Tauranga Results (Race 8)

Friday, 14th January 2022

8
17:17
(local)

Ray White Papamoa (Bm74)

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM74
NZD $30,000
1400m TURF DEAD
8
17:17
(local)
NZD $30,000
1400m DEAD

Ray White Papamoa (Bm74)

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM74

Sectional Times of TAURANGA - Friday, 14th January 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R2 4th MISS CARTIER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.70 0:34.70
R3 1st PALM SPRINGS
T : JOHN BELL J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:34.70 0:34.70
R2 6th HIGHLIGHTER
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:34.72 0:34.72
R2 3rd MINI MYSTIC
T : SCOTT WENN J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.75 0:34.75
R3 5th ALL SAINTS' EVE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.79 0:34.79
R3 3rd SHERRIF
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : LEITH INNES
0:34.79 0:34.79
R2 1st HASSTOBEYOU
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.98 0:34.98
R3 2nd CHEVAL PROMETTEUR
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.02 0:35.02
R1 1st TIME RULER
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:35.12 0:35.12
R2 5th THE REAL TEST
T : ROGER LANG J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.14 0:35.14
R3 4th THE MITIGATOR
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.15 0:35.15
R2 11th PEPPERELLO
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.16 0:35.16
R2 9th ZOULANDER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.18 0:35.18
R2 2nd INDUSTRIALIST
T : JOANNE SURGENOR J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.18 0:35.18
R3 7th CHA SIU BAO
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.19 0:35.19
R2 7th MR RAINBOW
T : TREVOR CRUZ J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:35.22 0:35.22
R2 8th CATWALK GIRL
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.30 0:35.30
R8 10th PENNY JANE
T : SCOTT WENN J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:35.36 0:35.36
R8 1st BRIMSTONE
T : CODY COLE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.38 0:35.38
R8 6th LOCK UP
T : R S MANNING J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.41 0:35.41
R3 6th THUNDER
T : B AUTRIDGE J : N S PARMAR
0:35.46 0:35.46
R2 10th GIANT GEM
T : BERNARD DYKE J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:35.50 0:35.50
R8 11th LILY'S LADY
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.59 0:35.59
R1 3rd TIMELESS
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.60 0:35.60
R7 4th SHINING PEAK
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.67 0:35.67
R4 1st CAROLINA REAPER
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : LEITH INNES
0:35.70 0:35.70
R8 8th LIGHTNING FIELD
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:35.74 0:35.74
R7 6th PICUAL
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.79 0:35.79
R8 3rd KEATS
T : S HALE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.80 0:35.80
R8 7th MAKTOUM
T : KYLIE GRASS J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.80 0:35.80
R8 9th VIRTUOSO LAD
T : MS K FURSDON J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.83 0:35.83
R7 1st ALI ARC
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.86 0:35.86
R8 2nd COME BACK TIGER
T : PETER HUXTABLE J : N S PARMAR
0:35.87 0:35.87
R8 4th PLAYSAMEANPINBALL
T : STEVEN COLE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.88 0:35.88
R1 2nd GWEN STEPHANI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.89 0:35.89
R8 5th BREEZON
T : SOPHIA ORTING J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:35.92 0:35.92
R6 2nd FELICIENNE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:35.95 0:35.95
R6 7th MISTER RELIABLE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.01 0:36.01
R7 5th ZAFFIRO BELLE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:36.06 0:36.06
R7 3rd MACH SCHNELL
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.08 0:36.08
R7 2nd GOLDEN HUE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:36.11 0:36.11
R1 5th DROP OF SOMETHING
T : STEVEN COLE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.14 0:36.14
R1 4th MEDINA
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.15 0:36.15
R2 13th BUTTERFIELD
T : PATRICK MCCARTEN J : N S PARMAR
0:36.16 0:36.16
R5 7th NOTHINSWEETABOUTME
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.19 0:36.19
R6 3rd RIDGEVIEW CHIEF
T : ROSS NICKEL J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:36.20 0:36.20
R2 12th HAPPY EGO
T : ANTONY FULLER J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.24 0:36.24
R6 1st NORTH OF HAVANA
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.29 0:36.29
R1 6th CINCORO
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.30 0:36.30
R6 9th SAINTE ELISABETH
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:36.30 0:36.30
R6 4th MEMORIES
T : STEVEN COLE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.31 0:36.31
R7 7th I'M CAPABLE
T : J C PENDER J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:36.32 0:36.32
R5 1st WHEAO
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.34 0:36.34
R5 6th MOTUMAN
T : WAYNE CARTER J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:36.35 0:36.35
R4 3rd FAST WILLIE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : KOZZI ASANO
0:36.36 0:36.36
R2 14th JOEY'S GIFT
T : SOPHIA ORTING J : LEITH INNES
0:36.39 0:36.39
R5 4th TARWYN
T : J M NICHOLSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.45 0:36.45
R5 5th EMBER ATTACK
T : P P MIRABELLI J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:36.45 0:36.45
R4 2nd LUM REEK
T : C R MCCARROLL J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:36.47 0:36.47
R5 2nd ENRIGHT
T : R S MANNING J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.51 0:36.51
R6 8th FOOGAYZEE
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.65 0:36.65
R5 3rd TRIGON LAD
T : M F & M L ROGERS J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:36.68 0:36.68
R7 9th FUNTONIC
T : CHRIS WOOD J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.69 0:36.69
R7 8th ZOUPERB
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.77 0:36.77
R4 8th LADY MAK
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.79 0:36.79
R5 9th STARRYBEEL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : N S PARMAR
0:36.82 0:36.82
R5 8th LINCOLN KING
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY
0:36.84 0:36.84
R6 6th ELUSIVE EMPIRE
T : TREVOR CRUZ J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:36.86 0:36.86
R6 5th GAGLIARDI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.92 0:36.92
R7 10th PARISIAN
T : MICHELLE NORTHCOTT J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.92 0:36.92
R6 10th OUR WONDERLAND
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.94 0:36.94
R7 11th ROCCIA
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.05 0:37.05
R4 6th RAGGEDY DOLL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:37.06 0:37.06
R4 7th QUICK PREVIEW
T : KYLIE GRASS J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:37.16 0:37.16
R4 5th EDGE OF WONDER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.31 0:37.31
R4 4th GINGERBREAD
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:37.32 0:37.32
R4 12th HE CAN SING
T : TONY DEVCICH J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:37.53 0:37.53
R5 13th CHARRED
T : P P MIRABELLI J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:37.54 0:37.54
R5 10th BECAUSE
T : R R MANNING J : LEITH INNES
0:37.55 0:37.55
R4 9th ALL THE RAGE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.68 0:37.68
R4 10th SACROSANCT
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.68 0:37.68
R5 11th HUGH GLASS
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:37.71 0:37.71
R4 11th HAPPY REMARK
T : ANTONY FULLER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:37.86 0:37.86
R6 11th CHAMPAGNE LOLA
T : KEITH HAWTIN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:37.91 0:37.91
R4 13th SOPHISTICAL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:38.21 0:38.21
R5 12th IRON EAGLE
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:38.26 0:38.26
R4 14th RUSAVY
T : CHRIS WOOD J : N S PARMAR
0:38.77 0:38.77