Pukekohe Results (Race 9)

Thursday, 25th February 2021

9
17:42
(local)

Vernon And Vazey Mdn

Type: MDN
NZD $10,000
1600m TURF DEAD
9
17:42
(local)
NZD $10,000
1600m DEAD

Vernon And Vazey Mdn

Type: MDN

Sectional Times of PUKEKOHE - Thursday, 25th February 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R6 1st PACKING JOY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.56 0:33.56
R6 3rd SONOFABUTCHER
T : KIM KNIGHT J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.59 0:33.59
R2 2nd SIDE HUSTLE
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : DARREN DANIS
0:33.66 0:33.66
R6 8th METRO WINNER
T : P W LOCK J : A CALDER
0:33.80 0:33.80
R3 5th TARGHEE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.87 0:33.87
R3 2nd BRIMSTONE
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.95 0:33.95
R3 3rd ANOTHER ENTREE
T : TODD MITCHELL J : A CALDER
0:34.01 0:34.01
R4 1st STRINGLINE
T : WAYNE COLE J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.02 0:34.02
R6 4th RADEGAST
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.08 0:34.08
R2 3rd FLAVIUS
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.10 0:34.10
R3 1st ANDUIN
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.12 0:34.12
R6 2nd WILLY AWAY
T : JON MILLER J : R H SCHOFER
0:34.12 0:34.12
R2 5th ZOUPERB
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.19 0:34.19
R3 9th MORE THE BETTER
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : C DELL
0:34.26 0:34.26
R9 1st SPIRIT OF GOLD
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.27 0:34.27
R6 7th MISTER MOSEY
T : DAVID GREENE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.30 0:34.30
R4 5th KIMMY BE COOL
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:34.33 0:34.33
R4 6th DESERT ROSE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BRANDON MAY
0:34.33 0:34.33
R2 1st CAPTAIN TOM
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : A CALDER
0:34.39 0:34.39
R3 8th JUST KROOZIN
T : PHILLIP WILLIAMS J : WIREMU PINN
0:34.41 0:34.41
R6 6th ANZAC POWER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.42 0:34.42
R4 4th BENDERMERRY
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.42 0:34.42
R4 9th SHANNON'S JOY
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : A CALDER
0:34.46 0:34.46
R1 7th SONGSUNGBLU
T : J R WHEELER J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:34.56 0:34.56
R1 1st WHANGA WONDER
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.59 0:34.59
R3 6th SO CHARMING
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : CALLUM JONES
0:34.60 0:34.60
R4 7th DEEPDENE
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.62 0:34.62
R2 6th SWEY MY WAY
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : CALLUM JONES
0:34.63 0:34.63
R4 10th ALTA BELLA
T : N W TILEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.64 0:34.64
R1 2nd HAIL DAMAGE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.65 0:34.65
R4 2nd CANTSAYTOOMUCH
T : J M NICHOLSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.65 0:34.65
R3 4th ARRIVO
T : JAIMEE ENTWISLE J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:34.66 0:34.66
R4 3rd NIGHT VISION
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.67 0:34.67
R9 4th ALWAYS MORE
T : SHANE CRAWFORD J : TROY HARRIS
0:34.68 0:34.68
R3 7th CHANDLER
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.69 0:34.69
R6 5th THE GREEN GREMLIN
T : SAMANTHA LOGAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.71 0:34.71
R8 1st OSO SAVVY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.73 0:34.73
R9 2nd CLEVERCONVERSATION
T : MICHAEL FARMER J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:34.74 0:34.74
R2 4th MINI MYSTIC
T : SCOTT WENN J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.79 0:34.79
R9 3rd OCEANA LAD
T : NICK SMITH J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.83 0:34.83
R2 8th SHOW THE LOVE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : EILISH MC CALL
0:34.87 0:34.87
R7 2nd CIAMBELLA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.88 0:34.88
R7 1st SAINTE ELISABETH
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : A CALDER
0:34.91 0:34.91
R3 11th WILD ROSIE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.94 0:34.94
R5 11th JIMMY WHO
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : WIREMU PINN
0:34.95 0:34.95
R4 8th RED STAR
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:34.95 0:34.95
R5 1st ISOLA SACRA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.99 0:34.99
R8 3rd SAILOR JERRY
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.06 0:35.06
R2 7th ARONOV
T : ALEX OLIVEIRA J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.06 0:35.06
R1 4th CONTEMPLATION
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : OPIE BOSSON
0:35.07 0:35.07
R3 12th MOUNT REMARKABLE
T : KEITH HAWTIN J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.07 0:35.07
R1 8th PARIS RUBY
T : CODY COLE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.07 0:35.07
R3 10th GREAT COMMISSION
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.09 0:35.09
R6 9th HIGHLAND DANCER
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.14 0:35.14
R5 6th CARLITO
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.17 0:35.17
R2 9th TRIPLE HEART
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.23 0:35.23
R1 3rd CHARMINGAFFAIR
T : P P MIRABELLI J : C DELL
0:35.23 0:35.23
R9 9th SHANDIVA
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.23 0:35.23
R9 7th PEECEE PUSSYCAT
T : JOHN BELL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.28 0:35.28
R1 6th SLEEPYGIRL
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.28 0:35.28
R8 2nd GITCHE GUMEE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.29 0:35.29
R7 4th KHAN HUNTER
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.29 0:35.29
R9 5th ROCKWITHATTITUDE
T : J C PENDER J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.30 0:35.30
R1 11th WILEWINK
T : P W LOCK J : A CALDER
0:35.31 0:35.31
R5 10th ERNIE'S TAKEN
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.34 0:35.34
R5 8th STONEHENGE
T : CLAYTON CHIPPERFIELD J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.34 0:35.34
R7 3rd CASTLE ON THE HILL
T : J R WHEELER J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.34 0:35.34
R5 7th WITHALLMYHEART
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : A CALDER
0:35.37 0:35.37
R9 8th OH OUR WYATT
T : ERANA SHATTOCK J : EILISH MC CALL
0:35.42 0:35.42
R1 9th OAK
T : GRAHAM THOMAS J : TROY HARRIS
0:35.45 0:35.45
R4 12th SPIRIT OF BAZ
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.46 0:35.46
R5 4th APERITIF
T : TARISSA MITCHELL J : CALLUM JONES
0:35.46 0:35.46
R1 12th MONEYRIPPER
T : BEN FOOTE J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.47 0:35.47
R1 5th JOJAKK
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.48 0:35.48
R5 14th ANNALONE
T : DANIEL MILLER J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.49 0:35.49
R7 6th BRANCATELLI
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.51 0:35.51
R9 10th CASH ME OUSSIDE
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.52 0:35.52
R4 11th QUEEN SUGAR
T : LYNDA GERMAN J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.54 0:35.54
R9 6th OUTAGE
T : P W LOCK J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.54 0:35.54
R7 7th NUN HISSING
T : R PATTERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.58 0:35.58
R1 10th PATUNG
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.63 0:35.63
R5 5th ARABIA
T : D JEFFCOAT J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.64 0:35.64
R7 9th BEAUTY FOR ASHES
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.65 0:35.65
R5 12th WITNESS
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.66 0:35.66
R8 4th LIKE A BOSS
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.75 0:35.75
R7 5th TAVILUV
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : LEITH INNES
0:35.76 0:35.76
R7 11th ALABAMA MISS
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.76 0:35.76
R5 2nd THE REAL TEST
T : ROGER LANG J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.78 0:35.78
R7 12th KIND SIR
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:35.79 0:35.79
R5 9th SIDE EYE
T : CHRIS WOOD J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.83 0:35.83
R7 8th JACK OF HEARTS
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : C DELL
0:35.85 0:35.85
R5 3rd PIPSQUEAK ROSE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.88 0:35.88
R2 10th HEZA SHOWMAN
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.91 0:35.91
R8 5th WINAFORTUNE
T : JOANNE SURGENOR J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.03 0:36.03
R8 6th ANHEDONIA
T : BERNESE MUIR J : JACQUI FILLMORE
0:36.12 0:36.12
R1 13th EL ZITA
T : SCOTT WENN J : R H SCHOFER
0:36.13 0:36.13
R5 13th EXTERSEA
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.15 0:36.15
R4 13th SELF MADE
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.16 0:36.16
R7 10th PUNCHLINE
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.28 0:36.28
R8 7th YOUKNOWHATIMEAN
T : D WADDELL J : EILISH MC CALL
0:36.39 0:36.39
R8 8th GIULIANA'S JOY
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.39 0:36.39
R9 11th JAYDEEAR
T : RICK WELLS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.44 0:36.44
R1 14th LISTONIAN
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : LEITH INNES
0:36.73 0:36.73
R8 9th DOUBLE ACT
T : JASON TEAZ J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.79 0:36.79
R8 10th OVERTHEMARK
T : SCOTT WENN J : A CALDER
0:37.88 0:37.88
R8 11th ALL NIGHT LONG
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:49.02 0:49.02