Taupo Results (Race 3)

Wednesday, 9th October 2019

3
14:14
(local)

Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM Type: MDN
NZD $10,000
1300m TURF DEAD
3
14:14
(local)
NZD $10,000
1300m DEAD

Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM Type: MDN

Sectional Times of TAUPO - Wednesday, 09th October 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R7 2nd BLOOD WARRIOR
T : MARK BLACKIE J : VIN COLGAN
0:33.96 0:33.96
R7 3rd PIERINA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.29 0:34.29
R5 2nd LILIKOI
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.49 0:34.49
R7 9th WALKIN' BY
T : TONY PIKE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.51 0:34.51
R7 7th CARILLION
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.54 0:34.54
R7 4th FORTUNE PATCH
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.61 0:34.61
R7 8th BOLT FROM THE BLUE
T : TONY PIKE J : TROY HARRIS
0:34.63 0:34.63
R7 1st ISLAND BAY
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.63 0:34.63
R5 6th LADY LIRA
T : MURRAY BAKER J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.79 0:34.79
R5 1st TOP BRASS
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.81 0:34.81
R7 5th SAN SIRO
T : LUKE PERTAB J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY
0:34.82 0:34.82
R5 8th ENSEMBLE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.83 0:34.83
R1 2nd RONALDO'S DREAM
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.84 0:34.84
R5 7th PONT ALMA
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.86 0:34.86
R4 1st KYLIE BAX
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.89 0:34.89
R1 1st MANRICO
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:34.93 0:34.93
R6 1st BURGUNDY ROSE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:34.94 0:34.94
R5 5th THE FUGITIVE
T : JOHN BARY J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.98 0:34.98
R7 10th PINCANTO
T : PENNY & TONY EBBETT J : EILISH MC CALL
0:35.03 0:35.03
R1 6th DAWNTING
T : MURRAY BAKER J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.05 0:35.05
R4 10th WAR PATH
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.10 0:35.10
R5 3rd MISS VALENCIA
T : PAUL PERTAB J : TROY HARRIS
0:35.10 0:35.10
R4 7th ISTINA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : DONAVAN MANSOUR
0:35.13 0:35.13
R1 5th KIPCHOGE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.15 0:35.15
R4 3rd HIERARCHY
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:35.31 0:35.31
R7 6th OTTAVIO
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:35.31 0:35.31
R5 4th MAYBEASHOWOFF
T : DAVID GREENE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.31 0:35.31
R4 5th ROCKLEY BEACH
T : TONY PIKE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.31 0:35.31
R6 4th QIJI MELODY
T : MURRAY BAKER J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.33 0:35.33
R4 2nd CRAFTYAFFAIR
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.34 0:35.34
R4 8th THUNDER
T : MARK LUPTON J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:35.34 0:35.34
R2 1st CINZENTO
T : JOHN BARY J : DONAVAN MANSOUR
0:35.35 0:35.35
R4 9th TRADITION
T : MARK BROOKS J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.38 0:35.38
R1 4th RUIZ
T : C R MCCARROLL J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.41 0:35.41
R8 5th GLOBAL DIAMOND
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.43 0:35.43
R3 6th RIVER RISING
T : JOHN BARY J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.44 0:35.44
R1 3rd CAPTIVE
T : ROBERT PRISCOTT J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.45 0:35.45
R3 5th RIP EM UP
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.48 0:35.48
R4 4th PONTIAC
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.51 0:35.51
R4 6th MONTANA MIST
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.54 0:35.54
R5 9th MAKABAR
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : SHIARNA JOHNSON
0:35.55 0:35.55
R6 3rd RIVERFALLS
T : MURRAY BAKER J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.56 0:35.56
R3 4th AALAALUNE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.60 0:35.60
R1 8th FALTONIUS
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : TROY HARRIS
0:35.62 0:35.62
R8 1st MOOD
T : SHELLEY WRIGHT J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.63 0:35.63
R3 7th TORQUE STRAIGHT
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.65 0:35.65
R6 2nd SHOW THE LOVE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : EILISH MC CALL
0:35.66 0:35.66
R1 9th PARKVIEW
T : CARL HENDERSON J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.66 0:35.66
R3 1st SIMONA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.82 0:35.82
R3 3rd LET ME TELL YA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : TROY HARRIS
0:35.84 0:35.84
R8 8th OH WHAT FUN
T : GLEN OLD J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.85 0:35.85
R6 5th DOUBLE EXPRESSO
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DONAVAN MANSOUR
0:35.85 0:35.85
R1 7th MOTLEY CRUE
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.87 0:35.87
R4 11th HUGH GLASS
T : DANICA GUY J : LEITH INNES
0:35.91 0:35.91
R8 2nd TWO MADISON
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.94 0:35.94
R6 6th KIRRA LAD
T : DARRYN WEATHERLEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.98 0:35.98
R3 9th ARABIA
T : MURRAY BAKER J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.99 0:35.99
R2 3rd MARRONI
T : MURRAY BAKER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.05 0:36.05
R8 3rd ZAREEBA
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:36.09 0:36.09
R3 2nd SOFT HEARTED
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.12 0:36.12
R6 9th PATCH PRINCE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.25 0:36.25
R3 8th FAMOUS BELLE
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:36.28 0:36.28
R8 4th VERBIER
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.30 0:36.30
R8 9th ULUAKI
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.36 0:36.36
R2 2nd WILD WEST
T : DANICA GUY J : LEITH INNES
0:36.45 0:36.45
R2 4th ACTING UP
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.53 0:36.53
R6 10th VALTTERI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : JOSHUA KAM
0:36.54 0:36.54
R1 10th SHOCKOVA
T : MARK LUPTON J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.61 0:36.61
R5 10th CHARLIE ZULU
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.63 0:36.63
R6 7th SHADOW RUNNER
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:36.64 0:36.64
R6 8th WITHOUT FLAW
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:36.66 0:36.66
R8 6th ACACIA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : DONAVAN MANSOUR
0:36.67 0:36.67
R8 7th FIERY DRAGON
T : MURRAY BAKER J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.68 0:36.68
R2 7th WHISPERING WIND
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:36.72 0:36.72
R3 10th FURIOUS WALK
T : MS K FURSDON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.72 0:36.72
R2 6th EASYRIDER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.78 0:36.78
R2 5th LAUREATE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:36.81 0:36.81
R8 10th CAPTAIN REG
T : NADINE KELLY J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.24 0:37.24
R3 11th RECENSION
T : MARK BLACKIE J : DONAVAN MANSOUR
0:37.33 0:37.33
R8 11th VALHEXA
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:37.34 0:37.34
R6 11th KING MIDAS
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.35 0:37.35
R8 12th MAN POWER
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : VIN COLGAN
0:37.67 0:37.67
R8 13th GONE WEST
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.78 0:37.78
R2 8th POWER OF HOPE
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.92 0:37.92
R8 14th BORDER LEICESTER
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:38.46 0:38.46
R2 9th POKURU GRACE
T : MARK BROOKS J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:38.81 0:38.81