Te Rapa Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 8th February 2020

7
15:55
(local)

Herbie Dyke Stakes (G1)

Type: OPEN
NZD $400,000
2000m TURF DEAD
7
15:55
(local)
NZD $400,000
2000m DEAD

Herbie Dyke Stakes (G1)

Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TE-RAPA - Saturday, 08th February 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R8 1st TE AKAU SHARK
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.61 0:33.61
R9 1st ANGARIA
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.61 0:33.61
R9 3rd STAR TSAR
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:33.63 0:33.63
R9 2nd JAMES BARRIE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : SAM SPRATT
0:33.75 0:33.75
R4 1st JENNIFER ECCLES
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : JASON WADDELL
0:33.82 0:33.82
R8 3rd KIWI IDA
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:33.95 0:33.95
R9 4th HUNTER VILLAIN
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.00 0:34.00
R9 6th STARRING ROLE
T : GLEN OLD J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.06 0:34.06
R3 1st VOLER POUR MOI
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.15 0:34.15
R4 2nd SHOWBEEL
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.18 0:34.18
R9 5th VLADIVOSTOK
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.20 0:34.20
R9 8th CLEVERCONVERSATION
T : MICHAEL FARMER J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.30 0:34.30
R9 7th VEDO ROSSO
T : S HALE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.31 0:34.31
R8 4th AVANTAGE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.35 0:34.35
R3 2nd POLZEATH
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.50 0:34.50
R1 2nd ARANCIA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.56 0:34.56
R4 3rd LOIRE
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:34.58 0:34.58
R2 1st ROCKET FUEL
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:34.58 0:34.58
R3 3rd RIP EM UP
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.59 0:34.59
R2 2nd NEW YORK JAZZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.63 0:34.63
R2 6th MEKELLE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.68 0:34.68
R4 4th PINEAPPLE GIRL
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.71 0:34.71
R8 5th MORE WONDER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.71 0:34.71
R2 5th BOOGIE EASY
T : CHRISTOPHER GIBBS & MICHELLE BRADLEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.72 0:34.72
R2 4th SHOW DOWN
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.80 0:34.80
R1 5th BRAZIER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.82 0:34.82
R8 6th VOLPE VELOCE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : M MCNAB
0:34.83 0:34.83
R5 1st TWO ILLICIT
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.83 0:34.83
R2 3rd PINCHED
T : C R MCCARROLL J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.88 0:34.88
R1 6th SNAPPER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.91 0:34.91
R9 9th PRINCESS CATHARINA
T : FRED CORNEGE J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.93 0:34.93
R1 1st ON DISPLAY
T : DANNY WALKER J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.94 0:34.94
R7 3rd ROCK ON WOOD
T : LEANNE ELLIOT J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.97 0:34.97
R8 2nd THE MITIGATOR
T : PETER MCKAY J : JASON WADDELL
0:34.98 0:34.98
R3 4th ALL IN VOGUE
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.00 0:35.00
R1 4th JACK OF HEARTS
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : C DELL
0:35.04 0:35.04
R1 3rd FLASH WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.12 0:35.12
R7 1st TIPTRONIC
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON J : JASON WADDELL
0:35.19 0:35.19
R8 7th ENZO'S LAD
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.23 0:35.23
R7 5th ON THE ROCKS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : M MCNAB
0:35.24 0:35.24
R6 2nd LADY AZAMOUR
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.29 0:35.29
R4 5th COCO BACI
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.36 0:35.36
R6 6th MIGHTY CONNOR
T : JACOB MC KAY J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:35.39 0:35.39
R3 5th KORAKONUI
T : R R MANNING J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.39 0:35.39
R7 2nd TRUE ENOUGH
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:35.41 0:35.41
R4 7th HAKUNA MATATA
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.50 0:35.50
R4 6th BRAHMA SUNSET
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.54 0:35.54
R3 6th GABRIEL
T : GRANT TUCKER J : RYOYA KOZAKI
0:35.55 0:35.55
R7 4th GINO SEVERINI
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.57 0:35.57
R6 1st MEGHAN
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.61 0:35.61
R8 8th ENDLESS DRAMA
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.61 0:35.61
R7 7th BEAUDEN
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : LEITH INNES
0:35.72 0:35.72
R5 2nd TRAVELLING LIGHT
T : BEN FOOTE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.79 0:35.79
R7 6th LUVALUVA
T : J G SARGENT J : K JENNINGS
0:35.81 0:35.81
R6 5th CARIBBEAN ROSE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.83 0:35.83
R7 8th FISCAL FANTASY
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:35.87 0:35.87
R9 10th BARRY'S BOYO
T : KIM MAXWELL J : RICHARD OLIVER
0:35.99 0:35.99
R6 3rd MONLULA
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.19 0:36.19
R6 4th THOMAS AQUINAS
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.63 0:36.63
R5 4th PLATINUM ROAD
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.66 0:36.66
R6 8th MOIRAS TOWN
T : EAMONN GREEN J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.68 0:36.68
R5 3rd PIMLICO
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.86 0:36.86
R6 9th CHACHI ARCOLA
T : H WADHAM J : A CALDER
0:36.88 0:36.88
R7 9th THE REAL BEEL
T : J C PENDER J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.99 0:36.99
R1 7th STORM SHADOW
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:37.02 0:37.02
R6 11th THE MIDNIGHT SHIFT
T : P P MIRABELLI J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:37.09 0:37.09
R6 7th MOTUMAN
T : WAYNE CARTER J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:37.18 0:37.18
R5 5th PELOTON
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:37.59 0:37.59
R6 13th AMBITIOUS SHOWGIRL
T : PETER HUXTABLE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.00 0:38.00
R6 10th DANGERMAN
T : R R MANNING J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:38.35 0:38.35
R7 10th CAMINO ROCOSO
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.52 0:38.52
R6 12th TAKE IT OUT
T : C POMARE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:38.67 0:38.67
R5 6th SWORD OF FREEDOM
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : SAM SPRATT
0:39.95 0:39.95

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ON THE ROCKS (NZ) 4H
ALAMOSA (NZ) - COLD SHOULDER (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
JAKE BAYLISS 59.0 MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD 2
LIZZIE L'AMOUR (NZ) 5M
ZABEEL (NZ) - SABIA (FR) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
M CAMERON 57.0 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 6
VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL (NZ) 5G
TAVISTOCK (NZ) - VOLKSTER (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
V A COLGAN 59.0 D LOGAN 2
VALLEY GIRL (NZ) 3F
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - LEIGH VALLEY (NZ) BIANCONI (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 52.0 D LOGAN 3
Soriano (NZ) 5M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - CALL ME LILY (NZ) JUST A DANCER (NZ)
R HUTCHINGS 57.0 GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON 3
COSTUME (NZ) 4M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - DISGUISED (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
M T COLEMAN 57.0 GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON 9
SANGSTER (NZ) 4G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - QUINTA SPECIAL (IRE) SPECTRUM (IRE)
O P BOSSON 59.0 TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG 8
SHEZ SINSATIONAL (NZ) 4M
EKRAAR (USA) - ORIGINAL SIN (NZ) SHINKO KING (IRE)
J B MCDONALD 57.0 A SHARROCK 5
RED RULER (NZ) 6G
VIKING RULER (AUS) - RANSOM BAY (USA) RED RANSOM (USA)
M R DU PLESSIS 59.0 J G SARGENT 1
VELOCE BELLA (NZ) 6M
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - WAVE TO LOTTIE (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
M T COLEMAN 57.0 MARYANN BROSNAN 6
MACO'REILLY (NZ) 5G
O'REILLY (NZ) - DOUBLE BABU (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
H S TINSLEY 59.0 DAVID HAWORTH 9
MISSION CRITICAL (AUS) 3G
FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) - TRICK TAKER (USA) CAPOTE (USA)
M T COLEMAN 54.0 MIKE & PAUL MORONEY 10
SIR SLICK (NZ) 5G
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - OUR MISS OPERA (NZ) PARIS OPERA (AUS)
O P BOSSON 59.0 G NICHOLSON 1
SNAZZY (NZ) 4G
DANSKE (NZ) - BALLINI (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
L CROPP 57.0 JEFF LYNDS 11
THE JEWEL (NZ) 5M
O'REILLY (NZ) - THE GRIN (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
L G INNES 56.5 HEC & STEVE ANDERTON 8
LASHED (AUS) 4M
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - TRAFFIC WATCH (AUS) SALIERI (USA)
O P BOSSON 55.5 GRAEME ROGERSON & STEPHEN AUTRIDGE 5
GREENE STREET (NZ) 8G
ZABEEL (NZ) - SHADYSIDE (NZ) VICE REGAL (NZ)
R J HANNAM 58.0 NOEL EALES 2
EMERALD DREAM (AUS) 5M
DANEHILL (USA) - THEME SONG (NZ) SACKFORD (USA)
S SEAMER 56.5 M BAKER 3
GIOVANA (NZ) 4M
BLUES TRAVELLER (IRE) - TRISTAINE (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
P D JOHNSON 55.5 C MARSHALL 5
BLUEBIRD THE WORD (AUS) 5G
BLUEBIRD (USA) - ANTELLIERE (AUS) SALIERI (USA)
M T COLEMAN 58.0 C & F RITCHIE 9