Hastings Results (Race 3)

Saturday, 17th April 2021

3
13:42
(local)

Grochem 2yo

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN
NZD $22,500
1300m TURF DEAD
3
13:42
(local)
NZD $22,500
1300m DEAD

Grochem 2yo

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of HASTINGS - Saturday, 17th April 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R5 4th CAVALLO VELOCE
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.69 0:34.69
R5 2nd MR UNIVERSE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : LEAH HEMI
0:34.81 0:34.81
R5 1st ROCH 'N' HORSE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.83 0:34.83
R5 8th MOTIVATION
T : JOHN BARY J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.84 0:34.84
R5 5th ROMANTIC LADY
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.09 0:35.09
R4 2nd LINCOLN'S KRUZ
T : MS L LATTA J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.17 0:35.17
R5 9th CASAQUINMAN
T : SHANE BROWN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:35.19 0:35.19
R4 4th EXCITONIC
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.27 0:35.27
R4 1st PAZIENZA
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.29 0:35.29
R5 3rd WHAT A SMASHER
T : KEVIN GRAY J : SARAH MACNAB
0:35.38 0:35.38
R5 7th NEW YORK JAZZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.42 0:35.42
R8 3rd LILHOOVESGOTMOVES
T : BRYCE REVELL J : MADAN SINGH
0:35.44 0:35.44
R8 4th PABLO ESK
T : MICHAEL WARREN J : F W LAZET
0:35.49 0:35.49
R4 5th TRANSITORY
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : SARAH MACNAB
0:35.51 0:35.51
R8 1st SECRET AMOUR
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.58 0:35.58
R8 2nd VIRTUOSO LAD
T : MS K FURSDON J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.61 0:35.61
R6 1st DAYTONA RED
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : M MCNAB
0:35.62 0:35.62
R4 3rd NO ROCK NO POP
T : LEE SOMERVELL J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:35.63 0:35.63
R5 6th ROCK 'N' AFFAIR
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:35.77 0:35.77
R4 6th SECRET SQUIRREL
T : BRYCE REVELL J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:35.80 0:35.80
R7 5th SKYPHYTA
T : P GOODWIN J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:35.82 0:35.82
R8 9th LANGKAWI
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.91 0:35.91
R7 1st BIG MIKE
T : CRAIG AND SHAUN PHELAN J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.97 0:35.97
R8 6th LINCOLN HILLS
T : MS L LATTA J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.99 0:35.99
R8 7th JEWEL OF PATCH
T : HENRY GILLIES J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.01 0:36.01
R6 4th BOTTI
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:36.04 0:36.04
R1 2nd CHASE
T : STEPHEN NICKALLS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.10 0:36.10
R7 3rd YATIMA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.18 0:36.18
R6 8th MONDORANI
T : KEVIN MYERS J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:36.20 0:36.20
R6 2nd THAT'S INCRANIBULL
T : EMMA DAVIES J : R H SCHOFER
0:36.20 0:36.20
R8 5th BRAHMA SUNSET
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:36.20 0:36.20
R1 1st DOTHRAKI
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:36.25 0:36.25
R7 7th HUNTA PENCE
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:36.25 0:36.25
R7 2nd SIR NATE
T : MS L LATTA J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.27 0:36.27
R4 7th DAWN PARADE
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:36.30 0:36.30
R6 7th LOT OF ZEES
T : M GARRETT J : JACQUI FILLMORE
0:36.31 0:36.31
R7 4th SHERWOOD FOREST
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:36.36 0:36.36
R7 6th RANGITATA
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:36.36 0:36.36
R6 3rd TORQUE TIME
T : EMMA DAVIES J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.36 0:36.36
R6 5th RISING RENOWN
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:36.37 0:36.37
R8 10th ONE PRIZE ONE GOAL
T : LEE SOMERVELL J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:36.37 0:36.37
R8 8th GO JAMES
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:36.38 0:36.38
R6 6th RED 'N' SURF
T : VICKI WILSON J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.38 0:36.38
R4 8th ROC CHA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.39 0:36.39
R8 12th TONADILLAS
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:36.46 0:36.46
R6 9th PLUSHENKO
T : GRANT & TANA SHAW J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.56 0:36.56
R7 8th SINARAHMA
T : A SHARROCK J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.58 0:36.58
R1 4th GOLD WINNER
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:36.59 0:36.59
R3 4th THE PERFECT PINK
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:36.63 0:36.63
R3 2nd TUTUKAKA
T : TONY PIKE J : R H SCHOFER
0:36.63 0:36.63
R2 2nd CONTRIBUTE
T : DANIEL MILLER J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:36.65 0:36.65
R3 1st RANGI TOA
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:36.69 0:36.69
R3 9th SLEEPY JEAN
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.69 0:36.69
R2 1st FEELIN' FANCY
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.71 0:36.71
R1 5th VISHAKHA
T : NICOLA MARSHALL J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:36.74 0:36.74
R4 9th MAGNESS
T : NICOLA MARSHALL J : R H SCHOFER
0:36.81 0:36.81
R3 6th DIVINE SAVA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.94 0:36.94
R3 2nd IVANKA
T : SUE THOMPSON & MICK BROWN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:36.97 0:36.97
R7 10th NYMPH MONTE
T : GRANT NICHOLSON J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.98 0:36.98
R2 5th ASK PA
T : JOHN BARY J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.99 0:36.99
R7 9th KIWIANNA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : LEAH HEMI
0:37.00 0:37.00
R3 7th SILKY RED FOX
T : MS L LATTA J : MADAN SINGH
0:37.01 0:37.01
R3 10th ROC DANCER
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:37.03 0:37.03
R3 5th RACCOURCI
T : MS L LATTA J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:37.05 0:37.05
R6 10th ZAC BROWN
T : STEPHEN NICKALLS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:37.08 0:37.08
R2 6th OSO SAVVY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:37.13 0:37.13
R1 7th SEE WHATA PRINCESS
T : FRASER AURET J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:37.13 0:37.13
R2 4th SUNBURST
T : DANICA GUY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:37.13 0:37.13
R3 8th FINAL IMPACT
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:37.13 0:37.13
R8 11th BUCKY
T : JOHN BARY J : LEAH HEMI
0:37.21 0:37.21
R1 3rd MASTER BREWER
T : SUE THOMPSON & MICK BROWN J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:37.40 0:37.40
R8 13th PETRACHOR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:37.52 0:37.52
R1 6th LARNI MAE
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:37.61 0:37.61
R3 11th ROYAL ROC
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:37.61 0:37.61
R2 3rd SAGUNTO
T : PETER MCKAY J : R H SCHOFER
0:37.67 0:37.67
R1 8th PLAY A PART
T : DANICA GUY J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:37.79 0:37.79
R2 7th FLICKERING SHADOW
T : MS L LATTA J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:37.81 0:37.81
R3 12th KORUBELA MISS
T : JOHN BARY J : LEAH HEMI
0:37.86 0:37.86
R2 8th MANDALORIAN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:38.19 0:38.19
R7 11th ON THE ROCKS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:38.23 0:38.23
R1 9th DO THE MATHS
T : MICHAEL GARDNER J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:38.79 0:38.79
R3 13th SPECTRIER
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:38.89 0:38.89
R2 9th SCUTAR
T : S J WILSON J : KATE HERCOCK
0:39.13 0:39.13
R2 10th SHADY GREY
T : S GULLIVER J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:39.16 0:39.16
R1 10th JOKERMAN
T : MS L LATTA J : LEAH HEMI
0:39.17 0:39.17
R5 10th SPYDAPUS
T : VICKI WILSON J : F W LAZET
0:39.46 0:39.46
R1 11th PIN UP BOY
T : MATHEW CLARK J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:39.52 0:39.52
R1 12th KODAK
T : PETER MCKAY J : R H SCHOFER
0:39.77 0:39.77
R2 11th COLYTON SKY
T : H W MATHEWS J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:40.10 0:40.10
R6 11th VITTACHI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:42.44 0:42.44