Wanganui Results (Race 6)

Thursday, 8th April 2021

6
14:32
(local)

Bernie Gudsell 90th B'day Mdn

Age: 3yo Type: MDN
NZD $10,000
1350m TURF DEAD
6
14:32
(local)
NZD $10,000
1350m DEAD

Bernie Gudsell 90th B'day Mdn

Age: 3yo Type: MDN

Sectional Times of WANGANUI - Thursday, 08th April 2021

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R3 3rd SANIBEL
T : SHANE BROWN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:34.74 0:34.74
R7 4th YOSSARIAN
T : PENNY & TONY EBBETT J : F W LAZET
0:34.76 0:34.76
R7 6th ROCKONEVE
T : B THURLOW J : SARAH MACNAB
0:34.77 0:34.77
R7 1st PUNTURA
T : R PATTERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:34.88 0:34.88
R1 2nd IRISH RED
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.00 0:35.00
R7 3rd SUMMER MONSOON
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.01 0:35.01
R7 7th VERY APPEALING
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.02 0:35.02
R3 8th SPANISH ANGEL
T : PAUL PASCOE J : M K HUDSON
0:35.04 0:35.04
R5 2nd AMATHUSIA
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.11 0:35.11
R7 8th BULLY BOY
T : A BULL J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:35.20 0:35.20
R3 1st XPLOSION
T : P W LOCK J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.22 0:35.22
R3 9th MI GRACIE
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.30 0:35.30
R3 6th CELTIC WONDER
T : GUY SMITH J : SARAH MACNAB
0:35.30 0:35.30
R3 10th CHIKIRA LASS
T : MS L LATTA J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.34 0:35.34
R9 1st JESSIE'S ROCK
T : PETER DIDHAM J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.35 0:35.35
R4 1st TRANSITORY
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : SARAH MACNAB
0:35.36 0:35.36
R7 2nd WHAT A SMASHER
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:35.41 0:35.41
R9 6th RELIABLE MISS
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.47 0:35.47
R7 5th KELLY RENEE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.47 0:35.47
R3 5th HERE WE GO
T : I ADAMS J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.48 0:35.48
R5 1st BEHIND BLUE EYES
T : B THURLOW J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.55 0:35.55
R1 1st ALL IN ECHOES
T : JADE ZUPPICICH J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:35.62 0:35.62
R3 2nd ROC CHA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:35.65 0:35.65
R1 5th BELARDO BOY
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.65 0:35.65
R3 4th MISS SWEET PEE
T : FRASER AURET J : MADAN SINGH
0:35.66 0:35.66
R9 2nd SCUTAR
T : S J WILSON J : KATE HERCOCK
0:35.72 0:35.72
R3 7th QUEEN KAMADA
T : ANNE HERBERT J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.75 0:35.75
R4 2nd ERNA
T : ANNE HARVEY J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.76 0:35.76
R9 5th FAMILY TIME
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.78 0:35.78
R1 4th THE STONEY ONE
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.84 0:35.84
R3 11th TRENDY BELT
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:35.86 0:35.86
R4 6th HEY HEY HEY
T : WAYNE MOOREHEAD J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:35.87 0:35.87
R2 1st NO LIMITS
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:35.88 0:35.88
R6 3rd OCEANIDES
T : MS L LATTA J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.89 0:35.89
R7 10th ATLANTA PEACH
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : R H SCHOFER
0:35.98 0:35.98
R9 8th PRENDIDO
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:35.98 0:35.98
R7 9th KEEN TO RUN
T : I ADAMS J : LEAH HEMI
0:35.98 0:35.98
R1 8th HUNGRY
T : M BRESLIN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.99 0:35.99
R6 5th WINNIE ROSE
T : MS J RAYNER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.99 0:35.99
R4 8th ONE TO DIE FOR
T : KEVIN GRAY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.00 0:36.00
R9 10th CISJURANE
T : GUY SMITH J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.02 0:36.02
R9 3rd DALMATIA
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:36.04 0:36.04
R1 3rd NO NAY JUBILEE
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.05 0:36.05
R1 9th IVANKA
T : SUE THOMPSON & MICK BROWN J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:36.06 0:36.06
R1 7th FIVE ROAD JUNCTION
T : A PARKES J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.11 0:36.11
R5 8th SPACEK
T : BARRY COXHEAD J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.13 0:36.13
R4 5th RONIN POROTENE
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.13 0:36.13
R9 4th RADEGAST
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.16 0:36.16
R2 7th HESACITIBOY
T : PENNY & TONY EBBETT J : WIREMU PINN
0:36.23 0:36.23
R6 1st RUBY'S LANDED
T : B THURLOW J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.23 0:36.23
R5 5th TE AWE AWE
T : JEFF LYNDS J : WIREMU PINN
0:36.28 0:36.28
R2 10th KHALFANI
T : M BRESLIN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.28 0:36.28
R1 6th MY TARNZ GIRL
T : KEVIN GRAY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.32 0:36.32
R2 3rd WATTABREEZE
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:36.34 0:36.34
R4 3rd SO SUE ME
T : DAN O'LEARY J : M K HUDSON
0:36.37 0:36.37
R5 3rd CONQUISTADOR
T : JAMIE RICHARDS J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.39 0:36.39
R4 4th MASAROVA
T : MS K BUTTIMORE J : KATE HERCOCK
0:36.41 0:36.41
R9 7th GEEZAS GEORGE
T : CLIFF DAVIS J : M K HUDSON
0:36.43 0:36.43
R6 9th HIGH OCTANE
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.44 0:36.44
R5 12th KHANT CATCH HER
T : MS L LATTA J : SARAH MACNAB
0:36.47 0:36.47
R4 7th ADDICTED TO YOU
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:36.48 0:36.48
R6 4th WIND IN MY WINGS
T : LUCY TANNER J : KATE HERCOCK
0:36.48 0:36.48
R6 2nd SUPER SIMON
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:36.49 0:36.49
R5 10th FOREVER WONDERING
T : JO RATHBONE J : M K HUDSON
0:36.53 0:36.53
R5 4th PARDON
T : D & C BOTHWELL J : F W LAZET
0:36.53 0:36.53
R2 2nd POROTENE CRUZA
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.61 0:36.61
R2 4th RETZENA
T : NIALL QUINN J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:36.62 0:36.62
R8 2nd VISHAKHA
T : NICOLA MARSHALL J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:36.64 0:36.64
R5 6th MASTER BREWER
T : SUE THOMPSON & MICK BROWN J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:36.67 0:36.67
R6 12th BE FLEXI
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.67 0:36.67
R2 11th LARNI MAE
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:36.68 0:36.68
R6 8th KENKI
T : MS LYDIA PICKFORD J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:36.68 0:36.68
R2 6th SPIRIT O'PHEE
T : MS L LATTA J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.69 0:36.69
R4 11th KEW PLAYER
T : B THURLOW J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.70 0:36.70
R2 8th VESPA'S DIVA
T : ANNE HERBERT J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.71 0:36.71
R9 14th SOUTHERN COOL
T : NIALL QUINN J : F W LAZET
0:36.74 0:36.74
R9 11th MATT CAIN
T : STEVEN CAREY J : WIREMU PINN
0:36.75 0:36.75
R5 7th TIGERBEE
T : ERIN HOCQUARD J : R H SCHOFER
0:36.75 0:36.75
R6 11th COURT A WHISPER
T : N & H AURET J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.79 0:36.79
R9 9th THOMAS AQUINAS
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:36.79 0:36.79
R10 1st RED 'N' SURF
T : VICKI WILSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:36.82 0:36.82
R6 6th HYDRO DARCI
T : G VILE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.85 0:36.85
R2 12th COLLECTOR
T : B THURLOW J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:36.86 0:36.86
R5 11th CRACKERJACK
T : MS LYDIA PICKFORD J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.89 0:36.89
R4 12th ISPYWITHMYLITTLEYE
T : MS LYDIA PICKFORD J : LEAH HEMI
0:36.93 0:36.93
R8 1st LADY CALYPSO
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.96 0:36.96
R9 13th PETE
T : JO RATHBONE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.96 0:36.96
R1 10th MISS SAILOR
T : PETER DIDHAM J : F W LAZET
0:37.00 0:37.00
R2 5th CANDY O'CEIRIN
T : KEVIN ROHLOFF J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.02 0:37.02
R5 9th THATZ TIGERLILY
T : ANNE DAVIES J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:37.05 0:37.05
R4 9th CAMFORD MAGIC
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:37.06 0:37.06
R4 10th SORTED
T : M BRESLIN J : DANIELLE HIRINI
0:37.22 0:37.22
R9 12th BRUNO MAGILE
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.23 0:37.23
R6 7th HIGHLY ELUSIVE
T : FRASER AURET J : MADAN SINGH
0:37.24 0:37.24
R10 2nd NUN HISSING
T : R PATTERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:37.27 0:37.27
R8 4th CHAMPERS
T : PETER DIDHAM J : SARAH MACNAB
0:37.57 0:37.57
R6 14th AGINCOURT
T : C TURNER J : M K HUDSON
0:37.62 0:37.62
R10 3rd EZDARA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.63 0:37.63
R10 5th CAPTION
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:37.64 0:37.64
R2 9th THATZ DAISY
T : ANNE DAVIES J : M K HUDSON
0:37.78 0:37.78
R6 13th NINJA TURTLE
T : ERIN HOCQUARD J : R H SCHOFER
0:37.81 0:37.81
R2 13th DRAW CARD
T : G INNES J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:37.90 0:37.90
R8 3rd JUST BEN
T : G VILE J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:37.96 0:37.96
R8 7th JOKERMAN
T : MS L LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:37.96 0:37.96
R8 5th IT'S NOT THAT EASY
T : A SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER
0:37.97 0:37.97
R5 13th BLUE CHOUX
T : MS J RAYNER J : MADAN SINGH
0:38.00 0:38.00
R8 9th TARTAN FIELD
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : DARRYL BRADLEY
0:38.12 0:38.12
R6 10th POROTENE SLING
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.28 0:38.28
R8 12th KENTUCKY BOY
T : M OULAGHAN J : C DELL
0:38.29 0:38.29
R8 6th TED CAN TOO
T : ANNE HERBERT J : LEAH HEMI
0:38.42 0:38.42
R10 4th GRAND PROSPECT
T : S WALSH J : R H SCHOFER
0:38.52 0:38.52
R10 6th I'M CHUCK
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : KATE HERCOCK
0:38.52 0:38.52
R10 7th MILK POWER
T : MURRAY NEAL J : WIREMU PINN
0:38.64 0:38.64
R4 13th CHEROKEE ANGEL
T : STEPHEN MERCER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:38.68 0:38.68
R10 10th HURRICANE LINCOLN
T : MS L LATTA J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:38.82 0:38.82
R10 8th LAVA ROCK
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:38.97 0:38.97
R8 10th SIGLO
T : TRUDY KEEGAN J : CHRIS JOHNSON
0:38.99 0:38.99
R8 8th NADEEMS DREAM
T : FRASER AURET J : MADAN SINGH
0:39.22 0:39.22
R10 12th DUELLED WHO
T : RAYMOND CONNORS J : SARAH MACNAB
0:39.33 0:39.33
R10 11th SWING THE TIDE
T : JOSHUA SHAW J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:39.73 0:39.73
R8 11th SIR CALEB
T : R PATTERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT
0:39.75 0:39.75
R2 14th ROADHOUSE
T : JOSHUA LAVELLE & SACHA RENNIE J : KATE HERCOCK
0:39.77 0:39.77
R10 9th DALPARK
T : FRASER AURET J : MADAN SINGH
0:40.12 0:40.12
R10 13th IRISH TRIX
T : JO RATHBONE J : M K HUDSON
0:40.26 0:40.26
R8 13th BATTLE SECRET
T : B THURLOW J : SAM O'MALLEY
0:40.46 0:40.46
R10 14th SENZABEEL
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:40.95 0:40.95
R8 14th DOTHRAKI
T : KEVIN MYERS J : MAHESH MUDHOO
0:41.47 0:41.47