Trentham Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 14th March 2020

8
16:25
(local)

Al Basti Equiworld N.Z. Oaks (G1)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN
NZD $400,000
2400m TURF DEAD
8
16:25
(local)
NZD $400,000
2400m DEAD

Al Basti Equiworld N.Z. Oaks (G1)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TRENTHAM - Saturday, 14th March 2020

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R7 6th MR UNIVERSE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:32.76 0:32.76
R7 4th SWEEPSTAKE
T : M BRESLIN J : R J MYERS
0:32.78 0:32.78
R4 1st COVENTINA BAY
T : R PATTERSON J : R J MYERS
0:32.89 0:32.89
R4 3rd LINCOLN HILLS
T : MS L LATTA J : LEITH INNES
0:32.93 0:32.93
R4 5th CREDIT MANAGER
T : KEVIN GRAY J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:32.94 0:32.94
R7 1st ENZO'S LAD
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : JASON WADDELL
0:32.96 0:32.96
R2 1st WICKET MAIDEN
T : JOHN BARY J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:33.00 0:33.00
R2 4th PASSIONE
T : MS L LATTA J : R J MYERS
0:33.04 0:33.04
R7 5th SENSEI
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:33.13 0:33.13
R2 3rd SACRED COMMAND
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.19 0:33.19
R7 2nd WEKAFORCE
T : TERRI RAE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.20 0:33.20
R4 2nd LADY KARTEL
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:33.22 0:33.22
R4 4th SIR NATE
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:33.36 0:33.36
R7 3rd SANTA CATARINA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:33.43 0:33.43
R7 7th SHADOWS CAST
T : M OULAGHAN J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:33.46 0:33.46
R2 2nd AMOSIA
T : MS L LATTA J : KOZZI ASANO
0:33.48 0:33.48
R4 6th ATLANTA PEACH
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:33.57 0:33.57
R2 5th BOOMER HILL
T : STEVEN COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.66 0:33.66
R6 2nd LEVANTE
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.68 0:33.68
R2 7th ARANCIA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.70 0:33.70
R4 8th THE RIPPA
T : MS L LATTA J : KOZZI ASANO
0:33.74 0:33.74
R1 1st CREATIVE GENIUS
T : STEVEN COLE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.98 0:33.98
R1 2nd STAR TSAR
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.99 0:33.99
R2 6th OPALESCENCE
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.04 0:34.04
R9 1st BRUNO MAGILE
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : JASON WADDELL
0:34.10 0:34.10
R5 8th DARK PRINCESS
T : JEFF LYNDS J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.15 0:34.15
R9 4th LADY BYRON
T : DANNY FRYE J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.20 0:34.20
R6 1st GOLD BRACELET
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.22 0:34.22
R6 7th BELLA MENTE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.23 0:34.23
R5 3rd ARIDITY
T : R PATTERSON J : LEAH HEMI
0:34.25 0:34.25
R7 9th AMASTAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:34.38 0:34.38
R6 3rd LIGHTNING JACK
T : K & A TYLER J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.38 0:34.38
R9 2nd SEMPER MAGICO
T : M OULAGHAN J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:34.39 0:34.39
R1 4th MEHRTENS
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.39 0:34.39
R7 8th WHAT A SMASHER
T : KEVIN GRAY J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.43 0:34.43
R1 5th THAT'S INCRANIBULL
T : EMMA DAVIES J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.45 0:34.45
R2 8th A BOX OF TRICKS
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:34.50 0:34.50
R5 4th VEE CECE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.51 0:34.51
R9 6th OUTTHEGATE
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.52 0:34.52
R5 10th SENTIMENTAL MISS
T : MS L LATTA J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.55 0:34.55
R4 7th TAVIS COURT
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.55 0:34.55
R3 2nd TE AKAU CALIBURN
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.58 0:34.58
R5 2nd YEARN
T : MS K FURSDON J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.60 0:34.60
R9 7th SATIN BELT
T : KEVIN GRAY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.61 0:34.61
R5 5th CRAFTY JESS
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.62 0:34.62
R9 3rd HOT SPRING PROJECT
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:34.62 0:34.62
R1 3rd VERY APPEALING
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.63 0:34.63
R5 9th JESSIEGEE
T : M BRESLIN J : R J MYERS
0:34.66 0:34.66
R5 1st TINKALICIOUS
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.67 0:34.67
R6 4th STAR OF BOMBAY
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : R J MYERS
0:34.74 0:34.74
R6 8th LILIKOI
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:34.75 0:34.75
R5 6th SINARAHMA
T : A SHARROCK J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.75 0:34.75
R3 1st SERGEANT BLAST
T : S LENNOX J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.77 0:34.77
R6 9th TAVIRA
T : KEVIN GRAY J : VIN COLGAN
0:34.83 0:34.83
R6 6th WOODCOTE LASS
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.86 0:34.86
R6 11th EXALTATION
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:34.88 0:34.88
R5 7th ZA ZA GABOR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.93 0:34.93
R1 6th BINGWA
T : G SWANN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.95 0:34.95
R1 8th POWERBALL
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.02 0:35.02
R6 5th CALLSIGN MAV
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.04 0:35.04
R9 5th ON SHOW
T : JOHN BARY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.12 0:35.12
R1 7th HEE'S OUR SECRET
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.14 0:35.14
R5 11th SECRET ALLURE
T : MS L LATTA J : LEITH INNES
0:35.15 0:35.15
R9 10th STAR QUALITY
T : S WALSH J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.44 0:35.44
R9 8th SARDEEN
T : W MARSHMENT J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.60 0:35.60
R6 10th OUR ALLEY CAT
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.64 0:35.64
R3 4th GLORY DAYS
T : B THURLOW J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.69 0:35.69
R3 3rd SAMPSON
T : H W MATHEWS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.71 0:35.71
R9 9th FIANO
T : SYLVIA KAY J : R J MYERS
0:35.71 0:35.71
R3 5th KAMANDA LINCOLN
T : MS L LATTA J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:35.75 0:35.75
R1 9th SWISH AZ
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:35.96 0:35.96
R9 11th LEDGOWAN
T : MURRAY BLUE J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:36.05 0:36.05
R3 7th HANK MOODY
T : R BERGERSON J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.18 0:36.18
R8 2nd VANCOOGA
T : GAVIN SHARROCK J : HOLLY ANDREW
0:36.23 0:36.23
R3 6th DANCE CARD
T : L NOBLE J : R J MYERS
0:36.25 0:36.25
R8 1st JENNIFER ECCLES
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE J : JASON WADDELL
0:36.28 0:36.28
R3 8th TOMS
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.31 0:36.31
R8 4th KARALINO
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.71 0:36.71
R8 6th RUKITA
T : R BERGERSON J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:36.99 0:36.99
R8 3rd FEEL THE RUSH
T : K & A TYLER J : K WILLIAMS
0:37.11 0:37.11
R8 5th BERGAMOT
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.40 0:37.40
R9 12th KICK START
T : G VILE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:37.81 0:37.81
R8 8th PINEAPPLE GIRL
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MICHAEL COLEMAN
0:37.83 0:37.83
R8 12th ZIPITSWEETIE
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.02 0:38.02
R8 11th RUBY ROCKS
T : ROGER ALLEN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:38.42 0:38.42
R8 7th DESERT MIRAGE
T : CLAYTON CHIPPERFIELD J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:38.47 0:38.47
R8 10th UNLACED
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:38.49 0:38.49
R8 13th COMMUNIQUE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:38.58 0:38.58
R8 9th SHOWBEEL
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:38.71 0:38.71
R8 14th LOIRE
T : TONY PIKE J : VIN COLGAN
0:39.66 0:39.66
R8 15th SEVEN SEAS
T : TONY PIKE J : R J MYERS
0:40.75 0:40.75
R8 18th WHITE HIBISCUS
T : MARK FORBES J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:42.67 0:42.67

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SENTIMENTAL MISS (NZ) 3F
RELIABLE MAN (GB) - NOSTALGIC (AUS) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
L J ALLPRESS 56.5 L LATTA 2
SAVVY COUP (NZ) 3F
SAVABEEL (AUS) - EUDORA (NZ) PINS (AUS)
C W JOHNSON 56.5 MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN 12
BONNEVAL (NZ) 3F
MAKFI (GB) - IMPOSINGLY (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
M CAMERON 56.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 10
FANATIC (NZ) 3F
SHOCKING (AUS) - KOMPLETE KLASS (NZ) GROOM DANCER (USA)
M HILLS 56.5 GRAEME SANDERS 15
SAVARIA (NZ) 3F
SAVABEEL (AUS) - AMATHEA (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
H S TINSLEY 56.5 R BERGERSON 1
MISS MOSSMAN (NZ) 3F
MOSSMAN (AUS) - DANE PROMISE (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
J PARKES 56.5 JOHN SARGENT & HAYDEN ALLEN 4
MORE THAN SACRED (AUS) 3F
MORE THAN READY (USA) - DANALAGA (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
L G INNES 56.5 TONY PIKE & MARK DONOGHUE 14
MISS ARTISTIC (NZ) 3F
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - ARTLESS (AUS) DAHAR (USA)
M T COLEMAN 56.5 SHAUNE RITCHIE 2
MIDNIGHT OIL (NZ) 3F
KEEPER (AUS) - GILDED LIGHT (AUS) GILDED TIME (USA)
R J MYERS 56.0 P DUNCAN 3
KEEP THE PEACE (NZ) 3F
KEEPER (AUS) - PEACE OF MIND (NZ) WILD RAMPAGE (AUS)
O P BOSSON 56.0 SHAUNE RITCHIE 15
JUNGLE ROCKET (NZ) 3F
JUNGLE POCKET (JPN) - GU LI (NZ) LAST TYCOON (GB)
J B MCDONALD 56.0 JEFF MCVEAN 8
BOUNDLESS (NZ) 3F
VAN NISTELROOY (USA) - NOTHING LESS (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
H S TINSLEY 56.0 STEPHEN MCKEE 13
PRINCESS COUP (AUS) 3F
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - STONEYFELL ROAD (AUS) SOVEREIGN RED (NZ)
O P BOSSON 56.0 MARK WALKER 13
LEGS (NZ) 3F
PINS (AUS) - RIVER CENTURY (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
DAVID WALKER 56.0 KEVIN GRAY 2
JUSTA TAD (NZ) 3F
ISTIDAAD (USA) - INFINITY (NZ) MARKELLA (FR)
V A COLGAN 56.0 RUDY LIEFTING 13
WHARITE PRINCESS (NZ) 3F
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS (NZ) - REGAL VISIT (NZ) VICE REGAL (NZ)
B S HERD 56.0 L LATTA 5
BRAMBLE ROSE (NZ) 3F
SHINKO KING (IRE) - IMAGES (NZ) GLEAM MACHINE (USA)
O P BOSSON 56.0 MARK TODD 15
VAPOUR TRAIL (NZ) 3F
JETBALL (AUS) - DEVIL'S LAIR (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
S SEAMER 56.0 D LOGAN 3
TAPILDO (NZ) 3F
RHYTHM (USA) - EMULATE (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
M R DU PLESSIS 56.0 SHEILA LAXON 12
SHE'S COUNTRY (NZ) 3F
KENFAIR (NZ) - CROSS COUNTRY (USA) BEN FAB (USA)
O P BOSSON 56.0 B WALLACE 1