Tauherenikau Results (Race 2)

Thursday, 14th October 2021

2
13:05
(local)

Wairarapa Electrical Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
NZD $12,000
2050m TURF HEAVY
2
13:05
(local)
NZD $12,000
2050m HEAVY

Wairarapa Electrical Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of TAUHERENIKAU - Thursday, 14th October 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R4 1st BOSTON STRONG BOY
T : KEVIN MYERS J : F W LAZET
0:38.00 0:38.00
R3 4th ELUSIVE JOULE
T : JAMES WALLACE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:38.21 0:38.21
R3 2nd PIN POINTING
T : S J WILSON J : C DELL
0:38.26 0:38.26
R3 1st TUI ROCKS
T : G INNES J : F W LAZET
0:38.46 0:38.46
R3 3rd LATIN QUARTER
T : FRASER AURET J : MADAN SINGH
0:38.59 0:38.59
R7 2nd CHOLULA
T : M BRESLIN J : F W LAZET
0:38.80 0:38.80
R4 3rd FREE SPIRIT
T : H W MATHEWS J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:38.89 0:38.89
R1 1st HIGH QUALITY
T : G J HAIGH J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:38.98 0:38.98
R4 2nd ATENARTIN
T : MATTHEW EALES J : EILISH MC CALL
0:39.02 0:39.02
R3 5th SUBTLE TEASE
T : ROGER ALLEN J : EILISH MC CALL
0:39.06 0:39.06
R5 1st PINKERTON
T : M OULAGHAN J : C DELL
0:39.10 0:39.10
R3 6th TOUCH O'PARADISE
T : ROGER ALLEN J : M K HUDSON
0:39.15 0:39.15
R7 3rd DEN BOSCH
T : PETER DIDHAM J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:39.19 0:39.19
R4 5th IF YOU DANCE
T : G VILE J : MADAN SINGH
0:39.25 0:39.25
R7 1st HALLELUJAH BROTHER
T : S DOUGAN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:39.26 0:39.26
R4 4th EXQUISITE PEARL
T : FRASER AURET J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:39.29 0:39.29
R5 3rd OVERAGAIN
T : STEPHEN NICKALLS J : KATE HERCOCK
0:39.38 0:39.38
R7 5th CANUCIA
T : R BERGERSON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:39.50 0:39.50
R1 3rd STORMY HABIT
T : F STAMMERS J : EILISH MC CALL
0:39.55 0:39.55
R5 2nd SAILOR JACK
T : G INNES J : MADAN SINGH
0:39.56 0:39.56
R1 2nd MR FABULOUS
T : WAYNE STEMPA J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:39.61 0:39.61
R7 4th MISTEREX
T : G VILE J : MADAN SINGH
0:39.63 0:39.63
R3 8th BELLES BIG BOY
T : FRASER AURET J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:39.65 0:39.65
R2 1st BROZGOTTWINKLETOES
T : JO RATHBONE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:39.66 0:39.66
R5 4th KHANT CATCH HER
T : MS L LATTA J : SARAH MACNAB
0:39.69 0:39.69
R7 6th SALTBUSH BILL
T : M OULAGHAN J : C DELL
0:39.74 0:39.74
R1 4th SUPER SPIRIT
T : M OULAGHAN J : C DELL
0:39.87 0:39.87
R3 7th LITTLEREDCORVETTE
T : BUDDY LAMMAS J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:39.95 0:39.95
R5 6th LINCOLN ROCKS
T : MS L LATTA J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:40.00 0:40.00
R2 2nd SHEZ SUPER
T : FRASER AURET J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:40.08 0:40.08
R5 5th LISTONIAN
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:40.23 0:40.23
R7 7th SHEZ EKSTRA
T : SHANE BROWN J : EILISH MC CALL
0:40.28 0:40.28
R2 4th NOESS
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : SARAH MACNAB
0:40.35 0:40.35
R7 8th SPLODGE
T : MS L LATTA J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:40.40 0:40.40
R1 5th KAHU ROCK
T : ROGER ALLEN J : MADAN SINGH
0:40.45 0:40.45
R7 10th FOREVER WONDERING
T : JO RATHBONE J : SARAH MACNAB
0:40.56 0:40.56
R2 3rd POITIN
T : KEVIN MYERS J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:40.57 0:40.57
R6 1st SEQUOIA DAWN
T : JANE DAVIDSON J : KATE HERCOCK
0:40.59 0:40.59
R1 6th WAIAGARA
T : S DOUGAN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:40.71 0:40.71
R7 9th ODYSSEUS
T : STEPHEN BEATSON J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:40.77 0:40.77
R4 6th POWER 'N' PASSION
T : G VILE J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:40.80 0:40.80
R6 2nd FRAULEIN
T : BUDDY LAMMAS J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:40.84 0:40.84
R2 5th MONITOR
T : BARRY BEATSON J : F W LAZET
0:40.98 0:40.98
R1 7th TWEEDLEDEE
T : M OULAGHAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:41.08 0:41.08
R2 6th NUN SO BAD
T : M BRESLIN J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:41.21 0:41.21
R6 3rd IRISH PRAYER
T : M BRESLIN J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:41.42 0:41.42
R6 4th UPLAND COURT
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:41.75 0:41.75
R6 5th MAEBHS RAZEEL
T : MS L LATTA J : C DELL
0:46.72 0:46.72