Oamaru Results (Race 2)

Friday, 18th June 2021

2
12:32
(local)

John Brown Memorial (Bm74)

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM74
NZD $11,000
2200m TURF HEAVY
2
12:32
(local)
NZD $11,000
2200m HEAVY

John Brown Memorial (Bm74)

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM74

Sectional Times of OAMARU - Friday, 18th June 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R2 2nd MISS TAVI
T : LYN PRENDERGAST J : K WILLIAMS
0:39.43 0:39.43
R2 1st DUNHILL
T : K & A TYLER J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:39.88 0:39.88
R2 3rd DEELS DONE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:40.16 0:40.16
R2 4th RELIABLY PERKY
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:40.23 0:40.23
R2 5th NESTA
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : JASON LAKING
0:40.28 0:40.28
R1 2nd SADLER'S LASS
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:40.37 0:40.37
R1 1st MISTLETOE
T : MARK JONES J : K WILLIAMS
0:40.73 0:40.73
R7 1st RUBY ROYALE
T : G GIBSON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:41.08 0:41.08
R2 6th SLAMMER
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:41.08 0:41.08
R2 7th HOT TAP
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:41.24 0:41.24
R6 1st PANDDE
T : REBECCA BEVIN J : G A JOGOO
0:41.59 0:41.59
R3 2nd RAISE YOUR SIGHTS
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:41.68 0:41.68
R4 1st SO MUCH MOUR
T : K & A TYLER J : K MUDHOO
0:41.85 0:41.85
R7 2nd KITTY POWER
T : K & A TYLER J : M J TAYLOR
0:41.87 0:41.87
R6 2nd ZAC BLACK
T : K & A TYLER J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:41.88 0:41.88
R7 4th SANCTIFY
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : K WILLIAMS
0:41.88 0:41.88
R7 3rd ARNAGE
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : K MUDHOO
0:41.90 0:41.90
R3 1st HEBERITE
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:41.95 0:41.95
R8 1st PETE THE DRIVER
T : K & A TYLER J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:42.18 0:42.18
R1 4th KENKI
T : P HARRIS J : BRETT MURRAY
0:42.23 0:42.23
R7 5th PAPAGENA
T : K H HUGHES J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:42.24 0:42.24
R6 3rd MOVIE STAR
T : DANNY CROZIER J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:42.25 0:42.25
R1 3rd IZZY HOUDINI
T : KENNY MOORE J : TANYA JONKER
0:42.30 0:42.30
R4 2nd FULL FURY
T : K & A TYLER J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:42.38 0:42.38
R3 3rd MAGIC IVAN
T : PAM ROBSON & MARTIN DUNNE J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:42.48 0:42.48
R1 5th SWAMPMAN
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:42.55 0:42.55
R4 3rd THE GREEN GREMLIN
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:42.57 0:42.57
R2 8th JACKFROST
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:42.61 0:42.61
R6 4th SHEZA PRO
T : KENNY MOORE J : TANYA JONKER
0:42.75 0:42.75
R5 1st RED MAGICIAN
T : DANNY CROZIER J : JASON LAKING
0:42.85 0:42.85
R1 6th SERAPHIC
T : P HARRIS J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:42.88 0:42.88
R7 7th BLEW BY YOU
T : REBECCA BEVIN J : CHOON K KWO
0:42.89 0:42.89
R8 2nd FAUX PAS
T : SHARON ROBERTSON J : K MUDHOO
0:42.92 0:42.92
R7 9th SWEET FIELDS
T : RYAN THISTOLL J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:42.95 0:42.95
R7 6th ROC MUSIC
T : JAMIE BULLARD J : JASON LAKING
0:42.98 0:42.98
R7 8th SUPER TAP
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:43.01 0:43.01
R7 11th STELLA DAZE
T : NICKY LLOYD J : Z BHOLAH
0:43.16 0:43.16
R4 4th MAKABAR
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : W PAPIER
0:43.19 0:43.19
R8 3rd BENNY LINCOLN
T : MICHAEL HOUSE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:43.21 0:43.21
R4 6th OUR TEDDY BOY
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:43.22 0:43.22
R3 4th COUNTESS RUBY
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : C A CAMPBELL
0:43.33 0:43.33
R6 6th MERITORIOUS
T : AMANDA HIGGINS J : K WILLIAMS
0:43.34 0:43.34
R6 5th SILVER CANNON
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : M J TAYLOR
0:43.41 0:43.41
R7 10th VIVA LA BLUES
T : DANNY CROZIER J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:43.43 0:43.43
R4 5th DREAMING EASY
T : STEVE TYLER J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:43.47 0:43.47
R3 5th YOUNEVERKNOW
T : LIONEL DOBBS J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:43.50 0:43.50
R8 4th ORAKA PLAYBOY
T : REBECCA BEVIN J : JASON LAKING
0:43.57 0:43.57
R4 8th MANHATTAN FLAME
T : H B TAPPER J : DANIEL BOTHAMLEY
0:43.71 0:43.71
R3 6th YING RESOLUTE
T : K & A TYLER J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:43.76 0:43.76
R6 8th NO RIGMAROLE
T : STEVE TYLER J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:43.85 0:43.85
R4 7th ALL OR NOTHING
T : JAMIE BULLARD J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:43.95 0:43.95
R6 7th KHITAN WARRIOR
T : L W ROBINSON J : J R LOWRY
0:44.00 0:44.00
R3 7th ODYSSEUS
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:44.06 0:44.06
R8 5th TROUBLE
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:44.15 0:44.15
R7 12th EXPRESSIVE
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:44.31 0:44.31
R8 7th YANNICK
T : JAMIE BULLARD J : DANIEL BOTHAMLEY
0:44.41 0:44.41
R8 6th PEARL DAVONE
T : P HARRIS J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:44.46 0:44.46
R1 7th MIDDLE ISLAND
T : STEPHANIE CLARK J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:44.61 0:44.61
R8 8th SHAZ THE BANK
T : K H HUGHES J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:44.65 0:44.65
R5 2nd VELARDE
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:44.80 0:44.80
R5 3rd LACHIE'S MATE
T : K H HUGHES J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:44.80 0:44.80
R5 9th NELLIE GREY
T : PATRICK COLLINS J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:44.81 0:44.81
R8 9th SENOR MOSS
T : REBECCA BEVIN J : CHOON K KWO
0:45.13 0:45.13
R5 6th EASYRIDER
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:45.22 0:45.22
R5 4th TRABRUK
T : REBECCA BEVIN J : DANIEL BOTHAMLEY
0:45.24 0:45.24
R5 5th SPONSOR
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : J R LOWRY
0:45.45 0:45.45
R6 9th TOTAL
T : H B TAPPER J : DANIEL BOTHAMLEY
0:45.59 0:45.59
R6 10th AKAROA
T : P HARRIS J : BRETT MURRAY
0:45.97 0:45.97
R5 7th JACK ATTACK
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : K WILLIAMS
0:46.04 0:46.04
R5 8th NO QUARTER ASKED
T : K & A TYLER J : C A CAMPBELL
0:46.05 0:46.05
R5 10th CAROLINE MARGARET
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:46.61 0:46.61
R5 11th DREAMS OF HEAVEN
T : DANNY CROZIER J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:47.52 0:47.52
R8 11th YOUVEBEENLITUP
T : AMANDA HIGGINS J : K WILLIAMS
0:48.58 0:48.58
R6 11th AORANGI ASSASSIN
T : PATRICK COLLINS J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:49.00 0:49.00
R8 10th CHARLIE BROWN
T : H B TAPPER J : R D BEEHARRY
0:49.13 0:49.13
R4 9th WILLPOWER
T : GRAEME MEE J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:51.96 0:51.96
R3 8th GINNY
T : TERRY KENNEDY J : K WILLIAMS
1:01.51 1:01.51