37.65
R8 7th OCEAN BILLY
T : B POMARE J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:37.65 0:37.65
R9 10th OUR ALLEY CAT
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.70 0:37.70
R5 6th ON DISPLAY
T : DANNY WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:37.70 0:37.70
R1 1st YOSSARIAN
T : PENNY & TONY EBBETT J : R H SCHOFER
0:37.71 0:37.71
R4 8th REIKO
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:37.77 0:37.77
R10 3rd LUBAYA
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.81 0:37.81
R4 5th FONTS DE L'ALGAR
T : CHAD ORMSBY J : M MCNAB
0:37.89 0:37.89
R5 7th WICKET MAIDEN
T : JOHN BARY J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:37.89 0:37.89
R4 13th RUBY NEGRONI
T : JASON PRICE J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:37.96 0:37.96
R3 2nd FIDDYAFORTNIGHT
T : MS J RAYNER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:38.00 0:38.00
R8 15th POLZEATH
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:38.01 0:38.01
R3 4th FIGHTING FIRE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:38.02 0:38.02
R10 5th ORIGINAL GANGSTER
T : PETER DIDHAM J : TROY HARRIS
0:38.04 0:38.04
R4 3rd CALPURNIA
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:38.08 0:38.08
R1 2nd CAPELLANI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:38.11 0:38.11
R4 10th EMPIRE OF PATCH
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : LEAH HEMI
0:38.11 0:38.11
R2 1st VITTACHI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:38.11 0:38.11
R1 5th OVERSTAYER
T : SUE THOMPSON & MICK BROWN J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:38.13 0:38.13
R9 11th DONNA ANNE BILLY
T : B POMARE J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:38.15 0:38.15
R10 2nd FACETIME
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : R H SCHOFER
0:38.16 0:38.16
R1 7th RIPCORD
T : KEVIN MYERS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:38.21 0:38.21
R2 2nd KAMANDA LINCOLN
T : MS L LATTA J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:38.28 0:38.28
R2 3rd MISHKA
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:38.28 0:38.28
R1 6th TIRO
T : R BERGERSON J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:38.29 0:38.29
R4 11th MAGNESS
T : NICOLA MARSHALL J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:38.36 0:38.36
R1 11th JUST TREASURE
T : C R MCCARROLL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:38.40 0:38.40
R5 8th AUTOBAHN
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:38.43 0:38.43
R1 12th VEDO ROSSO
T : S HALE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:38.44 0:38.44
R9 12th TRUE ENOUGH
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:38.44 0:38.44
R3 3rd MAKZABEEL
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:38.57 0:38.57
R10 4th CAN I GET AN AMEN
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:38.58 0:38.58
R3 5th RANGER
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : CHAD ORMSBY
0:38.62 0:38.62
R4 9th SAINT CROIX
T : T L RIDDELL J : R H SCHOFER
0:38.64 0:38.64
R4 14th HYDROEXPRESS
T : G VILE J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:38.66 0:38.66
R1 10th DELLE QUARTZA
T : JASON PRICE J : LEAH HEMI
0:38.66 0:38.66
R2 4th DEUCE COUPE
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : M K HUDSON
0:38.68 0:38.68
R4 12th PARISIAN
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:38.72 0:38.72
R3 8th KING FAROUK
T : JAMES BRIDGE J : R H SCHOFER
0:38.80 0:38.80
R1 9th ESTEFANIA
T : RICHARD MCKENZIE J : JORDAN BASSETT
0:38.85 0:38.85
R10 11th INITIATIVE
T : C R MCCARROLL J : LEITH INNES
0:38.87 0:38.87
R10 8th OUR FINE WINE
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:38.89 0:38.89
R2 5th THE BUZZ
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:38.90 0:38.90
R3 6th VELARDE
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:38.96 0:38.96
R1 8th OUR BEESKEES
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : CHAD ORMSBY
0:38.99 0:38.99
R8 16th LIVIN' ON A PRAYER
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:39.00 0:39.00
R10 9th HARBOURSIDE
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:39.01 0:39.01
R3 7th IF ONLY I KNEW
T : K R HERCOCK J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:39.08 0:39.08
R10 6th JAKKALBOMB
T : DANICA GUY J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:39.11 0:39.11
R1 14th RESOLUTION
T : JAMES BRIDGE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:39.18 0:39.18
R2 6th MONDORANI
T : KEVIN MYERS J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:39.23 0:39.23
R1 15th FISHERMANS BLUES
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:39.54 0:39.54
R1 13th HINEPARA
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:39.64 0:39.64
R2 8th OBRIGADO
T : M BRESLIN J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:39.83 0:39.83
R2 7th ONE OF THE BEST
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:39.84 0:39.84
R10 7th BELTOY
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : M K HUDSON
0:39.84 0:39.84
R3 11th CAPITAL GAINS
T : B THURLOW J : M MCNAB
0:39.96 0:39.96
R10 13th MISS LABASA
T : JOHN BARY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:40.00 0:40.00
R2 9th MISS SHER NAN
T : JACK SCOTT J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:40.02 0:40.02
R10 10th PENNY ROYAL
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:40.05 0:40.05
R3 10th SASKATCHEWAN
T : PAMELA D HOLDEN J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:40.08 0:40.08
R10 12th IVAN KANE
T : SHANE BROWN J : LEAH HEMI
0:40.12 0:40.12
R3 9th FREE THYME
T : RICHARD MCKENZIE J : JORDAN BASSETT
0:40.16 0:40.16
R2 10th JUNIOR
T : CRAIG AND SHAUN PHELAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:40.21 0:40.21
R1 16th LA CASA
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:40.63 0:40.63
R3 12th MANDALORIAN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : TROY HARRIS
0:40.77 0:40.77
R3 13th PIN UP BOY
T : MATHEW CLARK J : LEAH HEMI
0:41.13 0:41.13
R2 11th TWIN SPINNER
T : LESLEY MUNRO J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:41.14 0:41.14
R10 14th VERY APPEALING
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:41.76 0:41.76
R3 14th NEDWIN
T : MICHAEL GARDNER J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:41.97 0:41.97