Tauherenikau Results (Race 7)

Thursday, 6th February 2020

7
15:55
(local)

Wairarapa T'bred Breeders Stks (LR)

Sex: FM Type: OPEN
NZD $50,000
1600m TURF GOOD
7
15:55
(local)
NZD $50,000
1600m GOOD

Wairarapa T'bred Breeders Stks (LR)

Sex: FM Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TAUHERENIKAU - Thursday, 06th February 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R1 1st SHOWBOURNE
T : N & H AURET J : LEAH HEMI
0:32.97 0:32.97
R1 2nd THE LAST WORD
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.10 0:33.10
R2 2nd CALLSIGN MAV
T : JOHN BARY J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:33.50 0:33.50
R2 1st TRIFOLIUM
T : FRASER AURET J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.53 0:33.53
R1 3rd ATLANTIC FLYER
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:33.61 0:33.61
R1 5th LOTA HOOHA
T : KEN HARRISON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.63 0:33.63
R1 4th AUTHENTIC CHARM
T : MS L LATTA J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:33.75 0:33.75
R3 1st RUBY ROCKS
T : ROGER ALLEN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.85 0:33.85
R3 5th CARLINGFORD BAY
T : M OULAGHAN J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.95 0:33.95
R3 4th FLICKERING SHADOW
T : MS L LATTA J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:33.95 0:33.95
R3 2nd SWEET CHARLIE
T : R P CADDY J : TONY ALLAN
0:34.09 0:34.09
R1 6th GLITZYROCK
T : G INNES J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.09 0:34.09
R7 2nd VEE CECE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.12 0:34.12
R3 3rd DEDOJE
T : M BRESLIN J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.27 0:34.27
R7 1st SINARAHMA
T : A SHARROCK J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.32 0:34.32
R3 7th LA STRATA
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.34 0:34.34
R6 5th ZED EM
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.36 0:34.36
R7 3rd VICHY
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.40 0:34.40
R3 6th BENNY LINCOLN
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.46 0:34.46
R2 3rd NOT USUAL LITENING
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.46 0:34.46
R6 2nd LA LANDONNE
T : SHANE BROWN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.47 0:34.47
R3 8th LA JOYA
T : KEVIN MYERS J : R J MYERS
0:34.48 0:34.48
R3 9th OTIS
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : LEAH HEMI
0:34.54 0:34.54
R6 1st MEHRTENS
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.63 0:34.63
R8 2nd CAPITAL GAINS
T : B THURLOW J : R J MYERS
0:34.72 0:34.72
R2 4th SECOND SLIP
T : KEVIN GRAY J : R J MYERS
0:34.75 0:34.75
R7 6th DARK PRINCESS
T : JEFF LYNDS J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.78 0:34.78
R6 4th HAPPY TAV
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:34.80 0:34.80
R7 4th ZA ZA GABOR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.92 0:34.92
R6 3rd STREAK OF POWER
T : N & H AURET J : LEAH HEMI
0:34.93 0:34.93
R6 6th REGAL REWARD
T : G VILE J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:35.01 0:35.01
R7 7th EDWARDIAN LADY
T : GAIL TEMPERTON J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.16 0:35.16
R6 7th WALLACEVILLE
T : G J HAIGH J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.17 0:35.17
R8 1st YEAH RIGHT
T : G VILE J : MADAN SINGH
0:35.25 0:35.25
R8 4th KIWI PRINCESS
T : KEVIN GRAY J : RYAN BISHOP
0:35.35 0:35.35
R8 3rd PORT LINCOLN
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : DYLAN TURNER
0:35.54 0:35.54
R8 8th LINCOLN LANE
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.54 0:35.54
R8 5th JESSIE'S ROCK
T : PETER DIDHAM J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:35.56 0:35.56
R7 5th LE CASTILE
T : MARK BLACKIE J : TONY ALLAN
0:35.58 0:35.58
R7 8th MISS CONTESSA
T : G VILE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.60 0:35.60
R7 10th DARSCAPE PRINCESS
T : FRASER AURET J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.63 0:35.63
R8 10th LITTLE MACS
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:35.69 0:35.69
R5 1st AWESOME AL
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.85 0:35.85
R8 9th PRINCESS PRISCILLA
T : M OULAGHAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.89 0:35.89
R8 7th SANIBEL
T : SHANE BROWN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.90 0:35.90
R8 6th BROADWAY BRAWLER
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.90 0:35.90
R6 8th LINCOLN'S GAL
T : MS L LATTA J : R J MYERS
0:36.01 0:36.01
R7 9th SWEEPSTAKE
T : M BRESLIN J : R J MYERS
0:36.22 0:36.22
R4 3rd CAGE PHYTA
T : FRASER AURET J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.39 0:36.39
R5 2nd SWING NOTE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : R J MYERS
0:36.45 0:36.45
R8 11th ABE LINCOLN
T : J T CHAMBERS J : BIRDIE ANSELL
0:36.50 0:36.50
R6 9th SUPER GIRL
T : G INNES J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.50 0:36.50
R4 4th MADONNA
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.52 0:36.52
R5 3rd BRONSTEEL
T : KEVIN GRAY J : RYAN BISHOP
0:36.58 0:36.58
R4 2nd FLORENCE O'REILLY
T : FRASER AURET J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.62 0:36.62
R4 1st NOT USUAL HEAVEN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.67 0:36.67
R6 10th BELLISSIMO
T : BRIAN MARRIOTT J : DYLAN TURNER
0:36.94 0:36.94
R4 5th DETONATE
T : HARRY MARSH J : TONY ALLAN
0:36.96 0:36.96
R4 8th VIOLET BELLE
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:37.28 0:37.28
R4 6th THUTMOSIS
T : BRENDON MCDERMOTT J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:37.40 0:37.40
R4 7th WHITEOUT
T : HERB RENALL J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:37.40 0:37.40
R4 9th DOUBLE ACT
T : G VILE J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:37.96 0:37.96
R8 12th MISS HEPBURN
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:38.15 0:38.15
R5 6th EM KAY POPS
T : F STAMMERS J : M K HUDSON
0:38.16 0:38.16
R4 10th UNCLE JAKK
T : SYLVIA KAY J : R J MYERS
0:38.28 0:38.28
R5 4th FLYING MEG
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:38.30 0:38.30
R5 5th RELDA
T : SYLVIA KAY J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.47 0:38.47
R5 8th SIG POSITANO
T : GRANT NICHOLSON J : LEAH HEMI
0:38.98 0:38.98
R5 7th ALTIUS
T : J T CHAMBERS J : BIRDIE ANSELL
0:39.33 0:39.33
R7 11th MONRECOUR
T : FRASER AURET J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:39.43 0:39.43

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
FLAMINGO (NZ) 5M
PINS (AUS) - BIRD (NZ) DANASINGA (AUS)
R J MYERS 57.0 DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH 6
DARSCAPE PRINCESS (NZ) 4M
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - CAPE PRINCESS (NZ) CAPE CROSS (IRE)
J PARKES 57.0 FRASER AURET 12
CHARMONT (AUS) 5M
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - MARTIQUE (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
M T COLEMAN 57.0 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 9
TIE ME DOWN (NZ) 4M
PINS (AUS) - ASHLEY DOWNS (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
KELLY MC CULLOCH 57.0 R BERGERSON 4
RECITE (NZ) 3F
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - CHANT (NZ) TRADITIONALLY (USA)
M R DU PLESSIS 53.0 JOHN BARY 11
KEKOVA (NZ) 5M
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - RACING WATERS (NZ) RACING IS FUN (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 57.0 DAVID HAWORTH & MATT DIXON 7
HER ROYAL HIGHNESS (NZ) 6M
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - GRAND PRINCESS (AUS) LAST TYCOON (GB)
A CALDER 57.0 JAKKI GOOD 9
NADEGE (NZ) 5M
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) - CHAMPAGNE (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M R DU PLESSIS 57.0 SCOTT LUCOCK 10
PRINCESS ANNALIESE (NZ) 4M
VAN NISTELROOY (USA) - MY FUNNY FACE (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
D G BRADLEY 57.0 L LATTA 11
PAMS POMPALLIER (NZ) 4M
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - KAAPENTYNE (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
H S TINSLEY 56.5 STEPHEN MCKEE 7
JULINSKY PRINCESS (NZ) 4M
STRAVINSKY (USA) - JULIETTE HEIGHTS (GB) SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB)
J L WADDELL 55.5 BRENT HRSTICH 15
LOOKATMELADS (NZ) 5M
COLLEGE CHAPEL (GB) - SPENDING SPREE (AUS) SHARP EDGE (IRE)
D G BRADLEY 56.0 HOWIE & LORRAINE MATHEWS 4
BELLE FEMME (AUS) 4M
ZEDITAVE (AUS) - CAST YOUR FATE (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
P D JOHNSON 55.5 STEPHEN & TREVOR MCK 2
BESTY COUP (NZ) 5M
JUSTICE PREVAILS (AUS) - GAY SONNET (NZ) SOLABOY (USA)
D G BRADLEY 56.0 M A COWAN 5
PREFERRED LIES (NZ) 4M
CASUAL LIES (USA) - ENZELIYA (IRE) ILE DE BOURBON (USA)
C W TREYMANE 55.5 R DEE 5
SAINT CECILE (NZ) 4M
POMPEII COURT (USA) - DELGATIE QUEEN (NZ) SPECTACULAR LOVE (USA)
D M WALSH 55.5 NIGEL AURET 6
INTEGRATE (AUS) 6M
INTEGRA (AUS) - VITSCAY (AUS) VITE CHEVAL (NZ)
M J ENRIGHT 56.0 MARK WALKER 6