Riccarton Park Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 15th August 2020

8
15:30
(local)

Winning Edge Pres. Winter Cup (G3)

WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN
NZD $70,000
1600m TURF DEAD
8
15:30
(local)
NZD $70,000
1600m DEAD

Winning Edge Pres. Winter Cup (G3)

WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN

The winner was a well backed Major Tom of this G3 Open Handicap over 1600m in a spirited finish that saw the first three over the line covered by less than half a length. The winners and were the came from were tenth (seven-off the inside and three lengths from the leader), led (a head in front turning in), sixth (two and a half lengths and on the inner), fourteenth (eight-off the inside and four lengths from the leader), seventh (five-off the inside and three lengths from the leader), sixth (seven-off the inside and two lengths from the leader), twelfth (seven-off the inside and three and a half lengths from the leader), fourth (four-off the inside and half a length from the leader), seventh, (six-off the inside and two lengths from the leader) and third (on the inner and a length from the leader). Major Tom was one of the best drawn runners and in fact the first four home today drew the four inside barriers. He sat seventh and moved up under a grip turning for home forth and then surged to lead at the 300m before ending up winning by a head in 1:37.39. It was his eleventh win in thirty-three starts and was his fourth wide at the mile. Wild Jack at $99 chance raced eighth on the inner and the when worked off reached fifth at the 200m before offering a very stiff challenge over the final 25m. Nomen Ludi raced fifth the inner throughout and he kept coming gamely the final 200m to end up a very close third at the line. Who Dares Wins raced fourth wide the whole way before going up third turning for home and he did in fact briefly reach second at the 250m. He wilted to be beaten just under three and a half lengths. Dez came with a blistering late finish after behind in the rear duo midrace and still second last turning for home. He made up an extraordinary amount of ground from twelfth at the 200m and ninth at the 150m to reach fifth the final 10m and just three and half lengths from the winner. City Slickers ran on gamely from tenth the inside on settling to get sixth at the line while William Wallace was slow out and then was noticed running on from twelfth on settling. Happy Star the clear win favourite disappointed with a tepid ninth while Diorissimo was a running on late for tenth down the outer from fourteenth on settling. Frankie The Fox was running on a shade late for eleventh while Rosewood plugged on from fifteenth at the 200m and Forged plugged on from third last at the 200m. The rest were beaten nine lengths and up to eleven lengths. This finish saw the first three home dominate after all getting soft runs the inside to the home turn and they were separated by less than half a length. Who Dares Wins, which was last of eighteen runners a year ago in this race, today with the same weight of 60kg ran a good fourth after racing fourth and wide throughout. Dez, which won this race last year with 53kg, ran a ripper after carrying 4kg more today and making up countless lengths the final 200m.

Sectional Times of RICCARTON-PARK - Saturday, 15th August 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R4 17th IRISH HI
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:01.12 0:01.12
R7 1st HE KIN FLY
T : NEILL RIDLEY J : R CUNEEN
0:32.72 0:32.72
R7 4th EXPRESSIVE
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : SARAH MACNAB
0:32.79 0:32.79
R3 1st ZOLTAN
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:32.87 0:32.87
R3 2nd MATCHMAKER
T : NICHOLAS WIGLEY & KAYLA MILNES J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:33.10 0:33.10
R7 3rd CARSON RIVER
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:33.13 0:33.13
R3 5th PLATINUM STAR
T : MS L LATTA J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:33.25 0:33.25
R4 1st MADAM SEQUOIA
T : BEVAN & ROBYN WILSON J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:33.42 0:33.42
R3 3rd THE GIFT
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : TANYA JONKER
0:33.51 0:33.51
R3 4th WATCHMAKER
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:33.51 0:33.51
R7 2nd NELLIE BLY
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:33.53 0:33.53
R7 7th ATHENE
T : NEILL RIDLEY J : LEAH HEMI
0:33.53 0:33.53
R7 5th TURNCOAT
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : W PAPIER
0:33.55 0:33.55
R7 9th EL BEE DARCI
T : USSELL MCKAY & ASHLEY HARRINGTON J : R J MYERS
0:33.59 0:33.59
R7 6th SCARFI
T : TERRI RAE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.69 0:33.69
R7 8th UPPERHAND
T : BRIAN COURT J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:33.83 0:33.83
R7 11th CELINE
T : PAM ROBSON & MARTIN DUNNE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:33.90 0:33.90
R9 1st HUMBLE PIE
T : A BULL J : R J MYERS
0:34.07 0:34.07
R4 5th JOJO ROXX
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:34.18 0:34.18
R9 3rd HOT TAP
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.23 0:34.23
R8 5th DEZ
T : S J WILSON J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.25 0:34.25
R7 10th WAIMATE BILL
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : AMLESS BOHORUN
0:34.27 0:34.27
R9 5th KEEP QUIET
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : K WILLIAMS
0:34.28 0:34.28
R8 2nd WILD JACK
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.29 0:34.29
R10 7th RUBY MARIE
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : K MUDHOO
0:34.38 0:34.38
R8 1st MAJOR TOM
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.38 0:34.38
R7 12th GIFTED
T : S FITZGERALD J : TANYA JONKER
0:34.41 0:34.41
R4 7th HEARTOHEART
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:34.43 0:34.43
R2 2nd ZURAFAA
T : LAURIE JARVIS J : RYAN BISHOP
0:34.44 0:34.44
R4 2nd RUSSIAN FABLE
T : K H HUGHES J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:34.53 0:34.53
R4 6th TRADITION
T : H B TAPPER J : G A JOGOO
0:34.53 0:34.53
R8 3rd NOMEN LUDI
T : E WINSLOE J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:34.56 0:34.56
R4 4th REPULSE
T : M MCCANN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:34.57 0:34.57
R3 8th PETE THE DRIVER
T : K & A TYLER J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.58 0:34.58
R8 6th CITY SLICKER
T : K & A TYLER J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:34.60 0:34.60
R10 2nd QUEEN JETSUN
T : TONY & LYN PRENDERGAST J : K WILLIAMS
0:34.66 0:34.66
R2 5th ROCKWITHME
T : USSELL MCKAY & ASHLEY HARRINGTON J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.69 0:34.69
R10 5th FAUX PAS
T : SHARON ROBERTSON J : R J MYERS
0:34.69 0:34.69
R9 2nd COUP DREAMWOOD
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:34.71 0:34.71
R2 8th SHINNECOCK
T : DANNY CROZIER J : JASON LAKING
0:34.72 0:34.72
R8 8th WILLIAM WALLACE
T : A BULL J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.72 0:34.72
R10 3rd BLACKBOOK
T : NICHOLAS WIGLEY & KAYLA MILNES J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:34.72 0:34.72
R3 6th TOTAL
T : H B TAPPER J : G A JOGOO
0:34.73 0:34.73
R9 11th QUEEN SWEEP
T : SOPHIE HARGREAVES & NAOMI MURFITT J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:34.74 0:34.74
R2 1st ITSONLYMONEY
T : L R BECKETT J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:34.77 0:34.77
R8 13th ROSEWOOD
T : M PAEWAI J : R J MYERS
0:34.79 0:34.79
R7 13th NAKYAMA
T : K H HUGHES J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:34.79 0:34.79
R9 4th MATUKI
T : NEILL RIDLEY J : CHOON K KWO
0:34.80 0:34.80
R8 14th FORGED
T : M MCCANN J : A BALLOO
0:34.81 0:34.81
R2 9th BROTHER WILL
T : K H HUGHES J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:34.81 0:34.81
R4 3rd GOOSE BAY
T : L W ROBINSON J : YONG CHEW
0:34.81 0:34.81
R2 4th NONS THE NAME
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.86 0:34.86
R2 10th WENDY DARLING
T : PAM ROBSON & MARTIN DUNNE J : B B HONG
0:34.86 0:34.86
R4 9th EXCLAIM
T : L W ROBINSON J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.92 0:34.92
R3 9th TAPPY'S LAD
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.93 0:34.93
R8 10th DIORISSIMO
T : SARAH & MATTHEW SMITH J : C A CAMPBELL
0:34.96 0:34.96
R10 9th JIMINY CRICKET
T : STEPHANIE CLARK J : JASON LAKING
0:34.96 0:34.96
R9 9th OUR BOY RITCHIE
T : K & A TYLER J : SARAH MACNAB
0:35.01 0:35.01
R1 1st FIGEAMEOUT
T : L W ROBINSON J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:35.02 0:35.02
R10 1st GOLDEN HARVEST
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:35.02 0:35.02
R10 8th YANNICK
T : JAMIE BULLARD J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.04 0:35.04
R10 6th RICKY BAKER
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : G A JOGOO
0:35.04 0:35.04
R4 11th DANCING IN THE SKY
T : USSELL MCKAY & ASHLEY HARRINGTON J : SARAH MACNAB
0:35.05 0:35.05
R9 15th SANCTIFY
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.06 0:35.06
R8 11th FRANKIE THE FOX
T : M MCCANN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:35.10 0:35.10
R1 4th YOUNEVERKNOW
T : L DIDHAM J : K WILLIAMS
0:35.10 0:35.10
R4 8th SANTISSIMA
T : SOPHIE HARGREAVES & NAOMI MURFITT J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:35.11 0:35.11
R3 7th WALKTHISSWEY
T : P HARRIS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.11 0:35.11
R9 10th TOP GHIA
T : P HARRIS J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.16 0:35.16
R4 10th AYAPPAN
T : NEILL RIDLEY J : R CUNEEN
0:35.16 0:35.16
R1 3rd MISS OAKS
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.18 0:35.18
R8 15th FLORAL ART
T : PETER DIDHAM J : G A JOGOO
0:35.19 0:35.19
R2 3rd SERIOUSLY
T : NEILL RIDLEY J : R CUNEEN
0:35.19 0:35.19
R10 4th TAKE A RISK
T : SHARON ROBERTSON J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.22 0:35.22
R9 14th THE SAINTLY ONE
T : SOPHIE HARGREAVES & NAOMI MURFITT J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:35.25 0:35.25
R10 10th THE BUFFER
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.27 0:35.27
R2 7th WONDERING
T : P HARRIS J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.28 0:35.28
R9 13th PICKUP
T : KEVIN JAMES J : JASON LAKING
0:35.32 0:35.32
R1 7th DUNDEE STREET
T : S J WILSON J : R J MYERS
0:35.36 0:35.36
R9 6th APELLIDO
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : R CUNEEN
0:35.37 0:35.37
R8 4th WHO DARES WINS
T : TONY & LYN PRENDERGAST J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:35.41 0:35.41
R1 2nd VOLVIK
T : TONY & LYN PRENDERGAST J : SAMANTHA WYNNE
0:35.42 0:35.42
R2 11th MAGIE NOIRE
T : M MCCANN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:35.47 0:35.47
R3 10th SUPER ABBA
T : K H HUGHES J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:35.47 0:35.47
R2 12th STAR WARS PRINCESS
T : SUZANNE MCCARTY J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.50 0:35.50
R10 14th DANCING CHOUX
T : S WOODSFORD J : A BALLOO
0:35.52 0:35.52
R2 14th MR FAHRENHEIT
T : STEPHANIE CLARK J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:35.54 0:35.54
R9 12th KIWI PRINCESS
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:35.55 0:35.55
R4 16th MAN OH MAN
T : TRACEY CHARLES J : R D BEEHARRY
0:35.56 0:35.56
R6 2nd NESTA
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.63 0:35.63
R8 18th FLY WITHOUT WINGS
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : AMLESS BOHORUN
0:35.64 0:35.64
R4 14th ONESTAR
T : K H HUGHES J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.65 0:35.65
R1 6th MORE THAN ENOUGH
T : CHERI TREMBATH J : C A CAMPBELL
0:35.65 0:35.65
R9 7th EFFERVESCENT
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:35.73 0:35.73
R9 8th FULL FURY
T : K & A TYLER J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:35.73 0:35.73
R9 16th RELIABLY PERKY
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:35.75 0:35.75
R2 6th HIGHLY POLISHED
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:35.78 0:35.78
R5 1st RELIABLE GLOW
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:35.79 0:35.79
R6 1st DR VELOCIOUS
T : K & A TYLER J : YONG CHEW
0:35.79 0:35.79
R8 12th EMILY MARGARET
T : K H HUGHES J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.82 0:35.82
R4 13th RAZOR
T : TERRI RAE J : K WILLIAMS
0:35.82 0:35.82
R8 7th AUGUSTACE
T : SHARON ROBERTSON J : RYAN BISHOP
0:35.85 0:35.85
R2 13th IT'S GUCCI
T : K & A TYLER J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:35.85 0:35.85
R8 9th HAPPY STAR
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.86 0:35.86
R4 15th PEARL DAVONE
T : CODY COLE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.86 0:35.86
R5 5th PRODUCER
T : KENNY MOORE J : A BALLOO
0:35.86 0:35.86
R10 16th DONNATINA
T : JOHN O'FLANAGAN J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:35.88 0:35.88
R5 2nd FULLTOTHEBRIM
T : B LAKING J : JASON LAKING
0:35.90 0:35.90
R6 3rd SAVAPAK
T : L DIDHAM J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.92 0:35.92
R4 12th KNEAZLE
T : ASHLEY FRYE J : K MUDHOO
0:35.97 0:35.97
R1 5th GRAB THE BAR
T : USSELL MCKAY & ASHLEY HARRINGTON J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:36.00 0:36.00
R10 15th TE MOKOPUNA
T : SUZANNE MCCARTY J : CHOON K KWO
0:36.00 0:36.00
R1 13th MAZZONI
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : RYAN BISHOP
0:36.03 0:36.03
R6 4th GEE TEE ELEANOR
T : M MCCANN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:36.05 0:36.05
R6 8th SHAKTI
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : G A JOGOO
0:36.13 0:36.13
R2 15th IDEAL WARRIOR
T : BRETT INGLIS J : G A JOGOO
0:36.16 0:36.16
R2 16th MAGICAL MYSTERY
T : P HARRIS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.17 0:36.17
R10 13th TAPONISME
T : KERRY TAPLIN J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.23 0:36.23
R1 9th SUPER TAP
T : M MCCANN J : ROHAN MUDHOO
0:36.35 0:36.35
R5 4th TAKEITLIKEAMAN
T : TRACEY CHARLES J : R D BEEHARRY
0:36.42 0:36.42
R1 8th TANTALEE
T : M MCCANN J : Z BHOLAH
0:36.46 0:36.46
R10 11th PAINT ME RED
T : TERRI RAE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.46 0:36.46
R1 10th MIDDLE ISLAND
T : STEPHANIE CLARK J : R D BEEHARRY
0:36.48 0:36.48
R10 12th TAP 'N' GO
T : NIKKI WHITE & LEE CALLAWAY J : LANCE CALLAWAY
0:36.51 0:36.51
R6 7th JUST PUSH PLAY
T : STEVE TYLER J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:36.53 0:36.53
R1 11th MARRONELLE
T : L R BECKETT J : CHOON K KWO
0:36.53 0:36.53
R6 5th HUNUA HANK
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : K WILLIAMS
0:36.59 0:36.59
R9 18th WHISKEY IN THE JAR
T : STEVE HEWITT J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:36.75 0:36.75
R6 11th SCOOBY
T : DANIEL CHAMPION & KEZIA MURPHY J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:36.79 0:36.79
R5 3rd VAN DIAMOND
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.81 0:36.81
R6 9th STANDREWS MASONIC
T : CHERI TREMBATH J : C A CAMPBELL
0:36.82 0:36.82
R9 17th MY CASHIER
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.97 0:36.97
R5 8th REDESDALE
T : KILEY HAMPTON J : CHOON K KWO
0:36.97 0:36.97
R5 6th PUSHYALUCK
T : S WOODSFORD J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:36.99 0:36.99
R6 10th OCEANS AWAY
T : P HARRIS J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:37.03 0:37.03
R6 6th RIVIERA ROCK
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : LEAH HEMI
0:37.05 0:37.05
R5 9th SHAZ THE BANK
T : K H HUGHES J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:37.09 0:37.09
R1 12th RED MAGICIAN
T : DANNY CROZIER J : JASON LAKING
0:37.12 0:37.12
R5 7th RAFF
T : NEILL RIDLEY J : R J MYERS
0:37.22 0:37.22
R5 10th VERMONT
T : SARAH & MATTHEW SMITH J : TERRY MOSELEY
0:37.56 0:37.56
R6 12th THE GORDONIAN
T : JACK & JO-ANN GORDON J : K MUDHOO
0:37.58 0:37.58
R1 14th ECHO BAY
T : NEILL RIDLEY J : B B HONG
0:37.89 0:37.89
R1 15th STIORRA
T : PAM ROBSON & MARTIN DUNNE J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:37.96 0:37.96
R5 11th LINCOLN ZEPHYR
T : CHERI TREMBATH J : C A CAMPBELL
0:38.17 0:38.17
R6 13th ALBUT ME
T : K H HUGHES J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA
0:38.39 0:38.39

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
DEZ (NZ) 8G
ZED (NZ) - BLACK FALCON (NZ) FELIX THE CAT (USA)
C W JOHNSON 53.0 SIMON WILSON 2
PLATINUM COMMAND (NZ) 7M
RED GIANT (USA) - WEDNESDAY ROCKS (NZ) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
RYAN ELLIOT 53.0 L LATTA 3
NASHVILLE (NZ) 9G
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - ROYAL KISS (IRE) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
KATE COWAN 60.0 ADRIAN & HARRY BULL 14
MISS THREE STARS (NZ) 7M
PERFECTLY READY (AUS) - MISSY (NZ) STARK SOUTH (USA)
SAMANTHA WYNNE 55.5 TOMMY BECKETT 13
TIMY TYLER (NZ) 5G
NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) - SKITE (NZ) PINS (AUS)
J R LOWRY 54.5 KELVIN TYLER 5
KARLA BRUNI (NZ) 7M
PINS (AUS) - CANTANTE (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
MIRANDA DRAVITZKI 53.0 R BERGERSON 13
KARLA BRUNI (NZ) 6M
PINS (AUS) - CANTANTE (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
D S JOHNSON 53.0 R BERGERSON 18
SUPERTURF (NZ) 5G
BLACK MINNALOUSHE (USA) - ALFRED'S JEWEL (NZ) LE BELVEDERE (USA)
M TANAKA 53.0 GREG LAMBERT 11
PROPEL (NZ) 8G
LORD BALLINA (AUS) - PROPOSING (NZ) SUPER IMPOSING (NZ)
L J ALLPRESS 52.0 M OULAGHAN 16
TAKING THE MICKEY (NZ) 8G
TUSCANY FLYER (AUS) - MARY FORD (NZ) SACKFORD (USA)
V A COLGAN 55.5 TONY PIKE & MARK DONOGHUE 11
SHAMROCK STAR (NZ) 8G
GERMANO (GB) - FOREIGN COIN (NZ) AMYNTOR (FR)
B R LAMMAS 54.5 M OULAGHAN 2
LORD MONTY (NZ) 8G
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS (NZ) - MONTINE ROSE (NZ) OTEHI BAY (AUS)
D M WALSH 54.0 P L MCKENZIE 3
MIKKI STREET (NZ) 5H
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - OCEAN PEARL (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
B S HERD 52.5 L LATTA 15
DON'T YA LOVETT (NZ) 6G
LORD BALLINA (AUS) - SEA HUNTRESS (NZ) SOUND REASON (CAN)
L G INNES 55.0 A SHARROCK 9
GO THENAKI (NZ) 6G
KASHANI (USA) - REDENO (NZ) RACING IS FUN (USA)
M R DU PLESSIS 54.5 A SHARROCK 3
TUSCANY WARRIOR (NZ) 5H
TUSCANY FLYER (AUS) - BLUE RUFFLES (NZ) PIPERHILL (IRE)
R J HANNAM 52.5 L LATTA 10
REAL VISION (NZ) 7G
VISION QUEST (NZ) - REGAL DELL (NZ) VICE REGAL (NZ)
N G HARRIS 54.5 JOHN MASON 1
ZABEELS ANGEL (NZ) 5M
ZABEEL (NZ) - XMAS EVE (NZ) TAIPAN (USA)
O P BOSSON 55.5 JENNY VANCE 14
JOLLY RODGER (NZ) 6G
YACHTIE (AUS) - WARLAN (NZ) WAR HAWK (GB)
M J WALKER 53.0 M OULAGHAN 1