Te Rapa Results (Race 4)

Saturday, 8th February 2020

4
14:10
(local)

D & K Ellis Fillies Classic (G2)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN
NZD $100,000
2000m TURF DEAD
4
14:10
(local)
NZD $100,000
2000m DEAD

D & K Ellis Fillies Classic (G2)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TE-RAPA - Saturday, 08th February 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R8 1st TE AKAU SHARK
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.61 0:33.61
R9 1st ANGARIA
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.61 0:33.61
R9 3rd STAR TSAR
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:33.63 0:33.63
R9 2nd JAMES BARRIE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : SAM SPRATT
0:33.75 0:33.75
R4 1st JENNIFER ECCLES
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : JASON WADDELL
0:33.82 0:33.82
R8 3rd KIWI IDA
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:33.95 0:33.95
R9 4th HUNTER VILLAIN
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.00 0:34.00
R9 6th STARRING ROLE
T : GLEN OLD J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.06 0:34.06
R3 1st VOLER POUR MOI
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.15 0:34.15
R4 2nd SHOWBEEL
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.18 0:34.18
R9 5th VLADIVOSTOK
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.20 0:34.20
R9 8th CLEVERCONVERSATION
T : MICHAEL FARMER J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.30 0:34.30
R9 7th VEDO ROSSO
T : S HALE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.31 0:34.31
R8 4th AVANTAGE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.35 0:34.35
R3 2nd POLZEATH
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.50 0:34.50
R1 2nd ARANCIA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.56 0:34.56
R4 3rd LOIRE
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:34.58 0:34.58
R2 1st ROCKET FUEL
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:34.58 0:34.58
R3 3rd RIP EM UP
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.59 0:34.59
R2 2nd NEW YORK JAZZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.63 0:34.63
R2 6th MEKELLE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.68 0:34.68
R8 5th MORE WONDER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.71 0:34.71
R4 4th PINEAPPLE GIRL
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.71 0:34.71
R2 5th BOOGIE EASY
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.72 0:34.72
R2 4th SHOW DOWN
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.80 0:34.80
R1 5th BRAZIER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.82 0:34.82
R5 1st TWO ILLICIT
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.83 0:34.83
R8 6th VOLPE VELOCE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : M MCNAB
0:34.83 0:34.83
R2 3rd PINCHED
T : C R MCCARROLL J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.88 0:34.88
R1 6th SNAPPER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.91 0:34.91
R9 9th PRINCESS CATHARINA
T : FRED CORNEGE J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.93 0:34.93
R1 1st ON DISPLAY
T : DANNY WALKER J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.94 0:34.94
R7 3rd ROCK ON WOOD
T : LEANNE ELLIOT J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.97 0:34.97
R8 2nd THE MITIGATOR
T : PETER MCKAY J : JASON WADDELL
0:34.98 0:34.98
R3 4th ALL IN VOGUE
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.00 0:35.00
R1 4th JACK OF HEARTS
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : C DELL
0:35.04 0:35.04
R1 3rd FLASH WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.12 0:35.12
R7 1st TIPTRONIC
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : JASON WADDELL
0:35.19 0:35.19
R8 7th ENZO'S LAD
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.23 0:35.23
R7 5th ON THE ROCKS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : M MCNAB
0:35.24 0:35.24
R6 2nd LADY AZAMOUR
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.29 0:35.29
R4 5th COCO BACI
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.36 0:35.36
R6 6th MIGHTY CONNOR
T : JACOB MC KAY J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:35.39 0:35.39
R3 5th KORAKONUI
T : R R MANNING J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.39 0:35.39
R7 2nd TRUE ENOUGH
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:35.41 0:35.41
R4 7th HAKUNA MATATA
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.50 0:35.50
R4 6th BRAHMA SUNSET
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.54 0:35.54
R3 6th GABRIEL
T : GRANT TUCKER J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:35.55 0:35.55
R7 4th GINO SEVERINI
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.57 0:35.57
R6 1st MEGHAN
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.61 0:35.61
R8 8th ENDLESS DRAMA
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.61 0:35.61
R7 7th BEAUDEN
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : LEITH INNES
0:35.72 0:35.72
R5 2nd TRAVELLING LIGHT
T : BEN FOOTE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.79 0:35.79
R7 6th LUVALUVA
T : J G SARGENT J : K JENNINGS
0:35.81 0:35.81
R6 5th CARIBBEAN ROSE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.83 0:35.83
R7 8th FISCAL FANTASY
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.87 0:35.87
R9 10th BARRY'S BOYO
T : KIM MAXWELL J : RICHARD OLIVER
0:35.99 0:35.99
R6 3rd MONLULA
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.19 0:36.19
R6 4th THOMAS AQUINAS
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.63 0:36.63
R5 4th PLATINUM ROAD
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.66 0:36.66
R6 8th MOIRAS TOWN
T : EAMONN GREEN J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.68 0:36.68
R5 3rd PIMLICO
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.86 0:36.86
R6 9th CHACHI ARCOLA
T : H WADHAM J : A CALDER
0:36.88 0:36.88
R7 9th THE REAL BEEL
T : J C PENDER J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.99 0:36.99
R1 7th STORM SHADOW
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:37.02 0:37.02
R6 11th THE MIDNIGHT SHIFT
T : P P MIRABELLI J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:37.09 0:37.09
R6 7th MOTUMAN
T : WAYNE CARTER J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:37.18 0:37.18
R5 5th PELOTON
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:37.59 0:37.59
R6 13th AMBITIOUS SHOWGIRL
T : PETER HUXTABLE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.00 0:38.00
R6 10th DANGERMAN
T : R R MANNING J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:38.35 0:38.35
R7 10th CAMINO ROCOSO
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.52 0:38.52
R6 12th TAKE IT OUT
T : C POMARE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:38.67 0:38.67
R5 6th SWORD OF FREEDOM
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : SAM SPRATT
0:39.95 0:39.95

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
IMELDA MARY (NZ) 3F
FERLAX (NZ) - ELEESHA (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
C E LAMMAS 56.5 VANESSA HILLIS 4
DIJON BLEU (NZ) 3F
BURGUNDY (NZ) - PRISTINO (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
J K RIDDELL 56.5 L LATTA 6
BONNEVAL (NZ) 3F
MAKFI (GB) - IMPOSINGLY (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
M CAMERON 56.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 5
MIME (NZ) 3F
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - MAIDJEU (NZ) MONTJEU (IRE)
M T COLEMAN 56.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 13
VAVASOUR (NZ) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA (NZ) RED RANSOM (USA)
L G INNES 56.5 PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS 6
HERA (NZ) 3F
O'REILLY (NZ) - CORSICA (NZ) MANFIELD (NZ)
V A COLGAN 56.5 R JAMES 9
Fix (NZ) 3F
IFFRAAJ (GB) - DESTINED (GB) DANEHILL (USA)
V A COLGAN 56.5 KEN & BEV KELSO 2
ZURELLA (NZ) 3F
ZABEEL (NZ) - DONEZE GIRL (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
J B MCDONALD 56.5 SHAUNE RITCHIE 7
KING'S ROSE (NZ) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - NUREYEV'S GIRL (AUS) NUREYEV (USA)
O P BOSSON 56.0 JASON BRIDGMAN 8
KATIE LEE (AUS) 3F
PINS (AUS) - MISS JESSIE JAY (NZ) SPECTACULARPHANTOM (USA)
M R DU PLESSIS 56.0 GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON 2
DUE DILIGENCE (NZ) 3F
DANASINGA (AUS) - MY AMAZING GRACE (NZ) SIEGE PERILOUS (NZ)
C K ORMSBY 56.0 ANDREW SCOTT 15
KAATOON (NZ) 3F
KAAPSTAD (NZ) - TOONSIE (USA) AFFIRMED (USA)
G MCKEON 56.0 R JAMES 3
VELOCE BELLA (NZ) 3F
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - WAVE TO LOTTIE (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
J C COLLETT 56.0 MARYANN BROSNAN 13
SHIKOBA (NZ) 3F
CHIEF BEARHART (CAN) - SUMMARY (AUS) TIERCE (AUS)
M J WALKER 56.0 MARK WALKER 8
TUSKER (NZ) 3F
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - STELLA ARTOIS (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
N G HARRIS 55.0 M BAKER 4
TAATLETAIL (NZ) 3F
FALTAAT (USA) - DEFENSIVE LADY (NZ) DEFENSIVE PLAY (USA)
M J WALKER 55.0 GRAEME ROGERSON & STEPHEN AUTRIDGE 13
LAFLEUR (NZ) 3F
ZABEEL (NZ) - DESERT LILY (USA) GREEN DESERT (USA)
L G INNES 55.0 JIM GIBBS 2
VAPOUR TRAIL (NZ) 3F
JETBALL (AUS) - DEVIL'S LAIR (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
S SEAMER 55.0 D LOGAN 12
SINGALONG (NZ) 3F
DANASINGA (AUS) - ECHOSTATIC (NZ) PRINCE ECHO (IRE)
N G HARRIS 55.0 STEPHEN AUTRIDGE 9
MORALEE (NZ) 3F
DESERT SUN (GB) - MAZIS CHAMBERTIN (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
M C SWEENEY 55.0 D & C BOTHWELL 2