Te Rapa Results (Race 1)

Saturday, 9th November 2019

1
12:20
(local)

Ron Backhouse 2yo

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN
NZD $22,500
1000m TURF GOOD
1
12:20
(local)
NZD $22,500
1000m GOOD

Ron Backhouse 2yo

Age: 2yo Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TE-RAPA - Saturday, 09th November 2019

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R8 6th VIRTUOSO LAD
T : MS K FURSDON J : A CALDER
0:33.63 0:33.63
R8 8th MOLTO VELOCE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
0:33.64 0:33.64
R1 1st DE LA TERRE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.70 0:33.70
R5 1st MEDIA SENSATION
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.75 0:33.75
R8 4th KHORABELLA
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:33.77 0:33.77
R8 5th TAVI MAC
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:33.82 0:33.82
R8 1st MR UNIVERSE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:33.85 0:33.85
R6 1st LADY RUDOLPH
T : R PATTERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.97 0:33.97
R1 2nd BORDEAUX LE ROUGE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.05 0:34.05
R7 1st COVENTINA BAY
T : R PATTERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.09 0:34.09
R8 7th EVALINA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.10 0:34.10
R5 2nd FERRANDO
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.14 0:34.14
R8 11th HARBOURSIDE
T : TONY PIKE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.19 0:34.19
R8 3rd WALKIN' BY
T : TONY PIKE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.20 0:34.20
R7 2nd TIA CELESTE
T : ROBYN & RUSSELL ROGERS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.20 0:34.20
R5 3rd ON POINT
T : P W LOCK J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:34.34 0:34.34
R1 3rd TELLMESOMETHINGBOY
T : MICHAEL FARMER J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.45 0:34.45
R8 9th STYLISH SUGGESTION
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.46 0:34.46
R7 10th SINARAHMA
T : A SHARROCK J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.48 0:34.48
R8 2nd SHE'S A GODDESS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : EILISH MC CALL
0:34.48 0:34.48
R7 11th SAVETTE
T : T L RIDDELL J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.50 0:34.50
R7 9th GOBONIEGO
T : STEPHANIE TIERNEY J : A CALDER
0:34.52 0:34.52
R2 4th AALAALUNE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.57 0:34.57
R6 7th MIDNITE INVASION
T : KARYN MCQUADE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.65 0:34.65
R1 4th HASSTOBEYOU
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:34.67 0:34.67
R7 7th IT'S DOABLE
T : KEITH HAWTIN J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.67 0:34.67
R5 4th SUPREME HEIGHTS
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.79 0:34.79
R1 5th SWEY MY WAY
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:34.79 0:34.79
R6 2nd SHOW DOWN
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.86 0:34.86
R8 10th HERE WE GO
T : I ADAMS J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.88 0:34.88
R7 6th VICHY
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.93 0:34.93
R6 9th PRODIGAL SON
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.97 0:34.97
R6 4th ATA RANGI
T : JOHN BELL J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:34.98 0:34.98
R6 11th ANJAMEME
T : MURRAY BAKER J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:34.99 0:34.99
R5 5th HONNEUR NOIR
T : P W LOCK J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.03 0:35.03
R7 3rd PENTEVEREST
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.09 0:35.09
R2 5th NOTHING COMPARES
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.09 0:35.09
R6 6th MATUZALEM
T : PETER MCKAY J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:35.09 0:35.09
R7 4th PULLYOURSOCKSUP
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.10 0:35.10
R6 10th MY SUPERIOR GIRL
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : A CALDER
0:35.11 0:35.11
R6 3rd IRON EAGLE
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.13 0:35.13
R7 12th RAPOSA RAPIDA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:35.19 0:35.19
R6 8th APELLIDO
T : MURRAY BAKER J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.19 0:35.19
R2 2nd TIBETAN
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.20 0:35.20
R7 5th LANGKAWI
T : PETER MCKAY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.22 0:35.22
R5 6th AMASTAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.23 0:35.23
R3 1st HEART OF SOUL
T : ALEX OLIVEIRA J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.23 0:35.23
R6 12th BEACHED AS BRO
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.23 0:35.23
R3 4th SOFT HEARTED
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : A CALDER
0:35.27 0:35.27
R2 7th ATOMIC KITTEN
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : A CALDER
0:35.28 0:35.28
R1 6th SLAVERY
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.30 0:35.30
R1 7th BELLE FOLIE
T : SCOTT WENN J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.32 0:35.32
R2 6th SEVEN SEAS
T : TONY PIKE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.36 0:35.36
R2 1st MONGOLIAN HEAVEN
T : MURRAY BAKER J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.41 0:35.41
R3 2nd MASTER HERB
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.43 0:35.43
R6 5th MAYBEASHOWOFF
T : DAVID GREENE J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.43 0:35.43
R2 3rd SCORPZ
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.47 0:35.47
R3 5th ON THE NIGHTTRAIN
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.52 0:35.52
R7 8th JIP JIP ROCK
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.57 0:35.57
R3 7th MONGOLIAN SUN
T : MURRAY BAKER J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.58 0:35.58
R3 6th SHAM ON TOAST
T : STEVEN REID J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:35.65 0:35.65
R3 8th SLEEPY GEEG
T : N & T ELLIOTT J : EILISH MC CALL
0:35.67 0:35.67
R3 3rd STRATIUS
T : GRAEME CAMERON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.78 0:35.78
R3 10th GALLAGHER
T : JACOB MC KAY J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:35.81 0:35.81
R5 7th LUCYINRIO
T : KYLIE LITTLE J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.83 0:35.83
R2 8th CUSTOM CRUISER
T : MURRAY BAKER J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:35.87 0:35.87
R2 10th BOKCHOY HERO
T : MURRAY BAKER J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.97 0:35.97
R7 13th TUTTA LA CLASSE
T : IAIN MARKS J : REBECCA SCOTT
0:36.09 0:36.09
R3 9th KIWI ACE
T : GRAEME CAMERON J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.25 0:36.25
R3 11th NOT USUAL HEAVEN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.46 0:36.46
R2 9th SURF 'N' TURF
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.51 0:36.51
R3 12th REVERENCE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.83 0:37.83