Wanganui Results (Race 7)

Thursday, 14th January 2021

7
15:19
(local)

G Bristol & Sons (Bm74)

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM74
NZD $11,000
1340m TURF DEAD
7
15:19
(local)
NZD $11,000
1340m DEAD

G Bristol & Sons (Bm74)

WT: 54.0kg Type: BM74

Sectional Times of WANGANUI - Thursday, 14th January 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R3 3rd MEG
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:34.75 0:34.75
R7 6th CASTANI
T : DANIEL MILLER J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.13 0:35.13
R7 4th NO ROCK NO POP
T : LEE SOMERVELL J : KATE HERCOCK
0:35.16 0:35.16
R7 5th BUBBLE GUM
T : J R WHEELER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.24 0:35.24
R3 1st WISHING WELL
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:35.27 0:35.27
R5 2nd LADY CALYPSO
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : SARAH MACNAB
0:35.36 0:35.36
R1 2nd LILHOOVESGOTMOVES
T : BRYCE REVELL J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.39 0:35.39
R7 1st SERENA
T : JOHN BARY J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.40 0:35.40
R5 1st CHARMS STAR
T : MS L LATTA J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.44 0:35.44
R7 2nd GRAND MAYSON
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:35.53 0:35.53
R6 4th TAVIRA
T : KEVIN GRAY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.58 0:35.58
R5 5th CAPITAL GAINS
T : B THURLOW J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.59 0:35.59
R3 10th SONGSUNGBLU
T : J R WHEELER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.65 0:35.65
R1 6th JUST BEN
T : G VILE J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:35.66 0:35.66
R5 4th THALASSA
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:35.76 0:35.76
R3 2nd CAPITAL EXPENSE
T : B THURLOW J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.87 0:35.87
R1 10th OWEN MOORE
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.88 0:35.88
R1 4th ARKLOW
T : ANNE HERBERT J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.90 0:35.90
R2 6th FLAUTINO
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:35.92 0:35.92
R7 3rd POWNCE
T : R PATTERSON J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:35.94 0:35.94
R6 6th UNCLE BRO
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.96 0:35.96
R4 3rd CISJURANE
T : GUY SMITH J : BIRDIE ANSELL
0:35.97 0:35.97
R3 9th WIND IN MY WINGS
T : LUCY TANNER J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.98 0:35.98
R2 4th HERE COMES TROUBLE
T : DAVID JENSEN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:35.99 0:35.99
R2 9th CATCHOUXLATER
T : WAYNE MOOREHEAD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.00 0:36.00
R7 9th REGAL ROCK
T : KIM REID J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.05 0:36.05
R1 7th LADY TELENA
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.05 0:36.05
R4 2nd FAMILY TIME
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.06 0:36.06
R3 7th VICTOREM
T : ANNE HERBERT J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.07 0:36.07
R4 4th VELARDE
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.07 0:36.07
R6 2nd BOSTON STRONG BOY
T : NICOLA MARSHALL J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.08 0:36.08
R6 8th BARNEY RUBBLE
T : R PATTERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.09 0:36.09
R3 5th ONCE BITTEN
T : KEVIN GRAY J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.11 0:36.11
R2 7th OCEANIC
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.15 0:36.15
R2 3rd ASK PA
T : JOHN BARY J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.19 0:36.19
R3 11th LA QUERIDA
T : JULEEN GUILFORD J : M K HUDSON
0:36.20 0:36.20
R7 7th PENNY ROYAL
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:36.21 0:36.21
R5 3rd MILK POWER
T : MURRAY NEAL J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.24 0:36.24
R2 1st LINCOLN HANOVER
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.25 0:36.25
R6 1st GALWAY BRO
T : A BULL J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:36.26 0:36.26
R5 7th TOWN CRYER
T : R BERGERSON J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.28 0:36.28
R2 12th DON'T PLAY PLAY
T : W MARSHMENT J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.28 0:36.28
R6 7th POWER 'N' PASSION
T : G VILE J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:36.31 0:36.31
R1 3rd SASSY SUSAN
T : PETER DIDHAM J : WIREMU PINN
0:36.32 0:36.32
R1 1st MELODY ROXX
T : SANDRA DRAVITZKI J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.34 0:36.34
R4 1st PLATINUM PETALS
T : MS L LATTA J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.35 0:36.35
R3 8th VALHALLA RISING
T : M BRESLIN J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.35 0:36.35
R1 9th SUPER SIMON
T : KEVIN GRAY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.36 0:36.36
R4 5th KALUANUI
T : JOHN BARY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.37 0:36.37
R1 11th MARKSMAN
T : BARRY BEATSON J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.37 0:36.37
R2 8th MINI MAXINE
T : SUZANNE GORDON J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:36.38 0:36.38
R4 7th SASHA
T : ANNE HERBERT J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:36.39 0:36.39
R3 4th CHAMPAGNE SUNDAY
T : MS L LATTA J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.51 0:36.51
R5 9th MASSO
T : SYLVIA KAY J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:36.51 0:36.51
R7 8th DESTINY ONE
T : MS K BUTTIMORE J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:36.52 0:36.52
R7 10th CELTIC WONDER
T : GUY SMITH J : BIRDIE ANSELL
0:36.59 0:36.59
R10 1st MILITARY STEP
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.59 0:36.59
R6 5th ENRICHMENT
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.60 0:36.60
R3 6th KUASA KUDA
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:36.60 0:36.60
R2 13th PIRIWAI
T : D & C BOTHWELL J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.61 0:36.61
R6 3rd GLAMOUR
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.65 0:36.65
R4 9th SUMMIT SPECIAL
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.65 0:36.65
R5 6th ABSCONDED
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.65 0:36.65
R2 10th LUCKY VIKING
T : NICOLA MARSHALL J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.68 0:36.68
R10 2nd MISTER GERONIMO
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.68 0:36.68
R1 5th THATZ DAISY
T : ANNE DAVIES J : M K HUDSON
0:36.69 0:36.69
R2 2nd RETZENA
T : NIALL QUINN J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:36.71 0:36.71
R2 5th INFARED
T : TAYLOR BURNETT J : F W LAZET
0:36.77 0:36.77
R1 8th RIP VAN GOGH
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:36.79 0:36.79
R3 13th LEGALLY BLONDE
T : G HAYWARD J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:36.79 0:36.79
R6 10th HIGHER POWER
T : JEFF LYNDS J : M K HUDSON
0:36.83 0:36.83
R6 9th POROTENE CHARM
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:36.84 0:36.84
R8 1st BEAR GRYLS
T : BARRY COXHEAD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:36.85 0:36.85
R5 11th SOUTHROAD
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:36.86 0:36.86
R5 8th ZUMA ROCK
T : DANIEL MILLER J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.91 0:36.91
R10 4th VROOM
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:36.92 0:36.92
R3 14th FLEETWOOD BAY
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:36.93 0:36.93
R4 6th JOSHUA ONE NINE
T : T EGAN J : C DELL
0:36.95 0:36.95
R2 11th FABIOLA
T : M OULAGHAN J : C DELL
0:36.99 0:36.99
R6 11th BINGWA
T : G SWANN J : RYAN BISHOP
0:37.02 0:37.02
R1 12th FIZZY MOON
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:37.02 0:37.02
R5 10th INNOCENT
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : C DELL
0:37.10 0:37.10
R10 10th FATTORE OTTO
T : G VILE J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:37.13 0:37.13
R10 3rd THOMAS AQUINAS
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:37.13 0:37.13
R1 13th VIN ROUGE
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:37.14 0:37.14
R4 8th TAKE A GAMBLE
T : JADE ZUPPICICH J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:37.15 0:37.15
R5 12th DOTHRAKI
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:37.23 0:37.23
R3 12th MUSE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.24 0:37.24
R4 10th BILLY EASTON
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : R H SCHOFER
0:37.25 0:37.25
R8 9th PLATINUM RAIN
T : MS L LATTA J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.27 0:37.27
R2 14th GAMESTER
T : BARRY BEATSON J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.27 0:37.27
R4 12th FODEN
T : PETER DIDHAM J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:37.29 0:37.29
R10 7th CAGE PHYTA
T : FRASER AURET J : WIREMU PINN
0:37.34 0:37.34
R8 2nd IMPERIAL PARTY
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:37.37 0:37.37
R10 8th NOGOLF ETIKIT
T : J R WHEELER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.39 0:37.39
R8 5th SILENT APPROACH
T : G VILE J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:37.40 0:37.40
R8 7th KRYSTAL LASS
T : LEE SOMERVELL J : F W LAZET
0:37.43 0:37.43
R5 13th THE ACTRESS
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.44 0:37.44
R8 4th TAKE THAT
T : FRASER AURET J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:37.48 0:37.48
R4 11th MAID OF ORLEANS
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:37.51 0:37.51
R8 3rd DETONATE
T : HARRY MARSH J : TONY ALLAN
0:37.57 0:37.57
R8 12th GOVERNOR GREY
T : ERIN HOCQUARD J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:37.69 0:37.69
R10 5th ALL IN STITCHES
T : KEVIN GRAY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:37.71 0:37.71
R10 9th VENETO
T : SYLVIA KAY J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:37.76 0:37.76
R8 10th JAWS OF LIFE
T : MS J RAYNER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.77 0:37.77
R10 12th SATRIANI
T : CYDNE EVANS J : F W LAZET
0:37.77 0:37.77
R8 13th GOING STEADY
T : KEVIN GRAY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.81 0:37.81
R5 14th PLATINUM IMPACT
T : MS L LATTA J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:37.90 0:37.90
R9 1st ZEROED
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:37.99 0:37.99
R8 11th REDGUM
T : J R WHEELER J : DANIELLE JOHNSON
0:38.00 0:38.00
R8 6th INDY FOX
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : C DELL
0:38.04 0:38.04
R8 8th LINCOLN LANE
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:38.05 0:38.05
R10 6th REX ROYALE
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:38.25 0:38.25
R10 11th QUATROMOSA
T : MS L LATTA J : LEAH HEMI
0:38.25 0:38.25
R9 4th CAPTION
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:38.27 0:38.27
R9 5th WICKLOW
T : J R WHEELER J : R H SCHOFER
0:38.39 0:38.39
R9 3rd PLATINUM BORDEAUX
T : MS L LATTA J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:38.43 0:38.43
R9 2nd ESTABLISHMENT
T : B THURLOW J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:38.50 0:38.50
R6 12th MASSIFF PRINCESS
T : FRASER AURET J : WIREMU PINN
0:38.62 0:38.62
R4 13th SHOCKING BILL
T : J R WHEELER J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:38.65 0:38.65
R10 13th GREENSLADE
T : MARK BROOKS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:38.85 0:38.85
R8 14th LOMO DE PLATA
T : JO RATHBONE J : M K HUDSON
0:38.87 0:38.87
R6 13th SHE'S A RIPPER
T : A BAKER J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:38.94 0:38.94
R6 14th BANGLES
T : BARRY COXHEAD J : LEAH HEMI
0:39.59 0:39.59
R9 6th SIR CALEB
T : R PATTERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:39.60 0:39.60
R9 9th BO JACKSON
T : ANNE HERBERT J : SARAH MACNAB
0:39.87 0:39.87
R9 7th FOR PEPE'S SAKE
T : FRED PRATT J : M K HUDSON
0:40.33 0:40.33
R10 14th I AM A CRAFTSMAN
T : FRASER AURET J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:40.42 0:40.42
R9 10th HERMES
T : MS K BUTTIMORE J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:40.55 0:40.55
R9 8th WHITE SOX
T : FRASER AURET J : WIREMU PINN
0:40.89 0:40.89
R9 11th ALPINE CHARM
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:41.29 0:41.29
R9 12th KOMBUCHA
T : SHANE BROWN J : LEAH HEMI
0:41.83 0:41.83
R9 13th HEY HEY HEY
T : WAYNE MOOREHEAD J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:42.07 0:42.07
R9 14th MONGOLIAN PRINCESS
T : TOM PERRY J : SHAUN M MC KAY
0:44.49 0:44.49