Hastings Results (Race 9)

Thursday, 22nd July 2021

9
15:47
(local)

Carpet King Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
NZD $10,000
1650m TURF SLOW
9
15:47
(local)
NZD $10,000
1650m SLOW

Carpet King Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of HASTINGS - Thursday, 22nd July 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R1 1st BELLACONTTE
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : SARAH MACNAB
0:33.80 0:33.80
R1 2nd TUI ROCKS
T : G INNES J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.27 0:34.27
R1 6th LADY VADAMOS
T : LEE SOMERVELL J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:34.41 0:34.41
R1 5th POLAR BLAST
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.64 0:34.64
R1 3rd LA GRANDE RUE
T : DANIEL MILLER J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.72 0:34.72
R1 4th HEROIC WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : R H SCHOFER
0:34.81 0:34.81
R1 7th LUSCIOUS LOVER
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.04 0:35.04
R1 8th GATO MONTES
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:35.16 0:35.16
R1 9th FASHION A BELLE
T : GRANT & TANA SHAW J : EILISH MC CALL
0:36.23 0:36.23
R3 2nd HEZA LOOKER
T : R R MANNING J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:36.34 0:36.34
R10 1st BELCLARE
T : MS L LATTA J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.35 0:36.35
R3 4th HOOTER
T : MATTHEW DIXON J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:36.38 0:36.38
R3 1st OLD TOWN ROAD
T : G I WYETH J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.52 0:36.52
R10 5th LILLY LAGUNA
T : JOHN BARY J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.58 0:36.58
R7 3rd ROSE CRESCENT
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.60 0:36.60
R7 5th LORD ESPERANZA
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : C DELL
0:36.63 0:36.63
R10 2nd LADY TELENA
T : JACK SCOTT J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:36.63 0:36.63
R7 1st LINDA LOLA
T : JO RATHBONE J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.71 0:36.71
R7 2nd ALCHEMIA
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.75 0:36.75
R7 7th SWEET KARMA
T : J R WHEELER J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:36.75 0:36.75
R10 4th AIR WAVES
T : LAURA KNIGHT J : KATE HERCOCK
0:36.87 0:36.87
R3 5th MATT CAIN
T : FRED PRATT J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:36.93 0:36.93
R3 3rd TINY TERROR
T : P P MIRABELLI J : LEAH HEMI
0:37.10 0:37.10
R7 3rd BEAU MONDE
T : JAMES BRIDGE J : R H SCHOFER
0:37.20 0:37.20
R3 6th LUCKY SHARK
T : DANIEL MILLER J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:37.27 0:37.27
R10 3rd JAKK IRISH
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:37.32 0:37.32
R10 6th STEELY ZEB
T : MS L LATTA J : R H SCHOFER
0:37.35 0:37.35
R7 6th SHARKY
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : KATE HERCOCK
0:37.43 0:37.43
R7 9th RAKAU
T : GRANT & TANA SHAW J : EILISH MC CALL
0:37.47 0:37.47
R10 7th THEGEEWAGON
T : JACQUI FILLMORE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:37.61 0:37.61
R9 1st COUNTESS CONTI
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:37.62 0:37.62
R7 8th QUATORZE
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:37.67 0:37.67
R8 1st TE AWE AWE
T : JEFF LYNDS J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:37.79 0:37.79
R9 5th TRAMORE
T : JACK SCOTT J : LEAH HEMI
0:37.80 0:37.80
R10 8th LAKEMAN
T : JENENE MCGRATH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:37.86 0:37.86
R9 4th PRECIOUS NIAMH
T : MS L LATTA J : SARAH MACNAB
0:37.88 0:37.88
R6 3rd PRINCE TURBO
T : M BRESLIN J : TYLAH MERCER
0:37.92 0:37.92
R9 2nd MR GHIBSON
T : DANIEL MILLER J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:37.96 0:37.96
R3 7th CHEERS
T : R R MANNING J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:38.04 0:38.04
R9 3rd JAMESON
T : MARK FORBES J : KOZZI ASANO
0:38.05 0:38.05
R10 9th BRIAR
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:38.06 0:38.06
R8 3rd JENEVER
T : MS L LATTA J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:38.23 0:38.23
R8 4th RED SUNDAY
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : R H SCHOFER
0:38.46 0:38.46
R6 4th GEHRIG
T : JO RATHBONE J : SCOTT MACNAB
0:38.49 0:38.49
R6 8th PENTEVEREST
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SABILA MALKI
0:38.58 0:38.58
R9 7th ANGELINA JAY
T : JEFF LYNDS J : R H SCHOFER
0:38.70 0:38.70
R6 2nd CAPELLANI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : M NORTHCOTT
0:38.71 0:38.71
R8 2nd NELLIE JEAN
T : JACK SCOTT J : C DELL
0:38.75 0:38.75
R8 7th METALLO
T : LUCY C DE LAUTOUR J : KATE HERCOCK
0:38.76 0:38.76
R8 5th BIG PAPI
T : A BULL J : SARAH MACNAB
0:38.80 0:38.80
R6 5th MANOLO
T : STEPHEN NICKALLS J : N SMITH
0:38.86 0:38.86
R9 6th RIVER OF HOPE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:38.86 0:38.86
R4 4th NO TIP
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : LEAH ZYDENBOS
0:38.88 0:38.88
R6 9th TRUEMAN
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : LEAH ZYDENBOS
0:38.95 0:38.95
R8 6th CHER AMI
T : MS L LATTA J : LEAH HEMI
0:39.08 0:39.08
R4 1st TROSETTEE
T : GRANT NICHOLSON J : VANIA MASON
0:39.08 0:39.08
R6 1st WORLD TOUR
T : G INNES J : VANIA MASON
0:39.10 0:39.10
R4 3rd DANGERMAN
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SABILA MALKI
0:39.14 0:39.14
R4 2nd KICK ON
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SCOTT MACNAB
0:39.18 0:39.18
R8 8th HIT THE DIFF
T : NIALL QUINN J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:39.28 0:39.28
R9 9th ZAKRA
T : FRED PRATT J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:39.30 0:39.30
R6 7th HE'S RIC
T : KEVIN MYERS J : L E KENNEDY
0:39.46 0:39.46
R6 6th INTO THE DEEP
T : R R MANNING J : TAYLA MITCHELL
0:39.55 0:39.55
R8 9th SIGLO
T : JO RATHBONE J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:39.64 0:39.64
R9 8th NAUTICAL MILE
T : JASON PRICE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:39.81 0:39.81
R4 5th GINGER TOO
T : DEAN WILES J : KYLAN WILES
0:40.35 0:40.35
R6 10th HIJACKED
T : KEVIN MYERS J : ADAM SCOTT
0:40.51 0:40.51
R4 8th DONARDO
T : LUCY C DE LAUTOUR J : SAMEER MOHAMMED
0:40.52 0:40.52
R4 7th ECHO BAY
T : KEVIN MYERS J : L E KENNEDY
0:40.53 0:40.53
R4 9th MARBUZET
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : M NORTHCOTT
0:40.66 0:40.66
R4 6th SYBARITE
T : DEBORAH PARRY J : TYLAH MERCER
0:40.94 0:40.94