Trentham Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 14th March 2020

6
15:15
(local)

Carfinance Wellington Guineas (G2)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN
NZD $100,000
1400m TURF DEAD
6
15:15
(local)
NZD $100,000
1400m DEAD

Carfinance Wellington Guineas (G2)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TRENTHAM - Saturday, 14th March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R7 6th MR UNIVERSE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:32.76 0:32.76
R7 4th SWEEPSTAKE
T : M BRESLIN J : R J MYERS
0:32.78 0:32.78
R4 1st COVENTINA BAY
T : R PATTERSON J : R J MYERS
0:32.89 0:32.89
R4 3rd LINCOLN HILLS
T : MS L LATTA J : LEITH INNES
0:32.93 0:32.93
R4 5th CREDIT MANAGER
T : KEVIN GRAY J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:32.94 0:32.94
R7 1st ENZO'S LAD
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : JASON WADDELL
0:32.96 0:32.96
R2 1st WICKET MAIDEN
T : JOHN BARY J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:33.00 0:33.00
R2 4th PASSIONE
T : MS L LATTA J : R J MYERS
0:33.04 0:33.04
R7 5th SENSEI
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:33.13 0:33.13
R2 3rd SACRED COMMAND
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.19 0:33.19
R7 2nd WEKAFORCE
T : TERRI RAE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.20 0:33.20
R4 2nd LADY KARTEL
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.22 0:33.22
R4 4th SIR NATE
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:33.36 0:33.36
R7 3rd SANTA CATARINA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.43 0:33.43
R7 7th SHADOWS CAST
T : M OULAGHAN J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:33.46 0:33.46
R2 2nd AMOSIA
T : MS L LATTA J : KOZZI ASANO
0:33.48 0:33.48
R4 6th ATLANTA PEACH
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.57 0:33.57
R2 5th BOOMER HILL
T : STEVEN COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.66 0:33.66
R6 2nd LEVANTE
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.68 0:33.68
R2 7th ARANCIA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.70 0:33.70
R4 8th THE RIPPA
T : MS L LATTA J : KOZZI ASANO
0:33.74 0:33.74
R1 1st CREATIVE GENIUS
T : STEVEN COLE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.98 0:33.98
R1 2nd STAR TSAR
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.99 0:33.99
R2 6th OPALESCENCE
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.04 0:34.04
R9 1st BRUNO MAGILE
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : JASON WADDELL
0:34.10 0:34.10
R5 8th DARK PRINCESS
T : JEFF LYNDS J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.15 0:34.15
R9 4th LADY BYRON
T : DANNY FRYE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.20 0:34.20
R6 1st MY GOLD BRACELET
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.22 0:34.22
R6 7th BELLA MENTE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.23 0:34.23
R5 3rd ARIDITY
T : R PATTERSON J : LEAH HEMI
0:34.25 0:34.25
R6 3rd LIGHTNING JACK
T : K & A TYLER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.38 0:34.38
R7 9th AMASTAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.38 0:34.38
R1 4th MEHRTENS
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.39 0:34.39
R9 2nd SEMPER MAGICO
T : M OULAGHAN J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:34.39 0:34.39
R7 8th WHAT A SMASHER
T : KEVIN GRAY J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.43 0:34.43
R1 5th THAT'S INCRANIBULL
T : EMMA DAVIES J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.45 0:34.45
R2 8th A BOX OF TRICKS
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.50 0:34.50
R5 4th VEE CECE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.51 0:34.51
R9 6th OUTTHEGATE
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.52 0:34.52
R4 7th TAVIS COURT
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.55 0:34.55
R5 10th MISS SENTIMENTAL
T : MS L LATTA J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.55 0:34.55
R3 2nd TE AKAU CALIBURN
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.58 0:34.58
R5 2nd YEARN
T : MS K FURSDON J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.60 0:34.60
R9 7th SATIN BELT
T : KEVIN GRAY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.61 0:34.61
R5 5th CRAFTY JESS
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.62 0:34.62
R9 3rd HOT SPRING PROJECT
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.62 0:34.62
R1 3rd VERY APPEALING
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.63 0:34.63
R5 9th JESSIEGEE
T : M BRESLIN J : R J MYERS
0:34.66 0:34.66
R5 1st TINKALICIOUS
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.67 0:34.67
R6 4th STAR OF BOMBAY
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : R J MYERS
0:34.74 0:34.74
R5 6th SINARAHMA
T : A SHARROCK J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.75 0:34.75
R6 8th LILIKOI
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.75 0:34.75
R3 1st SERGEANT BLAST
T : S LENNOX J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.77 0:34.77
R6 9th TAVIRA
T : KEVIN GRAY J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.83 0:34.83
R6 6th WOODCOTE LASS
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.86 0:34.86
R6 11th EXALTATION
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.88 0:34.88
R5 7th ZA ZA GABOR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.93 0:34.93
R1 6th BINGWA
T : G SWANN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.95 0:34.95
R1 8th POWERBALL
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.02 0:35.02
R6 5th CALLSIGN MAV
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.04 0:35.04
R9 5th ON SHOW
T : JOHN BARY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.12 0:35.12
R1 7th HEE'S OUR SECRET
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.14 0:35.14
R5 11th SECRET ALLURE
T : MS L LATTA J : LEITH INNES
0:35.15 0:35.15
R9 10th STAR QUALITY
T : S WALSH J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.44 0:35.44
R9 8th SARDEEN
T : W MARSHMENT J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.60 0:35.60
R6 10th OUR ALLEY CAT
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.64 0:35.64
R3 4th GLORY DAYS
T : B THURLOW J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.69 0:35.69
R3 3rd SAMPSON
T : H W MATHEWS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.71 0:35.71
R9 9th FIANO
T : SYLVIA KAY J : R J MYERS
0:35.71 0:35.71
R3 5th KAMANDA LINCOLN
T : MS L LATTA J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:35.75 0:35.75
R1 9th SWISH AZ
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:35.96 0:35.96
R9 11th LEDGOWAN
T : MURRAY BLUE J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:36.05 0:36.05
R3 7th HANK MOODY
T : R BERGERSON J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.18 0:36.18
R8 2nd VANCOOGA
T : GAVIN SHARROCK J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:36.23 0:36.23
R3 6th DANCE CARD
T : L NOBLE J : R J MYERS
0:36.25 0:36.25
R8 1st JENNIFER ECCLES
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : JASON WADDELL
0:36.28 0:36.28
R3 8th TOMS
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.31 0:36.31
R8 4th KARALINO
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.71 0:36.71
R8 6th RUKITA
T : R BERGERSON J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:36.99 0:36.99
R8 3rd FEEL THE RUSH
T : K & A TYLER J : K WILLIAMS
0:37.11 0:37.11
R8 5th BERGAMOT
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.40 0:37.40
R9 12th KICK START
T : G VILE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:37.81 0:37.81
R8 8th PINEAPPLE GIRL
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:37.83 0:37.83
R8 12th ZIPITSWEETIE
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.02 0:38.02
R8 11th RUBY ROCKS
T : ROGER ALLEN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:38.42 0:38.42
R8 7th DESERT MIRAGE
T : CLAYTON CHIPPERFIELD J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:38.47 0:38.47
R8 10th UNLACED
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:38.49 0:38.49
R8 13th COMMUNIQUE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:38.58 0:38.58
R8 9th SHOWBEEL
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:38.71 0:38.71
R8 14th LOIRE
T : TONY PIKE J : VIN COLGAN
0:39.66 0:39.66
R8 15th SEVEN SEAS
T : TONY PIKE J : R J MYERS
0:40.75 0:40.75
R8 18th WHITE HIBISCUS
T : MARK FORBES J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:42.67 0:42.67

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
EMILY MARGARET (NZ) 3F
PINS (AUS) - SEVEN SCHILLINGS (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
R J HANNAM 54.5 K H HUGHES 5
SCOTT BASE (NZ) 3G
DALGHAR (FR) - EXTRA CELESTIAL (AUS) DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
V A COLGAN 56.5 JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD 3
SARACINO (NZ) 3G
PER INCANTO (USA) - BELLA DANIELA (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
L J ALLPRESS 56.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 4
THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (NZ) 3G
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - L'ARTISTE (AUS) PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA)
L C TILEY 56.5 N W TILEY 8
VESPA (NZ) 3C
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - MISS AVALON (IRE) FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)
M R DU PLESSIS 56.5 JOHNO BENNER 3
JOYFUL PARK (NZ) 3C
THORN PARK (AUS) - DOSH (NZ) DANSKE (NZ)
R HUTCHINGS 56.5 TONY PIKE & MARK DONOGHUE 3
NEO (NZ) 3G
ONE COOL CAT (USA) - VICKY (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
O P BOSSON 56.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 12
PRESIDENT LINCOLN (NZ) 3G
O'REILLY (NZ) - PINOT GRIS (NZ) PENTIRE (GB)
KELLY MC CULLOCH 56.0 L LATTA 5
BARSIDE (NZ) 3G
TOBOUGG (IRE) - CHITA RIVERA (NZ) CASUAL LIES (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 56.0 TRENT BUSUTTIN 8
KEYORA (NZ) 3G
BACHELOR DUKE (USA) - FAIRY LIGHTS (IRE) FAIRY KING (USA)
H S TINSLEY 56.0 J R WHEELER 5
SKIRMISH (NZ) 3F
LE BEC FIN (NZ) - JOLLIFY (NZ) KINGDOM BAY (NZ)
R J HANNAM 54.5 A BULL 14
RIOS (NZ) 3C
HUSSONET (USA) - GUSSY GODIVA (NZ) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
D M WALSH 56.0 M BAKER 7
JOKERS WILD (NZ) 3C
BLACK MINNALOUSHE (USA) - MISS RORY (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
M T COLEMAN 56.0 MIKE MORONEY & DEAN MELTON 2
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - GRAND ECHEZEAUX (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
M J WALKER 56.0 MARK WALKER 4
HAPPEE OWNER (NZ) 3G
TOWKAY (AUS) - MAKE UP (NZ) TAKE YOUR PARTNER (AUS)
L G INNES 55.5 M BAKER 8
KAINUI BELLE (NZ) 3F
KASHANI (USA) - LADY UKIAH (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
N G HARRIS 54.5 VANESSA & WAYNE HILLIS 8
SPARKLING STAR (AUS) 3G
DEFECTING DANCER (GB) - SURPRISE BOX (AUS) DAUMIER (AUS)
L C TILEY 56.0 N W TILEY 5
I ROCK MY WORLD (AUS) 3G
KING'S THEATRE (IRE) - MATINS (USA) SEATTLE SLEW (USA)
D G BRADLEY 56.0 MICHAEL MORONEY & ANDREW CLARKEN 2
SPRING RAIN (NZ) 3F
CENTAINE (AUS) - PEARL DRAGON (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
V A COLGAN 54.5 R JAMES 14