Matamata Results (Race 1)

Saturday, 27th February 2021

1
12:15
(local)

Valachi Downs (Bm65)

WT: 55.0kg Type: BM65
NZD $22,500
1600m TURF DEAD
1
12:15
(local)
NZD $22,500
1600m DEAD

Valachi Downs (Bm65)

WT: 55.0kg Type: BM65

Sectional Times of MATAMATA - Saturday, 27th February 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R6 1st COVENTINA BAY
T : R PATTERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.72 0:33.72
R4 1st SWORD OF STATE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : TROY HARRIS
0:33.98 0:33.98
R3 5th ALL BLACK BOURBON
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.13 0:34.13
R3 2nd TEREINE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.24 0:34.24
R4 2nd ON THE BUBBLES
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.43 0:34.43
R4 9th WESTERN SPRINGS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.51 0:34.51
R3 6th HIGHLIGHTER
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.52 0:34.52
R2 1st TAR AND CEMENT
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.64 0:34.64
R2 2nd I'M CAPABLE
T : J C PENDER J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:34.64 0:34.64
R6 6th CONCERT HALL
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.65 0:34.65
R4 6th WOLFGANG
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.65 0:34.65
R3 9th CASTANI
T : DANIEL MILLER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.69 0:34.69
R2 3rd SWORD OF WAR
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.69 0:34.69
R6 2nd FAMILIA
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.74 0:34.74
R3 3rd ROSE BOWL
T : STEPHANIE TIERNEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.85 0:34.85
R3 11th LANGKAWI
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.85 0:34.85
R6 3rd LA MIA STELLA
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : WIREMU PINN
0:34.91 0:34.91
R3 8th MANNIE'S POWER
T : R S MANNING J : WIREMU PINN
0:34.91 0:34.91
R6 9th LOIRE
T : TONY PIKE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.92 0:34.92
R4 3rd DRAGON BISCUIT
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.96 0:34.96
R6 12th LADY RUDOLPH
T : R PATTERSON J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.97 0:34.97
R4 7th ATULLIBIGEAL
T : CARL HENDERSON J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.98 0:34.98
R3 6th A PROPER LADY
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.00 0:35.00
R6 5th SUPREME HEIGHTS
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.01 0:35.01
R2 4th TAVIDORA
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.03 0:35.03
R3 1st LIGHT BROCADE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.04 0:35.04
R4 8th MANA NUI
T : CHAD ORMSBY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.06 0:35.06
R6 8th SIRACUSA
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.08 0:35.08
R9 1st MIGHTY CONNOR
T : JACOB MC KAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.13 0:35.13
R3 4th VASQUEZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.14 0:35.14
R5 3rd KATIE PERRIE
T : JIM COLLETT J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.16 0:35.16
R3 9th SHAMPAGNE DANCER
T : TREVOR CRUZ J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.17 0:35.17
R6 10th KIWI IDA
T : J F PARSONS J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.18 0:35.18
R4 4th NOTABADBUY
T : CRAIG AND SHAUN PHELAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.20 0:35.20
R5 5th SODA
T : DARRYN WEATHERLEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.22 0:35.22
R4 5th AVONALLO
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.23 0:35.23
R6 4th KARALINO
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.31 0:35.31
R2 7th PORTOFINO
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.32 0:35.32
R9 2nd TORQUE TIME
T : EMMA DAVIES J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.32 0:35.32
R1 5th SUNBURST
T : DANICA GUY J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.45 0:35.45
R9 8th PROJECT
T : T COLE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.48 0:35.48
R1 1st ENDEAN LASS
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.51 0:35.51
R5 2nd JAKKALBOMB
T : DANICA GUY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.51 0:35.51
R9 3rd AMANO
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.55 0:35.55
R6 11th MELARITA
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.56 0:35.56
R8 4th GRAND BOUQUET
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.58 0:35.58
R6 7th YEARN
T : MS K FURSDON J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.65 0:35.65
R8 3rd YATIMA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.65 0:35.65
R7 2nd FONSALETTE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.68 0:35.68
R9 4th BECAUSE
T : R R MANNING J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.70 0:35.70
R5 7th HARBOURSIDE
T : TONY PIKE J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.71 0:35.71
R9 5th TUPPENCE
T : TONY PIKE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.75 0:35.75
R5 4th DEEP BEAUTY
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.76 0:35.76
R9 7th DANCE CARD
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.79 0:35.79
R5 1st HASABRO
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.81 0:35.81
R2 6th SWANSEA BAY
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.84 0:35.84
R7 6th MADAM SASS
T : J R WHEELER J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.88 0:35.88
R4 10th THE NIGHT KING
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : LEITH INNES
0:35.89 0:35.89
R8 8th SIR CHARLES ROAD
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.90 0:35.90
R9 6th WHEAO
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.99 0:35.99
R1 4th QIJI SWORDSMAN
T : JIM COLLETT J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.01 0:36.01
R1 3rd RUSALKA
T : ANDREA SMITH J : EILISH MC CALL
0:36.02 0:36.02
R8 2nd PEP TORQUE
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.05 0:36.05
R1 6th CANDID CAMERA
T : GLEN OLD J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.05 0:36.05
R8 5th VOLER POUR MOI
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.06 0:36.06
R1 8th VIRTUOSO LAD
T : MS K FURSDON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.06 0:36.06
R8 1st PAISLEY PARK
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : WIREMU PINN
0:36.08 0:36.08
R5 10th AILEEN GRACE
T : C R MCCARROLL J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:36.10 0:36.10
R2 8th VITALITY FORTUNE
T : FINBARR LEAHY J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.11 0:36.11
R7 1st BONNY LASS
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.13 0:36.13
R2 5th GOLDEN EAGLE
T : KYLIE LITTLE J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.17 0:36.17
R7 4th NOVASHOW
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.19 0:36.19
R1 2nd RIP EM UP
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.21 0:36.21
R8 7th COMMUNIQUE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.23 0:36.23
R7 7th MARTINA DIVA
T : A BAKER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.39 0:36.39
R1 11th SARDONIA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.39 0:36.39
R5 8th ON DEMAND
T : STEPHANIE TIERNEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.40 0:36.40
R5 6th BRAHMA SUNSET
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.47 0:36.47
R5 9th SALT BAY
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : EILISH MC CALL
0:36.54 0:36.54
R8 9th KIWIANNA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.55 0:36.55
R9 9th VITTACHI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.62 0:36.62
R9 10th MASTER PAINTON
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.63 0:36.63
R7 5th CRAVING
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : TROY HARRIS
0:36.67 0:36.67
R7 3rd BELDARRA
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:36.68 0:36.68
R1 9th KING'S CROSS
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.74 0:36.74
R6 13th PINMEDOWN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : EILISH MC CALL
0:36.78 0:36.78
R1 7th MASQUE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:36.90 0:36.90
R2 9th ENDEAN BAY
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : WIREMU PINN
0:36.98 0:36.98
R9 11th TRIGON LAD
T : M, M F & M L ROGERS J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.99 0:36.99
R8 6th VERNANME
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.99 0:36.99
R8 10th SHERRIF
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : LEITH INNES
0:37.09 0:37.09
R5 11th LONG JACK
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : TROY HARRIS
0:37.20 0:37.20
R7 8th TUI ROCKS
T : G INNES J : VIN COLGAN
0:37.37 0:37.37
R7 9th LANEWAY FLIRTING
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.83 0:37.83
R1 13th VALETTI
T : ANTONY FULLER J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.98 0:37.98
R1 10th WASP
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:38.01 0:38.01
R1 12th SAGUNTO
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:38.21 0:38.21
R9 12th HEISTHEONE
T : J R WHEELER J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA
0:38.27 0:38.27
R1 14th FELIX FAURE
T : GRAEME LORD J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:38.28 0:38.28
R8 12th GO NICHOLAS
T : S HALE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:38.52 0:38.52
R7 10th MOZZARELLA
T : NICHOLAS WIGLEY & KAYLA MILNES J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:38.85 0:38.85
R7 11th PEARLS A SINGER
T : DONNA FLEMING J : JACQUI FILLMORE
0:39.03 0:39.03
R8 11th CAMINO ROCOSO
T : J F PARSONS J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:39.27 0:39.27