Trentham Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 11th January 2020

8
16:51
(local)

Anniversary Hcp (G3)

Type: OPEN
NZD $70,000
1600m TURF GOOD
8
16:51
(local)
NZD $70,000
1600m GOOD

Anniversary Hcp (G3)

Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TRENTHAM - Saturday, 11th January 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R7 1st TRAVELLING LIGHT
T : BEN FOOTE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:32.80 0:32.80
R2 1st RIDING THE WAVE
T : N W TILEY J : LEITH INNES
0:32.83 0:32.83
R2 3rd THE SWISS MAESTRO
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : M MCNAB
0:32.99 0:32.99
R1 5th MISS CONTESSA
T : G VILE J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:33.07 0:33.07
R1 2nd SUNBURST
T : DANICA GUY J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.18 0:33.18
R7 2nd HARLECH
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:33.21 0:33.21
R1 7th LA SOEUR
T : W MARSHMENT J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.27 0:33.27
R3 3rd PIAGGIO
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.33 0:33.33
R1 1st OUR HAIL MARY
T : A SHARROCK J : LEITH INNES
0:33.39 0:33.39
R1 3rd CREATIVE GENIUS
T : STEVEN COLE J : MICHAEL DEE
0:33.40 0:33.40
R3 1st OPALESCENCE
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.43 0:33.43
R3 2nd BOOMER HILL
T : STEVEN COLE J : M MCNAB
0:33.47 0:33.47
R3 6th WERTHEIMER
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.53 0:33.53
R1 6th HOIST
T : A SHARROCK J : DYLAN TURNER
0:33.55 0:33.55
R7 3rd RIODINI
T : N W TILEY J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.55 0:33.55
R4 2nd MORE WONDER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.60 0:33.60
R4 3rd SIR NATE
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:33.60 0:33.60
R1 8th REAL BEACH
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:33.75 0:33.75
R2 2nd MAGICO
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:33.76 0:33.76
R1 9th SKYPHYTA
T : P GOODWIN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.76 0:33.76
R4 1st TAVI MAC
T : A SHARROCK J : JASON WADDELL
0:33.77 0:33.77
R1 4th RITZY SPARKLE
T : R BERGERSON J : R J MYERS
0:33.77 0:33.77
R2 4th STAND TALL
T : R R MANNING J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:33.83 0:33.83
R2 6th GO JAMES
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:33.89 0:33.89
R7 5th MASCARPONE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.90 0:33.90
R3 4th PLATINUM DUBAI
T : MS L LATTA J : LEITH INNES
0:33.90 0:33.90
R4 5th SATU LAGI
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:33.99 0:33.99
R3 5th GENTLEMAN JACK
T : G VILE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:33.99 0:33.99
R9 3rd ABBEY ROAD
T : G VILE J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.09 0:34.09
R2 5th MARIA DIOR
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.09 0:34.09
R9 2nd POWERBALL
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.12 0:34.12
R9 1st JEWEL OF PATCH
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : JASON WADDELL
0:34.14 0:34.14
R7 4th OUR CREED
T : MARK FORBES J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.25 0:34.25
R9 6th MAKING WAVES
T : R R MANNING J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.27 0:34.27
R8 5th JESSIEGEE
T : M BRESLIN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.27 0:34.27
R7 6th CALLSIGN MAV
T : JOHN BARY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.30 0:34.30
R8 1st GERMANICUS
T : DANICA GUY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:34.30 0:34.30
R1 10th HINEPARA
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.36 0:34.36
R5 1st VALMUR
T : LES COLLINS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.37 0:34.37
R8 9th SON OF MAHER
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.45 0:34.45
R8 2nd CUTTING UP ROUGH
T : R R MANNING J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.46 0:34.46
R6 2nd FISCAL FANTASY
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.48 0:34.48
R8 3rd SCOTT BASE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : M MCNAB
0:34.50 0:34.50
R9 7th SEMPER MAGICO
T : M OULAGHAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.50 0:34.50
R3 7th PLATINUM RAIN
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.52 0:34.52
R2 7th KAPINOS
T : R BERGERSON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.52 0:34.52
R4 7th HUGO THE BOSS
T : JOHN BARY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.55 0:34.55
R5 3rd HEAD OFFICE
T : T & P CHARLES & CORBETT J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.63 0:34.63
R4 4th LADY KARTEL
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.64 0:34.64
R6 7th SERGEANT BLAST
T : S LENNOX J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.65 0:34.65
R4 6th LINCOLN HILLS
T : MS L LATTA J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.69 0:34.69
R6 4th DOLCETTO
T : SYLVIA KAY J : R J MYERS
0:34.72 0:34.72
R5 2nd GERDA
T : EMMA DAVIES J : R J MYERS
0:34.73 0:34.73
R8 6th GUILLADA
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.73 0:34.73
R6 3rd MASETTO
T : M & P MORONEY & GERARD J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:34.76 0:34.76
R9 10th OFA ORSOME
T : A SHARROCK J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:34.83 0:34.83
R8 4th MAGNUM
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : LEITH INNES
0:34.87 0:34.87
R5 5th HOCICO BLANCO
T : P GOODWIN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.90 0:34.90
R6 6th DEE AND GEE
T : T & P CHARLES & CORBETT J : LEAH HEMI
0:34.97 0:34.97
R8 10th PEP TORQUE
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:34.97 0:34.97
R8 7th TINKALICIOUS
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : R J MYERS
0:34.98 0:34.98
R9 4th MADURO
T : MATTHEW DIXON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.98 0:34.98
R4 8th OHCEEDEE
T : STEVEN COLE J : MICHAEL DEE
0:35.02 0:35.02
R6 8th JACKSSTAR
T : G VILE J : M MCNAB
0:35.06 0:35.06
R9 13th CAPELYN
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : CHELSEA BURDAN
0:35.09 0:35.09
R9 5th HE'S DONE A RUNNER
T : M BRESLIN J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.13 0:35.13
R8 13th INDAH
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.24 0:35.24
R8 11th OWEN PATRICK
T : T & P CHARLES & CORBETT J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.24 0:35.24
R5 4th HE NO OPILIO
T : J T CHAMBERS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.24 0:35.24
R4 9th SUGAR RUSH
T : T EGAN J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.28 0:35.28
R8 8th SHE'S NOT BAD
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.29 0:35.29
R9 15th MISTER MOCHA
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : M MCNAB
0:35.35 0:35.35
R9 8th FLYING SURF
T : M BRESLIN J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.36 0:35.36
R5 10th PLATINUM SPIRIT
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.42 0:35.42
R5 7th CLEAVER
T : J R WHEELER J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.42 0:35.42
R5 6th HYPATIA
T : M BRESLIN J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.47 0:35.47
R5 9th PRINCE TURBO
T : M BRESLIN J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:35.50 0:35.50
R5 8th WAISAKE
T : A SHARROCK J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.50 0:35.50
R6 9th KAMANDA LINCOLN
T : MS L LATTA J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.51 0:35.51
R9 16th MAL DEE
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : R J MYERS
0:35.58 0:35.58
R6 1st CAMINO ROCOSO
T : J F PARSONS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:35.59 0:35.59
R9 12th LINCOLN'S GAL
T : MS L LATTA J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:35.67 0:35.67
R6 5th HUNTA PENCE
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.73 0:35.73
R6 10th AMORATA
T : R BERGERSON J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:35.75 0:35.75
R5 11th SALTBUSH BILL
T : M OULAGHAN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:35.75 0:35.75
R9 14th MY FATHER'S GUN
T : LUCY TANNER J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.94 0:35.94
R8 12th LA BELLA ROSA
T : T EGAN J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.03 0:36.03
R6 11th KING OF THE DANCE
T : T & P CHARLES & CORBETT J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.04 0:36.04
R8 14th BEEFEATER
T : R BERGERSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.27 0:36.27
R9 11th ROSSO CAVALLA
T : T & P CHARLES & CORBETT J : CAMERON LAMMAS
0:36.35 0:36.35
R4 10th HANDFULL
T : SHANE BROWN J : DYLAN TURNER
0:36.44 0:36.44
R9 9th LA LANDONNE
T : SHANE BROWN J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:36.52 0:36.52
R5 12th REX ROYALE
T : MS L LATTA J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:36.53 0:36.53
R8 15th HINERANGI
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : RICHARD OLIVER
0:36.99 0:36.99

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SUPERA (NZ) 4M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - SOPRA TUTTO (NZ) VAN NISTELROOY (USA)
R J MYERS 53.0 KEN & BEV KELSO & MARK DONOGHUE 1
WAIT A SEC (NZ) 7G
POSTPONED (USA) - SECURITY (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
J L WADDELL 58.0 GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN 4
SEIZE THE MOMENT (NZ) 6G
PINS (AUS) - DANCING MISTRESS (NZ) MASTERCLASS (USA)
M CAMERON 55.0 STEPHEN MARSH 8
MABEEL (NZ) 5G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - MA (NZ) CAPE CROSS (IRE)
S C SPRATT 53.5 TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG 8
ABIDEWITHME (NZ) 4M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CRIMSON (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M CAMERON 53.0 JASON BRIDGMAN 14
GLAD (NZ) 4M
PINS (AUS) - MCHAPPY (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
M CAMERON 53.0 JASON BRIDGMAN 8
FAIRWAY WISH (NZ) 5G
SANDTRAP (USA) - MENTA VERDE (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 53.0 K ZIMMERMAN 14
ROXON (NZ) 6M
POSTPONED (USA) - DELIGHTFUL (NZ) OMNICORP (NZ)
MICHELLE PAYNE 52.5 LIONEL GREIG 1
BARINKA (NZ) 5M
SHINKO KING (IRE) - HAY BARLU (NZ) HEY BABA RIBA (NZ)
M R DU PLESSIS 53.5 K ZIMMERMAN 3
STRIKER (NZ) 4M
VAN NISTELROOY (USA) - CALVINIA (AUS) VARICK (USA)
L G INNES 52.5 STEPHEN MCKEE 7
FISCAL MADNESS (NZ) 6G
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - BELLE NUITE (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
L G INNES 59.0 J G SARGENT 1
SIR SLICK (NZ) 5G
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - OUR MISS OPERA (NZ) PARIS OPERA (AUS)
B S HERD 58.0 G NICHOLSON 3
KING OF ASHFORD (NZ) 5G
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS (NZ) - ZENA'S WISH (NZ) SUPER GRAY (USA)
D G BRADLEY 53.5 K ZIMMERMAN 6
ELENDIL (NZ) 5G
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS (NZ) - JUST A FALLACY (NZ) MR. INNOCENT (AUS)
B S HERD 53.5 P L MCKENZIE 6
TONIC (NZ) 4M
BLUES TRAVELLER (IRE) - SENT TO WAR (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
L G INNES 53.0 P O'SULLIVAN 5
BLACKROCK COLLEGE (NZ) 4M
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - MARSCADE (NZ) ST. HILARION (USA)
M J WALKER 52.0 J R WHEELER 1
BURTON (NZ) 5G
PERSONAL ESCORT (USA) - MINSHU (NZ) TOM'S SHU (USA)
N G HARRIS 53.5 BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON 6
ANDRELLA (AUS) 4M
DEHERE (USA) - MOON VISION (AUS) AHONOORA (GB)
M R DU PLESSIS 52.5 SHEILA LAXON 3