Trentham Results (Race 3)

Saturday, 14th March 2020

3
13:25
(local)

N.Z. St Leger (LR)

Type: OPEN
NZD $50,000
2600m TURF DEAD
3
13:25
(local)
NZD $50,000
2600m DEAD

N.Z. St Leger (LR)

Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TRENTHAM - Saturday, 14th March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R7 6th MR UNIVERSE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:32.76 0:32.76
R7 4th SWEEPSTAKE
T : M BRESLIN J : R J MYERS
0:32.78 0:32.78
R4 1st COVENTINA BAY
T : R PATTERSON J : R J MYERS
0:32.89 0:32.89
R4 3rd LINCOLN HILLS
T : MS L LATTA J : LEITH INNES
0:32.93 0:32.93
R4 5th CREDIT MANAGER
T : KEVIN GRAY J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:32.94 0:32.94
R7 1st ENZO'S LAD
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : JASON WADDELL
0:32.96 0:32.96
R2 1st WICKET MAIDEN
T : JOHN BARY J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:33.00 0:33.00
R2 4th PASSIONE
T : MS L LATTA J : R J MYERS
0:33.04 0:33.04
R7 5th SENSEI
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:33.13 0:33.13
R2 3rd SACRED COMMAND
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.19 0:33.19
R7 2nd WEKAFORCE
T : TERRI RAE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.20 0:33.20
R4 2nd LADY KARTEL
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.22 0:33.22
R4 4th SIR NATE
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:33.36 0:33.36
R7 3rd SANTA CATARINA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.43 0:33.43
R7 7th SHADOWS CAST
T : M OULAGHAN J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:33.46 0:33.46
R2 2nd AMOSIA
T : MS L LATTA J : KOZZI ASANO
0:33.48 0:33.48
R4 6th ATLANTA PEACH
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.57 0:33.57
R2 5th BOOMER HILL
T : STEVEN COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.66 0:33.66
R6 2nd LEVANTE
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.68 0:33.68
R2 7th ARANCIA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.70 0:33.70
R4 8th THE RIPPA
T : MS L LATTA J : KOZZI ASANO
0:33.74 0:33.74
R1 1st CREATIVE GENIUS
T : STEVEN COLE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.98 0:33.98
R1 2nd STAR TSAR
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.99 0:33.99
R2 6th OPALESCENCE
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.04 0:34.04
R9 1st BRUNO MAGILE
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : JASON WADDELL
0:34.10 0:34.10
R5 8th DARK PRINCESS
T : JEFF LYNDS J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.15 0:34.15
R9 4th LADY BYRON
T : DANNY FRYE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.20 0:34.20
R6 1st GOLD BRACELET
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.22 0:34.22
R6 7th BELLA MENTE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.23 0:34.23
R5 3rd ARIDITY
T : R PATTERSON J : LEAH HEMI
0:34.25 0:34.25
R7 9th AMASTAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.38 0:34.38
R6 3rd LIGHTNING JACK
T : K & A TYLER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.38 0:34.38
R1 4th MEHRTENS
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.39 0:34.39
R9 2nd SEMPER MAGICO
T : M OULAGHAN J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:34.39 0:34.39
R7 8th WHAT A SMASHER
T : KEVIN GRAY J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.43 0:34.43
R1 5th THAT'S INCRANIBULL
T : EMMA DAVIES J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.45 0:34.45
R2 8th A BOX OF TRICKS
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.50 0:34.50
R5 4th VEE CECE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.51 0:34.51
R9 6th OUTTHEGATE
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.52 0:34.52
R5 10th SENTIMENTAL MISS
T : MS L LATTA J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.55 0:34.55
R4 7th TAVIS COURT
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.55 0:34.55
R3 2nd TE AKAU CALIBURN
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.58 0:34.58
R5 2nd YEARN
T : MS K FURSDON J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.60 0:34.60
R9 7th SATIN BELT
T : KEVIN GRAY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.61 0:34.61
R9 3rd HOT SPRING PROJECT
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.62 0:34.62
R5 5th CRAFTY JESS
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.62 0:34.62
R1 3rd VERY APPEALING
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.63 0:34.63
R5 9th JESSIEGEE
T : M BRESLIN J : R J MYERS
0:34.66 0:34.66
R5 1st TINKALICIOUS
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.67 0:34.67
R6 4th STAR OF BOMBAY
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : R J MYERS
0:34.74 0:34.74
R5 6th SINARAHMA
T : A SHARROCK J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.75 0:34.75
R6 8th LILIKOI
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.75 0:34.75
R3 1st SERGEANT BLAST
T : S LENNOX J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.77 0:34.77
R6 9th TAVIRA
T : KEVIN GRAY J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.83 0:34.83
R6 6th WOODCOTE LASS
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.86 0:34.86
R6 11th EXALTATION
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.88 0:34.88
R5 7th ZA ZA GABOR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.93 0:34.93
R1 6th BINGWA
T : G SWANN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.95 0:34.95
R1 8th POWERBALL
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.02 0:35.02
R6 5th CALLSIGN MAV
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.04 0:35.04
R9 5th ON SHOW
T : JOHN BARY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.12 0:35.12
R1 7th HEE'S OUR SECRET
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.14 0:35.14
R5 11th SECRET ALLURE
T : MS L LATTA J : LEITH INNES
0:35.15 0:35.15
R9 10th STAR QUALITY
T : S WALSH J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.44 0:35.44
R9 8th SARDEEN
T : W MARSHMENT J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.60 0:35.60
R6 10th OUR ALLEY CAT
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.64 0:35.64
R3 4th GLORY DAYS
T : B THURLOW J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.69 0:35.69
R3 3rd SAMPSON
T : H W MATHEWS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.71 0:35.71
R9 9th FIANO
T : SYLVIA KAY J : R J MYERS
0:35.71 0:35.71
R3 5th KAMANDA LINCOLN
T : MS L LATTA J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:35.75 0:35.75
R1 9th SWISH AZ
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:35.96 0:35.96
R9 11th LEDGOWAN
T : MURRAY BLUE J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:36.05 0:36.05
R3 7th HANK MOODY
T : R BERGERSON J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.18 0:36.18
R8 2nd VANCOOGA
T : GAVIN SHARROCK J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:36.23 0:36.23
R3 6th DANCE CARD
T : L NOBLE J : R J MYERS
0:36.25 0:36.25
R8 1st JENNIFER ECCLES
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : JASON WADDELL
0:36.28 0:36.28
R3 8th TOMS
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.31 0:36.31
R8 4th KARALINO
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.71 0:36.71
R8 6th RUKITA
T : R BERGERSON J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:36.99 0:36.99
R8 3rd FEEL THE RUSH
T : K & A TYLER J : K WILLIAMS
0:37.11 0:37.11
R8 5th BERGAMOT
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.40 0:37.40
R9 12th KICK START
T : G VILE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:37.81 0:37.81
R8 8th PINEAPPLE GIRL
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:37.83 0:37.83
R8 12th ZIPITSWEETIE
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.02 0:38.02
R8 11th RUBY ROCKS
T : ROGER ALLEN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:38.42 0:38.42
R8 7th DESERT MIRAGE
T : CLAYTON CHIPPERFIELD J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:38.47 0:38.47
R8 10th UNLACED
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:38.49 0:38.49
R8 13th COMMUNIQUE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:38.58 0:38.58
R8 9th SHOWBEEL
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:38.71 0:38.71
R8 14th LOIRE
T : TONY PIKE J : VIN COLGAN
0:39.66 0:39.66
R8 15th SEVEN SEAS
T : TONY PIKE J : R J MYERS
0:40.75 0:40.75
R8 18th WHITE HIBISCUS
T : MARK FORBES J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:42.67 0:42.67

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SAMPSON (NZ) 9G
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) - MAGIC STAR (AUS) DANZERO (AUS)
J PARKES 55.5 H W MATHEWS 6
DAYTONA RED (NZ) 4G
SEBRING (AUS) - MOVE ON UP (AUS) IGLESIA (AUS)
M CAMERON 59.5 SHAUNE RITCHIE 5
ROCK ON (NZ) 4G
ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) - ST JESSIE (AUS) JETBALL (AUS)
J K RIDDELL 59.5 G VILE 9
JACKSSTAR (NZ) 4G
ZED (NZ) - STAR GUEST (NZ) PENTIRE (GB)
C E LAMMAS 59.5 G VILE 1
IFFWEDANCE (NZ) 4G
IFFRAAJ (GB) - MERRY DANCE (NZ) SOVIET STAR (USA)
J K RIDDELL 59.5 TRINA RIDDELL 10
SIR GUS (NZ) 3G
ZED (NZ) - IT'S ONLY ME (NZ) DEPUTY GOVERNOR (USA)
C W JOHNSON 54.0 KEVIN GRAY 10
SERPENT (NZ) 3G
CHINESE DRAGON (USA) - TWIZZLE (IRE) ARAZI (USA)
V A COLGAN 54.0 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 6
GUNS AT FIVE (NZ) 4G
DUELLED (AUS) - ACCIDENTALLYINLOVE (NZ) CAPE CROSS (IRE)
D J BROWNE 59.5 CHRIS WOOD 9
VIKJA KING (NZ) 4G
VIKING RULER (AUS) - LITHE (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
B R LAMMAS 58.5 G FREEMAN 12
MR CHARLIE (NZ) 4H
GOLAN (IRE) - TIMPANI (AUS) MAIZCAY (AUS)
L G INNES 58.0 STEPHEN MCKEE 6
VALHALLA (NZ) 4G
DANSKE (NZ) - POMPEII ROSE (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 57.0 J J & E RAYNER 5
KATY KEEN (NZ) 4M
ZORRO'S LAD (AUS) - TANGELO (NZ) EXPLODING PROSPECT (USA)
O P BOSSON 55.5 R S MANNING 13
RITZY LADY (NZ) 4M
ZABEEL (NZ) - EVER CLEVER (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
S KATSIDIS 55.5 R JAMES 3
RING OF FIRE (NZ) 4G
ANZIYAN (USA) - SETCHELL (NZ) WESTMINSTER (NZ)
L G INNES 57.0 DONNA & DEAN LOGAN 3
AEROFORCE ONE (AUS) 4G
MARSCAY (AUS) - MAURINE (NZ) HARBOR PRINCE (USA)
A CALDER 57.0 R JAMES 5
ARREVIDERCI (NZ) 4G
MCGINTY (NZ) - JELLYBEAN (NZ) LORD BALLINA (AUS)
H S TINSLEY 57.0 JEFF LYNDS 4
SUNRAY (NZ) 3C
ZABEEL (NZ) - LAMBERT MISS (NZ) DANZIG (USA)
N G HARRIS 52.0 P O'SULLIVAN 8
HAIL (NZ) 4G
STARK SOUTH (USA) - VALLEY COURT (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
N G HARRIS 57.0 RANGI BRUCE MARSH 1
FORFAR (NZ) 4M
WALLENDA (USA) - MAJESTIC ANGEL (NZ) IMPERIAL SEAL (GB)
N G HARRIS 54.5 P O'SULLIVAN 11
BIG HUSTLER (NZ) 4G
VIRGINIA PRIVATEER (USA) - BIG DEAL (NZ) SUGAR APPLE (GB)
M J WALKER 56.0 R PEAKE 7