Trentham Results (Race 5)

Saturday, 15th January 2022

5
15:05
(local)

Dixon & Dunlop Anniversary Hcp (G3)

WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN
NZD $80,000
1600m TURF DEAD
5
15:05
(local)
NZD $80,000
1600m DEAD

Dixon & Dunlop Anniversary Hcp (G3)

WT: 53.0kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TRENTHAM - Saturday, 15th January 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R8 2nd ROCH 'N' HORSE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:31.81 0:31.81
R8 1st LEVANTE
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:32.04 0:32.04
R8 5th ENTRIVIERE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : M MCNAB
0:32.04 0:32.04
R3 1st HANALEI
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : M MCNAB
0:32.28 0:32.28
R5 1st BANKERS CHOICE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:32.36 0:32.36
R8 4th CAN I GET AN AMEN
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:32.39 0:32.39
R8 3rd MASCARPONE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:32.40 0:32.40
R8 6th LIVE DRAMA
T : L W ROBINSON J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:32.41 0:32.41
R8 7th PACKING ROCKSTAR
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : LEITH INNES
0:32.65 0:32.65
R5 2nd COVENTINA BAY
T : R PATTERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:32.67 0:32.67
R8 8th EPTIMUM
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:32.81 0:32.81
R1 3rd CONTRIBUTE
T : R PATTERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:32.91 0:32.91
R2 2nd TAVATTACK
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:33.06 0:33.06
R3 2nd CHARMARIO
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.07 0:33.07
R1 5th RAFFLE
T : M BRESLIN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.33 0:33.33
R3 3rd ZAHER
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.36 0:33.36
R1 7th SHEZZACATCH
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : M MCNAB
0:33.37 0:33.37
R1 8th FINAL SAVINGS
T : J F PARSONS J : LEAH HEMI
0:33.37 0:33.37
R5 6th RED HUSSAR
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:33.37 0:33.37
R2 3rd ADANNAYA
T : L W ROBINSON J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:33.40 0:33.40
R2 10th JUSTASKPERCY
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:33.41 0:33.41
R2 4th PRECISION SHOOTER
T : MATTHEW DIXON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:33.43 0:33.43
R5 3rd GERMANICUS
T : DANICA GUY J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:33.43 0:33.43
R1 2nd JEWEL OF PATCH
T : HENRY GILLIES J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:33.48 0:33.48
R1 1st OUR ECHO
T : DANNY FRYE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:33.51 0:33.51
R3 4th KANA
T : PETER DIDHAM J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:33.52 0:33.52
R1 4th I AM A ROCK
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:33.52 0:33.52
R7 1st WAISAKE
T : A SHARROCK J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.61 0:33.61
R2 5th MATT CAIN
T : FRED PRATT J : M K HUDSON
0:33.61 0:33.61
R2 9th SANIBEL
T : SHANE BROWN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:33.61 0:33.61
R2 7th SEA MONARCH
T : M BRESLIN J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:33.65 0:33.65
R6 1st SHAMUS
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:33.66 0:33.66
R1 6th BOLD MAC
T : COLIN CROMARTY J : SARAH MACNAB
0:33.71 0:33.71
R2 12th LILHOOVESGOTMOVES
T : BRYCE REVELL J : LEITH INNES
0:33.77 0:33.77
R5 7th PEP TORQUE
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:33.80 0:33.80
R2 1st COTE DE BEAUNE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.81 0:33.81
R2 11th BRITISH ROYALTY
T : PETER DIDHAM J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:33.84 0:33.84
R2 8th WICKET MAIDEN
T : JOHN BARY J : MADAN SINGH
0:33.85 0:33.85
R4 1st HINEPARA
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:33.86 0:33.86
R5 4th PROVIDENCEPROVIDES
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:33.88 0:33.88
R5 5th TIME TO CELEBRATE
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.92 0:33.92
R5 8th NOD OF THE HEAD
T : MS L LATTA J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.96 0:33.96
R2 6th MAGNESS
T : NICOLA MARSHALL J : C DELL
0:33.96 0:33.96
R1 9th KEEN TO RUN
T : I ADAMS J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:34.01 0:34.01
R7 4th AQUAOIR
T : CODY COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.04 0:34.04
R4 4th RANGITATA
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.08 0:34.08
R9 1st SAMIAM SEUSSIE
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:34.09 0:34.09
R8 9th OCEAN POINT
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.13 0:34.13
R8 10th TAVI MAC
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:34.15 0:34.15
R7 5th SHERWOOD FOREST
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:34.20 0:34.20
R7 2nd HOUSE OF CARTIER
T : PETER DIDHAM J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.22 0:34.22
R4 5th INMYSHADOW
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : M K HUDSON
0:34.29 0:34.29
R3 5th MISS BONNY ROSE
T : TONY ALLAN J : TONY ALLAN
0:34.34 0:34.34
R6 6th BEAN A PLEASURE
T : G VILE J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:34.36 0:34.36
R6 7th BLISSFUL BELLE
T : JOHN BARY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.38 0:34.38
R4 8th PLATINUM RAPPER
T : MS L LATTA J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.39 0:34.39
R6 2nd PAREANUI BAY
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:34.44 0:34.44
R7 3rd MOHAKA
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:34.48 0:34.48
R4 7th AQUATTACK
T : DANNY FRYE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.50 0:34.50
R6 5th THIRD TIME ROUND
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.56 0:34.56
R7 7th CAMINO ROCOSO
T : J F PARSONS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.56 0:34.56
R3 6th KNICKERLESS
T : MS L LATTA J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.61 0:34.61
R4 2nd SCUTAR
T : S J WILSON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.61 0:34.61
R6 9th CAVANI
T : PETER DIDHAM J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.66 0:34.66
R4 6th TORQUE TIME
T : EMMA DAVIES J : R H SCHOFER
0:34.70 0:34.70
R6 4th WAIRAU COVE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.80 0:34.80
R4 3rd HE NO OPILIO
T : CHRIS RAUHIHI J : M MCNAB
0:34.80 0:34.80
R9 3rd PUTORINO
T : R BERGERSON J : R H SCHOFER
0:34.82 0:34.82
R7 6th SKYPHYTA
T : P GOODWIN J : M K HUDSON
0:34.84 0:34.84
R5 9th LONDON BOUND
T : TONY PIKE J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.85 0:34.85
R6 3rd SASSY MERLOT
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.95 0:34.95
R6 8th HABANA
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.02 0:35.02
R9 2nd SHEZABELTER
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : C DELL
0:35.05 0:35.05
R4 10th JANE O'
T : I KELLY J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.08 0:35.08
R7 8th HYPNOS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : LEITH INNES
0:35.08 0:35.08
R4 9th LORD ESPERANZA
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.23 0:35.23
R7 9th ON THE ROCKS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.88 0:35.88
R3 7th AMANTE CARA
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.90 0:35.90
R6 10th SHEPHERD'S DELIGHT
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.90 0:35.90
R9 5th HOROPITO
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:36.07 0:36.07
R9 4th MONZA
T : DANICA GUY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.19 0:36.19
R9 10th ARJAYBEE
T : D & C BOTHWELL J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.25 0:36.25
R7 10th HUNTA PENCE
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.25 0:36.25
R9 6th MORMAIRE
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.52 0:36.52
R4 11th BEAR GRYLS
T : BARRY COXHEAD J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:36.62 0:36.62
R9 7th POWER 'N' GLORY
T : G VILE J : MADAN SINGH
0:36.88 0:36.88
R9 11th HERMES
T : MS K BUTTIMORE J : TONY ALLAN
0:36.88 0:36.88
R9 12th DEDOJE
T : M BRESLIN J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:37.35 0:37.35
R9 9th BRING IT ON
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:37.48 0:37.48
R9 14th EZDARA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:37.49 0:37.49
R9 8th SUGAH SWEET
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.76 0:37.76
R9 13th SHENANIGANS
T : SHANE BROWN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:37.97 0:37.97

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SUPER STRIKE (NZ) 4G
SUPER EASY (NZ) - SOUTHERN TOUCH (NZ) STARK SOUTH (USA)
A CALDER 53.0 RICHARD COLLETT 6
GERMANICUS (NZ) 4G
RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) - ST GERMAINE (NZ) KEEPER (AUS)
MICHAEL DEE 55.0 DANICA GUY 9
SUPERA (NZ) 4M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - SOPRA TUTTO (NZ) VAN NISTELROOY (USA)
R J MYERS 53.0 KEN & BEV KELSO 1
WAIT A SEC (NZ) 7G
POSTPONED (USA) - SECURITY (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
J L WADDELL 58.0 GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN 4
SEIZE THE MOMENT (NZ) 6G
PINS (AUS) - DANCING MISTRESS (NZ) MASTERCLASS (USA)
M CAMERON 55.0 STEPHEN MARSH 8
MABEEL (NZ) 5G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - MA (NZ) CAPE CROSS (IRE)
S C SPRATT 53.5 TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG 8
ABIDEWITHME (NZ) 4M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CRIMSON (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M CAMERON 53.0 JASON BRIDGMAN 14
GLAD (NZ) 4M
PINS (AUS) - MCHAPPY (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
M CAMERON 53.0 JASON BRIDGMAN 8
FAIRWAY WISH (NZ) 5G
SANDTRAP (USA) - MENTA VERDE (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 53.0 K ZIMMERMAN 14
ROXON (NZ) 6M
POSTPONED (USA) - DELIGHTFUL (NZ) OMNICORP (NZ)
MICHELLE PAYNE 52.5 LIONEL GREIG 1
BARINKA (NZ) 5M
SHINKO KING (IRE) - HAY BARLU (NZ) HEY BABA RIBA (NZ)
M R DU PLESSIS 53.5 K ZIMMERMAN 3
STRIKER (NZ) 4M
VAN NISTELROOY (USA) - CALVINIA (AUS) VARICK (USA)
L G INNES 52.5 STEPHEN MCKEE 7
FISCAL MADNESS (NZ) 6G
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - BELLE NUITE (NZ) BALMERINO (NZ)
L G INNES 59.0 J G SARGENT 1
SIR SLICK (NZ) 5G
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - OUR MISS OPERA (NZ) PARIS OPERA (AUS)
B S HERD 58.0 G NICHOLSON 3
KING OF ASHFORD (NZ) 5G
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS (NZ) - ZENA'S WISH (NZ) SUPER GRAY (USA)
D G BRADLEY 53.5 K ZIMMERMAN 6
ELENDIL (NZ) 5G
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS (NZ) - JUST A FALLACY (NZ) MR. INNOCENT (AUS)
B S HERD 53.5 P L MCKENZIE 6
TONIC (NZ) 4M
BLUES TRAVELLER (IRE) - SENT TO WAR (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
L G INNES 53.0 P O'SULLIVAN 5
BLACKROCK COLLEGE (NZ) 4M
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - MARSCADE (NZ) ST. HILARION (USA)
M J WALKER 52.0 J R WHEELER 1
BURTON (NZ) 5G
PERSONAL ESCORT (USA) - MINSHU (NZ) TOM'S SHU (USA)
N G HARRIS 53.5 BRIAN & SHANE ANDERTON 6
ANDRELLA (AUS) 4M
DEHERE (USA) - MOON VISION (AUS) AHONOORA (GB)
M R DU PLESSIS 52.5 SHEILA LAXON 3