Trentham Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 15th January 2022

6
15:40
(local)

Life Direct Wellington Guineas (G2)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN
NZD $110,000
1400m TURF DEAD
6
15:40
(local)
NZD $110,000
1400m DEAD

Life Direct Wellington Guineas (G2)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TRENTHAM - Saturday, 15th January 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R8 2nd ROCH 'N' HORSE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:31.81 0:31.81
R8 1st LEVANTE
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:32.04 0:32.04
R8 5th ENTRIVIERE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : M MCNAB
0:32.04 0:32.04
R3 1st HANALEI
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : M MCNAB
0:32.28 0:32.28
R5 1st BANKERS CHOICE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:32.36 0:32.36
R8 4th CAN I GET AN AMEN
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:32.39 0:32.39
R8 3rd MASCARPONE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:32.40 0:32.40
R8 6th LIVE DRAMA
T : L W ROBINSON J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:32.41 0:32.41
R8 7th PACKING ROCKSTAR
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : LEITH INNES
0:32.65 0:32.65
R5 2nd COVENTINA BAY
T : R PATTERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:32.67 0:32.67
R8 8th EPTIMUM
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:32.81 0:32.81
R1 3rd CONTRIBUTE
T : R PATTERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:32.91 0:32.91
R2 2nd TAVATTACK
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:33.06 0:33.06
R3 2nd CHARMARIO
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.07 0:33.07
R1 5th RAFFLE
T : M BRESLIN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.33 0:33.33
R3 3rd ZAHER
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.36 0:33.36
R1 8th FINAL SAVINGS
T : J F PARSONS J : LEAH HEMI
0:33.37 0:33.37
R5 6th RED HUSSAR
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:33.37 0:33.37
R1 7th SHEZZACATCH
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : M MCNAB
0:33.37 0:33.37
R2 3rd ADANNAYA
T : L W ROBINSON J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:33.40 0:33.40
R2 10th JUSTASKPERCY
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:33.41 0:33.41
R2 4th PRECISION SHOOTER
T : MATTHEW DIXON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:33.43 0:33.43
R5 3rd GERMANICUS
T : DANICA GUY J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:33.43 0:33.43
R1 2nd JEWEL OF PATCH
T : HENRY GILLIES J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:33.48 0:33.48
R1 1st OUR ECHO
T : DANNY FRYE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:33.51 0:33.51
R3 4th KANA
T : PETER DIDHAM J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:33.52 0:33.52
R1 4th I AM A ROCK
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:33.52 0:33.52
R7 1st WAISAKE
T : A SHARROCK J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.61 0:33.61
R2 5th MATT CAIN
T : FRED PRATT J : M K HUDSON
0:33.61 0:33.61
R2 9th SANIBEL
T : SHANE BROWN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:33.61 0:33.61
R2 7th SEA MONARCH
T : M BRESLIN J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:33.65 0:33.65
R6 1st SHAMUS
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:33.66 0:33.66
R1 6th BOLD MAC
T : COLIN CROMARTY J : SARAH MACNAB
0:33.71 0:33.71
R2 12th LILHOOVESGOTMOVES
T : BRYCE REVELL J : LEITH INNES
0:33.77 0:33.77
R5 7th PEP TORQUE
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:33.80 0:33.80
R2 1st COTE DE BEAUNE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.81 0:33.81
R2 11th BRITISH ROYALTY
T : PETER DIDHAM J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:33.84 0:33.84
R2 8th WICKET MAIDEN
T : JOHN BARY J : MADAN SINGH
0:33.85 0:33.85
R4 1st HINEPARA
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:33.86 0:33.86
R5 4th PROVIDENCEPROVIDES
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:33.88 0:33.88
R5 5th TIME TO CELEBRATE
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.92 0:33.92
R2 6th MAGNESS
T : NICOLA MARSHALL J : C DELL
0:33.96 0:33.96
R5 8th NOD OF THE HEAD
T : MS L LATTA J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:33.96 0:33.96
R1 9th KEEN TO RUN
T : I ADAMS J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:34.01 0:34.01
R7 4th AQUAOIR
T : CODY COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.04 0:34.04
R4 4th RANGITATA
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.08 0:34.08
R9 1st SAMIAM SEUSSIE
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:34.09 0:34.09
R8 9th OCEAN POINT
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.13 0:34.13
R8 10th TAVI MAC
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:34.15 0:34.15
R7 5th SHERWOOD FOREST
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:34.20 0:34.20
R7 2nd HOUSE OF CARTIER
T : PETER DIDHAM J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.22 0:34.22
R4 5th INMYSHADOW
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : M K HUDSON
0:34.29 0:34.29
R3 5th MISS BONNY ROSE
T : TONY ALLAN J : TONY ALLAN
0:34.34 0:34.34
R6 6th BEAN A PLEASURE
T : G VILE J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:34.36 0:34.36
R6 7th BLISSFUL BELLE
T : JOHN BARY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.38 0:34.38
R4 8th PLATINUM RAPPER
T : MS L LATTA J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.39 0:34.39
R6 2nd PAREANUI BAY
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:34.44 0:34.44
R7 3rd MOHAKA
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:34.48 0:34.48
R4 7th AQUATTACK
T : DANNY FRYE J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.50 0:34.50
R7 7th CAMINO ROCOSO
T : J F PARSONS J : A COMIGNAGHI
0:34.56 0:34.56
R6 5th THIRD TIME ROUND
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : KOZZI ASANO
0:34.56 0:34.56
R3 6th KNICKERLESS
T : MS L LATTA J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.61 0:34.61
R4 2nd SCUTAR
T : S J WILSON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.61 0:34.61
R6 9th CAVANI
T : PETER DIDHAM J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.66 0:34.66
R4 6th TORQUE TIME
T : EMMA DAVIES J : R H SCHOFER
0:34.70 0:34.70
R4 3rd HE NO OPILIO
T : CHRIS RAUHIHI J : M MCNAB
0:34.80 0:34.80
R6 4th WAIRAU COVE
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:34.80 0:34.80
R9 3rd PUTORINO
T : R BERGERSON J : R H SCHOFER
0:34.82 0:34.82
R7 6th SKYPHYTA
T : P GOODWIN J : M K HUDSON
0:34.84 0:34.84
R5 9th LONDON BOUND
T : TONY PIKE J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.85 0:34.85
R6 3rd SASSY MERLOT
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.95 0:34.95
R6 8th HABANA
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.02 0:35.02
R9 2nd SHEZABELTER
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : C DELL
0:35.05 0:35.05
R4 10th JANE O'
T : I KELLY J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.08 0:35.08
R7 8th HYPNOS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : LEITH INNES
0:35.08 0:35.08
R4 9th LORD ESPERANZA
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.23 0:35.23
R7 9th ON THE ROCKS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.88 0:35.88
R6 10th SHEPHERD'S DELIGHT
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.90 0:35.90
R3 7th AMANTE CARA
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:35.90 0:35.90
R9 5th HOROPITO
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:36.07 0:36.07
R9 4th MONZA
T : DANICA GUY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.19 0:36.19
R9 10th ARJAYBEE
T : D & C BOTHWELL J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.25 0:36.25
R7 10th HUNTA PENCE
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.25 0:36.25
R9 6th MORMAIRE
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.52 0:36.52
R4 11th BEAR GRYLS
T : BARRY COXHEAD J : C L O'BEIRNE
0:36.62 0:36.62
R9 7th POWER 'N' GLORY
T : G VILE J : MADAN SINGH
0:36.88 0:36.88
R9 11th HERMES
T : MS K BUTTIMORE J : TONY ALLAN
0:36.88 0:36.88
R9 12th DEDOJE
T : M BRESLIN J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:37.35 0:37.35
R9 9th BRING IT ON
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:37.48 0:37.48
R9 14th EZDARA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:37.49 0:37.49
R9 8th SUGAH SWEET
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.76 0:37.76
R9 13th SHENANIGANS
T : SHANE BROWN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:37.97 0:37.97

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
NEED I SAY MORE (AUS) 3G
NO NAY NEVER (USA) - BO BARDI (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
J PARKES 56.5 JAMIE RICHARDS 11
MY GOLD BRACELET (NZ) 3F
PINS (AUS) - MISS BLING (NZ) GOLAN (IRE)
L J ALLPRESS 54.5 JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD 2
EMILY MARGARET (NZ) 3F
PINS (AUS) - SEVEN SCHILLINGS (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
R J HANNAM 54.5 K H HUGHES 5
SCOTT BASE (NZ) 3G
DALGHAR (FR) - EXTRA CELESTIAL (AUS) DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
V A COLGAN 56.5 JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD 3
SARACINO (NZ) 3G
PER INCANTO (USA) - BELLA DANIELA (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
L J ALLPRESS 56.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 4
THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (NZ) 3G
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - L'ARTISTE (AUS) PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA)
L C TILEY 56.5 N W TILEY 8
VESPA (NZ) 3C
ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - MISS AVALON (IRE) FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)
M R DU PLESSIS 56.5 JOHNO BENNER 3
JOYFUL PARK (NZ) 3C
THORN PARK (AUS) - DOSH (NZ) DANSKE (NZ)
R HUTCHINGS 56.5 TONY PIKE & MARK DONOGHUE 3
NEO (NZ) 3G
ONE COOL CAT (USA) - VICKY (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
O P BOSSON 56.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 12
PRESIDENT LINCOLN (NZ) 3G
O'REILLY (NZ) - PINOT GRIS (NZ) PENTIRE (GB)
KELLY MC CULLOCH 56.0 L LATTA 5
BARSIDE (NZ) 3G
TOBOUGG (IRE) - CHITA RIVERA (NZ) CASUAL LIES (USA)
L J ALLPRESS 56.0 TRENT BUSUTTIN 8
KEYORA (NZ) 3G
BACHELOR DUKE (USA) - FAIRY LIGHTS (IRE) FAIRY KING (USA)
H S TINSLEY 56.0 J R WHEELER 5
SKIRMISH (NZ) 3F
LE BEC FIN (NZ) - JOLLIFY (NZ) KINGDOM BAY (NZ)
R J HANNAM 54.5 A BULL 14
RIOS (NZ) 3C
HUSSONET (USA) - GUSSY GODIVA (NZ) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
D M WALSH 56.0 M BAKER 7
JOKERS WILD (NZ) 3C
BLACK MINNALOUSHE (USA) - MISS RORY (AUS) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
M T COLEMAN 56.0 MIKE MORONEY & DEAN MELTON 2
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - GRAND ECHEZEAUX (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
M J WALKER 56.0 MARK WALKER 4
HAPPEE OWNER (NZ) 3G
TOWKAY (AUS) - MAKE UP (NZ) TAKE YOUR PARTNER (AUS)
L G INNES 55.5 M BAKER 8
KAINUI BELLE (NZ) 3F
KASHANI (USA) - LADY UKIAH (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
N G HARRIS 54.5 VANESSA & WAYNE HILLIS 8
SPARKLING STAR (AUS) 3G
DEFECTING DANCER (GB) - SURPRISE BOX (AUS) DAUMIER (AUS)
L C TILEY 56.0 N W TILEY 5
I ROCK MY WORLD (AUS) 3G
KING'S THEATRE (IRE) - MATINS (USA) SEATTLE SLEW (USA)
D G BRADLEY 56.0 MICHAEL MORONEY & ANDREW CLARKEN 2
SPRING RAIN (NZ) 3F
CENTAINE (AUS) - PEARL DRAGON (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
V A COLGAN 54.5 R JAMES 14