Phar Lap Raceway Results (Race 7)

Sunday, 2nd May 2021

7
15:08
(local)

Silver Fern Farms Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
NZD $10,000
1600m TURF DEAD
7
15:08
(local)
NZD $10,000
1600m DEAD

Silver Fern Farms Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of PHAR-LAP-RACEWAY - Sunday, 02nd May 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R5 1st MAJOR TOM
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMSORO J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:33.29 0:33.29
R5 4th QUEEN SWEEP
T : SOPHIE HARGREAVES & NAOMI MURFITT J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:33.39 0:33.39
R5 2nd THE GROWLER
T : L DIDHAM J : K WILLIAMS
0:33.58 0:33.58
R2 2nd MAXIMUS PRIME
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:33.74 0:33.74
R5 6th ORIGINAL GANGSTER
T : LYN PRENDERGAST J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:33.80 0:33.80
R4 1st FIRST ROCK
T : L DIDHAM J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:33.84 0:33.84
R4 4th RUBY ROYALE
T : G GIBSON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:33.86 0:33.86
R6 3rd REDFORD
T : H B TAPPER J : R D BEEHARRY
0:33.92 0:33.92
R4 11th FIONNUALA
T : STEVE HEWITT J : CHOON K KWO
0:33.99 0:33.99
R5 3rd MANHATTAN FLAME
T : H B TAPPER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.03 0:34.03
R5 5th QUINTUPLE TWINS
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.03 0:34.03
R4 7th TOUCHABEEL
T : J F PARSONS J : G A JOGOO
0:34.08 0:34.08
R6 8th MY SOVA
T : J F PARSONS J : JASON LAKING
0:34.15 0:34.15
R4 5th EXPRESSIVE
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : A BALLOO
0:34.16 0:34.16
R2 12th GALLERY GIRL
T : H B TAPPER J : G A JOGOO
0:34.20 0:34.20
R6 7th JIMINY CRICKET
T : STEPHANIE CLARK J : K WILLIAMS
0:34.24 0:34.24
R4 10th SORCERESS
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : J R LOWRY
0:34.25 0:34.25
R4 2nd ROC MUSIC
T : JAMIE BULLARD J : JASON LAKING
0:34.27 0:34.27
R3 2nd AVAQUINELLA
T : L W ROBINSON J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:34.34 0:34.34
R6 4th ITS SO EASY
T : CENTAINE SPITTLES J : G A JOGOO
0:34.36 0:34.36
R5 7th POWNCE
T : USSELL MCKAY & ASHLEY HARRINGTON J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:34.41 0:34.41
R2 11th JUST A GIRL
T : DANNY CROZIER J : K MUDHOO
0:34.42 0:34.42
R2 4th RUSSIAN FABLE
T : K H HUGHES J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:34.43 0:34.43
R4 3rd LOVEBUG
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:34.46 0:34.46
R4 9th ARNAGE
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:34.47 0:34.47
R1 5th COFFERS
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:34.48 0:34.48
R6 1st TAPPY'S ONE
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.54 0:34.54
R4 12th OUR ROSETTE
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.57 0:34.57
R4 13th TAKE A RISK
T : SHARON ROBERTSON J : K WILLIAMS
0:34.63 0:34.63
R2 5th GLOBAL STAR
T : H B TAPPER J : K WILLIAMS
0:34.63 0:34.63
R6 5th YEAH RIGHT
T : L DIDHAM J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:34.65 0:34.65
R3 1st OHIO SHOWGIRL
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:34.65 0:34.65
R2 3rd MIND YOU
T : L W ROBINSON J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.65 0:34.65
R2 10th GEE TEE GIRL
T : RYAN THISTOLL J : BRETT MURRAY
0:34.66 0:34.66
R4 6th GELATO
T : DANNY FRYE J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:34.67 0:34.67
R4 8th MISS SWEET PEE
T : FRASER AURET J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:34.68 0:34.68
R6 9th THE GARRISON
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.71 0:34.71
R6 6th SHAZ THE BANK
T : K H HUGHES J : CHOON K KWO
0:34.73 0:34.73
R2 9th MISS HARLEY QUINN
T : LEONARD STEWART J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:34.75 0:34.75
R9 1st MISS TAVI
T : LYN PRENDERGAST J : K WILLIAMS
0:34.76 0:34.76
R2 7th DIOR ROSETTA
T : SARAH & MATTHEW SMITH J : C A CAMPBELL
0:34.78 0:34.78
R6 2nd VEE TWELVE
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:34.79 0:34.79
R6 12th HEAD OFFICE
T : P R CORBETT J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:34.83 0:34.83
R2 1st FASTMOSA
T : JAMIE BULLARD J : JASON LAKING
0:34.86 0:34.86
R9 2nd KING OF THE DANCE
T : P R CORBETT J : R D BEEHARRY
0:34.98 0:34.98
R2 5th TWIN SHOT
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:34.99 0:34.99
R8 2nd YOUNEVERKNOW
T : LIONEL DOBBS J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:35.01 0:35.01
R2 14th WILLNOTQUIT
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.04 0:35.04
R6 11th MOREIRA
T : KILEY HAMPTON J : K MUDHOO
0:35.05 0:35.05
R1 8th HARLEEN QUINZEL
T : LEONARD STEWART J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.06 0:35.06
R3 4th VALYRIAN
T : ROBYN AYTON J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:35.06 0:35.06
R1 4th MR FOX
T : P HARRIS J : BRETT MURRAY
0:35.07 0:35.07
R1 3rd MR HASS
T : USSELL MCKAY & ASHLEY HARRINGTON J : JASON LAKING
0:35.10 0:35.10
R1 1st ARE THERE
T : H B TAPPER J : R D BEEHARRY
0:35.19 0:35.19
R2 13th MABILIS
T : P R CORBETT J : R D BEEHARRY
0:35.19 0:35.19
R6 10th ZURAFAA
T : LAURIE JARVIS J : TANYA JONKER
0:35.20 0:35.20
R9 4th MAGIC IVAN
T : RAYMOND CONNORS J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:35.25 0:35.25
R7 1st GOODONYAMATE
T : SHANE KENNEDY & ANNA FURLONG J : J R LOWRY
0:35.27 0:35.27
R1 10th DETTIFOSS
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.34 0:35.34
R2 8th ROCMEMAMA
T : M MCCANN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:35.47 0:35.47
R9 5th SURE IS
T : TRACEY HICKEY J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.50 0:35.50
R4 14th PLAY THE FIELD
T : LEONARD STEWART J : R D BEEHARRY
0:35.50 0:35.50
R1 12th SHEZA PRO
T : KENNY MOORE J : A BALLOO
0:35.51 0:35.51
R1 2nd KHITAN WARRIOR
T : L W ROBINSON J : J R LOWRY
0:35.53 0:35.53
R8 3rd WENDY DARLING
T : PAM ROBSON & MARTIN DUNNE J : TANYA JONKER
0:35.54 0:35.54
R3 5th BARRY'S CHOICE
T : MEL & WARWICK COLES J : R D BEEHARRY
0:35.59 0:35.59
R7 3rd IFFRAAJABLE
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : K WILLIAMS
0:35.65 0:35.65
R1 6th LADY MODENA
T : M MCCANN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:35.70 0:35.70
R3 3rd GALILEO EXPRESS
T : H B TAPPER J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.72 0:35.72
R9 3rd MASTER COURTSMAN
T : T CORRIC J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.72 0:35.72
R8 1st SEE WHATA PRINCESS
T : FRASER AURET J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:35.78 0:35.78
R9 7th PAMIR
T : JOHN LUXTON J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:35.81 0:35.81
R1 11th ALL LIT UP
T : J F PARSONS J : G A JOGOO
0:35.81 0:35.81
R8 6th KRISTOFFERSON
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.85 0:35.85
R9 6th SHOCK AND AWE
T : H B TAPPER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.86 0:35.86
R8 5th DIAMOND RIVIERE
T : LEONARD STEWART J : R D BEEHARRY
0:35.86 0:35.86
R8 4th TAPPY'S LAD
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.92 0:35.92
R6 13th TAKEITLIKEAMAN
T : P R CORBETT J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.93 0:35.93
R1 7th POSTCODE ENVY
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:35.93 0:35.93
R7 8th KENKI
T : P HARRIS J : BRETT MURRAY
0:35.95 0:35.95
R3 6th MISS CHAPLIN
T : DANNY FRYE J : K MUDHOO
0:35.99 0:35.99
R7 12th THEUNNAMEDFEELING
T : PAM ROBSON & MARTIN DUNNE J : TANYA JONKER
0:36.19 0:36.19
R1 9th FIRECRACKER
T : L DIDHAM J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:36.26 0:36.26
R8 7th BLACKJAKK
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : A BALLOO
0:36.30 0:36.30
R1 13th PIKEY PRINCESS
T : AMANDA HIGGINS J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:36.30 0:36.30
R7 10th NO DANCING TODAY
T : M MCCANN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:36.31 0:36.31
R7 7th WAIHORA MIST
T : L W ROBINSON J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:36.31 0:36.31
R7 4th SEVEN AAJES
T : P R CORBETT J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.37 0:36.37
R3 8th AUTHORITY
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.39 0:36.39
R7 5th REPULSE
T : M MCCANN J : Z BHOLAH
0:36.51 0:36.51
R9 8th LAST LETTER
T : KENNY MOORE J : TANYA JONKER
0:36.55 0:36.55
R7 2nd HOMBRE
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.57 0:36.57
R3 7th TOO SAVVY
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : A BALLOO
0:36.61 0:36.61
R7 9th CLUBCARD
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:36.64 0:36.64
R7 6th MAXWELL
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : JASON LAKING
0:36.79 0:36.79
R9 9th SECRETARIA
T : STEPHANIE CLARK J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:36.81 0:36.81
R1 14th INHERITANCE
T : PHILLIP CRAW J : MEGHANN GESTAIN
0:36.82 0:36.82
R7 11th BLUEGRASS DIXIE
T : KEVIN JAMES J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:37.08 0:37.08
R8 8th LANCASTER PARK
T : L R BECKETT J : JASON LAKING
0:37.08 0:37.08
R7 13th GROOVEYTOWN LAD
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:37.22 0:37.22
R7 14th POPCORN KATE
T : BRUCE SMITH J : K MUDHOO
0:38.78 0:38.78