Trentham Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 11th January 2020

6
15:41
(local)

Trentham Stakes (G3)

Type: OPEN
NZD $70,000
2100m TURF GOOD
6
15:41
(local)
NZD $70,000
2100m GOOD

Trentham Stakes (G3)

Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TRENTHAM - Saturday, 11th January 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R7 1st TRAVELLING LIGHT
T : BEN FOOTE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:32.80 0:32.80
R2 1st RIDING THE WAVE
T : N W TILEY J : LEITH INNES
0:32.83 0:32.83
R2 3rd THE SWISS MAESTRO
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : M MCNAB
0:32.99 0:32.99
R1 5th MISS CONTESSA
T : G VILE J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:33.07 0:33.07
R1 2nd SUNBURST
T : DANICA GUY J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.18 0:33.18
R7 2nd HARLECH
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:33.21 0:33.21
R1 7th LA SOEUR
T : W MARSHMENT J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.27 0:33.27
R3 3rd PIAGGIO
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.33 0:33.33
R1 1st OUR HAIL MARY
T : A SHARROCK J : LEITH INNES
0:33.39 0:33.39
R1 3rd CREATIVE GENIUS
T : STEVEN COLE J : MICHAEL DEE
0:33.40 0:33.40
R3 1st OPALESCENCE
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.43 0:33.43
R3 2nd BOOMER HILL
T : STEVEN COLE J : M MCNAB
0:33.47 0:33.47
R3 6th WERTHEIMER
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.53 0:33.53
R1 6th HOIST
T : A SHARROCK J : DYLAN TURNER
0:33.55 0:33.55
R7 3rd RIODINI
T : N W TILEY J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.55 0:33.55
R4 2nd MORE WONDER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.60 0:33.60
R4 3rd SIR NATE
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:33.60 0:33.60
R1 8th REAL BEACH
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:33.75 0:33.75
R2 2nd MAGICO
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:33.76 0:33.76
R1 9th SKYPHYTA
T : P GOODWIN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.76 0:33.76
R1 4th RITZY SPARKLE
T : R BERGERSON J : R J MYERS
0:33.77 0:33.77
R4 1st TAVI MAC
T : A SHARROCK J : JASON WADDELL
0:33.77 0:33.77
R2 4th STAND TALL
T : R R MANNING J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:33.83 0:33.83
R2 6th GO JAMES
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:33.89 0:33.89
R3 4th PLATINUM DUBAI
T : MS L LATTA J : LEITH INNES
0:33.90 0:33.90
R7 5th MASCARPONE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.90 0:33.90
R3 5th GENTLEMAN JACK
T : G VILE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:33.99 0:33.99
R4 5th SATU LAGI
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:33.99 0:33.99
R9 3rd ABBEY ROAD
T : G VILE J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.09 0:34.09
R2 5th MARIA DIOR
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.09 0:34.09
R9 2nd POWERBALL
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.12 0:34.12
R9 1st JEWEL OF PATCH
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : JASON WADDELL
0:34.14 0:34.14
R7 4th OUR CREED
T : MARK FORBES J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.25 0:34.25
R8 5th JESSIEGEE
T : M BRESLIN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.27 0:34.27
R9 6th MAKING WAVES
T : R R MANNING J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.27 0:34.27
R8 1st GERMANICUS
T : DANICA GUY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:34.30 0:34.30
R7 6th CALLSIGN MAV
T : JOHN BARY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.30 0:34.30
R1 10th HINEPARA
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.36 0:34.36
R5 1st VALMUR
T : LES COLLINS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.37 0:34.37
R8 9th SON OF MAHER
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.45 0:34.45
R8 2nd CUTTING UP ROUGH
T : R R MANNING J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.46 0:34.46
R6 2nd FISCAL FANTASY
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.48 0:34.48
R9 7th SEMPER MAGICO
T : M OULAGHAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.50 0:34.50
R8 3rd SCOTT BASE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : M MCNAB
0:34.50 0:34.50
R3 7th PLATINUM RAIN
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.52 0:34.52
R2 7th KAPINOS
T : R BERGERSON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.52 0:34.52
R4 7th HUGO THE BOSS
T : JOHN BARY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.55 0:34.55
R5 3rd HEAD OFFICE
T : T & P CHARLES & CORBETT J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.63 0:34.63
R4 4th LADY KARTEL
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.64 0:34.64
R6 7th SERGEANT BLAST
T : S LENNOX J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.65 0:34.65
R4 6th LINCOLN HILLS
T : MS L LATTA J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.69 0:34.69
R6 4th DOLCETTO
T : SYLVIA KAY J : R J MYERS
0:34.72 0:34.72
R5 2nd GERDA
T : EMMA DAVIES J : R J MYERS
0:34.73 0:34.73
R8 6th GUILLADA
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.73 0:34.73
R6 3rd MASETTO
T : M & P MORONEY & GERARD J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.76 0:34.76
R9 10th OFA ORSOME
T : A SHARROCK J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:34.83 0:34.83
R8 4th MAGNUM
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : LEITH INNES
0:34.87 0:34.87
R5 5th HOCICO BLANCO
T : P GOODWIN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.90 0:34.90
R6 6th DEE AND GEE
T : T & P CHARLES & CORBETT J : LEAH HEMI
0:34.97 0:34.97
R8 10th PEP TORQUE
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:34.97 0:34.97
R8 7th TINKALICIOUS
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : R J MYERS
0:34.98 0:34.98
R9 4th MADURO
T : MATTHEW DIXON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.98 0:34.98
R4 8th OHCEEDEE
T : STEVEN COLE J : MICHAEL DEE
0:35.02 0:35.02
R6 8th JACKSSTAR
T : G VILE J : M MCNAB
0:35.06 0:35.06
R9 13th CAPELYN
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:35.09 0:35.09
R9 5th HE'S DONE A RUNNER
T : M BRESLIN J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.13 0:35.13
R8 11th OWEN PATRICK
T : T & P CHARLES & CORBETT J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.24 0:35.24
R5 4th HE NO OPILIO
T : J T CHAMBERS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.24 0:35.24
R8 13th INDAH
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.24 0:35.24
R4 9th SUGAR RUSH
T : T EGAN J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.28 0:35.28
R8 8th SHE'S NOT BAD
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.29 0:35.29
R9 15th MISTER MOCHA
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : M MCNAB
0:35.35 0:35.35
R9 8th FLYING SURF
T : M BRESLIN J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.36 0:35.36
R5 7th CLEAVER
T : J R WHEELER J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.42 0:35.42
R5 10th PLATINUM SPIRIT
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.42 0:35.42
R5 6th HYPATIA
T : M BRESLIN J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.47 0:35.47
R5 8th WAISAKE
T : A SHARROCK J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.50 0:35.50
R5 9th PRINCE TURBO
T : M BRESLIN J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:35.50 0:35.50
R6 9th KAMANDA LINCOLN
T : MS L LATTA J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.51 0:35.51
R9 16th MAL DEE
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : R J MYERS
0:35.58 0:35.58
R6 1st CAMINO ROCOSO
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.59 0:35.59
R9 12th LINCOLN'S GAL
T : MS L LATTA J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:35.67 0:35.67
R6 5th HUNTA PENCE
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.73 0:35.73
R5 11th SALTBUSH BILL
T : M OULAGHAN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:35.75 0:35.75
R6 10th AMORATA
T : R BERGERSON J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:35.75 0:35.75
R9 14th MY FATHER'S GUN
T : LUCY TANNER J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.94 0:35.94
R8 12th LA BELLA ROSA
T : T EGAN J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.03 0:36.03
R6 11th KING OF THE DANCE
T : T & P CHARLES & CORBETT J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.04 0:36.04
R8 14th BEEFEATER
T : R BERGERSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.27 0:36.27
R9 11th ROSSO CAVALLA
T : T & P CHARLES & CORBETT J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:36.35 0:36.35
R4 10th HANDFULL
T : SHANE BROWN J : DYLAN TURNER
0:36.44 0:36.44
R9 9th LA LANDONNE
T : SHANE BROWN J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:36.52 0:36.52
R5 12th REX ROYALE
T : MS L LATTA J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:36.53 0:36.53
R8 15th HINERANGI
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : RICHARD OLIVER
0:36.99 0:36.99

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
CONSENSUS (NZ) 7M
POSTPONED (USA) - KATE CROSS (NZ) CAPE CROSS (IRE)
C W JOHNSON 53.0 STEPHEN MCKEE 5
VON TUNZELMAN (NZ) 5G
ZABEEL (NZ) - J'ADANE (NZ) DANEHILL (USA)
L G INNES 55.5 R JAMES 10
SAMPSON (NZ) 7G
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) - MAGIC STAR (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
B R JONES 55.0 H W MATHEWS 4
NASHVILLE (NZ) 7G
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - ROYAL KISS (IRE) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
R J MYERS 55.0 ADRIAN & HARRY BULL 5
PERFECT START (NZ) 5M
PERFECTLY READY (AUS) - ARTEMESIA (NZ) PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA)
D S JOHNSON 54.0 VANESSA HILLIS 4
ALPINE HEIGHTS (NZ) 7G
SPARTACUS (IRE) - ALPINE DELIGHT (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
C W JOHNSON 55.0 J F PARSONS 7
O'FILLE (NZ) 5M
O'REILLY (NZ) - LA FILLE (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
N G HARRIS 53.0 W MARSHMENT 13
SIX O'CLOCK NEWS (NZ) 7G
ZABEEL (NZ) - MAURINE (NZ) HARBOR PRINCE (USA)
N RAWILLER 56.0 TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG 13
VELOCE BELLA (NZ) 7M
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - WAVE TO LOTTIE (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
J B MCDONALD 57.0 MARYANN BROSNAN 6
RED RULER (NZ) 5G
VIKING RULER (AUS) - RANSOM BAY (USA) RED RANSOM (USA)
M R DU PLESSIS 59.0 J G SARGENT 10
COURT RULER (NZ) 3G
VIKING RULER (AUS) - FREE COURT (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
J B MCDONALD 52.0 J R WHEELER 9
XCELLENT (NZ) 6G
PENTIRE (GB) - EXCELO (NZ) CENTRO (NZ)
M T COLEMAN 59.0 MIKE & PAUL MORONEY 6
ENVOY (NZ) 8G
PERSONAL ESCORT (USA) - SOVEREIGN COMMAND (NZ) BOLD VENTURE (NZ)
G COOKSLEY 59.0 KEN KELSO 9
ENVOY (NZ) 7G
PERSONAL ESCORT (USA) - SOVEREIGN COMMAND (NZ) BOLD VENTURE (NZ)
G COOKSLEY 59.0 KEN KELSO 1
EBONY HONOR (NZ) 8G
HONOR GRADES (USA) - ONLY LOVE (GB) WOLLOW (IRE)
L CROPP 59.0 STEPHEN & TREVOR MCK 1
SEMPER FIDELIS (NZ) 7M
GROSVENOR (NZ) - MISS ALFIE (NZ) ALVARO (GB)
T K ALLAN 57.5 M OULAGHAN 8
WOLF CREEK (NZ) 7G
OREGON (USA) - SWEET ILLUSION (NZ) MR ILLUSION (NZ)
A CALDER 59.0 S MITCHELL 1
BLANCHARD (NZ) 5M
KAAPSTAD (NZ) - FIELD NYMPH (NZ) NORTHFIELDS (USA)
N G HARRIS 57.5 GRAEME ROGERSON & STEPHEN AUTRIDGE 2
SMILING LIKE (NZ) 6M
STAR WAY (GB) - EUSTACI (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
N G HARRIS 57.5 GRAEME ROGERSON & KE 2
AEROSMITH (NZ) 7G
INDIAN ORE (USA) - LUNA DI MIELE (NZ) BARCAS (USA)
G CHILDS 59.0 P & N HURDLE 2