Te Rapa Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 24th October 2020

8
16:43
(local)

J F Grylls Mem. Classic (Bm74)

WT: 55.0kg Type: BM74
NZD $27,500
1600m TURF GOOD
8
16:43
(local)
NZD $27,500
1600m GOOD

J F Grylls Mem. Classic (Bm74)

WT: 55.0kg Type: BM74

Sectional Times of TE-RAPA - Saturday, 24th October 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R2 5th COVENTINA BAY
T : R PATTERSON J : R H SCHOFER
0:33.81 0:33.81
R6 3rd PINULTIMATE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : TROY HARRIS
0:33.91 0:33.91
R5 2nd KAHMA LASS
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : TROY HARRIS
0:33.91 0:33.91
R7 3rd TINKER MCPHEE
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:33.92 0:33.92
R5 6th SWEET ANNA
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.96 0:33.96
R5 3rd TOKORANGI
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : M MCNAB
0:33.98 0:33.98
R1 1st PALAMOS
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : TROY HARRIS
0:33.99 0:33.99
R6 10th MISS SCANDINAVIA
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:34.06 0:34.06
R6 7th RIPPED
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : A CALDER
0:34.10 0:34.10
R6 8th IT'S DOABLE
T : KEITH HAWTIN J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.14 0:34.14
R2 3rd SALT BAY
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.18 0:34.18
R7 1st NEED I SAY MORE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.18 0:34.18
R6 5th VICTORY GLORY
T : CHRIS WOOD J : DARREN DANIS
0:34.24 0:34.24
R9 2nd SON OF BIELSKI
T : GLEN OLD J : TROY HARRIS
0:34.26 0:34.26
R6 2nd FESTIVITY
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.26 0:34.26
R1 6th TE POROPITI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.27 0:34.27
R1 4th INDY ROSE WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : R H SCHOFER
0:34.28 0:34.28
R5 8th TARONI
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.30 0:34.30
R1 5th HILLABY
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.30 0:34.30
R6 4th STILL SINGLE
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.35 0:34.35
R2 4th VICHY
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : DARREN DANIS
0:34.36 0:34.36
R6 1st MADAM HASS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.38 0:34.38
R5 1st DE LA TERRE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.40 0:34.40
R5 9th ATISHU
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.42 0:34.42
R5 5th BABYLON BERLIN
T : BEN FOOTE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.44 0:34.44
R2 7th LADY RUDOLPH
T : R PATTERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.47 0:34.47
R1 2nd MISS IPENEMA
T : G D HARVEY J : LEITH INNES
0:34.47 0:34.47
R1 3rd KING OF REDS
T : PETER MCKAY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.49 0:34.49
R7 2nd BOURBONAIRE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.50 0:34.50
R2 1st MONACO
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:34.51 0:34.51
R2 2nd VERNANME
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.52 0:34.52
R9 3rd MY WORLD
T : JARED PRANGLEY J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.57 0:34.57
R5 4th KELLY RENEE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.58 0:34.58
R6 9th MANRICO
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:34.58 0:34.58
R5 10th ESCUDO
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.60 0:34.60
R7 4th ROCKET SPADE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : TROY HARRIS
0:34.63 0:34.63
R4 2nd LINCOLN KING
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.63 0:34.63
R7 5th GEE CEE
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : M MCNAB
0:34.64 0:34.64
R5 7th DRAGON QUEEN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.64 0:34.64
R6 6th BRUEGEL
T : N W TILEY J : CALLUM JONES
0:34.65 0:34.65
R9 4th CAITHNESS KID
T : J M NICHOLSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.66 0:34.66
R4 1st ROBUSTO
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.69 0:34.69
R7 6th ALL BLACK BOURBON
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.81 0:34.81
R4 3rd LADY SHABEEL
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : BRANDON MAY
0:34.85 0:34.85
R4 5th DIVINE DUKE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : DARREN DANIS
0:34.86 0:34.86
R3 1st PLUSHENKO
T : GRANT & TANA SHAW J : LEITH INNES
0:34.87 0:34.87
R2 6th CHERRY LANE
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : A CALDER
0:34.88 0:34.88
R8 6th ROYAL PRINCE
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : DARREN DANIS
0:34.91 0:34.91
R4 4th FELAAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:34.98 0:34.98
R7 7th EDGE OF WONDER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.00 0:35.00
R9 1st TEARS OF JUPITER
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.02 0:35.02
R4 6th STEVEN JAMES
T : JOHN MORELL J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.12 0:35.12
R8 8th QUANTUM
T : J M NICHOLSON J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.13 0:35.13
R6 12th SWORD OF FIRE
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.18 0:35.18
R8 5th RANGITATA
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.18 0:35.18
R8 1st LAVAGLO
T : DANIEL MILLER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.21 0:35.21
R9 5th BOLT FROM THE BLUE
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : A CALDER
0:35.22 0:35.22
R9 10th ZOULUMINOUS
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.33 0:35.33
R9 6th HEZA LOOKER
T : R R MANNING J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.36 0:35.36
R5 11th BONITA AURELIA
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.38 0:35.38
R4 7th ATHENA BABY
T : JOHN BELL J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.45 0:35.45
R2 8th SWISSWATCH
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.47 0:35.47
R2 10th ONE PRIZE ONE GOAL
T : LEE SOMERVELL J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.49 0:35.49
R4 9th VOLER POUR MOI
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.49 0:35.49
R8 3rd JAMES BARRIE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.51 0:35.51
R4 8th FINBARR
T : GAY ROBINSON J : LEITH INNES
0:35.51 0:35.51
R8 9th KYA KHOOB LAGTI HO
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : CALLUM JONES
0:35.51 0:35.51
R6 11th PETRACHOR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.55 0:35.55
R8 4th OSAKA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.56 0:35.56
R9 9th AMAL ROSE
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.56 0:35.56
R9 7th ENJOY THE SHOW
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.59 0:35.59
R1 7th HEROIC WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.70 0:35.70
R8 2nd KATIE PERRIE
T : JIM COLLETT J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.72 0:35.72
R9 11th SACROSANCT
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:35.78 0:35.78
R7 8th HIGHLAND WHISPER
T : K & A HINTON J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.79 0:35.79
R9 8th SWEET MOLLY MALONE
T : CODY COLE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.80 0:35.80
R1 8th CHEROKEE WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.90 0:35.90
R8 11th DELUXE EDITION
T : IAN GEORGE J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:36.01 0:36.01
R4 10th VERRY FLASH
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : A CALDER
0:36.03 0:36.03
R3 2nd CORUBA JAK
T : A J SIMS J : A CALDER
0:36.05 0:36.05
R8 12th RISING RENOWN
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : A CALDER
0:36.07 0:36.07
R2 9th FELIX FAURE
T : GRAEME LORD J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:36.13 0:36.13
R8 7th TWEEDLEDEE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:36.18 0:36.18
R3 6th ENDEAN LASS
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.30 0:36.30
R3 9th PRESTIGIOUS LAD
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.59 0:36.59
R8 10th SYMBIO
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.61 0:36.61
R1 9th LADY MAROAL
T : N W TILEY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.67 0:36.67
R3 5th MOTUMAN
T : WAYNE CARTER J : EILISH MC CALL
0:36.68 0:36.68
R7 9th ODINPOWER
T : PETER HUXTABLE J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.72 0:36.72
R3 7th BECAUSE
T : R R MANNING J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.76 0:36.76
R9 12th GUS THE MAVERICK
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.94 0:36.94
R3 8th SOLID CONTACT
T : TREVOR CRUZ J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:37.13 0:37.13
R3 4th NOWANAGEN
T : NICK SMITH J : DARREN DANIS
0:37.15 0:37.15
R3 3rd QUIZ KID
T : CRAIG AND SHAUN PHELAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:37.22 0:37.22
R3 10th COLOSSAL
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : VIN COLGAN
0:37.83 0:37.83
R8 13th GREENCAST
T : R R MANNING J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:38.04 0:38.04
R3 11th MISTER MOSEY
T : DAVID GREENE J : M MCNAB
0:38.72 0:38.72
R7 10th NOT AN OPTION
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:39.57 0:39.57
R3 12th ROCANIC
T : C B STEVENSON J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:39.60 0:39.60