Sectional Times of TAUHERENIKAU - Tuesday, 06th February 2024
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 600m |
---|---|---|---|
R5 | 1st |
POPSAGOOSEY
T : LISA LATTA J : JOE DOYLE |
0:33.14
0:33.14
5th 1st |
R4 | 2nd |
ROSALITA
T : GUY LOWRY & LEAH ZYDENBOS J : LILY SUTHERLAND |
0:33.26
0:33.26
9th 2nd |
R4 | 1st |
PLATINUM ATTACK
T : LISA LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL |
0:33.45
0:33.45
7th 3rd |
R5 | 2nd |
VOICE OVER
T : PETER DIDHAM J : TONI DAVIES |
0:33.64
0:33.64
4th 4th |
R3 | 4th |
LADY ROSABELLA
T : FRASER AURET J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:33.70
0:33.70
7th 5th |
R3 | 2nd |
DETRIMENTAL
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL |
0:33.91
0:33.91
3rd 6th |
R3 | 1st |
TUDOR FISK
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:33.95
0:33.95
2nd 7th |
R5 | 5th |
MAKETAWA MISS
T : G VILE J : LISA ALLPRESS |
0:33.97
0:33.97
3rd 8th |
R5 | 7th |
AVAYA
T : GUY LOWRY & LEAH ZYDENBOS J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:34.03
0:34.03
6th 9th |
R4 | 4th |
SWISS BELT
T : KEVIN GRAY J : M HUDSON |
0:34.06
0:34.06
5th 10th |
R3 | 3rd |
CONNELLO
T : LISA LATTA J : LILY SUTHERLAND |
0:34.08
0:34.08
1st 11th |
R3 | 5th |
VELTON
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON |
0:34.09
0:34.09
4th 12th |
R5 | 6th |
PRINCESSA GOLD
T : JEFF LYNDS J : MATTHEW CAMERON |
0:34.12
0:34.12
5th 13th |
R5 | 3rd |
SWAZI
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL |
0:34.13
0:34.13
1st 14th |
R5 | 4th |
VESMART
T : MS I KELLY J : MADAN SINGH |
0:34.13
0:34.13
2nd 15th |
R4 | 7th |
LINCOLN VALLEY
T : LISA LATTA J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:34.18
0:34.18
11th 16th |
R4 | 3rd |
RABEGA
T : FRASER AURET J : LISA ALLPRESS |
0:34.20
0:34.20
1st 17th |
R3 | 6th |
SIZZLE
T : R BERGERSON J : LISA ALLPRESS |
0:34.39
0:34.39
5th 18th |
R8 | 1st |
JACK THE LASS
T : CHRIS WOOD J : MATTHEW CAMERON |
0:34.44
0:34.44
6th 19th |
R4 | 6th |
LUCSA
T : LISA LATTA J : MADAN SINGH |
0:34.46
0:34.46
6th 20th |
R4 | 13th |
KAROSHI
T : JOHN BARY J : BILLY JACOBSON |
0:34.51
0:34.51
13th 21st |
R4 | 9th |
ZALIA
T : JOHN BARY J : WARREN KENNEDY |
0:34.51
0:34.51
8th 22nd |
R4 | 11th |
GINCIDENT
T : SUE THOMPSON & MICK BROWN J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:34.53
0:34.53
12th 23rd |
R4 | 5th |
FONSI
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : JOE DOYLE |
0:34.61
0:34.61
4th 24th |
R7 | 4th |
MANIFIQUE
T : PETER DIDHAM J : MICHAEL MCNAB |
0:34.68
0:34.68
11th 25th |
R8 | 2nd |
SHEAF
T : KEVIN MYERS J : LILY SUTHERLAND |
0:34.73
0:34.73
5th 26th |
R7 | 3rd |
SNAZZYTAVI
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : WARREN KENNEDY |
0:34.86
0:34.86
7th 27th |
R3 | 7th |
WAFT
T : GUY LOWRY & LEAH ZYDENBOS J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:34.90
0:34.90
6th 28th |
R7 | 2nd |
SUGAH SWEET
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT |
0:34.95
0:34.95
5th 29th |
R4 | 12th |
LIMA
T : PETER DIDHAM J : COURTNEY BARNES |
0:34.99
0:34.99
10th 30th |
R7 | 7th |
LIFFEY
T : JAMES SWEETENSEN J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:35.11
0:35.11
12th 31st |
R8 | 4th |
O'RIORDAN
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : MICHAEL MCNAB |
0:35.12
0:35.12
7th 32nd |
R8 | 5th |
EPARAIMA
T : GUY LOWRY & LEAH ZYDENBOS J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:35.12
0:35.12
8th 33rd |
R7 | 1st |
TOWN CRYER
T : R BERGERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:35.18
0:35.18
1st 34th |
R8 | 3rd |
SIGN OF PEACE
T : TONY PIKE J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:35.19
0:35.19
1st 35th |
R7 | 9th |
APOSTROPHE
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:35.23
0:35.23
13th 36th |
R7 | 6th |
SUMI
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : LILY SUTHERLAND |
0:35.25
0:35.25
8th 37th |
R4 | 10th |
SAINT OLIVER
T : SHANE BROWN J : RYAN ELLIOT |
0:35.28
0:35.28
3rd 38th |
R4 | 8th |
SHESELLSSEASHELLS
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : MICHAEL MCNAB |
0:35.30
0:35.30
2nd 39th |
R7 | 5th |
VAL DI ZOLDO
T : TONY PIKE J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:35.30
0:35.30
4th 40th |
R7 | 10th |
ROYAL FLOWER
T : GAIL TEMPERTON J : SARAH O'MALLEY |
0:35.52
0:35.52
10th 41st |
R8 | 6th |
MOONLIGHT HUSTLER
T : DANIEL CHAMPION J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:35.52
0:35.52
4th 42nd |
R8 | 8th |
PARISIAN POPPY
T : M BRESLIN J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:35.59
0:35.59
9th 43rd |
R7 | 11th |
APACHE ANNE
T : LISA LATTA J : COURTNEY BARNES |
0:35.68
0:35.68
9th 44th |
R8 | 7th |
SAY I DO
T : JOHN BARY J : BILLY JACOBSON |
0:35.86
0:35.86
2nd 45th |
R7 | 8th |
KELLY COE
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : LISA ALLPRESS |
0:35.90
0:35.90
3rd 46th |
R6 | 1st |
RUBY ROCKS
T : ROGER ALLEN J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:35.98
0:35.98
5th 47th |
R2 | 1st |
ANAROA
T : GUY LOWRY & LEAH ZYDENBOS J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:36.05
0:36.05
- |
R9 | 2nd |
SID'S MATE
T : DANIEL CHAMPION J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:36.13
0:36.13
4th 49th |
R9 | 5th |
CHAIRMAN
T : GUY LOWRY & LEAH ZYDENBOS J : JIM CHUNG |
0:36.22
0:36.22
10th 50th |
R9 | 1st |
BLUE RATA BOLDNESS
T : T & V KEEGAN J : JOE DOYLE |
0:36.25
0:36.25
2nd 51st |
R7 | 12th |
COLORADO SILVER
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : MATTHEW CAMERON |
0:36.31
0:36.31
6th 52nd |
R9 | 3rd |
DEALORNODEAL
T : MS LYDIA PICKFORD J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:36.33
0:36.33
7th 53rd |
R9 | 4th |
MY BOY ZAC
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL |
0:36.35
0:36.35
8th 54th |
R2 | 3rd |
ZACKERY
T : MATTHEW EALES J : COURTNEY BARNES |
0:36.38
0:36.38
- |
R6 | 2nd |
ACHIEVE
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:36.38
0:36.38
3rd 56th |
R8 | 9th |
BURLACE
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TONI DAVIES |
0:36.50
0:36.50
3rd 57th |
R6 | 5th |
MCKHAN
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:36.63
0:36.63
10th 58th |
R1 | 1st |
TUESDAY
T : MS I KELLY J : MADAN SINGH |
0:36.73
0:36.73
7th 59th |
R7 | 13th |
FLOWER OF WANAKA
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : JOE DOYLE |
0:36.77
0:36.77
2nd 60th |
R6 | 4th |
LILLY LAGUNA
T : JOHN BARY J : WARREN KENNEDY |
0:36.80
0:36.80
7th 61st |
R9 | 7th |
UNCLE ARCH
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT |
0:36.96
0:36.96
12th 62nd |
R2 | 5th |
UNDERLINE
T : FRASER AURET J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:36.98
0:36.98
- |
R6 | 6th |
TICKFORD
T : RICHARD FRENCH J : MATTHEW CAMERON |
0:36.99
0:36.99
6th 64th |
R2 | 2nd |
PROMETHEUS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:37.05
0:37.05
- |
R1 | 3rd |
IFFIDAPUNT
T : JOHN BARY J : BILLY JACOBSON |
0:37.10
0:37.10
4th 66th |
R6 | 8th |
UNSCRIPTED
T : LISA LATTA J : C DELL |
0:37.11
0:37.11
8th 67th |
R2 | 6th |
MANZOR BLUE
T : LISA LATTA J : JOE DOYLE |
0:37.12
0:37.12
- |
R2 | 7th |
ALTEZZA
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:37.16
0:37.16
- |
R1 | 5th |
HAAST RULER
T : GRANT CULLEN J : JIM CHUNG |
0:37.17
0:37.17
10th 70th |
R6 | 3rd |
LINCOLN STAR
T : LISA LATTA J : LILY SUTHERLAND |
0:37.18
0:37.18
2nd 71st |
R9 | 6th |
ONE BAD PRINCESS
T : FRASER AURET J : MADAN SINGH |
0:37.18
0:37.18
9th 72nd |
R1 | 4th |
FINAL CHAPTER
T : LISA LATTA J : C DELL |
0:37.24
0:37.24
5th 73rd |
R6 | 9th |
FOURTY EIGHT
T : SHAUN FANNIN & HAZEL SCHOFER J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:37.34
0:37.34
9th 74th |
R1 | 2nd |
NO BIZZ
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:37.44
0:37.44
1st 75th |
R1 | 6th |
REDANA
T : LISA LATTA J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:37.50
0:37.50
6th 76th |
R2 | 4th |
TRIATHLON
T : GAIL TEMPERTON J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY |
0:37.57
0:37.57
- |
R9 | 10th |
REGGIE RULER
T : KEVIN MYERS J : LILY SUTHERLAND |
0:37.87
0:37.87
9th 78th |
R6 | 7th |
LOVE FOR ALL
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : JIM CHUNG |
0:38.04
0:38.04
1st 79th |
R9 | 9th |
FULL HOUSE
T : FRASER AURET J : LISA ALLPRESS |
0:38.14
0:38.14
5th 80th |
R9 | 8th |
JOE ROMINO
T : BUDDY LAMMAS J : COURTNEY BARNES |
0:38.16
0:38.16
1st 81st |
R1 | 8th |
BOCAGE
T : T & V KEEGAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON |
0:38.16
0:38.16
8th 82nd |
R2 | 8th |
PLATINUM CRUISER
T : LISA LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL |
0:38.36
0:38.36
- |
R1 | 7th |
COUNTRYMAN
T : BARRY BEATSON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL |
0:38.48
0:38.48
3rd 84th |
R1 | 9th |
SPUD MURPHY
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : M HUDSON |
0:38.51
0:38.51
11th 85th |
R6 | 10th |
HE NO OPILIO
T : M OULAGHAN J : ULRIKA HOLMQUIST |
0:38.64
0:38.64
4th 86th |
R2 | 9th |
KAHLUA
T : COLIN GIBSON J : M HUDSON |
0:38.64
0:38.64
- |
R9 | 11th |
TUNGSTEN
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : MATTHEW CAMERON |
0:38.91
0:38.91
11th 88th |
R2 | 10th |
OLD NAVY
T : KEVIN MYERS J : LILY SUTHERLAND |
0:38.97
0:38.97
- |
R9 | 13th |
JACK MORRISON
T : M OULAGHAN J : ULRIKA HOLMQUIST |
0:39.53
0:39.53
6th 90th |
R9 | 12th |
HANK SMITH
T : LISA LATTA J : C DELL |
0:39.64
0:39.64
3rd 91st |
R1 | 10th |
UNUSUAL ROSE
T : FRASER AURET J : LISA ALLPRESS |
0:41.46
0:41.46
2nd 92nd |
R9 | 14th |
BRYAN'S LEGACY
T : SHAUN FANNIN & HAZEL SCHOFER J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:41.48
0:41.48
13th 93rd |
R2 | 11th |
DIVA KINGDOM
T : T & V KEEGAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON |
0:42.68
0:42.68
- |
R2 | 13th |
VAN THE MAN
T : T & V KEEGAN J : TEMYIA TAIAROA |
0:42.77
0:42.77
- |
R2 | 12th |
PERCYTHEPERINCANTO
T : PENNY & TONY EBBETT J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:42.95
0:42.95
- |
R1 | 11th |
SUPERPOMPIDIOUS
T : W R JEFFCOAT J : JOE DOYLE |
0:53.72
0:53.72
9th 97th |
Previous Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SINARAHMA
(NZ)
7M DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - SHEZ SINSATIONAL (NZ) EKRAAR (USA) |
M CAMERON | 57.0 | A SHARROCK | 7 |
|
TABATA
(NZ)
4M SAVABEEL (AUS) - SPLITSECOND (NZ) PINS (AUS) |
DANIELLE JOHNSON | 57.0 | STEPHEN MARSH | 8 |
|
SINARAHMA
(NZ)
5M DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - SHEZ SINSATIONAL (NZ) EKRAAR (USA) |
SAMANTHA COLLETT | 57.0 | A SHARROCK | 11 |
|
FLAMINGO
(NZ)
5M PINS (AUS) - BIRD (NZ) DANASINGA (AUS) |
R J MYERS | 57.0 | DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH | 6 |
|
DARSCAPE PRINCESS
(NZ)
4M DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - CAPE PRINCESS (NZ) CAPE CROSS (IRE) |
J PARKES | 57.0 | FRASER AURET | 12 |
|
CHARMONT
(AUS)
5M HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - MARTIQUE (AUS) DANEHILL (USA) |
M T COLEMAN | 57.0 | MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN | 9 |
|
TIE ME DOWN
(NZ)
4M PINS (AUS) - ASHLEY DOWNS (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ) |
KELLY MC CULLOCH | 57.0 | R BERGERSON | 4 |
|
RECITE
(NZ)
3F DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - CHANT (NZ) TRADITIONALLY (USA) |
MARK DU PLESSIS | 53.0 | JOHN BARY | 11 |
|
KEKOVA
(NZ)
5M ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - RACING WATERS (NZ) RACING IS FUN (USA) |
L J ALLPRESS | 57.0 | DAVID HAWORTH & MATT DIXON | 7 |
|
HER ROYAL HIGHNESS
(NZ)
6M VOLKSRAAD (GB) - GRAND PRINCESS (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE) |
A CALDER | 57.0 | JAKKI GOOD | 9 |
|
NADEGE
(NZ)
5M GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) - CHAMPAGNE (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ) |
MARK DU PLESSIS | 57.0 | S LUCOCK | 10 |
|
PRINCESS ANNALIESE
(NZ)
4M VAN NISTELROOY (USA) - MY FUNNY FACE (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS) |
D G BRADLEY | 57.0 | L LATTA | 11 |
|
PAMS POMPALLIER
(NZ)
4M VOLKSRAAD (GB) - KAAPENTYNE (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ) |
H S TINSLEY | 56.5 | STEPHEN MCKEE | 7 |
|
JULINSKY PRINCESS
(NZ)
4M STRAVINSKY (USA) - JULIETTE HEIGHTS (GB) SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB) |
J L WADDELL | 55.5 | BRENT HRSTICH | 15 |
|
LOOKATMELADS
(NZ)
5M COLLEGE CHAPEL (GB) - SPENDING SPREE (AUS) SHARP EDGE (IRE) |
D G BRADLEY | 56.0 | HOWIE & LORRAINE MATHEWS | 4 |
|
BELLE FEMME
(AUS)
4M ZEDITAVE (AUS) - CAST YOUR FATE (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS) |
P D JOHNSON | 55.5 | STEPHEN & TREVOR MCK | 2 |
|
BESTY COUP
(NZ)
5M JUSTICE PREVAILS (AUS) - GAY SONNET (NZ) SOLABOY (USA) |
D G BRADLEY | 56.0 | M A COWAN | 5 |
|
PREFERRED LIES
(NZ)
4M CASUAL LIES (USA) - ENZELIYA (IRE) ILE DE BOURBON (USA) |
C W TREYMANE | 55.5 | R DEE | 5 |
|
SAINT CECILE
(NZ)
4M POMPEII COURT (USA) - DELGATIE QUEEN (NZ) SPECTACULAR LOVE (USA) |
D M WALSH | 55.5 | NIGEL AURET | 6 |
|
INTEGRATE
(AUS)
6M INTEGRA (AUS) - VITSCAY (AUS) VITE CHEVAL (NZ) |
M J ENRIGHT | 56.0 | MARK WALKER | 6 |