Hastings Results (Race 8)

Wednesday, 3rd March 2021

8
18:39
(local)

Tremains Starting Gates (Bm65)

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM65
NZD $22,500
2100m TURF DEAD
8
18:39
(local)
NZD $22,500
2100m DEAD

Tremains Starting Gates (Bm65)

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM65

Sectional Times of HASTINGS - Wednesday, 03rd March 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R5 5th SHERWOOD FOREST
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:33.96 0:33.96
R5 4th RAPOSA RAPIDA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.99 0:33.99
R5 2nd COLORADO STAR
T : M BRESLIN J : LEAH HEMI
0:34.13 0:34.13
R5 7th HUNTA PENCE
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.15 0:34.15
R4 1st PRINCE OF TALLIN
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.30 0:34.30
R5 1st VIGOR WINNER
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : WIREMU PINN
0:34.32 0:34.32
R5 3rd ROMANTIC LADY
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.38 0:34.38
R5 6th CRUZ RAMIREZ
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.41 0:34.41
R2 1st MEGLIO DI FALCREST
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.48 0:34.48
R5 8th MISS LABASA
T : JOHN BARY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.51 0:34.51
R2 3rd BOLD IRIS
T : JOHN BARY J : LEAH HEMI
0:34.53 0:34.53
R4 3rd FOUR QUEENS
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:34.62 0:34.62
R2 2nd BRADMAN
T : R BERGERSON J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.67 0:34.67
R2 4th REAL SLIM TRADIE
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : KATE HERCOCK
0:34.78 0:34.78
R6 3rd OCEAN BELLE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.86 0:34.86
R6 2nd KAPINOS
T : R BERGERSON J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:34.99 0:34.99
R6 1st PUYSEGUR
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.06 0:35.06
R5 9th MORE WONDER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:35.07 0:35.07
R4 2nd SUNLIT LANE
T : SHANE BROWN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:35.14 0:35.14
R3 5th RAPID FALLS
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.34 0:35.34
R3 9th VROOM
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:35.40 0:35.40
R3 10th HAKUNA MATATA
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.49 0:35.49
R3 3rd BOUTONNIERE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : M MCNAB
0:35.50 0:35.50
R3 1st IT'S DOABLE
T : KEITH HAWTIN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.50 0:35.50
R3 7th KHAFEEF
T : KEVIN MYERS J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.52 0:35.52
R3 4th VIRTUOSO LAD
T : MS K FURSDON J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.53 0:35.53
R4 4th TELLME YOU LOVEME
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.55 0:35.55
R3 2nd LUCKY SHARK
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.56 0:35.56
R6 4th WOODCOTE LASS
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.56 0:35.56
R4 9th BILLY EASTON
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.61 0:35.61
R3 8th SASSENACH
T : A BROWN J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.64 0:35.64
R4 11th GOLDCHI
T : PAT RODEWALD J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.64 0:35.64
R8 5th VINEYARD MCPHEE
T : A BULL J : SARAH MACNAB
0:35.74 0:35.74
R2 5th SHARE POWER
T : M BRESLIN J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.74 0:35.74
R4 8th SIGLO
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : BIRDIE ANSELL
0:35.77 0:35.77
R8 2nd MISTER GERONIMO
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.78 0:35.78
R6 5th BURGUNDY ROSE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:35.79 0:35.79
R3 6th KING FAROUK
T : JAMES BRIDGE J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:35.82 0:35.82
R7 2nd CHARMS STAR
T : MS L LATTA J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.89 0:35.89
R4 5th KUASA KUDA
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:35.96 0:35.96
R4 7th DO THE MATHS
T : MICHAEL GARDNER J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.98 0:35.98
R8 7th POROTENE CHARM
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:36.04 0:36.04
R4 10th RED SUNDAY
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:36.05 0:36.05
R8 3rd ALEXANDRITE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.05 0:36.05
R7 6th CHEAPERTHANDIVORCE
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.09 0:36.09
R8 1st IRIDESSA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.14 0:36.14
R8 10th MASTER HERB
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.26 0:36.26
R8 6th DEELS DONE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.29 0:36.29
R7 5th PASSIONE
T : MS L LATTA J : LEITH INNES
0:36.33 0:36.33
R1 7th HYPATIA
T : M BRESLIN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.35 0:36.35
R4 6th SASKATCHEWAN
T : PAMELA D HOLDEN J : MARIA SANSON
0:36.37 0:36.37
R1 2nd ZAC BROWN
T : STEPHEN NICKALLS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.42 0:36.42
R1 3rd THE RIPPA
T : MS L LATTA J : WIREMU PINN
0:36.43 0:36.43
R7 1st LLANACORD
T : STEPHEN NICKALLS J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.47 0:36.47
R1 1st HINEPARA
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.47 0:36.47
R7 11th PRIMO STELLA
T : MS K FURSDON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.48 0:36.48
R8 4th IMPERIAL PARTY
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:36.49 0:36.49
R3 12th ABBEY ROAD
T : G VILE J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.52 0:36.52
R8 8th FATTORE OTTO
T : G VILE J : M K HUDSON
0:36.56 0:36.56
R3 11th NEDWIN
T : MICHAEL GARDNER J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.57 0:36.57
R1 4th RED 'N' SURF
T : VICKI WILSON J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:36.59 0:36.59
R8 9th SCOTTISH STAR
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.61 0:36.61
R1 5th MONDORANI
T : KEVIN MYERS J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.71 0:36.71
R7 8th SWING THE TIDE
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.74 0:36.74
R8 12th PERSISTENCE
T : MS LYDIA PICKFORD J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.76 0:36.76
R7 3rd CANUHANDLEAJANDAL
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.81 0:36.81
R8 11th FREE SPIRIT
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.84 0:36.84
R1 6th MISS SHER NAN
T : JACK SCOTT J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:37.21 0:37.21
R7 4th ZEE FALLS
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:37.34 0:37.34
R1 8th ARLINGTON GOLD
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:37.39 0:37.39
R7 12th LILY'S LADY
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.49 0:37.49
R7 10th VICTOREM
T : ANNE HERBERT J : SARAH MACNAB
0:37.49 0:37.49
R7 7th TOWN CRYER
T : R BERGERSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:37.53 0:37.53
R7 9th PROVIDENCEPROVIDES
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:37.62 0:37.62
R1 9th FLYING MEG
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.85 0:37.85
R8 13th BEAR GRYLS
T : BARRY COXHEAD J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:38.15 0:38.15
R7 14th CIAMBELLA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:38.92 0:38.92
R7 13th ABSCONDED
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:39.69 0:39.69