Te Aroha Results (Race 4)

Sunday, 2nd August 2020

4
12:50
(local)

Te Aroha Tractors Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
NZD $10,000
1200m TURF SLOW
4
12:50
(local)
NZD $10,000
1200m SLOW

Te Aroha Tractors Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of TE-AROHA - Sunday, 02nd August 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R5 1st JUDY'S SONG
T : DAVID GREENE J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:37.60 0:37.60
R6 2nd ACTING OUT
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.77 0:37.77
R6 3rd EDGE OF WONDER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.78 0:37.78
R6 1st IFFIE SHOWS
T : STEVEN COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.86 0:37.86
R9 1st JUSTASTATE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.92 0:37.92
R9 3rd LA CASA
T : TONY PIKE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:38.33 0:38.33
R6 4th KELLY RENEE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:38.44 0:38.44
R6 7th SHEZA JAKKAL
T : GAVIN OPIE J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:38.48 0:38.48
R5 2nd SAILOR JERRY
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:38.57 0:38.57
R6 6th JOHNNY CANUCK
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : A CALDER
0:38.68 0:38.68
R4 1st CHEERS
T : R R MANNING J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:38.79 0:38.79
R4 4th JUST AL
T : ANTONY FULLER J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:38.82 0:38.82
R9 2nd GITCHE GUMEE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:38.82 0:38.82
R5 3rd COTTON EYE JOE
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:38.85 0:38.85
R6 5th RUBYSHOWOFF
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:38.92 0:38.92
R9 6th PATSYS LAD
T : EAMONN GREEN J : SAM SPRATT
0:38.97 0:38.97
R9 4th ANJARDEN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:39.07 0:39.07
R6 10th ABSCONDED
T : TONY PIKE J : SAM SPRATT
0:39.16 0:39.16
R10 1st OSTASIO
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:39.20 0:39.20
R6 8th TEREINE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:39.33 0:39.33
R4 2nd LORD PAINTON
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:39.50 0:39.50
R9 5th HESAGOODBOY
T : KEVIN HINTON J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:39.52 0:39.52
R9 13th ISTINA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : BRANDON MAY
0:39.57 0:39.57
R6 11th TRUE BLESSING
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BRANDON MAY
0:39.57 0:39.57
R9 8th CINNABAR
T : N W TILEY J : CALLUM JONES
0:39.58 0:39.58
R10 3rd TIMBERLAKE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:39.63 0:39.63
R9 11th JAKKAL ALLEY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:39.67 0:39.67
R6 12th ANGELINA LAURO
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CALLUM JONES
0:39.70 0:39.70
R9 12th BUY ME A ROSE
T : J C PENDER J : A CALDER
0:39.74 0:39.74
R9 10th KEEPING LUCKY
T : TRACY LOMAS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:39.77 0:39.77
R6 13th SCALA SANCTA
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:39.83 0:39.83
R4 3rd JESSE JAMES
T : MS K FURSDON J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:39.89 0:39.89
R10 5th WHISPERING WIND
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:39.90 0:39.90
R6 9th MIRACLE'S HAPPEN
T : MS K FURSDON J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:39.90 0:39.90
R10 6th KLASSIC ZED
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:40.02 0:40.02
R4 8th TRUTH BEKNOWN
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:40.02 0:40.02
R9 7th CHILLAX
T : STEVEN COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:40.10 0:40.10
R4 5th ASPIRING
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:40.10 0:40.10
R5 4th FOXSQUILLION
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:40.14 0:40.14
R5 7th IRISH GIRL
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:40.22 0:40.22
R5 5th C'EST LA GRIS
T : GAVIN OPIE J : A CALDER
0:40.26 0:40.26
R10 8th ITS ALL FAKE NEWS
T : LOGAN HALL J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:40.30 0:40.30
R9 9th DAN FOX
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:40.32 0:40.32
R10 2nd THUNDER
T : B AUTRIDGE J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:40.36 0:40.36
R2 1st ELLE D'BERRY
T : KEITH HAWTIN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:40.51 0:40.51
R10 4th FINAL EXPRESS
T : GAVIN OPIE J : A CALDER
0:40.54 0:40.54
R4 7th LIGHTNING WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:40.57 0:40.57
R4 9th KING RAT
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:40.61 0:40.61
R4 6th LUCKY ESCAPE
T : SALLY HOUSE J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:40.62 0:40.62
R2 2nd CHARRED
T : P P MIRABELLI J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:40.73 0:40.73
R8 3rd IN THE ZONE
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:40.78 0:40.78
R10 7th SHE'S APPLES
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:40.78 0:40.78
R5 6th OCEAN SPIRIT
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : CALLUM JONES
0:40.86 0:40.86
R10 9th IMPLICIT
T : JANENNE DALLEY J : RICHARD OLIVER
0:40.98 0:40.98
R4 11th JAKAMA JILL
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : CALLUM JONES
0:41.02 0:41.02
R8 4th SPEECHMAKER
T : ANTONY FULLER J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:41.02 0:41.02
R8 2nd CALL ME BOB
T : N W TILEY J : CALLUM JONES
0:41.05 0:41.05
R5 8th RAINONUS
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:41.14 0:41.14
R4 10th TEARANITA
T : RON GUSSEY J : SAM SPRATT
0:41.16 0:41.16
R4 12th OCEANIC
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:41.23 0:41.23
R10 10th EXTERSEA
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:41.26 0:41.26
R5 9th TROPIC THUNDER
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAM SPRATT
0:41.28 0:41.28
R8 5th BALIOS
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:41.31 0:41.31
R3 1st IFFRAAJINATOR
T : MS K FURSDON J : SAM SPRATT
0:41.39 0:41.39
R3 2nd ROCKING GOOD TIME
T : R R MANNING J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:41.39 0:41.39
R3 3rd MIZZENA
T : KEVIN MYERS J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:41.40 0:41.40
R8 1st MAKABAR
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:41.42 0:41.42
R3 4th KIPLING
T : JOHN MASON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:41.99 0:41.99
R6 14th CIVIL UNREST
T : FRED CORNEGE J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:42.01 0:42.01
R10 11th MAJOR BILLY LISTER
T : B POMARE J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:42.02 0:42.02
R8 6th KAJINO
T : ERNIE GRIFFITHS J : A CALDER
0:42.11 0:42.11
R3 6th FLORENCE IVY
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : CALLUM JONES
0:42.22 0:42.22
R8 8th DRAIOCHTA
T : KEITH HAWTIN J : SAM SPRATT
0:42.28 0:42.28
R9 14th KARAMELLO KOALA
T : MICHAEL ROUSTOBY & JENNIFER MCILROY J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:42.51 0:42.51
R3 5th MAGIC CANNON
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:42.59 0:42.59
R8 7th TINDER HIT
T : KYLIE LITTLE J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:42.66 0:42.66
R2 4th RENEGADE FIGHTER
T : JOHN RUDDELL J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:42.69 0:42.69
R10 12th POCHESTI
T : MICHAEL FARMER J : KERSLEY RAMSAMY
0:42.75 0:42.75
R4 13th KRYPTONITE
T : GAVIN OPIE J : A CALDER
0:42.81 0:42.81
R3 7th ZEDCREST
T : R R MANNING J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:42.81 0:42.81
R8 10th FALKIRK LASS
T : J C PENDER J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:42.88 0:42.88
R10 13th MASTER MARBRIDOU
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:42.91 0:42.91
R8 9th FRIDAY WOOLFE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:42.97 0:42.97
R5 11th WHY WONDER
T : J C PENDER J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:43.29 0:43.29
R2 5th GOCARA
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : C DELL
0:43.33 0:43.33
R8 12th SO MUCH MOUR
T : KEITH HAWTIN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:43.33 0:43.33
R2 3rd FLYINGWITHOUTWINGS
T : LOGAN HALL J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:43.43 0:43.43
R8 11th DUDEWITHATTITUDE
T : J C PENDER J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:43.45 0:43.45
R3 8th IN A MINUTE
T : R R MANNING J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:43.47 0:43.47
R2 8th BANKS ROAD
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:43.72 0:43.72
R2 7th GINGEE
T : ANDREW MEIKLE J : CALLUM JONES
0:43.86 0:43.86
R2 6th MR BAZAMOUR
T : DON LETCHER J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:43.93 0:43.93
R8 13th RISING RANSOM
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:44.30 0:44.30
R5 10th STRATIUS
T : GRAEME CAMERON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:44.58 0:44.58
R5 12th EASY PEASY
T : R R MANNING J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:44.88 0:44.88
R3 9th BULLITT
T : SEAN CAMERON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:45.17 0:45.17
R8 14th INSIDE STORY
T : STEVEN COLE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:45.67 0:45.67
R2 9th DAAD
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:45.73 0:45.73
R3 10th TOP CHOICE
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:47.45 0:47.45
R2 10th ZION HILL
T : KYLIE LITTLE J : SAM SPRATT
0:48.21 0:48.21
R5 13th CHUR CHING
T : MARK IRWIN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:49.53 0:49.53