New Plymouth Raceway Results (Race 4)

Thursday, 10th June 2021

4
13:42
(local)

Ocean Emperor @ Weonwa Pk Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
NZD $10,000
1200m TURF HEAVY
4
13:42
(local)
NZD $10,000
1200m HEAVY

Ocean Emperor @ Weonwa Pk Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of NEW-PLYMOUTH-RACEWAY - Thursday, 10th June 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R7 2nd LADIES MAN
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:37.24 0:37.24
R4 1st SWISS KITTY
T : R PATTERSON J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:37.56 0:37.56
R7 1st PALATINATE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:37.90 0:37.90
R7 3rd TSUNAMI
T : J R WHEELER J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA
0:37.96 0:37.96
R6 2nd CASTLE ON THE HILL
T : J R WHEELER J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA
0:38.28 0:38.28
R7 4th THE DUTCH DAME
T : R PATTERSON J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:38.29 0:38.29
R4 6th SACRED LADY
T : GUY SMITH J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:38.29 0:38.29
R5 2nd ALBERT O'CEIRIN
T : KEVIN ROHLOFF J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:38.33 0:38.33
R4 3rd ACQUITTAL
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:38.33 0:38.33
R4 4th GALAXY POWER
T : MARK FORBES J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:38.42 0:38.42
R5 1st WINSTON
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : R H SCHOFER
0:38.43 0:38.43
R6 1st DAME VERA
T : R PATTERSON J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:38.44 0:38.44
R4 5th CYA MARIA
T : CRAIG WILLIAMSON J : JEETESH MUDHOO
0:38.45 0:38.45
R7 5th LOOX LIKE A PRO
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : CALLUM JONES
0:38.46 0:38.46
R3 1st JANE O'
T : I KELLY J : JEETESH MUDHOO
0:38.49 0:38.49
R3 2nd OUR FAIR TRADE
T : R PATTERSON J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:38.49 0:38.49
R4 2nd LOVE STORM
T : DEAN DRAVITZKI J : F W LAZET
0:38.56 0:38.56
R3 3rd PINSK
T : J R WHEELER J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA
0:38.61 0:38.61
R4 7th LOIS LANE
T : SUSAN RAINFORD J : R H SCHOFER
0:38.65 0:38.65
R7 8th ROSIELICIOUS
T : I KELLY J : JEETESH MUDHOO
0:38.90 0:38.90
R5 6th ELEGANCIA
T : A SHARROCK J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:38.97 0:38.97
R6 3rd HOT SHOCKOLATE
T : BRYCE REVELL J : R H SCHOFER
0:38.98 0:38.98
R8 1st LORD VALENTINE
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:39.04 0:39.04
R6 4th CARAMELLA
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:39.09 0:39.09
R8 3rd ZEEFA ZED
T : J R WHEELER J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA
0:39.12 0:39.12
R6 5th MYSALLY
T : I KELLY J : JEETESH MUDHOO
0:39.15 0:39.15
R7 7th CONNEMARA
T : MARK FORBES J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:39.17 0:39.17
R8 7th BAE CORP
T : I KELLY J : JEETESH MUDHOO
0:39.18 0:39.18
R5 7th SWEET KARMA
T : J R WHEELER J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:39.26 0:39.26
R3 4th MR GHIBSON
T : DANIEL MILLER J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:39.27 0:39.27
R5 4th ICONIC LASS
T : ROSIE BUCHANAN J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:39.37 0:39.37
R5 3rd PURE INCANTO
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : CALLUM JONES
0:39.40 0:39.40
R8 5th JUSTFIXIT WULDYA
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:39.53 0:39.53
R8 2nd UP 'N' GONE
T : TOBY AUTRIDGE J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:39.53 0:39.53
R3 7th PRINCESS JENNI
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:39.55 0:39.55
R2 2nd CAPELLANI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : EMILY J FARR
0:39.58 0:39.58
R3 5th WELL I NEVER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:39.59 0:39.59
R8 8th ARATOKA
T : I ADAMS J : CIEL BUTLER
0:39.61 0:39.61
R2 3rd ROC YA SOX
T : J R WHEELER J : BARRY DONOGHUE
0:39.61 0:39.61
R8 4th SHE'S APPLES
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:39.61 0:39.61
R8 9th RUN LIKE BOO
T : TRACEY BLISS J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:39.70 0:39.70
R4 8th MISCHIEVOUS THING
T : KEVIN ROHLOFF J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:39.70 0:39.70
R6 6th HALF OF NOTHING
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : ERIN M LEIGHTON
0:39.72 0:39.72
R2 6th BEAU GESTE
T : KEVIN MYERS J : KAYLA MACNAB
0:39.76 0:39.76
R7 6th LATIN QUARTER
T : FRASER AURET J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:39.76 0:39.76
R3 9th SPACEK
T : BARRY COXHEAD J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:39.83 0:39.83
R3 6th DARLINGTON COUNTY
T : B THURLOW J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:39.87 0:39.87
R5 5th THATZ DAISY
T : ANNE DAVIES J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:39.93 0:39.93
R3 10th GO MICKEY
T : S GULLIVER J : CALLUM JONES
0:39.96 0:39.96
R7 10th TUDOR PEARL
T : BUDDY LAMMAS J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:39.99 0:39.99
R5 8th LINDA LOLA
T : JO RATHBONE J : F W LAZET
0:40.04 0:40.04
R2 5th MASTER PATRICK
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : SHAUN FANNIN
0:40.10 0:40.10
R7 9th ON ICE
T : IAIN MARKS J : ERIN M LEIGHTON
0:40.13 0:40.13
R8 10th RHUZICK
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:40.20 0:40.20
R2 1st GOBUYIT
T : JEFF BLISS J : B LAMMAS
0:40.24 0:40.24
R3 8th BLUE ARROW
T : T EGAN J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:40.27 0:40.27
R5 10th NOUVELLE REINE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:40.33 0:40.33
R8 6th MIRACULOUS
T : CLARE DRAVITZKI J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:40.34 0:40.34
R1 2nd BLACK EYED SUE
T : J R WHEELER J : EMILY J FARR
0:40.47 0:40.47
R1 1st DAY LIGHT
T : B THURLOW J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:40.50 0:40.50
R5 9th MORE PZAZZ
T : R PATTERSON J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA
0:40.53 0:40.53
R2 4th I AM A CRAFTSMAN
T : FRASER AURET J : C CHIPPERFIELD
0:40.59 0:40.59
R1 3rd NADEEMS DREAM
T : FRASER AURET J : C CHIPPERFIELD
0:40.78 0:40.78
R8 11th SEMPRINI
T : MS K FURSDON J : ERIN M LEIGHTON
0:41.26 0:41.26
R3 11th PARDON
T : D & C BOTHWELL J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:41.36 0:41.36
R1 4th HOLD MY BEER
T : BUDDY LAMMAS J : B LAMMAS
0:41.45 0:41.45
R4 9th GIRLBOSS
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : ERIN M LEIGHTON
0:41.46 0:41.46
R2 7th SMOOTH COGNAC
T : ROSIE BUCHANAN J : SHAUN PHELAN
0:41.61 0:41.61
R3 12th IT'S A BOY
T : COLIN CROMARTY J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:41.68 0:41.68
R2 8th MANDALAY
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:41.72 0:41.72
R1 5th SIGLO
T : JO RATHBONE J : SHAUN FANNIN
0:41.79 0:41.79
R5 11th GOOG 'N' ROY
T : D & C BOTHWELL J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:42.17 0:42.17
R8 12th TRIFOLIUM
T : FRASER AURET J : CALLUM JONES
0:42.18 0:42.18
R2 9th BLANCO BAY
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : NICK DOWNS
0:42.48 0:42.48
R1 6th ROCK HARD REX
T : IAIN MARKS J : T MOKI
0:43.47 0:43.47
R1 7th SOIREE
T : GAIL TEMPERTON J : NICK DOWNS
0:45.84 0:45.84
R1 8th JUDAH
T : CHRISTOPHER FAULKNER J : SHAUN PHELAN
0:47.50 0:47.50