Te Rapa Results (Race 1)

Wednesday, 25th November 2020

1
13:46
(local)

Beefeater Garden Bar 12/12 Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
NZD $10,000
2100m TURF DEAD
1
13:46
(local)
NZD $10,000
2100m DEAD

Beefeater Garden Bar 12/12 Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of TE-RAPA - Wednesday, 25th November 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R5 3rd NAVAL FLEET
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.93 0:34.93
R5 8th COMBAT QUEEN
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.03 0:35.03
R5 1st TOP BRASS
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:35.07 0:35.07
R5 9th TIA CELESTE
T : ROBYN & RUSSELL ROGERS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.11 0:35.11
R5 4th SHOWBOAT
T : DANICA GUY J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.16 0:35.16
R5 2nd CALL ME EVIE
T : B POMARE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.20 0:35.20
R5 7th MEDALZA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.23 0:35.23
R5 5th SAIGNON
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BRANDON MAY
0:35.25 0:35.25
R6 3rd ULAANBAATAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.25 0:35.25
R5 6th ON DEMAND
T : STEPHANIE TIERNEY J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.26 0:35.26
R6 2nd CANUHANDLEAJANDAL
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.30 0:35.30
R4 3rd CAMAROSA
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.30 0:35.30
R4 9th ZAFFIRE BAY
T : D LOGAN & C GIBBS J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:35.46 0:35.46
R6 1st SAMINA BIBI
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.50 0:35.50
R3 5th LEGAL LADY
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.57 0:35.57
R6 5th NO LIMITS
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.64 0:35.64
R4 2nd DARCI DIVA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.76 0:35.76
R4 1st RAPID RECALL
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : A CALDER
0:35.78 0:35.78
R11 2nd AALAALUNE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.82 0:35.82
R6 9th LAGERFELD
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : A CALDER
0:35.84 0:35.84
R3 3rd FELICIENNE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.87 0:35.87
R11 1st GOLD WATCH
T : CLIFF GOSS J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.87 0:35.87
R4 4th HE'S THE MAN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:35.88 0:35.88
R3 1st EXPLOSIVELY
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.88 0:35.88
R4 8th GREGORY
T : TANYA DONALDSON J : VIN COLGAN
0:35.93 0:35.93
R6 6th LOWRY
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.99 0:35.99
R4 10th COPY ME IN
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.02 0:36.02
R4 7th PENNY JANE
T : SCOTT WENN J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.06 0:36.06
R6 4th BABY CHEESES
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.08 0:36.08
R8 1st CATWALK GIRL
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.13 0:36.13
R6 8th DIONYSUS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.14 0:36.14
R4 5th ROCKLAND
T : G D HARVEY J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.17 0:36.17
R3 4th KOOL POWER
T : SHANE CRAWFORD J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:36.18 0:36.18
R7 3rd COMME BELLA FILLE
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:36.20 0:36.20
R3 2nd O'JESSICA
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : A CALDER
0:36.22 0:36.22
R6 7th TONYA
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.25 0:36.25
R2 1st OUR BEESKEES
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : CHAD ORMSBY
0:36.28 0:36.28
R7 1st WHIMSICAL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.28 0:36.28
R3 7th MACS
T : D LOGAN & C GIBBS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.32 0:36.32
R3 8th BANKERS CHOICE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.32 0:36.32
R1 1st TRUTH BEKNOWN
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.35 0:36.35
R11 7th LETZ'AV BUBBLES
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.36 0:36.36
R4 6th SWEY MY WAY
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:36.39 0:36.39
R6 10th CORINNE
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.40 0:36.40
R11 8th FIRODEN
T : STEVEN REID J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.41 0:36.41
R3 6th ALEX MY MAN
T : LEE SOMERVELL J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.46 0:36.46
R4 11th NO QUARTER ASKED
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:36.47 0:36.47
R9 4th COVENANT
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.48 0:36.48
R4 12th PARADING
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.48 0:36.48
R11 5th ATA RANGI
T : JOHN BELL J : A CALDER
0:36.50 0:36.50
R11 4th THUNDER
T : B AUTRIDGE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.53 0:36.53
R11 3rd MOUTON
T : SHANE CRAWFORD J : M MCNAB
0:36.55 0:36.55
R2 2nd MILITARY STEP
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : TROY HARRIS
0:36.59 0:36.59
R6 12th DUNHILL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:36.60 0:36.60
R9 1st O'JUDE
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : A CALDER
0:36.66 0:36.66
R9 2nd DRAGON QUEEN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.66 0:36.66
R7 2nd SCREAMIN EAGLE
T : DANICA GUY J : LEITH INNES
0:36.68 0:36.68
R11 6th POWERFUL MOSS
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.70 0:36.70
R7 4th TANGO TIME
T : DAVID GREENE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:36.76 0:36.76
R4 13th ITSY BITSY
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:36.81 0:36.81
R2 6th RISING RANSOM
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : A CALDER
0:36.81 0:36.81
R3 9th SIDE EYE
T : CHRIS WOOD J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.83 0:36.83
R10 1st DEEP BEAUTY
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.87 0:36.87
R10 2nd VISTOCK
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : LEITH INNES
0:36.88 0:36.88
R8 3rd SAM'S SONG
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.91 0:36.91
R9 6th CELEBRE
T : JOHN BELL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.94 0:36.94
R8 2nd FUNNY GAME
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.97 0:36.97
R2 8th BORDER LEICESTER
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.99 0:36.99
R11 9th O'SUSANA
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.99 0:36.99
R3 10th SILENT ZONE
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMS J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:37.05 0:37.05
R1 3rd CAMPING
T : MARK FORBES J : WIREMU PINN
0:37.07 0:37.07
R1 4th ABU DHABI
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : CHAD ORMSBY
0:37.07 0:37.07
R7 5th RUBYSHOWOFF
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : CALLUM JONES
0:37.08 0:37.08
R1 5th SEVEN AAJES
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:37.09 0:37.09
R2 5th DARCEE QUE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:37.09 0:37.09
R7 7th QUEEN OF SOUL
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.14 0:37.14
R2 4th TURRET
T : KYLIE FAWCETT J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:37.16 0:37.16
R10 3rd FINEST WINE
T : DAVID GREENE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:37.17 0:37.17
R1 2nd LADY GWENDOLYN
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.19 0:37.19
R2 10th MR BAZAMOUR
T : DON LETCHER J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:37.19 0:37.19
R9 3rd SESTO
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:37.21 0:37.21
R2 3rd MARBUZET
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.22 0:37.22
R9 5th DOHA
T : DANICA GUY J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:37.29 0:37.29
R8 5th KATHIES CHOICE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:37.32 0:37.32
R8 4th DUNTAYAR
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.32 0:37.32
R7 6th EZDARA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.32 0:37.32
R2 12th OUR CRAFTSMAN
T : GAVIN OPIE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.33 0:37.33
R7 8th MISS INTERPRET
T : R R MANNING J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:37.37 0:37.37
R1 6th KNOCK ON WOOD
T : D LOGAN & C GIBBS J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.40 0:37.40
R6 11th RISING DREAM
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : CALLUM JONES
0:37.40 0:37.40
R2 9th SURREY
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.45 0:37.45
R2 11th DELLE QUARTZA
T : JASON PRICE J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:37.45 0:37.45
R2 7th NOWANAGEN
T : NICK SMITH J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.48 0:37.48
R9 7th LAUREATE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : TROY HARRIS
0:37.51 0:37.51
R7 9th NO ROCK NO POP
T : LEE SOMERVELL J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:37.52 0:37.52
R7 10th TARGHEE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.54 0:37.54
R9 9th DREAMS OF HEAVEN
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.57 0:37.57
R8 7th HIBERNIA SEA
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.61 0:37.61
R3 11th AGEY BABE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.63 0:37.63
R9 8th ALAMODE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:37.65 0:37.65
R8 9th CIAMBELLA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.68 0:37.68
R10 5th SWEET FIELDS
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.68 0:37.68
R8 10th LIONIZE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:37.73 0:37.73
R7 11th WHILE YOU'RE THERE
T : JOHN BELL J : A CALDER
0:37.80 0:37.80
R1 7th SHOCKING PENNY
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:37.82 0:37.82
R8 6th KING ZAZU
T : DAVID GREENE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:37.83 0:37.83
R10 4th PIERRO ROSSO
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.86 0:37.86
R2 13th HUSK
T : KEN HARRISON J : DARREN DANIS
0:37.90 0:37.90
R8 8th DRAGON REALM
T : SHANE CRAWFORD J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:37.98 0:37.98
R1 8th HOSEL ROCKET
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : EILISH MC CALL
0:38.00 0:38.00
R11 10th FLEURGUNDY
T : TOBY AUTRIDGE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:38.15 0:38.15
R10 8th RAIL QUEEN
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:38.17 0:38.17
R9 10th SPERENZA
T : CLAYTON CHIPPERFIELD J : WIREMU PINN
0:38.32 0:38.32
R8 12th BANCOMAT D'ORO
T : PAUL LUGTIGHEID J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:38.34 0:38.34
R10 9th HETTY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:38.45 0:38.45
R8 11th SHEEZ LEICA
T : JASON PRICE J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:38.47 0:38.47
R10 10th BREAK THRU
T : TONY DEVCICH J : C DELL
0:38.52 0:38.52
R10 7th VITANI
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:38.53 0:38.53
R10 6th KRYSTAL LASS
T : LEE SOMERVELL J : DARREN DANIS
0:38.57 0:38.57
R1 12th VIVA L'RIPPA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:38.68 0:38.68
R1 9th RISING RISK
T : JARED PRANGLEY J : A CALDER
0:38.86 0:38.86
R10 11th RISING SILVER
T : JARED PRANGLEY J : CALLUM JONES
0:38.94 0:38.94
R8 13th DARK HORSE
T : JOHN BELL J : VIN COLGAN
0:39.02 0:39.02
R1 10th BEAU ARCHERS ROSE
T : B POMARE J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:39.02 0:39.02
R9 11th NANNY ANDY
T : ALAN YOUNG J : VIN COLGAN
0:39.10 0:39.10
R9 12th SWISS GOLD
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:39.64 0:39.64
R1 11th GET THE TREATS
T : WILL RUTHERFORD J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:39.96 0:39.96
R10 12th DEALTTO
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:40.02 0:40.02
R1 13th NAUTICAL MILE
T : JASON PRICE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:40.02 0:40.02
R7 12th MANEKI NEKO
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:40.11 0:40.11
R2 14th SILVER SASANOF
T : D WADDELL J : VIN COLGAN
0:40.92 0:40.92
R1 14th BLUE ICE
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:41.65 0:41.65
R10 13th EXTERSEA
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:42.20 0:42.20
R9 13th LAKEMAN
T : JENENE MCGRATH J : DARREN DANIS
0:47.40 0:47.40