Riccarton Park Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 21st March 2020

8
16:15
(local)

Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (G3)

Sex: FM Type: OPEN
NZD $80,000
1600m TURF GOOD
8
16:15
(local)
NZD $80,000
1600m GOOD

Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (G3)

Sex: FM Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of RICCARTON-PARK - Saturday, 21st March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R7 1st HE KIN FLY
T : NEILL RIDLEY J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:32.53 0:32.53
R7 2nd EL BEE DARCI
T : RUSSELL MCKAY J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:32.58 0:32.58
R1 1st MANHATTAN FLAME
T : MICHAEL DALY J : K WILLIAMS
0:32.85 0:32.85
R1 5th JESSIE JANET
T : NIKKI WHITE & LEE CALLAWAY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:32.99 0:32.99
R3 1st CHOKITO
T : MEL & WARWICK COLES J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:33.02 0:33.02
R3 3rd TAVILIGHT
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:33.04 0:33.04
R1 2nd WHALE SONG
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:33.20 0:33.20
R3 4th MISS CHAPLIN
T : L W ROBINSON J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:33.23 0:33.23
R7 5th TURNCOAT
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : W PAPIER
0:33.25 0:33.25
R7 7th PIPPI REA
T : J F PARSONS J : K MUDHOO
0:33.46 0:33.46
R7 3rd KHIMAR WAR
T : L W ROBINSON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:33.47 0:33.47
R7 9th STRADIVARIUS
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:33.49 0:33.49
R7 4th JOHNNY JONES
T : J F PARSONS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:33.52 0:33.52
R1 6th CLOONEY
T : BEVAN & ROBYN WILSON J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:33.53 0:33.53
R3 2nd STELLA CREEK
T : TERRI RAE J : K WILLIAMS
0:33.55 0:33.55
R2 6th VARDON ROAD
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:33.57 0:33.57
R2 2nd ALL ABOUT MAGIC
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:33.63 0:33.63
R1 4th FINAL SAVINGS
T : J F PARSONS J : K MUDHOO
0:33.77 0:33.77
R7 6th DYNAMIC
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:33.83 0:33.83
R2 1st EL GLADIADOR
T : J F PARSONS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:33.95 0:33.95
R9 12th MOREIRA
T : KILEY HAMPTON J : B B HONG
0:33.95 0:33.95
R9 10th ALONZO
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:33.96 0:33.96
R1 3rd I AM A ROCK
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : JASON LAKING
0:33.98 0:33.98
R3 7th KOPUTAROA
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.01 0:34.01
R1 7th I GOT A ROCK
T : TERRI RAE J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:34.03 0:34.03
R3 6th CEDDY SMITH
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : W PAPIER
0:34.08 0:34.08
R2 10th FAR SITE
T : NEILL RIDLEY J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:34.11 0:34.11
R9 7th SHOCK PROSPECT
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : K WILLIAMS
0:34.11 0:34.11
R9 11th WHY ME
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.12 0:34.12
R2 4th BLACKBOOK
T : NICHOLAS WIGLEY & KAYLA MILNES J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:34.18 0:34.18
R3 5th PIKEY PRINCESS
T : AMANDA SCHWARZ J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:34.26 0:34.26
R8 3rd BENEFICIAL
T : L R BECKETT J : JASON LAKING
0:34.29 0:34.29
R8 6th EXCELLERATION
T : PETER DIDHAM J : J R LOWRY
0:34.30 0:34.30
R2 7th SANCTIFY
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.33 0:34.33
R2 5th OUR ROSETTE
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : K WILLIAMS
0:34.36 0:34.36
R2 9th CHARLIE AWESOME
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : BRETT MURRAY
0:34.37 0:34.37
R7 8th WINDSOR
T : TERRI RAE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.37 0:34.37
R3 8th CHAMONIX
T : DANNY FRYE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.42 0:34.42
R8 7th QUINTUPLE TWINS
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.43 0:34.43
R9 6th ADMIRAL ROUS
T : KIERAN MCCAULEY J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:34.45 0:34.45
R2 3rd PAPAGENA
T : K H HUGHES J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:34.50 0:34.50
R4 1st RAINMAN
T : J F PARSONS J : K MUDHOO
0:34.52 0:34.52
R1 8th LORD BEAVER
T : TONY & LYN PRENDERGAST J : B B HONG
0:34.52 0:34.52
R8 10th ZABAY
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:34.56 0:34.56
R9 9th WANDERIN OVER
T : L R BECKETT J : JASON LAKING
0:34.58 0:34.58
R8 1st OUT OF THE PARK
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : K MUDHOO
0:34.59 0:34.59
R3 9th MISS PENVOSE
T : SHANE KENNEDY & ANNA FURLONG J : BRETT MURRAY
0:34.62 0:34.62
R2 8th PONIARD
T : STEVEN PRINCE J : JASON LAKING
0:34.69 0:34.69
R8 8th BELLE FASCINO
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:34.70 0:34.70
R9 5th SEVERINE
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:34.71 0:34.71
R9 1st O'GUY
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.76 0:34.76
R8 9th MONRECOUR
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.78 0:34.78
R9 8th MALAWI
T : J F PARSONS J : K MUDHOO
0:34.87 0:34.87
R8 2nd MONZA CIRCUITO
T : M MCCANN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:34.92 0:34.92
R9 3rd JUST TICKETY BOO
T : L R BECKETT J : CHOON K KWO
0:34.96 0:34.96
R9 2nd ALL BLACK MAGIC
T : J F PARSONS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.00 0:35.00
R7 10th DARCI MAC
T : L DIDHAM J : JASON LAKING
0:35.00 0:35.00
R8 4th SKAABOOM
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:35.13 0:35.13
R9 4th AUGUSTACE
T : SHARON ROBERTSON J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:35.18 0:35.18
R5 8th FINE BOUQUET
T : AMBER HOFFMAN J : K WILLIAMS
0:35.24 0:35.24
R5 3rd FLICKITOVA
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : C A CAMPBELL
0:35.25 0:35.25
R8 5th TICKET TO RIDE
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : K WILLIAMS
0:35.26 0:35.26
R5 4th PANZER
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.28 0:35.28
R5 5th JACK BE QUICK
T : J F PARSONS J : K MUDHOO
0:35.31 0:35.31
R5 1st COUP DREAMWOOD
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:35.35 0:35.35
R5 9th RUMOUR HAS IT
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.36 0:35.36
R8 12th XCUSES XCUSES
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.37 0:35.37
R8 11th THE PRECIOUS ONE
T : CLAIRE ANDERTON J : BRETT MURRAY
0:35.40 0:35.40
R8 13th UPSCALE
T : DANNY CROZIER J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.41 0:35.41
R4 4th TOO FERLAXED
T : S WOODSFORD J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.44 0:35.44
R5 2nd LARIPPA
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:35.50 0:35.50
R6 1st NEESON
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:35.57 0:35.57
R5 7th SHOCK AND AWE
T : H B TAPPER J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:35.57 0:35.57
R9 13th OUTRAM
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:35.58 0:35.58
R4 3rd THE LUSTRE
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:35.65 0:35.65
R4 7th HEAD OFFICE
T : TRACEY CHARLES J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:35.72 0:35.72
R4 2nd CAPODANNO
T : TERRI RAE J : K WILLIAMS
0:35.75 0:35.75
R4 8th SHAZ THE BANK
T : K H HUGHES J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:35.86 0:35.86
R5 12th SMILING ASSASSIN
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : W PAPIER
0:35.89 0:35.89
R6 2nd DIORISSIMO
T : SARAH & MATTHEW SMITH J : C A CAMPBELL
0:35.90 0:35.90
R6 3rd PINUP COUP
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:35.98 0:35.98
R3 10th SISTER SARAH
T : P ROBSON J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:35.99 0:35.99
R4 5th SUCCOSO SEGRETO
T : L W ROBINSON J : J R LOWRY
0:36.00 0:36.00
R5 6th JESSIE'S ROCK
T : PETER DIDHAM J : JASON LAKING
0:36.04 0:36.04
R5 10th OCEANS AWAY
T : P HARRIS J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:36.17 0:36.17
R4 6th SULU SEA
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:36.39 0:36.39
R4 9th SPLENDIOR
T : SARAH & MATTHEW SMITH J : C A CAMPBELL
0:36.44 0:36.44
R6 4th PATRICK ERIN
T : BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON J : J R LOWRY
0:36.47 0:36.47
R6 5th OWEN PATRICK
T : TRACEY CHARLES J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.49 0:36.49
R5 13th MAMBA
T : NEILL RIDLEY J : B B HONG
0:36.51 0:36.51
R4 10th FEROCIOUS
T : M MCCANN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:36.80 0:36.80
R5 11th SCANDALOUS
T : STEVEN PRINCE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.82 0:36.82
R6 6th EL BEE JACK
T : RUSSELL MCKAY J : K WILLIAMS
0:36.83 0:36.83
R6 7th WHO DARES WINS
T : TONY & LYN PRENDERGAST J : B B HONG
0:36.88 0:36.88
R4 12th BABY MENAKA
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:37.11 0:37.11
R4 11th CINTO BAY
T : L DIDHAM J : JASON LAKING
0:37.13 0:37.13
R6 8th FORGED
T : M MCCANN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:37.31 0:37.31
R6 10th SHEZATOUCHA
T : J F PARSONS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:37.93 0:37.93
R6 9th CAMINO ROCOSO
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.71 0:38.71
R9 14th GRANT
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:42.84 0:42.84

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
LA FILLE EN JEU (NZ) 6M
METTRE EN JEU (NZ) - QUALITY EYES (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
L J ALLPRESS 55.0 NIGEL AURET 3
COULEE (NZ) 5M
GALLANT GURU (AUS) - CHERRY CREEK (AUS) MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA)
J R LOWRY 57.0 BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON 2
THE SOLITAIRE (NZ) 5M
O'REILLY (NZ) - THE DAZZLER (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
C W JOHNSON 55.5 STEVE ANDERTON 10
PAPILIO (NZ) 4M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - LAFLEUR (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
D G BRADLEY 55.0 STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE 6
FINAL TOUCH (NZ) 3F
KASHANI (USA) - MY LYDIA (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
D M WALSH 56.0 J F PARSONS 7
PLATINUM PRINCESS (NZ) 4M
KEEPER (AUS) - MERLE PARK (USA) MACHIAVELLIAN (USA)
R J MYERS 55.0 L LATTA 1
SHARP PRINCESS (NZ) 4M
PINS (AUS) - SHE'S SNUBBED (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
L J ALLPRESS 55.0 FRASER AURET 1
BIRD (NZ) 3F
DANASINGA (AUS) - QUIESCENT (NZ) GLEAM MACHINE (USA)
H S TINSLEY 56.0 DAVID HAWORTH 12
JUST A DREAM (NZ) 6M
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - MAJESTIC ANGEL (NZ) IMPERIAL SEAL (GB)
C W JOHNSON 54.0 NEILL RIDLEY 4
OMBRE ROSE (NZ) 3F
O'REILLY (NZ) - LADY CHANELE (NZ) CITIDANCER (IRE)
B HIBBERD 54.5 SHANE MARR 11