Matamata Results (Race 9)

Saturday, 1st August 2020

9
15:59
(local)

Richardson Racing Hcp (86)

WT: 54kg Type: RST86
NZD $30,000
2000m TURF SLOW
9
15:59
(local)
NZD $30,000
2000m SLOW

Richardson Racing Hcp (86)

WT: 54kg Type: RST86

Sectional Times of MATAMATA - Saturday, 01st August 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R2 3rd DELUXE EDITION
T : IAN GEORGE J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.25 0:35.25
R2 2nd DOUBLE HAPPY
T : N W TILEY J : CALLUM JONES
0:35.39 0:35.39
R6 8th PACIFIC MASTER
T : GLEN OLD J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.42 0:35.42
R2 1st VERRY FLASH
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.53 0:35.53
R4 3rd ANA ZORRA
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.56 0:35.56
R7 5th SUPREME HEIGHTS
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : A CALDER
0:35.65 0:35.65
R6 4th MIDNITE INVASION
T : KARYN MCQUADE J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:35.66 0:35.66
R7 4th CYBER ATTACK
T : TONY PIKE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.70 0:35.70
R7 1st LONDON EXPRESS
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.71 0:35.71
R7 7th RIP EM UP
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.72 0:35.72
R6 3rd RAZ
T : JOHN BELL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.74 0:35.74
R7 8th WATCH THIS SPACE
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.75 0:35.75
R4 2nd CODECRACKER
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.75 0:35.75
R6 2nd LADY LIRA
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.77 0:35.77
R6 5th GUS THE MAVERICK
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CHAD ORMSBY
0:35.80 0:35.80
R4 4th LALA LAND
T : R R MANNING J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.85 0:35.85
R5 2nd LADY SHABEEL
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : CALLUM JONES
0:35.85 0:35.85
R4 8th BECKIDBOO
T : A SHARROCK J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:35.85 0:35.85
R4 1st TAMMIE WYNETTE
T : KIM COXON J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.86 0:35.86
R7 6th JUSTACANTA
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:35.86 0:35.86
R6 11th SIR AGLOVALE
T : N W TILEY J : CALLUM JONES
0:35.87 0:35.87
R6 9th VALETTI
T : ANTONY FULLER J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.89 0:35.89
R6 10th NUCLEAR FUSION
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.94 0:35.94
R6 1st MANNIE'S POWER
T : R S MANNING J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:35.94 0:35.94
R2 5th CAPELLANI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BRANDON MAY
0:35.95 0:35.95
R2 4th MONT VENTOUX
T : RUDY LIEFTING J : C DELL
0:35.95 0:35.95
R6 7th GOODNIGHT IRENE
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.98 0:35.98
R6 12th REACT
T : DANIEL MILLER J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:36.02 0:36.02
R7 9th TIME TO FLY
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:36.05 0:36.05
R7 2nd MIDNIGHT RUNNER
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.06 0:36.06
R7 3rd CALL ME EVIE
T : B POMARE J : CALLUM JONES
0:36.08 0:36.08
R2 10th GREENCAST
T : R R MANNING J : NAFISH ALAM
0:36.10 0:36.10
R4 5th DIOGENES
T : N W TILEY J : CALLUM JONES
0:36.12 0:36.12
R4 6th FLAUNTING
T : DAVID GREENE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.16 0:36.16
R4 7th NEW YORK JAZZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : LEITH INNES
0:36.16 0:36.16
R6 6th EL COOLIO
T : N & K HANLEY & WHITING J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.17 0:36.17
R2 9th SWITCH IN TIME
T : N W TILEY J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.18 0:36.18
R4 10th EASY M'LADY
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.18 0:36.18
R5 4th LUBAYA
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.22 0:36.22
R2 6th NO LOITERING
T : IAIN MARKS J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.23 0:36.23
R4 11th BORN TO FIGHT
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.25 0:36.25
R3 6th OUR CRAFTSMAN
T : GAVIN OPIE J : A CALDER
0:36.30 0:36.30
R8 3rd LOVE STRUCK
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : CALLUM JONES
0:36.42 0:36.42
R3 1st JAKAMA KRYSTAL
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:36.44 0:36.44
R1 3rd MONBEAU
T : SHELLEY HOUSTON J : CHAD ORMSBY
0:36.44 0:36.44
R4 12th TUTTA LA CLASSE
T : IAIN MARKS J : KERSLEY RAMSAMY
0:36.44 0:36.44
R5 1st CRYSTALLIZE
T : DANNY WALKER J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.47 0:36.47
R5 6th BEAUDEN
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.49 0:36.49
R2 8th AMUN RA
T : SEAN CAMERON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.50 0:36.50
R8 1st SHOSHONE
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.52 0:36.52
R3 13th RED JOHN
T : HILARY PRYCE J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:36.54 0:36.54
R2 7th PURSUED
T : PAUL GORDON J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:36.55 0:36.55
R5 5th RITANI
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.57 0:36.57
R4 9th RED FOREST
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:36.57 0:36.57
R6 13th JUTANUGARN
T : DARRYN WEATHERLEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.59 0:36.59
R3 8th UNACCEPTABLE
T : JOHN BELL J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.62 0:36.62
R3 4th ZAMAX
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : CHAD ORMSBY
0:36.82 0:36.82
R3 11th WOODEN EDGE
T : CHRIS WOOD J : CALLUM JONES
0:36.86 0:36.86
R3 5th TAREE
T : TODD MITCHELL J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:36.86 0:36.86
R8 4th PALAMEDES
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.86 0:36.86
R5 3rd BATTLE TIME
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:36.89 0:36.89
R7 10th RED CHOIS
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.94 0:36.94
R8 2nd CHIARETTA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.96 0:36.96
R3 7th DR HANK
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.96 0:36.96
R5 11th LIVIN' ON A PRAYER
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : DARREN DANIS
0:37.04 0:37.04
R5 9th BEAUTY STAR
T : TONY PIKE J : RICHARD OLIVER
0:37.04 0:37.04
R1 1st PRESTIGIOUS LAD
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:37.05 0:37.05
R3 2nd TEEN TITAN
T : B AUTRIDGE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:37.06 0:37.06
R5 7th INTRIGUE
T : TONY PIKE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.12 0:37.12
R8 7th SNITZ OF TIME
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.12 0:37.12
R8 5th LILY D'OR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.13 0:37.13
R3 3rd MAGDALA
T : RUDY LIEFTING J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:37.19 0:37.19
R7 11th SPEEDY MEADY
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:37.21 0:37.21
R8 8th TONADILLAS
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.22 0:37.22
R4 13th LEAF
T : J M NICHOLSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.24 0:37.24
R1 2nd EL NYMPH
T : N & T ELLIOTT J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:37.27 0:37.27
R5 10th BACK IN A FLASH
T : GAVIN OPIE J : A CALDER
0:37.28 0:37.28
R5 8th TE TORO PEARL
T : JON MILLER J : SAM SPRATT
0:37.31 0:37.31
R1 4th LA FAVORITA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.32 0:37.32
R1 6th ALTAR GIRL
T : RUDY LIEFTING J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:37.33 0:37.33
R9 5th SULIMAN
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.42 0:37.42
R3 10th GARNET
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.45 0:37.45
R8 6th FLEURGUNDY
T : TOBY AUTRIDGE J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:37.47 0:37.47
R1 5th RISING ROAD
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : SAM SPRATT
0:37.56 0:37.56
R9 6th PEARLESCENCE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.61 0:37.61
R9 7th PACORUS
T : CHRIS WOOD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:37.64 0:37.64
R1 7th YOU ARE SO VAIN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.68 0:37.68
R5 12th SODA
T : DARRYN WEATHERLEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.72 0:37.72
R3 9th SECRET RUNNER
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:37.75 0:37.75
R3 16th LOS ANGELES
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:37.82 0:37.82
R3 15th TAHUROA HEIGHT
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : SAM SPRATT
0:37.86 0:37.86
R8 9th SAINT CROIX
T : T L RIDDELL J : NAFISH ALAM
0:37.90 0:37.90
R9 9th GABRIEL
T : GRANT TUCKER J : A CALDER
0:37.93 0:37.93
R1 10th SILVER NUGGET
T : JANENNE DALLEY J : RICHARD OLIVER
0:37.93 0:37.93
R8 10th RUKUHIA
T : GLEN OLD J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.97 0:37.97
R9 8th EL LUCHADOR
T : MARK BROOKS J : CHAD ORMSBY
0:37.98 0:37.98
R9 1st ROBUSTO
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:38.07 0:38.07
R3 12th INTO THE DEEP
T : R R MANNING J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:38.10 0:38.10
R9 3rd ZENNTARI
T : LESLEY MUNRO J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:38.11 0:38.11
R7 12th PASABAHCE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BRANDON MAY
0:38.12 0:38.12
R9 10th GOOD VIBES
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:38.15 0:38.15
R1 14th PISTOLERO
T : BRIAN HEDLEY J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:38.16 0:38.16
R1 8th HARDOUT
T : MS K FURSDON J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:38.21 0:38.21
R1 11th HARVEY DARVEY
T : MS K FURSDON J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:38.28 0:38.28
R3 14th BLUETWENTYTWO
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:38.39 0:38.39
R9 11th HATTIE BEE
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:38.44 0:38.44
R9 2nd MY GIFT
T : JOHN MASON J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:38.46 0:38.46
R9 4th DEEJAY MAC
T : R S MANNING J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:38.60 0:38.60
R1 16th ROCCO
T : DARRYN WEATHERLEY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:38.63 0:38.63
R1 8th MR GHIBSON
T : DANIEL MILLER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:38.70 0:38.70
R1 13th ATOM ANT
T : KARYN MCQUADE J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:38.80 0:38.80
R9 12th SECONDS OUT
T : IAIN MARKS J : CALLUM JONES
0:39.00 0:39.00
R1 15th SOUTHERN VOGUE
T : KEN HARRISON J : CALLUM JONES
0:39.24 0:39.24
R8 11th ITS A KINDA MAGIC
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:39.32 0:39.32
R1 12th REMEMBER O'REILLY
T : CHRIS WOOD J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:39.42 0:39.42